Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Monday, May 30, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
Full Marathon
October 16th, 2011

Photo album available

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                          PEI Marathon (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 16th, 2011  8:00 A.M.  Weather: SUnny, wind 15 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon==============================================================
      Bib                                                        Div               Split   Gun    Chip       Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div         Time   Time   Time       Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  =====    = ======= ======= ======    ====
    1  1270 Mike MacKinnon      Miscouche       PE   CA      M   1/29   M3039    1 1:20:26 2:43:19 2:43:18*  3:54 
    2  1228 Steven Baglole      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/29   M3039    2 1:21:06 2:44:51 2:44:50*  3:56 
    3  1058 Chuck Dixon         Sackville       NB   CA      M   1/47   M4049    4 1:23:30 2:52:14 2:52:12*  4:06 
    4  1154 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   2/47   M4049    3 1:22:57 2:55:59 2:55:58   4:12 
    5  1226 Donnie Macintyre    Sydney          NS   CA      M   3/47   M4049              2:56:38 2:56:37*  4:13 
    6  1086 Michael Peterson    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/29   M3039    7 1:31:42 3:09:06 3:09:04*  4:31 
    7  1121 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/29   M3039    5 1:31:05 3:09:58 3:09:56*  4:32 
    8  1269 Tim Murphy          Montague        PE   CA      M   1/29   M5059   10 1:32:26 3:11:20 3:11:18*  4:34 
    9  1098 Victor Nickerson    Liverpool       NS   CA      M   2/29   M5059   14 1:35:21 3:12:10 3:12:03*  4:35 
   10  1235 Chris Huggan        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   5/29   M3039    8 1:31:43 3:12:45 3:12:44   4:36 
   11  1107 Alex Bain           Oyster Bed Brid PE   CA      M   1/15   M2029   11 1:33:00 3:12:46 3:12:45   4:36 
   12  1320 Mark Victor         Chrlotteotwn    PE           M   4/47   M4049   25 1:38:27 3:16:08 3:16:01*  4:41 
   13  1039 Michael Gaudet      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/29   M5059   16 1:36:05 3:17:00 3:16:54*  4:42 
   14  1247 Roy Mason           Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/29   M5059   18 1:36:25 3:18:23 3:18:19*  4:44 
   15  1065 Kathy Armitage      New Maryland    NB   CA      F   1/42   F4049   17 1:36:17 3:18:45 3:18:42*  4:44 
   16  1220 Benjamin Turnbull   Halifax         NO   CA      M   2/15   M2029   12 1:33:04 3:19:03 3:19:02   4:45 
   17  1031 Ken MacKinnon       Baddeck         NS   CA      M   5/47   M4049   13 1:33:50 3:19:29 3:19:24   4:45 
   18  1123 James Mutch         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/47   M4049   27 1:38:57 3:23:09 3:23:02*  4:51 
   19  1254 Mitchell Shea       Summerside      PE   CA      M   3/15   M2029   22 1:37:53 3:24:13 3:24:04   4:52 
   20  1309 Kara Grant          Mermaid         PE   CA      F   1/27   F3039   38 1:43:34 3:24:22 3:24:18*  4:52 
   21  1080 John Brioux         Emyvale         PE   CA      M   6/29   M3039    6 1:31:18 3:25:24 3:25:17   4:54 
   22  1217 Ken Stubbings       Cobourg         ON   CA      M   7/47   M4049   31 1:41:54 3:25:51 3:25:48*  4:54 
   23  1305 Leo McCosham        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   8/47   M4049   34 1:43:14 3:26:03 3:25:58   4:55 
   24  1258 Brenda Benson       Summerside      PE   CA      F   2/42   F4049   35 1:43:16 3:26:03 3:25:58*  4:55 
   25  1090 Rob MacAdam         Cornwall        PE   CA      M   4/15   M2029   30 1:41:45 3:26:22 3:26:19   4:55 
   26  1133 David Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   5/29   M5059   15 1:36:02 3:26:47 3:26:37*  4:56 
