Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for PEI Marathon
MRSB Full Marathon
October 17th, 2010

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                          PEI Marathon (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 17th, 2010  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Rain, wind 10 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon==================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Gun    Chip       Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div   Time   Time       Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ======= ========  ===== 
    1  1227 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   1/47   M4049 2:44:44 2:44:42*  3:56 
    2  1254 Leo McCosham        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/47   M4049 2:44:54 2:44:54*  3:56 
    3  1244 Steven Baglole      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/34   M3039 2:50:06 2:50:05*  4:03 
    4  1149 Jeff Irwin          Orillia         ON   CA      M   2/34   M3039 2:55:23 2:55:22*  4:11 
    5  1266 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/34   M3039 3:00:26 3:00:25*  4:18 
    6  1065 Rhonda Loo          Whitecourt      AB   CA      F   1/40   F3039 3:04:23 3:04:21*  4:24 
    7  1285 Jan Trautmann       Karlsruhe       BW   GR      M   4/34   M3039 3:06:25 3:06:25*  4:27 
    8  1234 Jeff Boswell        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   5/34   M3039 3:06:30 3:06:20*  4:27 
    9  1290 John Cushnie        Sussex          NB           M   1/11   M2029 3:06:58 3:06:55*  4:28 
   10  1142 Martin Blanchard    Oromocto        NB   CA      M   6/34   M3039 3:07:03 3:07:00*  4:28 
   11  1024 Steven Allen        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   3/47   M4049 3:07:22 3:07:18*  4:28 
   12  1188 Troy Yeo            Halifax         NS   CA      M   7/34   M3039 3:08:37 3:08:34*  4:30 
   13  1171 Jamie Chisholm      RR 1 St. Andrew NS   CA      M   8/34   M3039 3:08:41 3:08:33*  4:30 
   14  1095 Andreas Burger      Mabou           NS   CA      M   2/11   M2029 3:09:48 3:09:45*  4:32 
   15  1248 Darek Desaulniers   Halifax         NS   CA      M   9/34   M3039 3:11:13 3:11:12*  4:34 
   16  1257 Manny Costain       Summerside      PE   CA      M  10/34   M3039 3:13:38 3:13:37   4:37 
   17  1121 Jean Leblanc        Caraquet        NB   CA      M   4/47   M4049 3:13:43 3:13:41*  4:37 
   18  1173 Doug Carter         North Sydney    NS   CA      M   5/47   M4049 3:16:41 3:16:37*  4:41 
   19  1279 Jammes Mallard      Charlottetown   PE           M   1/3    M0119 3:17:17 3:17:14   4:42 
   20  1122 Gary Simmonds       Morell          PE   CA      M   1/37   M5059 3:17:52 3:17:50*  4:43 
   21  1029 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/14   M6099 3:18:08 3:18:05*  4:43 
   22  1243 George Marion       St Clements     ON   CA      M   2/37   M5059 3:18:29 3:18:21*  4:44 
   23  1133 Darren Weaver       Antigonish      NS   CA      M   6/47   M4049 3:18:29 3:18:23*  4:44 
   24  1196 Debbie L. MacDonald New Glasgow     NS   CA      F   1/36   F4049 3:21:29 3:21:23*  4:48 
   25  1189 Michael McNeil      Halifax         NS   CA      M  11/34   M3039 3:21:40 3:21:37   4:49 
   26  1260 Ken Taylor          Kensington      PE   CA      M   7/47   M4049 3:22:06 3:21:55*  4:49 
   27  1132 Leslie Marcotte     Halifax         NS   CA      F   1/20   F2029 3:22:56 3:22:47*  4:50 
   28  1200 Jessica Fraser-Thom Cobourg         ON   CA      F   2/40   F3039 3:23:04 3:22:53*  4:50 
