Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
5K Run
October 16th, 2011

Photo album available

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                           PEI Marathon (5K_Run)
Charlottetown, PEI October 16th, 2011  8:00 A.M.  Weather: SUnny, wind 15 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results======================================================  
       Bib                                                    Div             Gun     Chip   Pace
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.      Total    Div    Time    Time   /Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ======== =====  ======  ====== ==== 

    1  3713 Colin Yeung         Halifax         NS   CA        1/7    M2029   18:21   18:19  3:40 
    2  3698 Jonah Mac Millan    Clyde River     PE   CA        1/12   M0119   19:50   19:48  3:58 
    3  3688 Dylan Power         Stratford       PE   CA        2/12   M0119   20:07   20:06  4:02 
    4  3717 Ian Morison         Mount Stewart   PE   CA        2/7    M2029   21:10   21:09  4:14 
    5  3715 Bruce Myers         Sussex          NB   CA        1/8    M4049   22:04   21:56  4:24 
    6  3708 Ryan Snyder         Mt Stewart      PE   CA        3/12   M0119   22:08   21:47  4:22 
    7  3693 Patrick Hourihan    Norton          NB   CA        1/5    M3039   22:12   22:08  4:26 
    8  3830 Meghan Adams        Charlottetown   PE             1/12   F0119   22:33   22:27  4:30 
    9  3718 Linda Matthews      Cornwall        PE   CA        1/31   F2029   23:28   23:13  4:39 
   10  3730 Mathew Hanus        Cornwall        PE   CA        2/8    M4049   23:56   23:40  4:44 
   11  3683 Matthew Addison     Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/12   M0119   24:12   23:57  4:48 
   12  3646 David McKenna       Brackley        PE   CA        5/12   M0119   24:16   23:51  4:47 
   13  3618 Samuel Peterson     Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/12   M0119   24:18   23:58  4:48 
   14  3705 Ellen Sherren       Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/32   F3039   24:22   24:08  4:50 
   15  3607 Tracey Mitchell     Lake Echo       NS   CA        1/20   F4049   24:50   24:36  4:56 
   16  3613 Shealyn Jackson     Norton          NB   CA        2/12   F0119   25:00   24:55  4:59 
   17  3694 Robert Davis        Sussex          NB   CA        1/3    M5059   25:12   25:07  5:02 
   18  3679 Hannah Martin       Tatamagouche    NS   CA        3/12   F0119   25:15   25:03  5:01 
   19  3714 Kyle MacGuigan      Cornwall        PE   CA        7/12   M0119   25:21   23:50  4:46 
   20  3838 Meaghan Hughes      Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/31   F2029   25:40               
   21  3608 Nicole Mitchell     Lake Echo       NS   CA        4/12   F0119   25:41   25:28  5:06 
   22  3722 Sophie Flynn        Emyvale         PE   CA        5/12   F0119   25:44   25:34  5:07 
   23  3723 D'Arcy Flynn        Emyvale         PE   CA        3/8    M4049   25:46   25:36  5:08 
   24  3678 Rory Harrison       Greenwood       NS   CA        6/12   F0119   26:19   26:16  5:16 
   25  3611 Maggie Hammel       New Glasgow     NS   CA        3/31   F2029   26:40   26:17  5:16 
   26  3651 Nicole Murtagh      Mount Stewart   PE   CA        7/12   F0119   26:53   25:38  5:08 
   27  3845 Evan Lavallee       Rice Point      PE             8/12   M0119   26:54   26:17  5:16 
   28  3696 James Boswall       Frenchfort      PE   CA        2/3    M5059   27:17   27:13  5:27 
   29  3719 Meredith Leier      Cornwall        PE   CA        4/31   F2029   27:24   26:55  5:23 
   30  3661 Amy Cudmore         Pleasant Grove  PR   CA        5/31   F2029   27:26   26:54  5:23 
   31  3675 Christie Yamazaki   Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/31   F2029   27:26   26:05  5:13 
   32  3655 Darlene Turnbull    Pictou          NS   CA        2/20   F4049   27:42   27:29  5:30 