   27  1318 Josh Petterson      Charlottetown   PE           M   5/15   M2029   24 1:38:15 3:27:35 3:27:29   4:57 
   28  1099 Rene Arsenault      Dunlop          NB   CA      M   7/29   M3039   42 1:44:39 3:30:49 3:30:48   5:02 
   29  1109 Gisela Roux         Miramichi       NB   CA      F   2/27   F3039   50 1:46:00 3:30:55 3:30:51*  5:02 
   30  1010 Rodney Wadden       New Maryland    NB   CA      M   8/29   M3039   20 1:37:09 3:31:11 3:31:07   5:02 
   31  1245 Tim McQuaid         Greenvale       PE   CA      M   9/29   M3039   32 1:42:12 3:31:25 3:31:21   5:02 
   32  1029 John De Vries       London          ON   CA      M   1/16   M6099   29 1:40:38 3:31:30 3:31:27*  5:03 
   33  1097 Denis Poirier       Bathurst        NB   CA      M  10/29   M3039   41 1:44:38 3:31:30 3:31:29   5:03 
   34  1069 Natalie Dallaire    Cornwall        PE   CA      F   1/17   F2029   19 1:36:25 3:31:44 3:31:41*  5:03 
   35  1071 Mélina Gauthier     Québec          QC   CA      F   2/17   F2029   47 1:45:07 3:32:56 3:32:52*  5:05 
   36  1070 Marie-Eve Gauthier  Smithers        BC   CA      F   3/17   F2029   48 1:45:07 3:32:56 3:32:51*  5:05 
   37  1081 Greg Gairns         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/15   M2029   23 1:38:14 3:33:26 3:33:18   5:05 
   38  1096 Scott MacDonald     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   9/47   M4049   52 1:46:12 3:34:34 3:34:30   5:07 
   39  1533 Alexandra Maher     Fredericton     NB   CA      F   4/17   F2029   54 1:46:19 3:35:18 3:35:15   5:08 
   40  1061 Jean-François Lefeb Havre-Aux-Maiso QC   CA      M  11/29   M3039   37 1:43:28 3:36:56 3:36:53   5:10 
   41  1111 Shawn Shea          Stratford       PE   CA      M   6/29   M5059   55 1:46:19 3:37:08 3:37:00*  5:10 
   42  1304 Denis Richard       St Antoine Nd   NB           M                  28 1:40:08 3:37:39 3:37:37   5:11 
   43  1074 Larry Blackmore     Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M   7/29   M5059   44 1:44:55 3:38:45 3:38:40*  5:13 
   44  1018 Mallory Troup       Halifax         NS   CA      F   5/17   F2029   56 1:46:20 3:40:37 3:40:34   5:16 
   45  1308 Marian Grant        Stratford       NS   CA      F   1/27   F5059   45 1:45:02 3:42:25 3:42:21*  5:18 
   46  1001 Kathryn O'Grady     Port Moody      BC   CA      F   2/27   F5059   63 1:47:37 3:42:44 3:42:41*  5:19 
   47  1176 Louis Gaudet        Miscouche       PR   CA      M  10/47   M4049   67 1:48:52 3:42:57 3:42:46   5:19 
   48  1244 Kynan Brown         Halifax         NS   CA      M   7/15   M2029              3:43:01 3:42:55   5:19 
   49  1321 Jackie Chiasson     Charlottetown   PE           F   3/42   F4049   65 1:47:50 3:43:12 3:43:05*  5:19 
   50  1188 Danya Liberman      Schomberg       ON   CA      F   3/27   F3039   68 1:48:57 3:43:19 3:43:11   5:19 
   51  1144 Gert-Gunter Schulz  Forchtenberg    ZZ   GE      M   2/16   M6099   36 1:43:18 3:43:22 3:43:17*  5:19 
   52  1040 Ben Wedge           Summerside      PE   CA      M   8/15   M2029   46 1:45:04 3:43:27 3:43:17   5:19 
   53  1257 Vernon Macintosh    Hopewell        NS   CA      M   3/16   M6099   61 1:47:03 3:43:53 3:43:50*  5:20 
   54  1303 Matt Allain         Miscouche       PE   CA      M   9/15   M2029    9 1:32:01 3:43:59 3:43:58   5:20 
   55  1102 Carly Pender        Halifax         NS   CA      F   6/17   F2029   79 1:51:26 3:45:19 3:45:07   5:22 
   56  1103 Kent Mill           Pleasant Grove  PE   CA      M  12/29   M3039   40 1:44:35 3:45:35 3:45:25   5:23 
   57  1128 Ken Taylor          Kensington      PE   CA      M  11/47   M4049   26 1:38:42 3:45:51 3:45:45   5:23 
   58  1113 Paul Burnley        Summerside      PE   CA      M   8/29   M5059   59 1:46:49 3:46:22 3:45:48   5:23 
   59  1262 Marc Gautreau       Dieppe          NB   CA      M   9/29   M5059   57 1:46:20 3:47:18 3:47:09   5:25 
