Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for PEI Marathon
Ben's Smart 5K Run
October 17th, 2010

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                           PEI Marathon (5K_Run)
Charlottetown, PEI October 17th, 2010  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Rain, wind 10 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results======================================================  
       Bib                                                    Div             Gun     Chip   Pace
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.      Total    Div    Time    Time   /Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ======== =====  ======  ====== ==== 

    1   806 Jesse Anmar         Lr Montague     PE   CA        1/23   M0119   19:26   19:23  3:53 
    2  3661 The Landry Boys     Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/5    M3039   19:34   19:32  3:55 
    3  3719 Robert Jenkins      York            PE   CA        2/5    M3039   20:11   20:08  4:02 
    4  3652 Daniel Quinn        Summerside      PE   CA        1/7    M2029   20:41   20:27  4:06 
    5  3699 Kyle Peters         Cornwall        PE   CA        2/23   M0119   21:53   21:43  4:21 
    6   813 Tylor Laird         Cardigan        PE             3/23   M0119   22:03   21:45  4:21 
    7   796 Mike McGee          Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/7    M2029   24:40   23:44  4:45 
    8  3657 Kevin Douillette    Stratford       PE   CA        3/7    M2029   24:40   23:46  4:46 
    9  3622 Lyndsey Paynter     Long River      PE   CA        1/14   F2029   24:48   24:23  4:53 
   10  3642 David McKenna       Brackley        PE   CA        4/23   M0119   25:00   24:24  4:53 
   11   798 Ryan MacPhee        Cornwall        PE   CA        4/7    M2029   25:04   24:25  4:53 
   12   797 Allison Frizzell    Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/14   F2029   25:04   24:25  4:53 
   13  3606 Crystal Burke-Cheve Souris          PE   CA        1/19   F3039   25:07   24:09  4:50 
   14  3694 Colin Bennett       Bathe2a1p7urst  NB   CA        5/23   M0119   25:43   25:35  5:07 
   15  3602 Kendra Heffel       Souris          PE   CA        2/19   F3039   26:03   25:06  5:02 
   16  3631 Sherri MacNeill     Murray Harbour  PE   CA        3/19   F3039   26:03   25:51  5:11 
   17  3640 Jennifer Gill       Pleasant Grove  PE   CA        4/19   F3039   26:07   25:20  5:04 
   18  3627 Andrea Davis-Hourih Norton          NB   CA        5/19   F3039   26:19   26:02  5:13 
   19  3620 Bruce Myers         Smiths Creek    NB   CA        1/7    M4049   26:25   26:13  5:15 
   20  3658 Rebecca Farmer      Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/25   F0119   26:36   25:47  5:10 
   21  1753 William Allaway     Upper Tantallon NS   CA        3/5    M3039   26:38   26:15  5:15 
   22   793 Murray Murphy       Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/5    M3039   26:42   25:48  5:10 
   23  3698 Wayne Peters        Cornwall        PE   CA        2/7    M4049   26:46   26:09  5:14 
   24  3181 Hailey Vanduinkerke Summerside      PE   CA        2/25   F0119   26:48   26:12  5:15 
   25  3601 Kimberley MacLean   Pictou          NS   CA        6/19   F3039   26:59   26:48  5:22 
   26   787 Josh Froude         Kippens         NL   CA        5/7    M2029   27:16   26:17  5:16 
   27  3662 Nicole Lucas        Stephenville Cr NL   CA        3/14   F2029   27:17   26:18  5:16 
   28  3684 Maxime Paulin       Bathurst        NB   CA        6/23   M0119   27:26   27:05  5:25 
   29   795 Hannah Martin       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/25   F0119   27:27   26:26  5:18 
   30   809 Rory Harrison       Kingston        NS             7/23   M0119   27:29   27:18  5:28 
   31  3628 Robert Davis        Sussex          NB   CA        1/2    M5059   27:51   26:44  5:21 
   32   818 Tyler Heggie        Charlottetoen   PE             8/23   M0119   28:06   27:57  5:36 
   33  3629 Catherine Lambert   Halifax         NS   CA        1/1    F6099   28:10   28:03  5:37 
   34  3616 Samuel White        York            PE   CA        9/23   M0119   28:14   27:26  5:30 
   35  3650 Nicole Murtagh      Mount Stewart   PE   CA        4/25   F0119   28:26   28:16  5:40 
   36  3673 Eeve Stever         Bathurst        NB   CA        5/25   F0119   28:29   27:23  5:29 
