Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Thursday, July 31, 2014
Registration Management Login

Results for Chester Cut-n-Run 5K & 10K
General event
June 3rd, 2012

 
                         Chester Cut and Run (5_K)
                   Chester N.S. June 3rd, 2012  Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=================================================  
                                                                Div                    Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov  CO.       Total   Div    Time    Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ====  ===      ======== =====  ======  ===== 
    1     164 Jessome  Daniel     Chester Basin,                 1/15   M119    18:25  3:41 
    2     215 Ozzie Damiani       Mahone Bay      NS   CA        2/15   M119    19:16  3:52 
    3     139 Sibley  Bill        Hubbards, Ns                   1/5    M4049   22:10  4:26 
    4     166 McInnes  Will       Chester, Ns                    3/15   M119    22:26  4:30 
    5     210 Patrick White       Halifax         NS   CA        1/6    M3039   22:54  4:35 
    6     160 Drolet-Green  Jake  Chester, Ns                    4/15   M119    22:54  4:35 
    7     213 Karen Weagle        Bridgewater     NS   CA        1/19   F4049   23:00  4:36 
    8     133 Paterson  Blaine    Halifax, Ns                    1/3    M5059   23:56  4:48 
    9     214 Lori MacIsaac       Italy Cross     NS   CA        1/18   F3039   24:08  4:50 
   10     138 Sexton  Gillian     Stellerton, Ns                 1/7    F2029   24:27  4:54 
   11     115 Heisler  Roger      Lunenburg, Ns                  2/5    M4049   24:59  5:00 
   12     226 Isaac Bridge        ???             NS   CA        5/15   M119    25:07  5:02 
   13      95 Burke  Phyllis      Lunenburg, Ns                  1/2    F6069   25:24  5:05 
   14     163 Hinks  Ian          Chester, Ns                    6/15   M119    25:38  5:08 
   15     149 Allan  Amber        Hubbards, Ns                   1/6    F119    26:03  5:13 
   16     165 Johnston  Reese     Chester, Ns                    7/15   M119    26:24  5:17 
   17      42 Aldred  Spencer     Pubnico, Ns                    1/1    M2029   26:51  5:23 
   18      41 Aldred  Adam        Pubnico, Ns                    2/6    M3039   26:51  5:23 
   19     158 Weston  Amy         Barss Corner, N                2/19   F4049   26:55  5:23 
   20     154 Lindsay  David      Barss Corner, N                3/5    M4049   26:55  5:23 
   21     216 Bob Cleaver         Halifax         NS   CA        3/6    M3039   27:07  5:26 
   22     156 Swinemar  Jacquelin Chester, Ns                    2/18   F3039   27:29  5:30 
   23     209 Sarah McGrath       Halifax         NS   CA        2/7    F2029   27:56  5:36 
   24     162 Hamm  Keith         Chester Basin,                 8/15   M119    28:23  5:41 
   25     225 Mark Vautour        Dartmouth       NS   CA        4/6    M3039   28:26  5:42 
   26     119 Johnston  Colin     Chester, Ns                    5/6    M3039   28:51  5:47 
   27     170 MacDonald  Charlott Hubbards, Ns                   2/6    F119    29:09  5:50 
   28     152 Leaman  Mark        Halifax, Ns                    4/5    M4049   29:10  5:50 
   29     157 Trenbirth  Melissa  Halifax, Ns                    3/19   F4049   29:11  5:51 
   30     171 MacKinnon  Kate     Chester, Ns                    3/6    F119    29:19  5:52 
   31     211 Leeanne White       Halifax         NS   CA        1/5    F5059   29:20  5:52 
   32     161 Grist  Aidan        Chester Basin,                 9/15   M119    29:43  5:57 
   33      69 Richardson  Ashley  Chester, Ns                    3/7    F2029   29:44  5:57 