   60  1114 Gilles Cormier      Dieppe          NB   CA      M  12/47   M4049   64 1:47:50 3:47:34 3:47:16   5:25 
   61  1242 Maureen Peters      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   4/27   F3039   60 1:46:59 3:50:05 3:49:55   5:29 
   62  1012 Brian Carmichael    Fredericton     NB   CA      M  13/29   M3039   49 1:45:11 3:50:08 3:50:02   5:29 
   63  1030 Ronald Warren       Manganese Mines NS   CA      M  14/29   M3039   33 1:42:19 3:50:14 3:49:40   5:29 
   64  1117 Kirsten Scott       Miramichi       NB   CA      F   5/27   F3039   73 1:50:38 3:50:19 3:50:15   5:29 
   65  1060 John Malinowski     Yorkton         SK   CA      M  13/47   M4049   82 1:51:40 3:50:29 3:50:18   5:29 
   66  1021 David Draper        Antigonish      NS   CA      M  10/15   M2029   85 1:52:28 3:50:41 3:50:07   5:29 
   67  1120 Ryan Adams          Beechville      NS   CA      M  15/29   M3039   78 1:51:21 3:50:43 3:50:21   5:30 
   68  1204 Peter Orser         Halifax         NO   CA      M  14/47   M4049   70 1:49:44 3:50:56 3:50:44   5:30 
   69  1104 Natalie Mitton      Stratford       PE   CA      F   6/27   F3039   66 1:47:54 3:52:00 3:51:51   5:32 
   70  1178 Neil Harris         Toronto         ON   CA      M  16/29   M3039   93 1:54:13 3:52:45 3:52:27   5:33 
   71  1307 Michael Amiro       Halifax         NS   CA      M  10/29   M5059   71 1:50:01 3:52:55 3:52:34   5:33 
   72  1002 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/16   M6099   87 1:52:49 3:53:01 3:53:00*  5:33 
   73  1218 Jack Thornton       Baldwinville    MA   UN      M  15/47   M4049   90 1:52:54 3:53:08 3:53:01   5:33 
   74  1314 Brooke Gregory      Charlottetown   PE           M  11/29   M5059  108 1:56:41 3:53:11 3:53:00   5:33 
   75  1042 Lloyd McLean        Rr2 Pictou      NS   CA      M  16/47   M4049   80 1:51:27 3:53:31 3:53:21   5:34 
   76  1164 Jonathan Broderick  Yarmouth        NO   CA      M  17/29   M3039   58 1:46:21 3:53:35 3:53:29   5:34 
   77  1243 Ryan McDonald       Halifax         NS   CA      M  11/15   M2029              3:53:42 3:53:37   5:34 
   78  1161 Bettina Bentley     Halifax         NO   CA      F   4/42   F4049   84 1:52:18 3:54:17 3:54:09*  5:35 
   79  1027 Dave Horgan         Saint John      NB   CA      M  17/47   M4049   53 1:46:19 3:54:53 3:54:42   5:36 
   80  1145 Elden Cowan         Tracadie-Sheila NB   CA      M  18/47   M4049  109 1:56:41 3:55:04 3:54:54   5:36 
   81  1190 Stephen MacDougall  Sydney Mines    NO   CA      M  19/47   M4049   51 1:46:09 3:55:27 3:55:25   5:37 
   82  1138 Blaise Dobbin       Sackville       NB   CA      M  20/47   M4049   88 1:52:53 3:56:04 3:55:54   5:37 
   83  1072 Korey Reeves        Summerside      PE   CA      M  21/47   M4049   69 1:49:18 3:56:12 3:55:58   5:38 
   84  1272 Stephanie Alp       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   7/17   F2029  120 1:58:56 3:56:53 3:56:42   5:39 
   85  1059 Tony Trischler      Milton          ON   CA      M  22/47   M4049   77 1:51:10 3:57:04 3:57:00   5:39 
   86  1134 Sandie Morrison     Cornwall        PE   CA      F   7/27   F3039  133 2:00:04 3:57:27 3:57:10   5:39 
   87  1035 Jean Lavallee       Rice Point      PE   CA      M  23/47   M4049  131 2:00:03 3:57:27 3:57:09   5:39 
   88  1082 John MacLean        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  24/47   M4049   83 1:52:00 3:58:25 3:58:17   5:41 
   89  1209 Barry Ploughman     St. John's      NE   CA      M  12/29   M5059   96 1:54:43 3:58:43 3:58:16   5:41 
   90  1100 Katherine Dalziel-G Halifax         NS   CA      F   8/17   F2029  147 2:00:37 3:58:58 3:58:46   5:42 
   91  1260 Beverley Carr       Fall River      NS   CA      F   8/27   F3039   98 1:55:23 3:59:00 3:58:44   5:42 
   92  1202 Stephen Oliver      Beechville      NO   CA      M  18/29   M3039  100 1:55:52 3:59:10 3:59:03   5:42 
   93  1230 Paul Shore          Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M  25/47   M4049  101 1:55:57 3:59:25 3:59:19   5:42 