   29  1239 Rob Ewanuk          Haliax          PE   CA      M  12/34   M3039 3:23:15 3:23:09   4:51 
   30  1004 Michael Gaudet      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/37   M5059 3:23:21 3:23:19*  4:51 
   31  1167 Patrick O'Brien     Riverview       NB   CA      M   4/37   M5059 3:23:22 3:23:17*  4:51 
   32  1108 Heather O'Donnell   Middleton       NS   CA      F   2/20   F2029 3:23:48 3:23:42*  4:51 
   33  1074 Paul Gallant        Bedford         NS   CA      M   8/47   M4049 3:24:14 3:24:11*  4:52 
   34  1264 Victor Nickerson    Liverpool       NS   CA      M   5/37   M5059 3:25:07 3:24:51*  4:53 
   35  1163 Nancy Chong         Midhurst        ON   CA      F   2/36   F4049 3:27:46 3:27:41*  4:57 
   36  1147 Andrew Bryenton     North York      ON   CA      M   3/11   M2029 3:29:16 3:29:04   4:59 
   37  1216 Rebecca Pike        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/20   F2029 3:29:22 3:29:20*  5:00 
   38  1218 Sylvio Bourque      Grande - Digue  NB   CA      M   6/37   M5059 3:30:17 3:30:16*  5:01 
   39  1261 Mike Cormier        Beaverdam       NB   CA      M   9/47   M4049 3:30:33 3:30:27   5:01 
   40  1040 Jeff Craswell       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  13/34   M3039 3:30:39 3:30:29   5:01 
   41  1281 Tamara Zagustin     Charlottetown   PE           F   3/36   F4049 3:30:52 3:30:50*  5:02 
   42  1140 Shawn Shea          Stratford       PE   CA      M   7/37   M5059 3:31:55 3:31:50*  5:03 
   43  1195 Paul Burnley        Summerside      PE   CA      M  10/47   M4049 3:32:03 3:31:28   5:03 
   44  1246 Doug Matheson       Milton          ON   CA      M  14/34   M3039 3:32:29 3:32:22   5:04 
   45  1278 James Mutch         Charlottetown   PE           M  11/47   M4049 3:32:36 3:32:29   5:04 
   46  1205 Frank MacGillivray  Halifax         NS   CA      M   8/37   M5059 3:32:37 3:32:35*  5:04 
   47  1052 Lloyd McLean        Rr2 Pictou      NS   CA      M  12/47   M4049 3:32:40 3:32:24   5:04 
   48  1249 Corey Deveaux       Little Bras D'o NS   CA      M   4/11   M2029 3:32:50 3:32:36   5:04 
   49  1182 Michael Irvine      Summerside      PE   CA      M   9/37   M5059 3:33:15 3:33:13*  5:05 
   50  1127 Steve Smith         Calgary         AB   CA      M  10/37   M5059 3:33:35 3:33:24*  5:05 
   51  1256 Jennifer Smith      Halifax         NS   CA      F   4/20   F2029 3:33:48 3:33:44*  5:06 
   52  1274 The Kiltman         Halifax         NS   CA      M  13/47   M4049 3:33:57 3:33:55   5:06 
   53  1252 J.Paul Seviour      Stratford       PE   CA      M  14/47   M4049 3:34:22 3:34:12*  5:06 
   54  1049 Larry Blackmore     Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M  11/37   M5059 3:34:37 3:34:28*  5:07 
   55  1146 Janice Ployer       Summerside      PE   CA      F   3/40   F3039 3:34:47 3:34:44*  5:07 
   56  1259 Jules Aucoin        Summerside      PE   CA      M  15/47   M4049 3:35:09 3:34:57   5:08 
   57  1282 Marian Grant        Statford        PE           F   1/20   F5059 3:35:44 3:35:40*  5:09 
   58  1087 Sarah MacKinnon     St. Peters Bay  PE   CA      F   5/20   F2029 3:35:55 3:35:44*  5:09 
   59  1198 Tim MacNeil         Halifax         NS   CA      M  16/47   M4049 3:37:01 3:36:56   5:10 
   60  1273 Eric Gionet         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  12/37   M5059 3:37:56 3:37:48*  5:12 
   61  1186 Natalie Mitton      Stratford       PE   CA      F   4/40   F3039 3:38:30 3:38:22*  5:12 
   62  1213 Beth Ellen Brown    St. John's      NL   CA      F   6/20   F2029 3:39:14 3:38:50*  5:13 
   63  1247 Chad Wilkie         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   5/11   M2029 3:39:25 3:39:16   5:14 