   33  3732 Lindsay Trainor     Cornwall        PE             8/12   F0119   27:46   26:52  5:23 
   34  3620 Maria Leclair       Tignish         PE   CA        7/31   F2029   27:47   26:57  5:24 
   35  3645 Cathy Dawn McKenna  Brackley        PE   CA        3/20   F4049   27:52   27:38  5:32 
   36  3709 Michelle Dodds      Bunbury         PE   CA        2/32   F3039   28:26   26:39  5:20 
   37  3684 Jared Sark          Rocky Point     PE   CA        3/7    M2029   28:42   26:55  5:23 
   38  3664 Marsha Hill         Charlottetown   PR   CA        3/32   F3039   28:46   28:09  5:38 
   39  3773 Jo Saunders         Halifax         NO   CA        8/31   F2029   28:47   27:56  5:36 
   40  3685 Luke Hood           Rocky Point     PE   CA        4/7    M2029   29:10   27:23  5:29 
   41  3691 Allison Davis       Fredericton     NB   CA        9/31   F2029   29:15   27:41  5:33 
   42  3692 Andrea Hourihan     Norton          NB   CA        4/32   F3039   29:15   27:43  5:33 
   43  3726 Benjamin Kenney     Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/7    M2029   29:16   27:31  5:31 
   44  3711 Terrilynn Waddleton S. John's       NL   CA       10/31   F2029   29:19   28:43  5:45 
   45  3628 Monica Perry        Tignish         PE   CA       11/31   F2029   29:20   28:29  5:42 
   46  3841 Jamieson Chisholm   Port Hood       NS   CA        6/7    M2029   29:30   28:09  5:38 
   47  3704 Ronan Weeks         Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/12   M0119   29:40   28:48  5:46 
   48  3668 Jennifer MacWilliam O"leary    PR   CA        5/32   F3039   29:49   28:52  5:47 
   49  3687 Catherine A. Lamber Halifax         NS   CA        1/2    F6099   29:59   27:59  5:36 
   50  3347 Michael Tryon       Edmonton        AB             4/8    M4049   30:08   28:04  5:37 
   51  3839 Patti Halliday      Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/10   F5059   30:17   28:58  5:48 
   52  3647 Anne Marie Smith    Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/20   F4049   30:34   30:17  6:04 
   53  3781 Cheryl Broderick    Charlottetown   PE             2/10   F5059   30:41   30:34  6:07 
   54  3776 Lisa Lee            Stratford       PE             6/32   F3039   30:56   30:20  6:04 
   55  3777 Kelly Peters        Charlottetown   PE             7/32   F3039   31:01   30:44  6:09 
   56  3666 Janet Macdonald     Charlottetown   PR   CA        5/20   F4049   31:02   30:24  6:05 
   57  3004 Julie Cormier       Cole Harbour    NS   CA        8/32   F3039   31:07   29:40  5:56 
   58  3663 Emily Doiron        New Glasgow     PR   CA       12/31   F2029   31:08   29:51  5:59 
   59  3644 Kim MacDonald       Port Hawkesbury NS   CA        9/32   F3039   31:10   29:26  5:54 
   60  3667 Lindsay MacGregor   Charlottetown   PR   CA        9/12   F0119   31:11   29:26  5:54 
   61  3574 Darren Dunn         Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/8    M4049   31:12   29:44  5:57 
   62  3701 Tj Keenan           Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/5    M3039   31:27   30:20  6:04 
   63  3632 Jenny Vessey        York            PE   CA       13/31   F2029   31:30   30:05  6:01 
   64  3665 Erin Lewis          St Peters Bay   PR   CA       10/32   F3039   31:30   30:38  6:08 
   65  3619 Kelly McEntee       Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/32   F3039   31:31   30:38  6:08 
   66  3724 Benjamin MacInnis   Stratford       PE   CA        7/7    M2029   31:55   30:21  6:05 
   67  3617 Sophie Peterson     Charottetown    PE   CA       10/12   F0119   31:57   30:59  6:12 
   68  3842 Ella Hickey         Charlottetown   PE            11/12   F0119   31:58   30:59  6:12 
   69  3782 Jocelyn Peterson    Charlottetown   PE            12/32   F3039   31:59   31:00  6:12 
   70  3775 Angelina Everson    St John's       NL            13/32   F3039   32:01   31:22  6:17 