   94  1233 Andrew Bryenton     Alliston        ON   CA      M  12/15   M2029   43 1:44:48 3:59:51 3:59:48   5:43 
   95  1005 Joanna Canning      Brookfield      NS   CA      F   9/17   F2029   76 1:51:09 3:59:52 3:59:34   5:43 
   96  1268 Randy Edgerton      Calgary         AB   CA      M  13/29   M5059   97 1:54:55 4:00:27 4:00:15   5:44 
   97  1194 Kelly MacWilliams   Charlottetown   PR   CA      F   9/27   F3039              4:00:35 4:00:27   5:44 
   98  1253 Tom Turner          Cape Breton     NS   CA      M  14/29   M5059  117 1:58:44 4:00:45 4:00:27   5:44 
   99  1195 Courtney Matthews   Charlottetown   PR   CA      M  19/29   M3039  134 2:00:07 4:00:48 4:00:27   5:44 
  100  1116 Curt Goudey         Yarmouth        NS   CA      M  26/47   M4049  143 2:00:34 4:01:08 4:00:53   5:45 
  101  1108 Lynn MacPhee        Stratford       PE   CA      F  10/27   F3039   74 1:50:46 4:01:12 4:01:01   5:45 
  102  1266 Jim Geddes          Fort Mcmurray   AB   CA      M  15/29   M5059  142 2:00:32 4:01:13 4:00:57   5:45 
  103  1089 Susan Kirby         Lr. Sackville   NS   CA      F   5/42   F4049  105 1:56:38 4:01:19 4:01:10   5:45 
  104  1131 Richard S. Feltham  Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   5/16   M6099   89 1:52:53 4:01:30 4:01:22*  5:45 
  105  1110 Katherine Saulnier  Stellarton      NS   CA      F   3/27   F5059  107 1:56:38 4:01:43 4:01:32*  5:46 
  106  1317 Shiona Green        Winnipeg        AB           F   4/27   F5059   62 1:47:19 4:02:12 4:02:08   5:46 
  107  1249 Enrique Serrano     Woodstock       NB   CA      M  20/29   M3039  110 1:56:44 4:03:01 4:02:54   5:47 
  108  1264 Ed Hawkins          Pictou          NS   CA      M  21/29   M3039   72 1:50:08 4:03:21 4:03:11   5:48 
  109  1095 Randi Parks         Halifax         NS   CA      F  10/17   F2029  163 2:01:36 4:03:59 4:03:50   5:49 
  110  1132 Alison MacDougall   Stratford       PE   CA      F  11/27   F3039   75 1:50:47 4:04:01 4:03:51   5:49 
  111  1208 John Pitre          Grand Bay-Westf NE   CA      M  27/47   M4049  104 1:56:09 4:04:46 4:04:24   5:50 
  112  1227 George Mutch        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  16/29   M5059  122 1:59:08 4:04:47 4:04:26   5:50 
  113  1115 Janet Fraser        Scotsburn       NS   CA      F   5/27   F5059  103 1:56:07 4:05:01 4:04:49*  5:50 
  114  1231 Francine Comeau     Beaver Bank     NS   CA      F   6/27   F5059  118 1:58:54 4:05:30 4:05:23*  5:51 
  115  1165 Elaine Burkholder   Charlottetown   PR   CA      F   7/27   F5059  128 1:59:41 4:06:36 4:06:34*  5:53 
  116  1126 Jimmy Farrar        Cornwall        PE   CA      M  22/29   M3039  135 2:00:10 4:06:49 4:06:35   5:53 
  117  1041 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   8/27   F5059  102 1:56:05 4:07:18 4:07:07   5:54 
  118  1246 Darlene Higginbotha Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   9/27   F5059   99 1:55:47 4:07:21 4:07:10   5:54 
  119  1048 Jeff Fitzpatrick    Fort Mcmurrary  AB   CA      M  13/15   M2029  148 2:00:43 4:08:25 4:07:56   5:55 
  120  1240 Tom Hadway          Didsbury        AB   CA      M  17/29   M5059  124 1:59:26 4:08:31 4:08:22   5:55 
  121  1139 Erin MacDonald      Summerside      PE   CA      F  12/27   F3039  113 1:57:11 4:08:44 4:08:22   5:55 
  122  1267 Susan Ehler         Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   6/42   F4049  157 2:01:06 4:08:47 4:08:33   5:56 
  123  1193 Gerald MacNeil      Hammonds Plains NO   CA      M  28/47   M4049  146 2:00:36 4:08:51 4:08:42   5:56 
  124  1050 Maureen Leard       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  10/27   F5059  106 1:56:38 4:08:53 4:08:51   5:56 
  125  1037 David Young         Stratford       PE   CA      M  29/47   M4049  145 2:00:35 4:09:08 4:08:53   5:56 
  126  1166 Victor Chadi        Toronto         ON   CA      M  30/47   M4049   92 1:54:12 4:09:09 4:08:51   5:56 