   64  1093 Laura Wilkinson     Calgary         AB   CA      F   5/40   F3039 3:40:19 3:40:00*  5:15 
   65  1240 Kelly Manuel        Summerside      PE   CA      F   6/40   F3039 3:41:38 3:41:26   5:17 
   66  1098 Wendy Wood          Canmore         AB   CA      F   4/36   F4049 3:42:23 3:42:14*  5:18 
   67  1625 Blaine MacIsaac     Sackville       NB   CA      F   2/20   F5059 3:42:36 3:42:25*  5:18 
   68  1046 Aranka Mason        Port Perry      ON   CA      F   3/20   F5059 3:42:52 3:42:47*  5:19 
   69  1001 Francois Cabaret    Bathurst        NB   CA      M  15/34   M3039 3:43:23 3:43:18   5:19 
   70  1187 Wade Selig          Bridgewater     NS   CA      M  17/47   M4049 3:43:42 3:43:19   5:19 
   71  1094 Jason MacDonald     Amherst         NS   CA      M  16/34   M3039 3:43:52 3:43:34   5:20 
   72  1099 Nick Wood           Canmore         AB   CA      M  13/37   M5059 3:44:15 3:44:06*  5:21 
   73  1181 Richard Withington  Halifax         NS   CA      M  18/47   M4049 3:44:23 3:44:10   5:21 
   74  1190 Lisa Parsons        North Sydney    NS   CA      F   7/40   F3039 3:45:04 3:44:53*  5:22 
   75  1117 Lori Singleton      Miramichi       NB   CA      F   8/40   F3039 3:45:05 3:44:50*  5:22 
   76  1176 Francine Nutten     Riverview       NB   CA      F   9/40   F3039 3:45:16 3:45:01   5:22 
   77  1092 Don Rushton         Halifax         NS   CA      M  14/37   M5059 3:45:16 3:45:00*  5:22 
   78  1289 Sheri Arsthorpe     Dartmouth       NS           F   5/36   F4049 3:45:19 3:45:07*  5:22 
   79  1106 Annette Hemeon      Shelburne       NS   CA      F  10/40   F3039 3:45:33 3:45:22*  5:22 
   80  1020 Andrew MacDonald    Ottawa          ON   CA      M  17/34   M3039 3:45:40 3:45:32   5:23 
   81  1267 David Steeves       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  19/47   M4049 3:45:48 3:45:30   5:23 
   82  1061 Celene Hecimovich   Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   4/20   F5059 3:45:48 3:45:31*  5:23 
   83  1199 Tracy MacNeil       Halifax         NS   CA      F  11/40   F3039 3:45:57 3:45:52*  5:23 
   84  1270 Alexandra Keedwell  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  12/40   F3039 3:46:26 3:46:18*  5:24 
   85  1294 Mark Leger          Saint John      NB           M  20/47   M4049 3:46:26 3:46:19   5:24 
   86  1030 Rustom Anklesaria   Richmond        BC   CA      M  21/47   M4049 3:47:07 3:46:56   5:25 
   87  1150 Craig Wright        Stratford       PE   CA      M  18/34   M3039 3:47:19 3:47:17   5:25 
   88  1286 Gillian Hines       Dartmouth       NS           F  13/40   F3039 3:47:29 3:47:12*  5:25 
   89  1103 Brian Anderson      Brookfield      NS   CA      M   2/14   M6099 3:47:44 3:47:34*  5:26 
   90  1284 Vermon Macintosh    Hopwell         NS           M   3/14   M6099 3:48:01 3:47:57*  5:26 
   91  1153 Mark Bowlan         Stratford       PE   CA      M  19/34   M3039 3:48:08 3:48:05   5:26 
   92  1081 Matt Cowan          Wellington      NS   CA      M  20/34   M3039 3:48:37 3:48:21   5:27 
   93  1100 Mario Alarie        Knowlton        QC   CA      M  15/37   M5059 3:49:30 3:49:19   5:28 
   94  1119 Pierre Rousseau     Montreal        QC   CA      M  22/47   M4049 3:49:31 3:49:21   5:28 
   95  1111 Nicole MacCallum    Miramichi       NB   CA      F  14/40   F3039 3:50:35 3:50:19   5:30 
   96  1172 Betty Sampson       Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   6/36   F4049 3:50:46 3:50:30*  5:30 
   97  1086 Kent Mill           Pleasant Grove  PE   CA      M  21/34   M3039 3:50:49 3:50:36   5:30 