   34     159 Drolet-Green  Jai   Chester, Ns                   10/15   M119    29:48  5:58 
   35     101 Drolet  Corinne     Chester, Ns                    3/18   F3039   29:49  5:58 
   36     130 Nauss  Leslie       Petite Rivere,                 4/19   F4049   29:49  5:58 
   37     237 Scott Patterson                     NS   CA        2/3    M5059   29:54  5:59 
   38     132 Page  Cynthia       Chester, Ns                    5/19   F4049   29:57  6:00 
   39     116 Hiltz  Josee        Chester, Ns                    4/7    F2029   30:01  6:01 
   40     128 Mitchell  Gail      Chester Basin,                 2/5    F5059   30:04  6:01 
   41     110 Hall  Patrick       Chester Grant,                11/15   M119    30:08  6:02 
   42     124 MacLean  Geoff      Hubbards, Ns                   6/6    M3039   31:01  6:13 
   43     125 MacLean  Tanya      Hubbards, Ns                   4/18   F3039   31:01  6:13 
   44     109 Hall  Craig         Chester Grant,                 5/5    M4049   31:26  6:18 
   45     233 Anna MacLennan                      NS   CA        5/7    F2029   31:30  6:18 
   46     134 Peck-Maclennan  The Hubbards, Ns                   3/5    F5059   31:31  6:19 
   47     137 Rodenhiser  Katie   Bridgewater, Ns                6/7    F2029   31:45  6:21 
   48     223 Merrill Rasmussen   ???             NS   CA        6/19   F4049   31:49  6:22 
   49     224 Try Rasmussen                       NS   CA       12/15   M119    31:53  6:23 
   50     104 Gallant  Louise     Hubbards, Ns                   7/7    F2029   33:05  6:37 
   51     103 Frotten  Jennifer   Forties, Ns                    5/18   F3039   33:43  6:45 
   52     105 Gauthier  Gail      Western Shore,                 7/19   F4049   33:43  6:45 
   53     148 Zwicker  Penny      Chester Basin,                 8/19   F4049   33:52  6:47 
   54     142 Sweet  Trish        Chester, Ns                    9/19   F4049   33:52  6:47 
   55     121 Lohnes  Stephanie   Blockhouse, Ns                10/19   F4049   33:54  6:47 
   56     131 Oickle  Wendy       Blockhouse, Ns                11/19   F4049   33:54  6:47 
   57     143 Swinamer  Sarah     Mahone Bay, Ns                 6/18   F3039   34:05  6:49 
   58     169 Jodrey  Tyler       Bridgewater, Ns               13/15   M119    34:26  6:54 
   59      94 Brown  Joanne       Hammonds Plains                7/18   F3039   34:38  6:56 
   60      93 Brown  Darlene      Chester, Ns                   12/19   F4049   34:48  6:58 
   61     108 Grist  Marsha       Chester Basin,                 8/18   F3039   35:04  7:01 
   62      99 Dagley  Lesley      Chester Basin,                 9/18   F3039   35:08  7:02 
   63     123 MacIver  Laurie     Chester Basin,                10/18   F3039   35:08  7:02 
   64      91 Bezanson  Jo-Anne   Port Williams,                 4/5    F5059   35:17  7:04 
   65     112 Hare  Sarah         Hubbards, Ns                   4/6    F119    35:31  7:07 
   66      98 Crouse  Laura       Western Shore,                13/19   F4049   35:41  7:09 
   67     167 Quigley  Brody      Lawrencetown, N               14/15   M119    36:00  7:12 
   68     100 Dalzell  Deborah    Chester Basin,                 5/5    F5059   37:16  7:28 
   69     107 Gray  Tracey        Hubbards, Ns                  14/19   F4049   37:22  7:29 
   70     172 Oickle  Julia       Bridgewater, Ns                5/6    F119    37:53  7:35 
   71     151 Jodrey  Cindy       Bridgewater, Ns               11/18   F3039   38:13  7:39 
   72     136 Robichaud  Tina     Western Shore,                15/19   F4049   38:31  7:43 
   73     144 Wagner  Kristy      Hubbards, Ns                  12/18   F3039   38:40  7:44 