  127  1051 Chantal Basque Godi Stratford       PE   CA      F  13/27   F3039  144 2:00:35 4:11:24 4:11:10   5:59 
  128  1014 Darwin Weimer       Emerald Park    SK   CA      M  18/29   M5059  140 2:00:31 4:12:28 4:12:09   6:01 
  129  1062 John Van Der Velden Fort Mcmurray   AB   CA      M  19/29   M5059  115 1:57:27 4:12:43 4:12:19   6:01 
  130  1129 Kengis Lee McIntyre Petit-Rocher    NB   CA      M  23/29   M3039  111 1:56:49 4:13:08 4:13:07   6:02 
  131  1187 Alyson Lamb         Halifax         NO   CA      F  14/27   F3039  158 2:01:11 4:13:22 4:13:12   6:02 
  132  1241 Chris Murphy        Bonshaw         PE   CA      M  31/47   M4049  121 1:59:02 4:14:06 4:14:00   6:03 
  133  1162 Valerie Bergland    Hammonds Plains NO   CA      F  11/17   F2029  155 2:00:57 4:15:06 4:14:50   6:05 
  134  1265 Iron MacDougall     Halifax         NS   CA      M  32/47   M4049   39 1:43:42 4:15:17 4:15:13   6:05 
  135  1192 Jessica Mackinnon   Halifax         NO   CA      F  12/17   F2029  139 2:00:23 4:15:44 4:15:23   6:05 
  136  1222 Dianne Watts Pye    Charlottetown   PR   CA      F  11/27   F5059  129 1:59:41 4:16:00 4:15:58   6:06 
  137  1079 Mike Redmond        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  33/47   M4049  136 2:00:12 4:16:33 4:16:18   6:07 
  138  1019 David Huelin        Truro           NS   CA      M  20/29   M5059  153 2:00:53 4:16:48 4:16:34   6:07 
  139  1105 Pam Paquet          York            PE   CA      F   7/42   F4049  149 2:00:44 4:17:02 4:16:45   6:07 
  140  1179 Tara Hatfield       Halifax         NO   CA      F  15/27   F3039   94 1:54:23 4:17:45 4:17:31   6:08 
  141  1075 Ray Bates           Guysborough     NS   CA      M   6/16   M6099  162 2:01:35 4:19:06 4:18:55   6:10 
  142  1234 Kathy Sparling      Sydney          NS   CA      F   8/42   F4049  132 2:00:04 4:19:07 4:19:05   6:11 
  143  1106 George Bray         Port Perry      ON   CA      M  21/29   M5059  172 2:03:22 4:19:08 4:18:48   6:10 
  144  1186 Joanne Kim          Toronto         ON   CA      F   9/42   F4049  114 1:57:24 4:20:45 4:20:27   6:13 
  145  1127 Nathalie Galluchon  Dieppe          NB   CA      F  10/42   F4049  185 2:09:22 4:21:32 4:21:19   6:14 
  146  1158 Shaun Allain        Halifax         NO   CA      M  14/15   M2029  150 2:00:46 4:22:09 4:21:54   6:15 
  147  1122 Ron Poirier         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  34/47   M4049  119 1:58:55 4:22:43 4:22:19   6:15 
  148  1213 Doreen Redmond      Halifax         NO   CA      F  11/42   F4049   95 1:54:32 4:23:10 4:23:01   6:16 
  149  1206 Vincent Perdue      Sudbury         ON   CA      M   7/16   M6099  171 2:03:21 4:23:25 4:23:10   6:16 
  150  1077 Wanda Mulrooney     Halifax         NS   CA      F   1/4    F6099  154 2:00:55 4:23:40 4:23:24*  6:17 
  151  1215 Mélina Rioux        Moncton         NE   CA      F  13/17   F2029  165 2:02:02 4:23:46 4:23:32   6:17 
  152  1130 Natalie Chaisson    Montague        PE   CA      F  12/42   F4049  160 2:01:22 4:24:38 4:24:13   6:18 
  153  1155 Scott Coombes       Covehead        PE   CA      M  35/47   M4049  112 1:57:01 4:25:04 4:24:47   6:19 
  154  1201 David Oakley        Pictou          NO   CA      M  36/47   M4049  125 1:59:26 4:25:46 4:25:41   6:20 
  155  1251 Melanie Myers       Winsloe         PE   CA      F  16/27   F3039  166 2:02:04 4:26:20 4:26:13   6:21 
  156  1224 Jennifer Lahey      Bateston        NS   CA      F  13/42   F4049  168 2:02:52 4:26:22 4:26:04   6:21 
  157  1205 Michael O'Meara     Charlottetown   PR   CA      M  24/29   M3039   81 1:51:32 4:26:44 4:26:34   6:21 
  158  1146 Bob Charlton        Stratford       PE   CA      M   8/16   M6099  137 2:00:14 4:26:44 4:26:23   6:21 
  159  1007 Thomas Atkins       Kanata          ON   CA      M  22/29   M5059              4:26:45 4:26:30   6:21 
  160  1150 Eilis Quinn         Montreal        QC   CA      F  17/27   F3039  167 2:02:11 4:26:48 4:26:29   6:21 