   98  1265 Jackie Chaisson     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   7/36   F4049 3:50:57 3:50:48*  5:30 
   99  1057 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   8/36   F4049 3:50:59 3:50:48*  5:30 
  100  1269 Gordie Snook        Port Hawkesbury NS   CA      M  23/47   M4049 3:51:21 3:51:17   5:31 
  101  1263 Emily Harris        Halifax         NS   CA      F   7/20   F2029 3:51:51 3:51:38   5:31 
  102  1130 Alex Bain           Oyster Bed Brid PE   CA      M   6/11   M2029 3:52:29 3:52:28   5:33 
  103  1126 Brian Mercer        Labrador City   NL   CA      M  22/34   M3039 3:52:49 3:52:33   5:33 
  104  1131 Megan Smallwood     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  15/40   F3039 3:53:14 3:52:45   5:33 
  105  1019 Bob Déziel          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   7/11   M2029 3:54:04 3:53:52   5:35 
  106  1054 Franklin MacDonald  York            PE   CA      M  24/47   M4049 3:54:11 3:53:56   5:35 
  107  1115 Wayne Matchett      Moncton         NB   CA      M  16/37   M5059 3:54:23 3:54:09   5:35 
  108  1120 Robert Treadway     Charlottesville VA   US      M  25/47   M4049 3:54:26 3:54:11   5:35 
  109  1262 Stephen Saunders    Blockhouse      NS   CA      M  17/37   M5059 3:54:55 3:54:41   5:36 
  110  1021 Jessica Boudreau    Richmond County NS   CA      F   9/36   F4049 3:54:55 3:54:48*  5:36 
  111  1255 Nancy Petrie        Mahone Bay      NS   CA      F  10/36   F4049 3:54:56 3:54:36*  5:36 
  112  1236 Bonnie Jean Fraser  Antigonish      NS   CA      F  11/36   F4049 3:55:09 3:55:02   5:36 
  113  1025 Ben Wedge           Summerside      PE   CA      M   8/11   M2029 3:55:15 3:55:07   5:36 
  114  1026 Steph Alp           Lasalle         ON   CA      F   8/20   F2029 3:55:15 3:55:07   5:36 
  115  1210 Richard Feltham     Darmouth        NS   CA      M   4/14   M6099 3:55:30 3:55:14*  5:37 
  116  1228 Elaine Burkholder   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/20   F5059 3:55:45 3:55:32*  5:37 
  117  1135 Greg Smith          Fall River      NS   CA      M  18/37   M5059 3:55:46 3:55:33   5:37 
  118  1136 Mike Murrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  19/37   M5059 3:55:55 3:55:44   5:37 
  119  1079 Jennifer Gavin      Halifax         NS   CA      F   9/20   F2029 3:56:06 3:55:46   5:37 
  120  1242 Sandy Carlos        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  20/37   M5059 3:56:35 3:56:12   5:38 
  121  1277 Brenda Victor       Charlottetown   PE           F  12/36   F4049 3:56:44 3:56:23   5:38 
  122  1250 Phil. Booker        Fredericton     NB   CA      M   5/14   M6099 3:56:57 3:56:52*  5:39 
  123  1251 Laura Booker        Ottawa          ON   CA      F  16/40   F3039 3:56:57 3:56:52   5:39 
  124  1166 Peter Waldorf       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  26/47   M4049 3:57:14 3:56:49   5:39 
  125  1102 Jean Lavallee       Rice Point      PE   CA      M  27/47   M4049 3:57:34 3:57:15   5:39 
  126  1233 Nick Dowling                        PE   CA      M   2/3    M0119 3:57:34 3:57:26   5:40 
  127  1204 Mike Proud          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  28/47   M4049 3:57:40 3:57:12   5:39 
  128  1178 Weldon Chafe        Richmond        VA   US      M   6/14   M6099 3:58:11 3:57:45*  5:40 
  129  1283 Dave Beaton         Charlottetown   PE           M  21/37   M5059 3:58:19 3:57:50   5:40 
  130  1206 Courtney Snow       Summerside      PE   CA      F  10/20   F2029 3:58:28 3:58:13   5:41 
  131  1058 Nivose Chaulk       Halifax         NS   CA      F  11/20   F2029 3:58:43 3:58:22   5:41 
