Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Sunday, November 23, 2014
Registration Management Login

Results for Cabot Trail Relay
Leg 3
May 26th, 2012

Photo album available

 
                 Cabot Trail Relay 25th Running 
Cape Breton Island, N.S. May 27 & 28 2012  Weather: 23C Clear (Day 1), 4C (Night), 20C Sun (Day 2)
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
                              Leg 3 13.46 Kms
                            Individual Results
=========================================================================================
                                Team                               Finish  Pace
Place         Team Name         Number      Runner's Name        S Time    /Km    Penalty
===== ========================= ======= ======================== = ======== ===== =======

    1 THE BLACK LUNGS                55 Dan Way                      47:12  3:31            
    2 MAINE ROAD HAGS                 3 Sheri Piers                  47:47  3:33            
    3 CUMBERLAND CRUSADERS           24 Ryan Hatchard                49:32  3:41            
    4 CAPE BRETON ROAD RUNNERS       13 Allan MacKenzie              53:09  3:57            
    5 MAINE-IACS                     62 Emery Bickford               53:48  4:00            
    6 EASTERN Z DESCENDANTS           5 Andy Canning                 54:27  4:03            
    7 CARDIO ARREST                  12 Greg Lindsay                 57:33  4:17            
    8 TEAM PEI                       56 Alex Bain                    58:03  4:19            
    9 ARMY TRAINING                  18 Mike Pennell                 58:16  4:20            
   10 COASTBUSTERS                   10 Louise Blecher               59:10  4:24            
   11 MOJITOS ON THE ROCKS           34 Steve Struger              1:02:26  4:39            
   12 THE INTENSE MARGAREE SALM      45 Andrew Clarey              1:04:26  4:48            
   13 GREAT CANADIAN HONKING GO      38 Farley MacLeod             1:04:43  4:49            
   14 CFS LEITRIM LIGHTNING          61 Frederic Demers            1:05:01  4:50            
   15 PENQUIN PACERS                 43 Doug Archibald             1:05:05  4:51            
   16 IT SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDE      36 Maureen Peters             1:05:06  4:51            
   17 OVER THE HILL GANG             32 Alice Patrick              1:05:23  4:52            
   18 16 CAPERS & HAZEL              66 Peter Poulis               1:06:24  4:56            
   19 CORNER BROOK RUNNING CLUB       6 Nancy Jewer                1:06:40  4:58            
   20 TOUCH NOT THE CAT              49 Leo Cat                    1:06:56  4:59            
   21 FREDERICTON TRAILMASTERS        9 Phil Booker                1:07:33  5:02            
   22 KINGS EDGEHILL                 42 Christine MacDonald        1:07:45  5:02            
   23 NO PAIN NO GAIN                69 Lori Parker                1:08:08  5:04            
   24 BRUCE TRAIL MIX                15 Alan Castle                1:08:53  5:07            
   25 HAROLDS HOOLIGANS              22 Derek Malcolm              1:08:59  5:08            
   26 ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS           68 Charlie Robertson          1:09:30  5:10            
   27 HIGHLAND HOPEFULLS             37 Ed Carey                   1:10:49  5:16            
   28 CROSBOTS                       63 Kristin Zahn               1:12:11  5:22            
   29 ALVA ROADRUNNERS               67 Beth Arbuckle              1:12:14  5:22            
   30 THE RIVER RUNNERS              60 Monica Donahue             1:12:16  5:23            
   31 MAINE RUNNING FOSSILS          50 Lloyd Harmon               1:12:21  5:23            
   32 SEVENTEEN RUNNERS              59 Jane Huehn                 1:12:23  5:23            
   33 BELL ALIANT HIGH SPEED         17 Caroline Thibault          1:12:27  5:23            
   34 BOONDOCK HARRIERS              16 Lori Giffin                1:13:20  5:27 5 MIN      
   35 STRAIT AREA                    47 Hughina MacDougall         1:13:52  5:30            
   36 RUNNING ON WATER               25 Wendy Krkosek              1:14:36  5:33            
   37 REPEAT OFFENDERS               31 Teri-Lynn Masters          1:15:01  5:35            
   38 BARBARIAN REPLICAS             40 Kari Dart                  1:15:14  5:36            
   39 RUN FORREST RUN                20 Run Sue Run                1:15:16  5:36            
   40 THE RELUCTANTS                 28 Heather Laycock            1:15:27  5:37            
   41 CAN'T TOUCH THIS               14 Kay Toms                   1:15:51  5:39            
   42 WE'RE A PEPSI FAMILY           29 Stephanie MacDonald        1:15:56  5:39            
   43 TOTALLY 80'S                    4 Justine Urness             1:16:15  5:40            
   44 THE RUN WALKERS                51 Jenna Chisholm             1:16:52  5:43            
   45 HOPING FOR IT                   2 Janice Zeman               1:17:30  5:46            
   46 GNOME TURNING BACK             19 Nadia Farbstein            1:18:22  5:50 5 MIN      
   47 NOVA SCOTIA COMMUNITY CRA      46 Krista Taverner            1:19:15  5:54            
   48 SMOKEY MOUNTAIN DAREDEVIL      44 Louis-Alexandre Gragoire   1:19:36  5:55            
   49 FISH AND SHIPS                 64 Rod MacIntyre              1:20:25  5:59            
   50 THE FUNDULATORS                21 Mike Howell                1:20:57  6:01            
   51 RAGING BULLS                    8 Michelle MacArthur         1:21:42  6:05 10 MIN     
   52 SALT MARSH TRAIL RUNNING       48 Jim Withers                1:21:44  6:05            
   53 THE ACADIENS                   27 Johanne Doucet             1:22:13  6:07            
   54 BIG ROCK RUNNERS                1 Shelly Vold                1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   55 RUNNING FOR GAGETOWN GUNN       7 Anne Atchison              1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   56 CHICKS RUNNING CLICKS          11 Lively Lipman              1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   57 EDDIES EAGLES                  23 Randy Morean               1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   58 WHIPPING FLAGELLA              26 Mike MacDonald             1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   59 RESEARCHERS ON THE RUN         30 Jill Keddy                 1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   60 MONTREAL SNOW RUNNERS          33 Sheena Purcell             1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   61 LES BEBE'S                     35 Bebe D'Amour               1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   62 RHINO REDUX                    39 Lee Pearsall               1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   63 CAPE BRETON FIDDLERS RUNN      41 Lisa MacKenzie             1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   64 THE MULLIMAC HOME RUNNERS      52 Iris Sampson               1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   65 THE LUCKY CHARMS               53 Arlene Donaher             1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   66 THE CABOT TRAILERS             54 Jenny Costelo              1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   67 TEAM BITTER                    58 Gwyneth Parker             1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   68 BLOWING KISSES                 65 Jennifer Sweetapple        1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   69 CAPE BRETON COYOTES            70 Michelle Ross              1:27:13  6:29 DNF        
   70 TEAM LAVA                      57 Leslie Ann Bent            1:37:13  7:14 10 MIN+DNF 
Record 41:17 by Gilles Gautreau in 1993
   5/27/2012  4:19PM

Results originally posted May 27th, 2012 at 4:27:18 pm
Atlantic Chip Online | Atlantic Chip Event Timing
P.O. Box 5 Station A
Fredericton, NB
E3B 4Y2
Email: Mike Richard
Copyright © 2014 Atlantic Chip Online
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
ES-14
Current server time is 12:44:51 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.012 seconds