  161  1022 Janis Power         New Germany     NS   CA      F  14/42   F4049  116 1:57:52 4:27:53 4:27:51   6:23 
  162  1219 Amanda Tinning      Halifax         NO   CA      F  18/27   F3039  159 2:01:12 4:28:05 4:27:57   6:23 
  163  1085 Barb Brown          Milford Station NS   CA      F  15/42   F4049  187 2:09:28 4:28:16 4:27:53   6:23 
  164  1160 Cathy Belic         St. Catharines  ON   CA      F  12/27   F5059  210 2:15:27 4:28:28 4:28:03   6:23 
  165  1054 Mike Connolly       Crapaud         PE   CA      M  37/47   M4049  182 2:07:50 4:28:47 4:28:42   6:24 
  166  1221 Connie Wadden       Catalone        NO   CA      F  13/27   F5059  177 2:07:04 4:28:47 4:28:31   6:24 
  167  1034 Paul Chessman       Kensington      PE   CA      M  23/29   M5059  193 2:10:47 4:28:49 4:28:41   6:24 
  168  1312 Brenda McGill       Charlottetown   PE           F  16/42   F4049  207 2:14:15 4:28:52 4:28:39   6:24 
  169  1124 Kurt Laird          Cardigan        PE   CA      M  38/47   M4049  130 2:00:02 4:29:16 4:28:57   6:25 
  170  1263 Matthew Gillis      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  15/15   M2029  170 2:03:04 4:29:50 4:29:28   6:25 
  171  1180 Leslie Hearn        Hammonds Plains NO   CA      F  19/27   F3039  164 2:01:58 4:29:52 4:29:42   6:26 
  172  1225 Peter Hanna         Sydney          NS   CA      M   9/16   M6099  169 2:03:04 4:29:54 4:29:51   6:26 
  173  1261 Kent Barrett        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  39/47   M4049  175 2:06:08 4:29:54 4:29:41   6:26 
  174  1066 James Bennett       Mississauga     ON   CA      M  40/47   M4049  141 2:00:31 4:30:18 4:30:02   6:26 
  175  1084 Mike Murrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/16   M6099  161 2:01:33 4:31:49 4:31:38   6:29 
  176  1017 Treena Bellamy      Stratford       PE   CA      F  17/42   F4049  152 2:00:50 4:32:14 4:32:01   6:29 
  177  1033 Elaine Chessman     Kensington      PE   CA      F  14/27   F5059  192 2:10:46 4:33:10 4:33:02   6:31 
  178  1169 Victor Crain        Dartmouth       NO   CA      M  24/29   M5059  188 2:09:52 4:33:37 4:33:16   6:31 
  179  1239 Donald Perry        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  25/29   M3039  151 2:00:46 4:33:47 4:33:28   6:31 
  180  1163 Velma Bouchard      Dieppe          NE   CA      F  18/42   F4049  186 2:09:22 4:35:29 4:35:16   6:34 
  181  1156 Emma Acorn          Jasper          AL   CA      F  20/27   F3039  173 2:04:46 4:36:20 4:35:55   6:35 
  182  1256 Tyler Heggie        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/1    M0119  138 2:00:14 4:37:18 4:37:03   6:36 
  183  1229 Jennifer Collins    Sydney          NS   CA      F  21/27   F3039  178 2:07:12 4:38:01 4:37:44   6:37 
  184  1046 Donald Landry       Montreal        QC   CA      M  11/16   M6099  184 2:09:06 4:38:21 4:38:14   6:38 
  185  1181 Peggy Hennessy      Lewis Lake      NO   CA      F  19/42   F4049  196 2:11:18 4:38:40 4:38:30   6:38 
  186  1078 Nancy Petrie        Mahone Bay      NS   CA      F  20/42   F4049  126 1:59:28 4:39:12 4:39:08   6:39 
  187  1076 Bill Roblee         Lunenburg       NS   CA      M  12/16   M6099  127 1:59:30 4:39:12 4:39:08   6:39 
  188  1073 Barb Ramsay-Desroch Tyne Valley     PE   CA      F  21/42   F4049  216 2:18:01 4:39:18 4:38:51   6:39 
  189  1223 Sasha Zevenhuizen   Halifax         NO   CA      F  14/17   F2029  174 2:05:10 4:40:55 4:40:42   6:41 
  190  1023 Allan Callard       Mermaid         PE   CA      M  13/16   M6099  181 2:07:32 4:41:09 4:40:50   6:42 
  191  1119 Dorothy Gregory     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  15/27   F5059  123 1:59:14 4:41:29 4:41:19   6:42 
  192  1171 Aimie Doyle         Charlottetown   PR   CA      F  22/27   F3039  222 2:20:43 4:41:37 4:41:13   6:42 
  193  1057 Catherine Ball      Toronto         ON   CA      F  16/27   F5059  219 2:18:26 4:42:04 4:41:56   6:43 