  132  1078 Robert Miller       Halifax         NS   CA      M  29/47   M4049 3:59:05 3:58:52   5:42 
  133  1293 Joe Ryan            Beaverbank      NS           M  22/37   M5059 3:59:13 3:59:04   5:42 
  134  1010 Ian McDormand       Weymouth        NS   CA      M  30/47   M4049 3:59:16 3:58:51   5:42 
  135  1045 Chelita McBurney    Dover           PA   US      F  12/20   F2029 3:59:30                
  136  1067 David MacNeil       Alexandra       PE   CA      M  23/37   M5059 3:59:49 3:59:23   5:42 
  137  1012 Rose Saltzman       Albemarle       NC   US      F  13/20   F2029 4:00:00 3:59:49   5:43 
  138  1223 Jack Heely          Pace Bunny      PA   US      M  31/47   M4049 4:00:02 3:59:42   5:43 
  139  1141 Joanne Shea         Stratford       PE   CA      F   6/20   F5059 4:00:16 4:00:07*  5:44 
  140  1048 Wendy Leiper        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  13/36   F4049 4:00:19 3:59:58*  5:43 
  141  1184 Peter Hanna         Sydney          NS   CA      M   7/14   M6099 4:00:23 4:00:13*  5:44 
  142  1128 Vikki Woodhead      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/40   F3039 4:00:33 4:00:23   5:44 
  143  1194 Christina Murray    Pictou          NS   CA      F  14/36   F4049 4:01:41 4:01:18   5:45 
  144  1288 Natalie Arsthorpe   Halifax         NS           F  15/36   F4049 4:01:53 4:01:41   5:46 
  145  1013 Rochelle Johnston   Moncton         NB   CA      F  14/20   F2029 4:02:29 4:02:14   5:47 
  146  1134 Susan Kirby         Lr. Sackville   NS   CA      F  16/36   F4049 4:04:22 4:03:58   5:49 
  147  1245 Bob Abbott          Moncton         NB   CA      M  32/47   M4049 4:04:27 4:04:13   5:49 
  148  1070 Mike Connolly       Crapaud         PE   CA      M  33/47   M4049 4:04:44 4:04:19   5:49 
  149  1225 Lisa Thomson        Halifax         NS   CA      F  18/40   F3039 4:05:16 4:05:04   5:51 
  150  1151 Dorothy Gregory     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   7/20   F5059 4:05:52 4:05:39*  5:51 
  151  1144 Husein Alisic       Charlottetown   PE   BA      M  24/37   M5059 4:05:56 4:05:49   5:52 
  152  1229 Dianne Watts-Pye    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   8/20   F5059 4:06:30 4:06:26   5:53 
  153  1159 Marion MacIsaac     Sackville       NB   CA      F  17/36   F4049 4:06:38 4:06:28   5:53 
  154  1041 Alanna Jankov       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  18/36   F4049 4:06:38 4:06:28   5:53 
  155  1118 Carol Morgan        O'Leary         PE   CA      F   9/20   F5059 4:06:45 4:06:25*  5:53 
  156  1080 Maurice St-Pierre   Terrebonne      QC   CA      M  25/37   M5059 4:06:47 4:06:17   5:52 
  157  1082 Michel Leger        Dieppe          NB   CA      M  23/34   M3039 4:06:47                
  158  1185 Carl Chapman        Cornwall        PE   CA      M  34/47   M4049 4:07:13 4:06:51   5:53 
  159  1271 Patty Dexter        Summerside      PE   CA      F  19/36   F4049 4:07:21 4:07:01   5:53 
  160  1275 Shelley McLeod      Summerside      PE           F  19/40   F3039 4:07:21 4:07:02   5:53 
  161  1107 Craig O'Donnell     Middleton       NS   CA      M  26/37   M5059 4:07:38 4:07:23   5:54 
  162  1043 Émilie Tougas       Ottawa          ON   CA      F  15/20   F2029 4:08:13 4:07:52   5:55 
  163  1148 Ange Hachey         Fredericton     NB   CA      F  20/40   F3039 4:09:12 4:08:50   5:56 
  164  1209 Bruce Murray        Pictou          NS   CA      M  35/47   M4049 4:09:22 4:08:59   5:56 
  165  1085 Dave Magee          Quispamsis      NB   CA      M  36/47   M4049 4:09:27 4:08:53   5:56 
  166  1084 Shelley Scott       Saint John      NB   CA      F  21/40   F3039 4:09:27 4:08:53   5:56 
