Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
10K Run
October 14th, 2012

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                            PEI Marathon (10K)
Charlottetown, PEI October 14th, 2012  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Cloud 10 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=======================================================  
       Bib                                                    Div             Gun     Chip   Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.      Total    Div    Time    Time   Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ======== =====  ======  =====  ===== 
    1  3375 Carsen Campbell     Summerside      PE   CA        1/12   M0119   35:31   35:31  3:34 
    2  3288 David Gallant       Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/32   M3039   35:49   35:46  3:35 
    3  3326 Rob MacKenzie       Long Creek      PE   CA        1/29   M4049   36:48   36:47  3:41 
    4  3370 Darcy McCardle      Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/29   M4049   38:45   38:45  3:53 
    5  3389 Kristy Newson       Stratford       PE   CA        1/75   F3039   39:42   39:42  3:59 
    6  3390 Adriana Veer        Marshfield      PE   CA        1/54   F4049   39:51   39:49  3:59 
    7  3033 Mark Chiasson       Lake Echo       NS   CA        2/32   M3039   40:25   40:22  4:03 
    8  3096 Jil Seymour         Fredericton     NB   CA        1/60   F2029   40:49   40:49  4:05 
    9  3303 Jeffery Zahavich    Halifax         NS   CA        3/32   M3039   42:01   41:57  4:12 
   10  3149 Wayne Richard       Miscouche       PE   CA        3/29   M4049   42:22   41:51  4:11 
   11  3176 Josh Coffin         Mt. Stewart     PE   CA        4/32   M3039   42:28   42:05  4:13 
   12  3287 Brent Dempsey       Herring Cove    NS   CA        4/29   M4049   43:21   43:15  4:20 
   13  3367 Mat Houston         Halifax         NS   CA        5/32   M3039   43:45   43:29  4:21 
   14  3250 Thomas Steinhaeuser Halifax         NS   CA        5/29   M4049   43:52   43:50  4:23 
   15  2530 Craig Beaton        Bedford         NS   CA        6/32   M3039   44:15   44:12  4:26 
   16  3364 Pete Cove           Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/16   M2029   44:40   44:38  4:28 
   17  3220 Gary Macdonald      Halifax         NS   CA        1/17   M5059   45:03   45:01  4:31 
   18  3294 Rod Thorne          New Maryland    NB   CA        7/32   M3039   45:08   45:00  4:30 
   19  3266 Tyler Laird         Cardigan        PE   CA        2/12   M0119   45:16   44:26  4:27 
   20  3168 Shane MacKinnon     Richmond        PE   CA        6/29   M4049   45:17   45:11  4:32 
   21  3277 John Robinson       Beaver Bank     NS   CA        2/16   M2029   45:22   45:12  4:32 
   22  3372 Taylor McGregor     Stratford       PE   CA        1/7    F0119   45:33   45:20  4:32 
   23  3278 Kirk Maclean        Beaver Bank     NS   CA        3/16   M2029   45:44   45:33  4:34 
   24  3365 Amber Springgs      Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/60   F2029   46:02   46:01  4:37 
   25  3132 Lori Campbell       Dartmouth       NS   CA        2/75   F3039   46:24   46:09  4:37 
   26  3155 Jamey Smith         Charlottetown   PE   CA        7/29   M4049   47:03   47:01  4:43 
   27  3177 Patrick Hourihan    Norton          NB   CA        8/32   M3039   47:16   46:41  4:41 