   37   819 Robyn Baglole       Charlottetown   PE             6/25   F0119   28:31   28:22  5:41 
   38   792 Mark McKenna        Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/5    M3039   28:53   28:00  5:36 
   39  3689 Florence Bourque    Bathurst        NB   CA        7/25   F0119   28:54   27:52  5:35 
   40   816 Josh Vriends        Pleasant Groove PE            10/23   M0119   28:54   28:44  5:45 
   41  3677 Jasmine Foran       Bathurst        NB   CA        8/25   F0119   28:56   27:58  5:36 
   42   794 Paul Martin         Tatamagouche    NS   CA        2/2    M5059   29:00   27:54  5:35 
   43  3639 Allison Davis       Fredericton     NB   CA        4/14   F2029   29:06   28:28  5:42 
   44  3654 Nick Harris         Halifax         NS   CA        6/7    M2029   29:15   27:56  5:36 
   45  3692 Karl Lorenzen       Bathurst        NB   CA       11/23   M0119   29:17   28:54  5:47 
   46   802 Kelsey Champion     Kensington      PE   CA        5/14   F2029   29:20   28:06  5:38 
   47   803 Ronan Weetes        Charlottetown   PE            12/23   M0119   29:26   29:05  5:49 
   48   804 Blair Weetes        Charlottetown   PE             3/7    M4049   29:26   29:05  5:49 
   49  3625 Emily Gauthier      Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/25   F0119   29:30   28:41  5:45 
   50  3624 Jenna MacLeod       Fredericton     NB   CA        6/14   F2029   29:31   28:06  5:38 
   51  3649 Sarah Simmons       Charlottetown   PE   CA        7/14   F2029   29:32   29:23  5:53 
   52  3621 Pierre Giroux       Bathurst        NB   CA        4/7    M4049   29:49   28:30  5:42 
   53  3635 Adam Levings        Smiths Cove     NS   CA        7/7    M2029   30:20   28:52  5:47 
   54  3634 Ashley Bellingham   Smiths Cove     NS   CA        8/14   F2029   30:20   28:52  5:47 
   55  3618 Steve Johnson       Bedford         NS   CA        5/7    M4049   30:24   28:53  5:47 
   56  3666 Maryse Benoit       Bathurst        NB   CA                       30:32   29:35  5:55 
   57  3614 Maggie Hammel       Halifax         NS   CA       10/25   F0119   30:34   29:27  5:54 
   58  3182 Lisa Vanduinkerken  Summerside      PE   CA        1/9    F4049   30:43   30:06  6:02 
   59   799 Lindsay MacArthur   Summerside      PE   CA        7/19   F3039   30:45   30:09  6:02 
   60  3648 Darcy Lynn Fraser   Pace Bunny      PE   CA        2/9    F4049   30:45   30:36  6:08 
   61  3603 Susan Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/9    F4049   30:47   29:13  5:51 
   62  3613 Sarah Cooke         Amherst         NS   CA        9/14   F2029   30:51   29:20  5:52 
   63  3612 Stephanie Gilbert   Southampton     NS   CA       10/14   F2029   30:51   29:20  5:52 
   64  3696 Jennifer Caseley    Kensington      PE   CA       11/14   F2029   31:10   29:56  6:00 
   65  3655 Susan Harris        Halifax         NS   CA       12/14   F2029   31:18   29:59  6:00 
   66  3674 Ryan Elhatton       Bathurst        NB   CA       13/23   M0119   31:35   30:37  6:08 
   67  3681 Alyssa Gautreau     Bathurst        NB   CA       11/25   F0119   31:39   30:36  6:08 
   68  3660 Cheryl Broderick    Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/6    F5059   31:48   30:28  6:06 
   69  3695 Fiona Bennett       Bathhurst       NB   CA       12/25   F0119   32:24   31:27  6:18 
   70  3659 Pam Forrester       Stratford       PE   CA        4/9    F4049   32:30   31:06  6:14 
   71   817 Suzanne Lowther     West River Road PE             5/9    F4049   32:42   31:33  6:19 
   72  3688 Jeremie Bourque     Bathurst        NB   CA       13/25   F0119   32:45   31:47  6:22 
   73   807 Emma Mac Dougall    Sherwood        PE             8/19   F3039   32:55   31:45  6:21 
   74  3678 Jonathan Foran      Bathurst        NB   CA       14/23   M0119   33:06   32:07  6:26 
   75  3609 Patsy Arbuckle      Pictou County   NS   CA        2/6    F5059   33:19   33:08  6:38 
   76   812 Kristen Binns       Stratford       PE            14/25   F0119   33:21   31:55  6:23 
   77   811 Dawn Binns          Stratford       PE             9/19   F3039   33:22   31:56  6:24 
   78  3697 Shannon Classen     Charlottetown   PE   CA       13/14   F2029   33:41   32:07  6:26 
   79  3623 Doris Davis         Smiths Creek    NB   CA        3/6    F5059   33:46   33:34  6:43 