  167  1156 Mike McKenna        Albert Bridge   NS   CA      M  27/37   M5059 4:09:27 4:09:23   5:57 
  168  1212 John McQuaid        Sydney River    NS   CA      M  24/34   M3039 4:09:35 4:09:25   5:57 
  169  1028 Christine Geraghty  Ottawa          ON   CA      F  22/40   F3039 4:09:57 4:09:40   5:57 
  170  1222 Heather MacAulay    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  16/20   F2029 4:10:40 4:10:19   5:58 
  171  1138 Devin MacLaughlin   Head Of St.Marg NS   CA      M   9/11   M2029 4:11:01 4:10:49   5:59 
  172  1088 Ron Poirier         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  37/47   M4049 4:11:51 4:11:19   6:00 
  173  1055 Kent Barrett        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  38/47   M4049 4:11:55 4:11:36   6:00 
  174  1152 Sandra Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/2    F0119 4:12:04 4:11:50   6:00 
  175  1110 Pam Paquet          York            PE   CA      F  20/36   F4049 4:12:45 4:12:23   6:01 
  176  1113 Katherine Perrott   Halifax         NS   CA      F  23/40   F3039 4:13:21 4:13:00   6:02 
  177  1044 Erin MacDonald      Summerside      PE   CA      F  17/20   F2029 4:13:39 4:13:14   6:02 
  178  1237 Kent Sheen          Stanley Bridge  PE   CA      M  28/37   M5059 4:13:44 4:13:14   6:02 
  179  1125 Jaymie Aucoin       Cheticamp       NS   CA      F  24/40   F3039 4:13:48 4:13:17   6:02 
  180  1169 Al MacNeil          Timberlea       NS   CA      M  29/37   M5059 4:13:55 4:13:31   6:03 
  181  1280 Maureen Duffy       Charlottetown   PE           F  21/36   F4049 4:13:57 4:13:30   6:03 
  182  1089 Alan White          Jasper          AB   CA      M  25/34   M3039 4:14:52 4:14:28   6:04 
  183  1002 Matthew MacKay      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  30/37   M5059 4:14:52 4:14:21   6:04 
  184  1175 Michelle Sutherland Pictou          NS   CA      F  22/36   F4049 4:15:03 4:14:40   6:04 
  185  1051 Maggie Haugseth     Calgary         AB   CA      F  10/20   F5059 4:16:15 4:15:55   6:06 
  186  1253 Martin Morris       Hunter River    PE   CA      M  39/47   M4049 4:17:04 4:16:46   6:07 
  187  1000 Grant Stanning      Frodsham        ZZ   GB      M  31/37   M5059 4:17:14 4:16:50   6:07 
  188  1039 Kelly MacWilliams   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  25/40   F3039 4:18:11 4:17:40   6:09 
  189  1214 Maureen Leard       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  11/20   F5059 4:19:26 4:19:22   6:11 
  190  1090 Sue Munro           Calgary         AB   CA      F  12/20   F5059 4:19:45 4:19:12   6:11 
  191  1017 Joe MacEachern      Stillwater Lake NS   CA      M  40/47   M4049 4:19:51 4:19:29   6:11 
  192  1157 Robin Whyte         Halifax         NS   CA      M   8/14   M6099 4:20:58 4:20:38   6:13 
  193  1168 Jeff Fitzpatrick    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/11   M2029 4:22:26 4:21:45   6:14 
  194  1007 Courtnie Atkinson   Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  26/40   F3039 4:23:26 4:23:09   6:16 
  195  1091 Marc Dubord         Calgary         AB   CA      M  32/37   M5059 4:23:56 4:23:25   6:17 
  196  1215 Rob Jay             Stratford       PE   CA      M  26/34   M3039 4:24:26 4:24:13   6:18 
  197  1202 Matthew Hilchie-Pye Halifax         NS   CA      M  27/34   M3039 4:25:09 4:24:42   6:19 
  198  1201 Michael Maher       Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  41/47   M4049 4:25:09 4:24:43   6:19 
  199  1059 Jessica Lapelle     Cole Harbour    NS   CA      F  27/40   F3039 4:25:27 4:25:05   6:19 