   28  3281 Michael Eakins      Bedford         NS   CA        4/16   M2029   47:22   47:11  4:44 
   29  3314 Helen Curran        Halifax         NS   CA        3/75   F3039   47:23   47:23  4:45 
   30  3283 Chris Howard        Kensington      PE   CA        9/32   M3039   47:24   47:11  4:43 
   31  3382 Ryan Snyder         Mount Stewart   PE   CA        3/12   M0119   47:32   45:43  4:35 
   32  3061 Mary Brosnan        Saint John      NB   CA        1/28   F5059   47:36   47:33  4:46 
   33  3268 Shauna Sullivan     Trenton         NS   CA        2/54   F4049   47:39   46:00  4:36 
   34  3087 Crystal Burke-Cheve Souris          PE   CA        4/75   F3039   47:45   47:33  4:46 
   35  3329 Jeff Mallett        Clyde River     PE   CA        8/29   M4049   48:03   47:15  4:44 
   36  3163 Susan McClure       Halifax         NS   CA        3/54   F4049   48:24   47:28  4:45 
   37  3311 Bill McInnis        Summerside      PE   CA        2/17   M5059   48:26   48:04  4:49 
   38  3172 Jake Mallett        Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/12   M0119   48:45   48:04  4:49 
   39  3310 Krista McInnis      Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/60   F2029   49:00   48:39  4:52 
   40  3341 Melanie Coffin      Mt. Stewart     PE   CA        4/60   F2029   49:08   48:44  4:53 
   41  3125 Lance Mitchell      Lake Echo       NS   CA        3/17   M5059   49:18   49:04  4:55 
   42  2211 Kendra McCarthy     Hatchet Lake    NS   CA        5/60   F2029   49:20   48:45  4:53 
   43  3017 Les MacKay          Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/17   M5059   49:24   49:22  4:57 
   44  3151 Kelsi Yoxall        Chatlottetown   PE   CA        6/60   F2029   49:36   49:27  4:57 
   45  3351 Jim Matthews        Halifax         NS   CA        9/29   M4049   49:49   49:42  4:59 
   46  3371 Elly Arsenault      Stratford       PE   CA        2/7    F0119   49:55   49:41  4:59 
   47  3289 Ellen Sherren       Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/75   F3039   50:08   49:41  4:59 
   48  3350 Stephen Couban      Halifax         NS   CA        5/17   M5059   50:17   50:10  5:01 
   49  3285 Braeden Roy         Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/12   M0119   50:23   49:44  4:59 
   50  3171 Patrick Noonan      Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/16   M2029   50:40   50:24  5:03 
   51  3376 Jimmy Morris        Stratford       PE   CA       10/32   M3039   50:57   49:41  4:59 
   52  3381 Paul Tenrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/29   M4049   51:08   50:05  5:01 
   53  3255 Nicholas Wilkie     North Wiltshire PE   CA        6/12   M0119   51:23   50:28  5:03 
   54  3378 Adam Tremblay       Saint John      NB   CA       11/32   M3039   51:30   50:22  5:03 
   55  3399 Gabriela Tymowski   Fredericton     NB   CA                       51:32   50:43  5:05 
   56  3357 Julien Gallant      Richmond        PE   CA        6/17   M5059   51:32   50:28  5:03 
   57  3053 Jeff Jenkins        Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/29   M4049   51:38   50:55  5:06 
   58  3380 Kate Macswain       Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/75   F3039   51:51   51:07  5:07 
   59  3015 David Boyce         Montague        PE   CA       12/29   M4049   51:56   51:28  5:09 
   60   346 Thomas Harrison     Waverley        NS   CA        7/12   M0119   52:01   51:14  5:08 