   74     126 McInnes  Joan       Chester, Ns                   16/19   F4049   38:46  7:46 
   75     120 Joudrey  Lucinda    Chester Basin,                13/18   F3039   39:15  7:51 
   76     135 Quigley  Rebecca    Lawrencetown, N               14/18   F3039   39:30  7:54 
   77     168 Quigley  Shelby     Lawrencetown, N                6/6    F119    39:30  7:54 
   78     153 Leverman  Ali       Chester, Ns                    2/2    F6069   40:28  8:06 
   79      96 Cassan  Gerry       Chester Basin,                 3/3    M5059   40:51  8:11 
   80     122 MacDonald  Crystal  Chester, Ns                   15/18   F3039   41:26  8:18 
   81     155 Oickle  Gail        Bridgewater, Ns               16/18   F3039   43:35  8:43 
   82     173 Oickle  Justin      Bridgewater, Ns               15/15   M119    43:35  8:43 
   83     111 Hamm  Tammy         Chester, Ns                   17/19   F4049   43:53  8:47 
   84      92 Bezanson  Odessa    Chester, Ns                   17/18   F3039   43:53  8:47 
   85      97 Corkum  Anna        Chester, Ns                   18/19   F4049   44:25  8:53 
   86     114 Heisler  Elizabeth  Chester, Ns                   19/19   F4049   44:25  8:53 
   87     147 Young  Marcie       Chester Basin,                18/18   F3039   52:25 10:29 

Chester Cut and Run (5_K_WALK)
                   Chester N.S. June 3rd, 2012  Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=================================================  
                                                                Div                    Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov  CO.       Total   Div    Time    Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ====  ===      ======== =====  ======  ===== 
    1     176 Costie  Sean        Lunenburg, Ns                  1/2    M119    33:21  6:41 
    2     182 Hillier  Katherine  Chester, Ns                    1/6    F5059   36:45  7:21 
    3     188 MacInnis  Krista    Chester Basin,                 1/3    F4049   43:56  8:48 
    4     205 Sperry  Tia         Forties, Ns                    1/5    F119    47:21  9:29 
    5     203 Nauss  Emma         Petite Rivere,                 2/5    F119    47:22  9:29 
    6     204 Nauss  Owen         Petite Rivere,                 2/2    M119    47:22  9:29 
    7     178 Enslow  Florence    Pine Grove, Ns                 2/6    F5059   47:37  9:32 
    8     191 Mosher  Pat         Chester Basin,                 1/4    F6069   48:04  9:37 
    9     179 Hall  Charlane      Chester Grant,                 2/3    F4049   48:04  9:37 
   10     180 Hall  Darren        Chester Grant,                 1/1    M2029   48:04  9:37 
   11     193 Publicover  Debbie  Chester, Ns                    3/6    F5059   50:15 10:03 
   12     192 Payne  Grant        Chester, Ns                    1/1    M6069   50:15 10:03 
   13     240 Blaine Bond                         NS   CA                       52:05 10:25 
   14     241 Emily Bond          ???             NS   CA                       52:05 10:25 
   15     106 Gilbert  Krista     Halifax, Ns                    1/1    F2029   52:27 10:30 
   16     127 Miller  Brenda      Chester, Ns                    4/6    F5059   52:27 10:30 
   17     187 MacDonald  Susan    Chester, Ns                    2/4    F6069   52:59 10:36 
   18     189 MacKenzie  Helen    Petite Rivere,                 1/1    F7099   53:07 10:38 
   19     198 Rafuse  Christine   Chester, Ns                    1/5    F3039   53:49 10:46 
   20     194 Andrews  Tatum      Hubbards, Ns                   2/5    F3039   53:50 10:46 
   21     197 Rafuse  Amanda      Chester, Ns                    3/5    F3039   53:52 10:47 
