Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Friday, August 1, 2014
Registration Management Login

Results for Butter Trail Fun Run
5K
September 5th, 2010

Photo album available

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                    Butter Trail Fun Run (5_K)
            Tatamagouche, NS Sept 5th, 2010  Weather: Sunny 20c
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
                      Race Director Jennifer Langille
 
==========================Age Group Results=================================================  
                                                                Div                    Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov  CO.       Total   Div    Time    Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ====  ===      ======== =====  ======  ===== 
    1     167 Terry Mosher        Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/4    M6069   21:54  4:23 
    2     191 Adam Semple         Tatamagouche    NS   CA        1/16   M117    25:27  5:06 
    3     137 Matthew Smith       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        2/16   M117    25:39  5:08 
    4     199 Fraser MacKeen      Bedford         NS   CA        3/16   M117    25:40  5:08 
    5     176 Jake Temple         Pictou          NS   CA        4/16   M117    27:18  5:28 
    6     200 Carter MacKeen      Bedford         NS   CA        5/16   M117    27:18  5:28 
    7     133 Carter Roderick     Saint John      NB   CA        6/16   M117    27:39  5:32 
    8     134 Will Roderick       Saint John      NB   CA        7/16   M117    27:40  5:32 
    9     145 Kayla Wolfe         Truro           NS   CA        1/16   F117    29:30  5:54 
   10     140 Matthew Taylor      Truro           NS   CA        1/1    M3039   29:44  5:57 
   11     144 Heather Wolfe       Truro           NS   CA        1/10   F3039   29:48  5:58 
   12     171 Kevin Doyle                         NS   CA        8/16   M117    29:50  5:58 
   13     162 Alan MacDonald      East Bay        NS   CA        2/4    M6069   30:07  6:02 
   14     190 Benjamin Sample     Tatamagouche    NS   CA        9/16   M117    30:11  6:03 
   15     105 Noah Bush           Tatamagouche    NS   CA       10/16   M117    30:14  6:03 
   16     132 Vanessa Piercy      Debert          NS   CA        1/4    F1829   30:15  6:03 
   17     204 Shelby Jamieson     Tatamagouche    NS   CA        2/16   F117    30:16  6:04 
   18     126 Donna Mackinnon     Tatamagouche    NS   CA        1/3    F5059   30:26  6:06 
   19     141 Jacki Warren        Manganese Mines NS   CA        2/10   F3039   30:33  6:07 
   20     122 Ray Lloyd           Saint John      NB   CA        1/1    M7099   30:58  6:12 
   21     184 Charmaine Williams  Bedfrod         NS   CA        1/13   F4049   31:26  6:18 
   22     177 Josh Temple         Pictou          NS   CA       11/16   M117    31:30  6:18 
   23     201 Fay Johnstone       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/10   F3039   31:43  6:21 
   24     158 Hannah Martin       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/16   F117    31:43  6:21 
   25     188 Taylor Cook         Tatamagouche    NS   CA        4/16   F117    32:03  6:25 
   26     101 Tina Barnes         Boutiliers Poin NS   CA        2/13   F4049   32:08  6:26 
   27     153 Sandy Lockerby      Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/13   F4049   32:25  6:29 
   28     154 Holly Cunningham    Oromocto        NB   CA        2/4    F1829   32:31  6:31 
   29     118 Jack Langille       Tatamagouche    NS   CA       12/16   M117    32:38  6:32 
   30     197 Collin Belt         Tatamagouche    NS   CA       13/16   M117    32:38  6:32 
   31     150 Dara Wong           Pictou          NS   CA        4/10   F3039   33:59  6:48 
   32     202 Siena Hammermeister Tatamagouche    NS   CA        5/16   F117    34:31  6:55 
   33     149 Michelle Sutherland Pictou          NS   CA        4/13   F4049   34:43  6:57 
   34     151 Bernadette Morrison Pictou          NS   CA        5/13   F4049   34:44  6:57 
   35     135 Olga Romanowsky     Tatamagouche    NS   CA        5/10   F3039   34:51  6:59 