   61  3297 Graham MacDougall   North Wiltshire PE   CA       12/32   M3039   52:06   51:16  5:08 
   62  3336 Colin Foley         Stratford       PE   CA       13/29   M4049   52:24   51:28  5:09 
   63  3154 Melissa Murphy      Fredericton     NB   CA        7/60   F2029   52:25   51:56  5:12 
   64  3384 Nick Murray         Charlottetown   PE   CA       14/29   M4049   52:29   51:29  5:09 
   65  3352 Gillian Hatcher     Sydney          NS   CA        7/75   F3039   52:32   51:53  5:12 
   66  3066 Hunter Parsons      Halifax         NS   CA       13/32   M3039   52:49   51:54  5:12 
   67  3318 Donnie Youland      Cavendish       PE   CA        7/17   M5059   52:52   52:49  5:17 
   68  3373 Liz Casey           Cahrlottetown   PE   CA        4/54   F4049   52:53   51:53  5:12 
   69  3057 Italo Marzari       Cornwall        PE   CA        1/7    M6069   53:04   52:27  5:15 
   70  3332 Emma Ueffing        Charlottetown   PE   CA        8/60   F2029   53:11   52:08  5:13 
   71  3148 Angela Rae          Halifax         NS   CA        5/54   F4049   53:12   53:12  5:20 
   72  3126 Nicole Mitchell     Lake Echo       NS   CA        3/7    F0119   53:24   53:12  5:20 
   73  3128 Allie Hines         West Chezzetcoo NS   CA        4/7    F0119   53:25   53:13  5:20 
   74  3133 John Michael Kelly  Charlottetown   PE   CA       14/32   M3039   53:26   52:39  5:16 
   75  3134 Eric Broadbent      Charlottetown   PE   CA       15/32   M3039   53:26   52:36  5:16 
   76  3195 Jean-Sébastien Duch Charlottetown   PE   CA       15/29   M4049   53:39   53:22  5:21 
   77  2069 Rob Landry          Charlottetown   PE   CA       16/29   M4049   53:43   53:04  5:19 
   78  3295 Paul Pickering      Kensington      PE   CA        8/17   M5059   53:45   53:18  5:20 
   79  3107 Megan Smallwood     Cornwall        PE   CA        8/75   F3039   53:49   52:24  5:15 
   80  3152 Alicia Altass       Stratford       PE   CA        9/60   F2029   53:50   53:17  5:20 
   81  3293 Mitch Gaudet        Summerside      PE   CA       17/29   M4049   53:53   52:27  5:15 
   82  3260 Amy Gouthro         Sydney          NS   CA       10/60   F2029   53:53   53:18  5:20 
   83  3127 Tracey Mitchell     Lake Echo       NS   CA        6/54   F4049   53:54   53:40  5:22 
   84  3315 Annette Ford        Winsloe         PE   CA        7/54   F4049   53:57   52:47  5:17 
   85  3304 Dominique Arsenault Charlottetown   PE   CA        8/12   M0119   54:00   53:05  5:19 
   86  3028 Kendra Heffel       Souris          PE   CA        9/75   F3039   54:00   53:48  5:23 
   87  2608 Becky Dickinson     Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/75   F3039   54:26   53:27  5:21 
   88  3164 Mark MacLeod        Cornwall        PE   CA       16/32   M3039   54:26   54:09  5:25 
   89  3124 Michael MacKinnon   Riverview       NB   CA       18/29   M4049   54:39   53:47  5:23 
   90  3282 Bethany Lucas       Pace Bunny      PE   CA        8/54   F4049   54:49   54:12  5:26 
   91  3306 Kim MacDonald       Breadalbane     PE   CA       11/60   F2029   54:55   54:14  5:26 
   92  3256 Patricia Woodbury   Halifax         NS   CA        2/28   F5059   54:55   54:17  5:26 
   93  3021 Shannon Milligan    Harrington      PE   CA       11/75   F3039   54:58   54:07  5:25 
   94  3394 Stacy Driscoll      Charlottetown   PE   CA       17/32   M3039   54:59   53:27  5:21 