   71  3844 Crystal Lavallee    Rice Point      PE            14/32   F3039   32:09   31:30  6:18 
   72  3728 Alison Hill         Bedford         NS   CA       15/32   F3039   32:16   31:20  6:16 
   73  3783 Bette Young         Summerside      PE             3/10   F5059   32:19   31:01  6:13 
   74  3621 Karla Love-Hickey   Summerside      PE   CA       14/31   F2029   32:20   31:47  6:22 
   75  3697 Shannon Classen     Charlottetown   PE   CA       16/32   F3039   32:30   31:21  6:17 
   76  3637 Kelly Goudey        Yarmouth        NS   CA        6/20   F4049   32:32   30:57  6:12 
   77  3835 Justin Dunn         Carlottetown    PE   CA                       32:34   31:06  6:14 
   78  3622 Erika Hogan         Summerside      PE   CA       15/31   F2029   32:39   32:06  6:26 
   79  3690 Marsha Ryan         Port Hawkesbury NS   CA       16/31   F2029   32:42   30:49  6:10 
   80  3689 Shauna Noseworthy   Port Hawkesbury NS   CA       17/31   F2029   32:42   30:50  6:10 
   81  3636 Devon Pettit        Cornwall        PE   CA       10/12   M0119   32:54   32:31  6:31 
   82  3601 Autumn Getson       Cornwall        PE   CA       18/31   F2029   32:55   31:28  6:18 
   83  3721 Natashia Dollar     Charlottetown   PE   CA       17/32   F3039   32:56   32:18  6:28 
   84  3731 Michelle Smith      Charlottetown   PE   CA       18/32   F3039   32:58   32:02  6:25 
   85  3659 Kim Coady           Charlottetown   PR   CA       19/32   F3039   32:59   32:04  6:25 
   86  3657 Jennifer Buchanan   Coleman         PR   CA       19/31   F2029   32:59   31:10  6:14 
   87  3671 Elizabeth Rendell   Hunter River    PR   CA       20/32   F3039   33:01   32:06  6:26 
   88  3669 Trina Paquet        Hunter River    PR   CA       21/32   F3039   33:01   32:07  6:26 
   89  3635 Dan Pettit          Cornwall        PE   CA        6/8    M4049   33:19   32:56  6:36 
   90  1000 Lisa Richardson     Harrietsfield   NO   CA       22/32   F3039   33:20   31:38  6:20 
   91  3729 Jennifer Hanus      Cornwall        PE   CA       23/32   F3039   33:24   32:08  6:26 
   92  3643 Janet MacKinnon     Port Hawkesbury NS   CA        7/20   F4049   33:29   31:45  6:21 
   93  3703 Wendy Gillespie     Charlottetown   PE   CA        8/20   F4049   34:01   32:34  6:31 
   94  3710 Stephanie Hayward   Charlottetown   PE   CA       20/31   F2029   34:10   32:37  6:32 
   95  3674 Shelley Stewart     Charlottetown   PR   CA        9/20   F4049   34:16   32:22  6:29 
   96  3716 Doris Davis         Sussex          NB   CA        4/10   F5059   34:17   32:45  6:33 
   97  3623 Charlene King       Sussex          NB   CA       10/20   F4049   34:18   32:46  6:34 
   98  3614 Lara McConchie-John Norton          NB   CA       12/12   F0119   34:37   33:51  6:47 
   99  3629 Cindy MacGrath      Aspen           NS   CA        5/10   F5059   35:05   33:16  6:40 
  100  3785 Michelle Cotteau    Charlottetown   PE            11/20   F4049   35:08   33:24  6:41 
  101  3784 Mary Beth Maclean   Statford        PE            12/20   F4049   35:08   33:23  6:41 
  102  3677 Liam Farrell        Mt Herbert      PE   CA       11/12   M0119   35:12   33:40  6:44 
  103  1472 Laura Roblee        Lunenburg       NS   CA        6/10   F5059   35:51   34:23  6:53 
  104  3700 Ellen Lawless       Charlottetown   PE   CA       24/32   F3039   36:05   34:53  6:59 
  105  3699 Heidi Lawless       Kinkora         PE   CA       25/32   F3039   36:05   34:52  6:59 
  106  3178 Jill McSweeney      Halifax         NO   CA       21/31   F2029   36:45   35:29  7:06 
  107  3670 Sandi Petitpas      Borden-Carleton PR   CA        2/2    F6099   37:00   36:21  7:17 
  108  3727 Norma Trainor       Cornwall        PE   CA       13/20   F4049   37:10   36:14  7:15 
  109  3600 Jill Cole           Truro           NS   CA       22/31   F2029   37:37   36:08  7:14 
  110  3695 Colin Marche        Dartmouth       NS   CA        3/5    M3039   37:40   36:12  7:15 