   22     206 McInnes  Caledonia  Chester, Ns B0j                3/5    F119    55:08 11:02 
   23     207 White  Corrinne     Chester Basin,                 4/5    F119    55:09 11:02 
   24     200 Brown  Chelsea      Chester, Ns                    5/5    F119    55:20 11:04 
   25     185 Jollimore  Joey     Hubbards, Ns                   5/6    F5059   55:20 11:04 
   26     183 Hiltz  Norma        Chester Basin,                 3/3    F4049   55:53 11:11 
   27     199 White  Tanya        Chester, Ns                    4/5    F3039   55:58 11:12 
   28     190 Morrow  Cheryl      Chester Basin,                 3/4    F6069   56:18 11:16 
   29     174 Backman  Marlene    Chester Basin,                 6/6    F5059   56:19 11:16 
   30     177 Cousins  Melanie    Chester, Ns                    5/5    F3039   56:58 11:24 
   31     175 Baroni  Lynne       Chester, Ns                    4/4    F6069   58:42 11:45 


                         Chester Cut and Run (10K)
                   Chester N.S. June 3rd, 2012  Weather:
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=================================================  
                                                                Div                    Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov  CO.       Total   Div    Time    Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ====  ===      ======== =====  ======  ===== 
    1      70 Spraggs  Tk         Chester, Ns                    1/8    M4049   32:37  3:16 
    2      57 McGinn  Donald      Chester Basin,                 2/8    M4049   34:15  3:26 
    3     220 Dale Block          Windsor         NS   CA        1/8    M3039   38:49  3:53 
    4     227 Randy Colwell       ???             NS   CA        3/8    M4049   42:01  4:13 
    5      86 Shea  Mitchell      Halifax, Ns                    1/2    M2029   42:11  4:14 
    6      53 Lane  Paul          Windsor, Ns                    4/8    M4049   43:39  4:22 
    7      83 Moore  Chris        Chester, Ns                    2/8    M3039   43:40  4:22 
    8      82 Middleton  Bruce    Mahone Bay, Ns                 5/8    M4049   43:45  4:23 
    9     231 Bryan Green         ?               NS   CA        3/8    M3039   43:52  4:24 
   10      89 Rhodenizer  Jacob   Chester Basin,                 1/2    M119    45:53  4:36 
   11      60 Mitchell  Thomas    Conquerall Bank                1/6    M5059   46:08  4:37 
   12      49 Foley  Kris         Sackville, Ns                  1/7    F4049   46:26  4:39 
   13      61 Morris  Terry       Hubbards, Ns                   2/6    M5059   48:22  4:51 
   14      64 Murphy  Alison      Halifax, Ns                    1/7    F2029   49:40  4:58 
   15      63 Moule  Julia        Chester, Ns                    2/7    F2029   50:07  5:01 
   16      75 Sweet  Rufus        Chester, Ns                    3/6    M5059   50:15  5:02 
   17     219 Gregg Cunningham    Cole Harbour    NS   CA        6/8    M4049   50:40  5:04 
   18      85 Shea  Kristen       Chester                        3/7    F2029   50:44  5:05 
   19      90 Levy  Becky         RR 2 , New Ross                1/2    F119    50:47  5:05 
   20      62 Mosher  Chris       Upper Tantallon                7/8    M4049   51:09  5:07 
   21     228 Wanda Baxter        Lunenberg       NS   CA        2/7    F4049   52:02  5:13 
   22      74 Stoddart  Sacha     New Minas, Ns                  1/14   F3039   52:25  5:15 
   23      87 Vanbuskirk  Colin   Liverpool,ns                   4/8    M3039   52:34  5:16 
   24      65 Murphy  Kaitlyn     Chester, Ns                    4/7    F2029   52:39  5:16 