   95  2252 Sherri Ramsay       Kensington      PE   CA       12/75   F3039   55:00   54:00  5:24 
   96  3142 Amanad Allen-Moffat Kinkora         PE   CA       13/75   F3039   55:01   54:02  5:25 
   97  3264 Brian Duffy         Kinkora         PE   CA       18/32   M3039   55:01   54:38  5:28 
   98  3313 Erin Trageser       Pittsburgh      PA   US       12/60   F2029   55:06   53:41  5:23 
   99  3030 Guylaine Foulem     Moncton         NB   CA       14/75   F3039   55:06   53:29  5:21 
  100  3077 Meaghan Macdonald   Stratford       PE   CA       13/60   F2029   55:08   54:01  5:25 
  101  3169 Heather Conrad      Milton          NS   CA        9/54   F4049   55:09   54:32  5:28 
  102  3073 Paul Gaudet         Miscouche       PE   CA       19/29   M4049   55:29   55:07  5:31 
  103  3338 Marlene Callaghan   Stratford       PE   CA        1/8    F6069   55:29   54:51  5:30 
  104  3076 Jill MacKinnon      Cornwall        PE   CA       15/75   F3039   55:31   54:24  5:27 
  105  3213 Paul Kelly          Summerside      PE   CA        2/7    M6069   55:33   53:36  5:22 
  106  3327 Gwyn Bellefontaine  Hunter River    PE   CA       10/54   F4049   55:34   54:29  5:27 
  107  3088 Hope Gunn Parnham   Charlottetown   PE   CA       16/75   F3039   55:35   54:45  5:29 
  108  3359 Donnie Gallant      Summerside      PE   CA       20/29   M4049   55:37   53:31  5:22 
  109  3042 Mary Beth Sharpe    Clinton         PE   CA       17/75   F3039   55:37   53:54  5:24 
  110  3045 Richard McGuire     Halifax         NS   CA        6/16   M2029   55:42   53:55  5:24 
  111  3145 Yvette Winchester   Summerside      PE   CA       11/54   F4049   55:47   54:49  5:29 
  112  3144 Lindsay Rae         Antigonish      NS   CA       14/60   F2029   56:00   55:51  5:36 
  113  3388 Naomi Cousins       Pisquid         PE   CA        5/7    F0119   56:04   54:50  5:29 
  114  3235 Stephanie Noonan    Halifax         NS   CA       18/75   F3039   56:12   55:29  5:33 
  115  3234 Carolanne Nelson    Winsloe         PE   CA       12/54   F4049   56:13   55:00  5:30 
  116  3298 Cory MacDougall     Long Creek      PE   CA       19/32   M3039   56:16   55:36  5:34 
  117  3321 Tyler Johnston      Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/12   M0119   56:20   55:18  5:32 
  118  2419 Fiona MacDonald     Charlottetown   PE   CA       13/54   F4049   56:21   56:03  5:37 
  119   349 Kristyna Cleminson  Halifax         NS   CA       15/60   F2029   56:29   55:14  5:32 
  120   348 Jonathan O'Brien    Halifax         NS   CA        7/16   M2029   56:29   55:14  5:32 
  121  3136 Paul Brown          Cornwall        PE   CA        9/17   M5059   56:31   55:32  5:34 
  122  3305 Richard Eaton       Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/17   M5059   56:36   55:08  5:31 
  123  3344 Kim Gill            Mount Stewart   PE   CA       19/75   F3039   56:51   55:48  5:35 
  124  3345 Angela Coffin       Souris          PE   CA       20/75   F3039   56:51   55:48  5:35 
  125  3036 Jacki Warren        Manganese Mines NS   CA       21/75   F3039   56:58   55:51  5:36 
  126  3400 Krista Ginn         Cornwall        PE   CA       22/75   F3039   57:03   56:51  5:42 
  127  3178 Tory Johnston       Cardigan Rr#5   PE   CA       16/60   F2029   57:12   57:06  5:43 
  128  3084 Dana Nicholl        Dieppe          NB   CA       21/29   M4049   57:16   56:13  5:38 