  111  3003 Pam Marche          Dartmouth       NS   CA       23/31   F2029   37:40   36:14  7:15 
  112  3616 Sharlene Jackson    Norton          NB   CA       26/32   F3039   38:29   37:40  7:32 
  113  3682 David Addison       Charlottetown   PE   CA       12/12   M0119   38:54   37:31  7:31 
  114  3681 Richard Addison     Charlottetown   PE   CA        7/8    M4049   38:54   37:32  7:31 
  115  3575 Colleen Dunn                                                      39:13   37:45  7:33 
  116  3836 Carol Dunn          Charlottetown   PE   CA                       39:13   37:47  7:34 
  117  3631 Karen Dempsey       Little Ridge    NB   CA        7/10   F5059   39:35   37:50  7:34 
  118  3634 Janice Pettit       Cornwall        PE   CA       14/20   F4049   40:18   39:56  8:00 
  119  3712 Krista King         Bloomfield      PE   CA       24/31   F2029   40:24   39:06  7:50 
  120  3702 Amy Murphy          O'Leary         PE   CA       25/31   F2029   40:24   39:06  7:50 
  121  3779 Mary McInnis        Charlottetown   PE            15/20   F4049   40:57   39:33  7:55 
  122  3778 Dawn MacDonald      Charlottetown   PE                            40:57   39:30  7:54 
  123  3605 Emma-Lee Arsenault  Charlottetown   PE   CA       26/31   F2029   41:01   39:37  7:56 
  124  3603 Janet Cook Maclella Charlottetown   PE   CA       16/20   F4049   41:46   40:10  8:02 
  125  3831 Anne Marrison       Halifax         NS   CA       17/20   F4049   41:47   40:10  8:02 
  126  3630 Melissa Trainor     Morell          PE   CA       27/31   F2029   42:30   41:10  8:14 
  127  3640 Rosalie Fitzmorris  Lake Echo       NS   CA        8/10   F5059   42:51   40:40  8:08 
  128  3606 Michael Christie    Dartmouth       NS   CA        4/5    M3039   42:53   41:15  8:15 
  129  3686 Jennifer Reid       Burlington      PE   CA       28/31   F2029   43:00   41:09  8:14 
  130  3638 Darice McNally      Mt. Sewart      PE   CA       18/20   F4049   43:27   42:15  8:27 
  131  3604 Bernita Moore       Charlottetown   PE   CA       19/20   F4049   44:35   43:11  8:39 
  132  3642 Shannon Eye         Charlottetown   PE   CA       27/32   F3039   44:53   44:13  8:51 
  133  3649 Alicia Packwood     Charlottetown   PE   CA       29/31   F2029   44:55   43:46  8:46 
  134  3680 Lori Rhodenizer     Bridgewater     NS   CA       28/32   F3039   44:59   43:35  8:43 
  135  3725 Rene' Myers         Vernon Bridge   PE   CA       20/20   F4049   45:05   43:40  8:44 
  136  3832 Sue Parnell         Alberta         AB   CA                       46:12   44:30  8:54 
  137  3780 Colleen Carter      Charlottetown                 29/32   F3039   47:11   45:15  9:03 
  138  3653 Jason Doiron        Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/5    M3039   48:18   46:49  9:22 
  139  3652 Billie Jo Doiron    Charlottetown   PE   CA       30/32   F3039   48:18   46:49  9:22 
  140  3627 Jenna Mills         Charlottetown   PE   CA       30/31   F2029   48:53   47:13  9:27 
  141  3624 Megan Bruce         Charlottetown   PE   CA       31/31   F2029   48:53   47:13  9:27 
  142  3610 Randy Sutherland    Pictou          NS   CA        8/8    M4049   49:29   47:51  9:35 
  143  1512 Valerie Hopper      Quispamsis      NB   CA        9/10   F5059   50:00   48:03  9:37 
  144  3706 Lily McHugh         Charlottetown   PE   CA       31/32   F3039   58:45   57:02 11:25 
  145  3707 Holly Leblanc       Charlottetown   PE   CA       32/32   F3039   58:45   57:02 11:25 
  146  3840 Nargess Shahbazi    Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/10   F5059 1:00:19   59:13 11:51 
  147  3676 Steven Price        Stratford       PE   CA        3/3    M5059 1:04:32 1:03:26 12:42 
Results originally posted October 16th, 2011 at 12:00:35 pm
Results last revised October 17th, 2011 at 1:49:21 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 06:28:43 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.015 seconds