  200  1287 Tina Hall           Halifax         NS           F  23/36   F4049 4:25:39 4:25:07   6:19 
  201  1183 Cindy Howard        Miminegash      PE   CA      F  28/40   F3039 4:25:42 4:25:22   6:20 
  202  1143 Connie Strang       Bible Hills     NS   CA      F  24/36   F4049 4:26:14 4:25:42   6:20 
  203  1050 Freda Cormier       East Lahave     NS   CA      F  13/20   F5059 4:26:37 4:26:30   6:21 
  204  1191 Pia Foss            Cochrane        AB   CA      F  14/20   F5059 4:27:37 4:27:09   6:22 
  205  1033 Rich Holmes         Durham          NC   US      M   9/14   M6099 4:28:36 4:28:02   6:23 
  206  1037 Ghislain Maillet    Dieppe          NB   CA      M  28/34   M3039 4:29:05 4:28:26   6:24 
  207  1063 Rose Murphy Cheveri Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  15/20   F5059 4:29:42 4:29:27   6:25 
  208  1015 Byron Adams         Williamsburg    VA   US      M  10/14   M6099 4:31:28 4:30:53   6:27 
  209  1008 Lynn MacPhee        Stratford       PE   CA      F  29/40   F3039 4:32:09 4:32:00   6:29 
  210  1032 Leslie Addison      North Benningto VT   US      F  25/36   F4049 4:32:32 4:32:03   6:29 
  211  1114 Karen Linfield      Torbay          NL   CA      F  26/36   F4049 4:32:34 4:32:06   6:29 
  212  1174 Nancy Smith         Nine Mile River NS   CA      F  27/36   F4049 4:32:37 4:32:03   6:29 
  213  1165 Darla MacPhee       Souris          PE   CA      F  30/40   F3039 4:33:13 4:32:59   6:30 
  214  1230 Bethany Lucas       Pace Bunny      PE   CA      F  31/40   F3039 4:33:18 4:32:48   6:30 
  215  1177 Bob Nicholson       Heatherdale     PE   CA      M  33/37   M5059 4:35:22 4:34:43   6:33 
  216  1192 Jennifer Gallé      Rustico         PE   CA      F  18/20   F2029 4:35:29 4:34:58   6:33 
  217  1075 Laura Blinder       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  19/20   F2029 4:36:43 4:36:14   6:35 
  218  1072 Kathy Ann Losier    Port Mouton     NS   CA      F  32/40   F3039 4:37:03 4:36:28   6:35 
  219  1077 Wayne Eckerling     Denver          CO   US      M  11/14   M6099 4:38:26 4:37:49   6:37 
  220  1027 Teri-Lynn Masters   Truro           NS   CA      F  33/40   F3039 4:38:49 4:38:17   6:38 
  221  1291 Kathy Young         St Clements     ON           F  16/20   F5059 4:39:32 4:38:59   6:39 
  222  1258 Lisa Peters         Sackville       NB   CA      F  28/36   F4049 4:41:12 4:41:02   6:42 
  223  1162 Krista Campbell     Souris River    PE   CA      F  34/40   F3039 4:41:26 4:41:12   6:42 
  224  1224 Misty Nauss         Liverpool       NS   CA      F  29/36   F4049 4:41:28 4:40:52   6:42 
  225  1006 Brian Klos          Winnipeg        MB   CA      M  42/47   M4049 4:43:25 4:42:57   6:45 
  226  1235 Breagh MacKinnon    Truro           NS   CA      F  35/40   F3039 4:44:08 4:43:38   6:46 
  227  1016 Deborah Wiles       Whites Lake     NS   CA      F  30/36   F4049 4:46:26 4:45:53   6:49 
  228  1038 Ben Lovett          Fall River      NS   CA      M  29/34   M3039 4:46:35 4:46:06   6:49 
  229  1083 Rob Scott           Saint John      NB   CA      M  43/47   M4049 4:46:50 4:46:16   6:49 
  230  1197 Eiko Nakamoto       Tokyo           ZZ   JP      F  17/20   F5059 4:48:48 4:48:27   6:53 
  231  1276 Janice Carragher Do Summerside      PE   CA      F  36/40   F3039 4:48:54 4:48:23   6:52 
  232  1193 Gord Miller         Calgary         AB   CA      M  34/37   M5059 4:49:33 4:48:55   6:53 
  233  1104 Jerry Demeria       Saskatoon       SK   CA      M  35/37   M5059 4:50:20 4:49:54   6:55 
  234  1068 Al Tingley          St Albert       AB   CA      M  44/47   M4049 4:51:01 4:50:35   6:56 