  194  1055 Dee Marsden         Toronto         ON   CA      F  17/27   F5059  218 2:18:25 4:42:21 4:42:14   6:44 
  195  1301 Amelie Aikman       Baddeck         PE           F  15/17   F2029  215 2:17:23 4:42:26 4:42:01   6:43 
  196  1056 Scott Graham        Fall River      NS   CA      M  26/29   M3039   86 1:52:46 4:42:46 4:42:40   6:44 
  197  1198 Lisa McNamara       Richmond County NO   CA      F  22/42   F4049  200 2:12:43 4:43:21 4:42:56   6:45 
  198  1159 Kinza Baker         Charlottetown   PR   CA      F  23/27   F3039  220 2:18:31 4:43:35 4:43:08   6:45 
  199  1168 Mary Crain          Dartmouth       NO   CA      F  23/42   F4049  194 2:10:50 4:43:45 4:43:25   6:45 
  200  1009 Augustine Van Der B Wolfville       NS   CA      F  24/42   F4049  201 2:13:01 4:44:02 4:43:42   6:46 
  201  1183 Joan Howieson       St Catharines   ON   CA      F  25/42   F4049  225 2:21:54 4:44:07 4:43:42   6:46 
  202  1182 Cathy Hopkins       St. Catharines  ON   CA      F  18/27   F5059  226 2:21:55 4:44:08 4:43:42   6:46 
  203  1306 Martin Parnell      Cochrane        AB   CA      M  25/29   M5059  211 2:15:41 4:45:06 4:44:50   6:47 
  204  1236 Chris Weir          Kensington, P.E PE   CA      M  41/47   M4049  176 2:06:58 4:45:17 4:45:02   6:48 
  205  1136 Sarah Dennis        Truro           NS   CA      F  24/27   F3039  208 2:14:45 4:45:25 4:44:57   6:48 
  206  1271 Kelly Miles         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  16/17   F2029  205 2:13:48 4:46:05 4:45:42   6:49 
  207  1311 Robyn Campbell      Montague        PE           F  19/27   F5059  204 2:13:45 4:46:37 4:46:16   6:49 
  208  1259 Joan Watson         Montague        PE   CA      F  26/42   F4049  203 2:13:44 4:46:38 4:46:16   6:49 
  209  1255 Susan Shea          O'Leary         PE   CA      F  20/27   F5059  221 2:20:31 4:47:03 4:46:44   6:50 
  210  1232 Denis Bourgeois     Moncton         NB   CA      M  26/29   M5059  183 2:08:31 4:49:05 4:48:49   6:53 
  211  1172 Jill Edney          Quispamsis      NE   CA      F  27/42   F4049  202 2:13:02 4:49:14 4:48:51   6:53 
  212  1044 Catherine Vaniderst Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  28/42   F4049  214 2:16:57 4:49:16 4:49:04   6:53 
  213  1043 Rose Murphy Cheveri Stratford       PE   CA      F  21/27   F5059  213 2:16:56 4:49:16 4:49:04   6:53 
  214  1083 Sandy Boonstra      Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F  29/42   F4049  180 2:07:31 4:49:25 4:48:58   6:53 
  215  1053 Mark Davidson       Riverview       NB   CA      M  42/47   M4049  179 2:07:27 4:50:50 4:50:31   6:55 
  216  1125 Shelley Sullivan    Grand Falls-Win NL   CA      F  30/42   F4049  197 2:11:52 4:51:35 4:51:29   6:57 
  217  1068 Amanda Dalton       Petawawa        ON   CA      F  31/42   F4049  189 2:10:36 4:51:41 4:51:26   6:57 
  218  1067 Aaron Prosper       Petawawa        ON   CA      M  27/29   M3039  190 2:10:36 4:51:42 4:51:28   6:57 
  219  1157 Lisa Alexander      Kippens         NE   CA      F  32/42   F4049  238 2:25:53 4:53:15 4:52:55   6:59 
  220  1185 Maxine Kapralik     Middleton       NO   CA      F  33/42   F4049  199 2:12:37 4:53:16 4:52:48   6:59 
  221  1315 Lisa Sangster       Truro           NS           F  34/42   F4049  198 2:12:23 4:53:33 4:53:17   6:59 
  222  1008 Kimberley Martell   Albert Bridge   NS   CA      F  35/42   F4049  228 2:22:05 4:53:59 4:53:35   7:00 
  223  1248 Ken Martell         Albert Bridge   NS   CA      M  43/47   M4049  229 2:22:05 4:53:59 4:53:35   7:00 
  224  1316 Leanne Taylor       Moncton         NB           F  36/42   F4049  230 2:22:29 4:55:47 4:55:22   7:02 
  225  1177 Jean Hagen          Ann Arbor       MI   UN      F  22/27   F5059  237 2:25:52 4:56:47 4:56:27   7:04 
  226  1210 Todd Poirier        Montreal        QU   CA      M  28/29   M3039  217 2:18:05 4:57:09 4:56:49   7:05 