   80  3610 Sandy Cyr           Covehead        PE   CA       10/19   F3039   34:14   32:37  6:32 
   81  3641 Elaine MacDonald    Lismore         NS   CA        4/6    F5059   34:51   34:40  6:56 
   82  3630 Shelley Leiner      Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/19   F3039   35:02   33:25  6:41 
   83   789 Corinne Van Diepen  Rr2 Morell      PE   CA       12/19   F3039   35:02   33:16  6:40 
   84  3043 Renee Ann Valiente  Dartmouth       NS   CA       13/19   F3039   35:03   33:41  6:45 
   85  3685 Robin Yao           Bathurst        NB   CA       15/25   F0119   35:03   34:06  6:50 
   86  3675 Emma Elhatton       Bathurst        NB   CA       16/25   F0119   35:03   34:03  6:49 
   87  3679 Rachelle Frenette   Bathurst        NB   CA       17/25   F0119   35:08   34:05  6:49 
   88  3686 Nicholas Morneault  Bathurst        NB   CA       15/23   M0119   35:27   34:23  6:53 
   89  3671 Adam Stever         Bathurst        NB   CA       16/23   M0119   35:30   34:25  6:53 
   90  3663 Sophie Arseneault   Bathurst        NB   CA       14/19   F3039   35:36   34:37  6:56 
   91   820 Amanda Vanveen      New Glasgow     NS            15/19   F3039   35:53   35:41  7:09 
   92  3607 Jennifer Reid       Kensington      PE   CA       14/14   F2029   36:37   34:42  6:57 
   93  3667 Nicholas Giroux     Bathurst        NB   CA       17/23   M0119   36:57   36:01  7:13 
   94  3275 Julie Corbett       South Granville PE   CA       16/19   F3039   37:40               
   95  3636 Rosalie Fitzmorris  Lake Echo       NS   CA        5/6    F5059   38:00   36:15  7:15 
   96  3644 Robert Hill         Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/7    M4049   38:05   36:58  7:24 
   97  3645 Kim Hill            Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/9    F4049   38:15   37:08  7:26 
   98   800 Donna Krailo        Halifax         NS   CA        6/6    F5059   38:24   37:39  7:32 
   99   801 Rebecca MacEachern  Halifax         NS   CA        7/9    F4049   38:25   37:38  7:32 
  100  3683 Sophie Greer        Bathurst        NB   CA       18/25   F0119   38:31   37:32  7:31 
  101  3670 Jennifer White      Bathurst        NB   CA       19/25   F0119   38:47   37:42  7:33 
  102  3668 Holly Symons        Bathurst        NB   CA       20/25   F0119   38:58   38:00  7:36 
  103  3669 Nick Wells          Bathurst        NB   CA       18/23   M0119   39:06   38:07  7:38 
  104  3656 Sandra Doucette     Charlottetown   PE   CA        8/9    F4049   39:40   38:47  7:46 
  105  3676 Keagan Elhatton     Bathurst        NB   CA       19/23   M0119   40:07   39:45  7:57 
  106  3691 Charles Wilson      Bathurst        NB   CA       20/23   M0119   40:14   39:16  7:52 
  107   815 Jil Sproul          Charlottetown   PE            17/19   F3039   40:50   39:24  7:53 
  108   814 Kali Sproul         Charlottetown   PE            21/25   F0119   40:50   39:24  7:53 
  109   808 Colleen Carter      Charlottetown   PE            18/19   F3039   41:04   40:07  8:02 
  110  3637 Kristy Wang         Charlottetown   PE   CA       22/25   F0119   41:20               
  111  3646 Bernita Moore       Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/9    F4049   42:14   40:34  8:07 
  112  3687 Raquel Leblanc      Bathurst        NB   CA       23/25   F0119   43:12   42:09  8:26 
  113  3664 Maryse Arsenault    Bathurst        NB   CA                       43:40   42:41  8:33 
  114  3682 Daniel Greer        Bathurst        NB   CA       21/23   M0119   43:45   42:46  8:34 
  115  3690 Louis Lefrancois    Bathurst        NB   CA       22/23   M0119   43:45   42:46  8:34 
  116  3680 Jillian Friolet     Bathurst        NB   CA       24/25   F0119   44:05   43:05  8:37 
  117  3693 Krystel Landry      Bathurst        NB   CA       25/25   F0119   44:13   43:09  8:38 
  118  3615 Paul White          York            PE   CA        7/7    M4049   44:41   43:49  8:46 
  119  3665 Kevin Benoit        Bathurst        PE   CA       23/23   M0119   49:42   49:34  9:55 
  120   791 Sandra Graham       Rose Valley     PE   CA       19/19   F3039   52:38   50:44 10:09 
Results originally posted October 17th, 2010 at 12:44:37 pm
Results last revised November 8th, 2010 at 6:42:37 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 11:08:49 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.043 seconds