  235  1203 Jennifer Collins    Cornwall        PE   CA      F  20/20   F2029 4:51:23 4:50:51   6:56 
  236  1073 Tanya Mykytyshyn    Nepean          ON   CA      F  37/40   F3039 4:51:28 4:51:03   6:56 
  237  1042 Danny Gosse         Edmonton        AB   CA      M  30/34   M3039 4:51:32 4:51:05   6:56 
  238  1232 Louise Coughlin     Fortune Cove    PE   CA      F  18/20   F5059 4:52:59 4:52:28   6:58 
  239  1231 Clayton Coughlin    Fortune Cove    PE   CA      F   1/1    F6099 4:52:59 4:52:27   6:58 
  240  1018 Tina Delaney        Halifax         NS   CA      F  31/36   F4049 4:53:08 4:52:34   6:58 
  241  1170 Rona Brown          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  19/20   F5059 4:53:27 4:52:52   6:59 
  242  1226 Debby Hughes        Pace Bunny      PE   CA      F  32/36   F4049 4:54:25 4:53:51   7:00 
  243  1268 Paul Barton         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  36/37   M5059 4:56:00 4:55:38   7:03 
  244  1009 Ken Best            Kailua          HI   US      M  12/14   M6099 4:58:58 4:58:30   7:07 
  245  1129 Matthew Wicks       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  31/34   M3039 5:00:42 5:00:14   7:09 
  246  1066 Jeff Wright         Ottawa          ON   CA      M  32/34   M3039 5:01:08 5:00:41   7:10 
  247  1003 Gail Rhyno          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  33/36   F4049 5:03:05 5:02:33   7:13 
  248  1217 David White         Medicine Hat    AB   CA      M  37/37   M5059 5:04:29 5:04:01   7:15 
  249  1292 Michael David White Cardigan        PE           M  33/34   M3039 5:04:29 5:04:02   7:15 
  250  1180 Kimberly McCarville Cornwall        PE   CA      F  34/36   F4049 5:06:33 5:05:55   7:17 
  251  1109 Cindy Larade        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  38/40   F3039 5:07:22 5:06:47   7:19 
  252  1241 Jason McCabe        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  34/34   M3039 5:07:58 5:07:24   7:20 
  253  1035 Nancy Wells         Halifax         NS   CA      F  39/40   F3039 5:09:03 5:08:28   7:21 
  254  1097 Hanaan Abbasi       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/3    M0119 5:12:15 5:11:59   7:26 
  255  1137 Lynn Anne Hogan     Kensington      PE   CA      F  40/40   F3039 5:14:08 5:13:32   7:28 
  256  1069 Heather Chandler    Halifax         NS   CA      F   2/2    F0119 5:15:31 5:14:55   7:30 
  257  1036 Dave Shannon        New Glasgow     NS   CA      M  13/14   M6099 5:15:31 5:14:53   7:30 
  258  1076 David Draper        Antigonish      NS   CA      M  11/11   M2029 5:18:52 5:18:10   7:35 
  259  1056 Allan Callard       Mermaid         PE   CA      M  14/14   M6099 5:19:05 5:18:33   7:36 
  260  1155 Vince Prosper       Vernon River    PE   CA      M  45/47   M4049 5:20:32 5:19:52   7:37 
  261  1031 Kalita Ford         Salt Lake City  UT   US      F  20/20   F5059 5:24:04 5:23:41   7:43 
  262  1124 Nathan Thompson     New York        NY   US      M  46/47   M4049 5:47:07 5:46:30   8:15 
  263  1220 Paul Young          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  47/47   M4049 5:48:56 5:48:19   8:18 
  264  1221 Tara Young          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  35/36   F4049 5:48:57 5:48:20   8:18 
  265  1139 Diana Hetherington  Fredericton     NB   CA      F  36/36   F4049 5:55:53 5:55:14   8:28 
  10/17/2010  9:58PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 17th, 2010 at 12:59:13 pm
Results last revised October 17th, 2010 at 9:59:57 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 04:04:23 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.040 seconds