  227  1212 Glen Rea            Spruce Grove    AL   CA      M  29/29   M3039  233 2:23:44 4:57:52 4:57:23   7:05 
  228  1189 Karen Linfield      Torbay          NE   CA      F  37/42   F4049  195 2:10:59 4:58:12 4:57:56   7:06 
  229  1170 Alexis Davidson     Brooklyn        NE   UN      M  27/29   M5059  236 2:25:44 4:59:05 4:58:41   7:07 
  230  1093 Gwyn Bellefontaine  Hunter River    PE   CA      F  38/42   F4049  246 2:30:15 5:00:35 5:00:07   7:09 
  231  1252 Amanda Carew        Halifax         NS   CA      F  25/27   F3039  212 2:15:53 5:01:24 5:01:11   7:11 
  232  1200 Jim Moore           Dieppe          NE   CA      M  28/29   M5059  231 2:22:42 5:05:38 5:05:22   7:17 
  233  1088 Paula Pickering     Kensington      PE   CA      F  26/27   F3039  245 2:30:15 5:06:01 5:05:34   7:17 
  234  1237 Liz Walker          Yarmouth        NS   CA      F   2/4    F6099  227 2:21:57 5:06:34 5:06:23   7:18 
  235  1184 Brian Jackson       New Orleans     LO   UN      M  29/29   M5059  209 2:14:45 5:07:20 5:06:55   7:19 
  236  1313 Jodi Phillips       Charlottetown   PE           F  39/42   F4049  156 2:01:00 5:07:24 5:07:13   7:19 
  237  1152 Clayton Coughlin    Fortune Cove    PE   CA      M  14/16   M6099  235 2:25:15 5:08:08 5:07:49   7:20 
  238  1153 Louise Coughlin     Fortune Cove    PE   CA      F   3/4    F6099  234 2:25:14 5:08:08 5:07:50   7:20 
  239  1135 Debra Carter        Fall River      NS   CA      F  23/27   F5059  247 2:30:24 5:12:01 5:11:51   7:26 
  240  1025 Diane McGrath       Sydney          NS   CA      F  40/42   F4049  223 2:20:57 5:14:14 5:13:57   7:29 
  241  1203 Patricia Oneill     Auora           ON   CA      F  24/27   F5059  243 2:28:36 5:17:13 5:16:52   7:33 
  242  1167 Heather Chandler    Halifax         NO   CA      F   1/2    F0119  239 2:25:54 5:18:38 5:18:13   7:35 
  243  1118 Sandra Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/2    F0119  232 2:22:44 5:20:47 5:20:37   7:39 
  244  1147 Paul Whitehouse     Brunswick       ME   US      M  15/16   M6099  241 2:27:19 5:21:17 5:20:54   7:39 
  245  1148 Beth McAdams        Brunswick       ME   US      F  41/42   F4049  240 2:27:19 5:21:17 5:20:55   7:39 
  246  1092 Ronda Bellefontaine RR 6 Kensington PE   CA      F  42/42   F4049  248 2:30:37 5:24:00 5:23:33   7:43 
  247  1028 John MacDonald      Sydney          NS   CA      M  44/47   M4049  244 2:29:08 5:30:42 5:30:19   7:52 
  248  1319 Fred A Affleck      Mt Stewart      PE           M  16/16   M6099  224 2:21:47 5:32:10 5:31:46   7:54 
  249  1173 Paula Erdle         Salt Lake City  UA   UN      F  25/27   F5059  249 2:35:57 5:36:08 5:35:51   8:00 
  250  1310 Val Stweart         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  26/27   F5059              5:47:03                
  251  1015 Terry Weimer        Emerald Park    SK   CA      F  27/27   F5059  250 2:51:37 5:58:55 5:58:31   8:33 
  252  1045 Marion Landry       Montreal        QC   CA      F   4/4    F6099  251 2:52:09 5:59:24 5:59:16   8:34 
  253  1191 Alexander Macintosh Kentville       NO   CA      M  45/47   M4049   21 1:37:12                        
  254  1101 Gordie Snook        Port Hawkesbury NS   CA      M  46/47   M4049   91 1:53:17                        
  255  1238 Jillian Beagan      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/17   F2029  191 2:10:42                        
  256  1302 David Whitty        Charlottetown   PE           M  47/47   M4049  206 2:14:08                        
  257  1151 Christa Tynes       Halifax         NS   CA      F  27/27   F3039  242 2:28:06                        
  10/27/2011  5:50PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon 2013

Results originally posted October 16th, 2011 at 2:44:57 pm
Results last revised October 27th, 2011 at 5:51:18 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 01:54:53 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.014 seconds