   25      67 Pulsifer  Jim       New Ross, Ns                   4/6    M5059   53:22  5:21 
   26      72 Stevens  Jody       Hubbards, Ns                   5/8    M3039   53:35  5:22 
   27     229 Alexa Camp          ???             NS   CA        5/7    F2029   53:45  5:23 
   28      48 Davidson Eno  Selen Mahone Bay, Ns                 2/14   F3039   53:51  5:24 
   29      46 Cook  Juliett       Lunenburg, Ns                  3/14   F3039   55:06  5:31 
   30     235 Edward Rafuse                       NS   CA        5/6    M5059   55:07  5:31 
   31     232 Tyler Green                              CA        6/8    M3039   55:08  5:31 
   32     212 Lawrence White      Halifax         NS   CA        6/6    M5059   55:15  5:32 
   33      77 Anderson  Emily     Chester Basin,                 2/2    F119    55:16  5:32 
   34      50 Hamm  Krista        Gold River, Ns                 3/7    F4049   56:41  5:41 
   35      73 Stoddart  Joel      New Minas, Ns                  7/8    M3039   56:58  5:42 
   36      84 Ryan  Dayna         Halifax, Ns                    4/14   F3039   57:37  5:46 
   37     234 Kathleen Darling                    NS   CA        6/7    F2029   57:40  5:46 
   38      58 McKenzie  Deidre    Boutiliers Poin                4/7    F4049   57:50  5:47 
   39      88 Claridge  John      Stillwater Lake                2/2    M119    57:55  5:48 
   40      79 D'Eon  Noelle       Halifax, Ns                    5/14   F3039   57:58  5:48 
   41      68 Rhodenizer  Patti   Chester Basin,                 6/14   F3039   58:40  5:52 
   42      80 Flinn  Gavin        Chester, Ns                    8/8    M4049   59:47  5:59 
   43      51 Hayward  Annette    Lunenburg, Ns                  1/2    F5059   59:51  6:00 
   44     221 Alex Dorey          Halifax         NS   CA        2/2    M2029 1:00:09  6:01 
   45     222 Sarah MacLeod       Halifax         NS   CA        7/7    F2029 1:00:19  6:02 
   46      81 Lilly  Jennifer     Halifax, Ns                    7/14   F3039 1:01:00  6:06 
   47      55 Larder  Donna       New Ross, Ns                   1/1    F7099 1:02:00  6:12 
   48      76 Watling  Anne       Hubbards, Ns                   1/1    F6069 1:02:41  6:17 
   49     217 Suzanne To??        Eastern Passage NS   CA        5/7    F4049 1:03:08  6:19 
   50     218 Cheryl Tannahill    Dartmouth       NS   CA        6/7    F4049 1:03:08  6:19 
   51      59 Mitchell  Michele   Conquerall Bank                7/7    F4049 1:03:32  6:22 
   52      66 Peck  Cathy         Hubbards, Ns                   2/2    F5059 1:05:01  6:31 
   53      56 Lohnes-Ferrolin  Cy Chester, Ns                    8/14   F3039 1:09:27  6:57 
   54     230 Erin Green                          NS   CA        9/14   F3039 1:09:51  7:00 
   55      54 Lantz  Laurie       Chester Basin,                 8/8    M3039 1:09:53  7:00 
   56      43 Allard  Browren     Chester Basin,                10/14   F3039 1:10:13  7:02 
   57      52 Hilton  Nikki       Dartmouth, Ns                 11/14   F3039 1:11:02  7:07 
   58      71 Steeves  Jackie     Halifax, Ns                   12/14   F3039 1:11:02  7:07 
   59      45 Charlton-Huskin  Ph Liverpool, Ns                 13/14   F3039 1:14:25  7:27 
   60      44 Baroni  Nancy       Chester, Ns                   14/14   F3039 1:17:11  7:44 

Results originally posted June 3rd, 2012 at 11:21:59 am
Atlantic Chip Online | Atlantic Chip Event Timing
P.O. Box 5 Station A
Fredericton, NB
E3B 4Y2
Email: Mike Richard
Copyright © 2014 Atlantic Chip Online
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
ES-14
Current server time is 06:23:56 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.005 seconds