   36     124 Dan MacDonald       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        1/2    M4049   34:52  6:59 
   37     168 Toni MacDonald      Tatamagouche    NS   CA        1/4    F6069   35:47  7:10 
   38     123 Debbie Long-Poirier Port Hastings   NS   CA        6/13   F4049   37:24  7:29 
   39     194 Elizabeth Waye      Tatamagouche    NS   CA        6/16   F117    39:23  7:53 
   40     179 Allan Young         Halifax         NS   CA       14/16   M117    39:23  7:53 
   41     195 Stephanie Waye      Halifax         NS   CA        7/13   F4049   39:27  7:54 
   42     175 Dante Coulter       Tatamagoche     NS   CA       15/16   M117    40:08  8:02 
   43     178 Josette Coulter     Tatamagouche    NS   CA        6/10   F3039   40:13  8:03 
   44     156 Tera Lynn McNutt    Pictou          NS   CA        7/10   F3039   40:45  8:09 
   45     157 Angela Minney       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/4    F1829   40:46  8:10 
   46     152 Sara Duggan         Tatamagouche    NS   CA        4/4    F1829   40:46  8:10 
   47     115 Jayne Hunter        Tatamagouche    NS   CA        8/13   F4049   41:29  8:18 
   48     148 Dawn MacPherson     Tatamagouche    NS   CA        9/13   F4049   41:37  8:20 
   49     147 Darlene Duggan      Tatamagouche    NS   CA       10/13   F4049   41:45  8:21 
   50     146 Peter Duggan        Tatamagouche    NS   CA        2/2    M4049   41:46  8:22 
   51     164 Bailey Dowding      Tatamagouche    NS   CA        7/16   F117    42:38  8:32 
   52     163 Cora Lee Dowding    Tatamagouche    NS   CA        8/10   F3039   42:40  8:32 
   53     121 Shirley Langille    Tatamagouche    NS   CA        2/4    F6069   43:36  8:44 
   54     119 Beth Langille       Tatamgouche     NS   CA        8/16   F117    43:39  8:44 
   55     113 Judy Flecknell      Tatamagouche    NS   CA       11/13   F4049   43:51  8:47 
   56     198 Shelley Lefresne    Tatamagouche    NS   CA        2/3    F5059   43:55  8:47 
   57     111 John Elliott        Truro           NS   CA        3/4    M6069   43:57  8:48 
   58     161 Betty Langille      Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/3    F5059   50:28 10:06 
   59     160 Nathaniel Joudrie   Tatamagouche    NS   CA       16/16   M117    50:31 10:07 
   60     108 Janet Cole          Tatamagouche    NS   CA       12/13   F4049   50:32 10:07 
   61     174 Helena Coutter      Tatamagouche    NS   CA        9/16   F117    52:31 10:31 
   62     189 Kennedy Cook        Tatamagouche    NS   CA       10/16   F117    52:32 10:31 
   63     186 Barbie Cook         Tatamagouche    NS   CA        9/10   F3039   52:32 10:31 
   64     169 Christine Thompson  Halifax         NS   CA       13/13   F4049   53:47 10:46 
   65     193 Lauren Waye         Tatamagouche    NS   CA       11/16   F117  1:02:11 12:27 
   66     166 Loney MacLean       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        1/1    F7099 1:02:55 12:35 
   67     165 Anne MacKeen        Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/4    F6069 1:02:58 12:36 
   68     129 Sandra Moore        Tatamagouche    NS   CA        4/4    F6069 1:03:00 12:36 
   69     203 Brian Moore         Tatamagouche    NS   CA        4/4    M6069 1:03:01 12:37 
   70     180 Grace Young         Halifax         NS   CA       12/16   F117  1:07:08 13:26 
   71     192 Carman Waye         Tatamagouche    NS   CA       13/16   F117  1:07:09 13:26 
   72     182 Tammy Manney        Halifax         NS   CA       10/10   F3039 1:07:21 13:29 
   73     181 Lucy Young          Halifax         NS   CA       14/16   F117  1:07:21 13:29 
   74     116 Kaycee Hunter       Tatamagouche    NS   CA       15/16   F117  1:12:07 14:26 
   75     172 Audix Lockyear-Bree Tatamagouche    NS   CA       16/16   F117  1:12:10 14:26 
Results originally posted September 8th, 2010 at 10:06:43 pm
Atlantic Chip Online | Atlantic Chip Event Timing
P.O. Box 5 Station A
Fredericton, NB
E3B 4Y2
Email: Mike Richard
Copyright © 2014 Atlantic Chip Online
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
ES-14
Current server time is 04:45:31 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.005 seconds