  129  3308 Angela Covert       Whites Lake     NS   CA       23/75   F3039   57:18   56:25  5:39 
  130  3063 Richard Penney      Antigonish      NS   CA       20/32   M3039   57:27   56:18  5:38 
  131  3016 Kim Clark           Summerside      PE   CA       14/54   F4049   57:31   56:48  5:41 
  132  3300 Marybeth Younker    Charlottetown   PE   CA       17/60   F2029   57:38   55:48  5:35 
  133  3210 Mike Keenan         Quispamsis      NB   CA       21/32   M3039   57:49   56:21  5:39 
  134  3041 Karen Russell       Summerside      PE   CA       15/54   F4049   57:56   56:13  5:38 
  135  3263 Andrew MacKay       Borden-Carleton PE   CA       22/32   M3039   58:01   57:37  5:46 
  136  3271 Anthony Millar      Summerside      PE   CA        8/16   M2029   58:02   57:02  5:43 
  137  2358 Pam Cooper-Vince    Rochester       NY   US        3/28   F5059   58:03   57:14  5:44 
  138  3227 Lisa McKillop       Saint John      NB   CA       18/60   F2029   58:06   56:38  5:40 
  139  3347 Christine Savidge   Charlottetown   PE   CA       24/75   F3039   58:07   56:42  5:41 
  140  3106 Brenda Elson        Dartmouth       NS   CA       25/75   F3039   58:08   56:51  5:42 
  141  3233 Maggie Musclow      Charlottetown   PE   CA       19/60   F2029   58:18   57:10  5:43 
  142  3267 Zita Dove           Dartmouth       NS   CA       26/75   F3039   58:20   57:07  5:43 
  143   351 Jamie Gosbee        New Haven       PE   CA        9/16   M2029   58:22   57:16  5:44 
  144  3346 Seth Bowen          Quispamsis      NB   CA       23/32   M3039   58:24   57:22  5:45 
  145  3207 Janice Isenor       Lantz           NS   CA       27/75   F3039   58:30   57:24  5:45 
  146  3140 Lisa Grandy Alllen  Dartmouth       NS   CA       16/54   F4049   58:31   57:19  5:44 
  147  3118 Penny Simpson       Cornwall        PE   CA       17/54   F4049   58:32   58:08  5:49 
  148  3280 Colleen Corazza     Cornwall        PE   CA       20/60   F2029   58:32   57:46  5:47 
  149  3254 Jessica Welke       Middle Sackvill NS   CA       21/60   F2029   58:34   57:50  5:47 
  150  3221 Heather MacKeen     Beechville      NS   CA       28/75   F3039   58:35   57:00  5:42 
  151  3052 Mary Lou Griffin-Je Charlottetown   PE   CA       18/54   F4049   58:35   57:56  5:48 
  152  3070 Gordon Johnson      Ayers Cliff     QC   CA        1/1    M7099   58:35   57:32  5:46 
  153  3333 Cathy  Dawn McKenna Brackley        PE   CA       19/54   F4049   58:37   58:25  5:51 
  154  3325 Melanie Taylor      Hunter River    PE   CA       20/54   F4049   58:38   58:30  5:51 
  155  3335 Vicki Foley         Stratford       PE   CA       29/75   F3039   58:58   57:51  5:48 
  156  3328 Rebecca Connors     Fredericton     NB   CA       30/75   F3039   59:05   57:56  5:48 
  157  3248 Julie Smith         Charlottetown   PE   CA       31/75   F3039   59:19   58:08  5:49 
  158  3093 Micheal Pelly       Milford Station NS   CA       22/29   M4049   59:24   58:19  5:50 
  159  4159 Tyler Barber        Charottetown    PE   CA       10/12   M0119   59:24   59:20  5:56 
  160  3078 Nicole Barkhouse    Summerside      PE   CA       22/60   F2029   59:28   58:27  5:51 
  161  3141 Erica Roberts       Greely          ON   CA       23/60   F2029   59:32   58:18  5:50 
  162  3330 Sarah Herbert       Charlottetown   PE   CA       24/60   F2029   59:35   58:49  5:53 
  163  3175 Melissa Coffin      Mt. Stewart     PE   CA       32/75   F3039   59:49   58:56  5:54 
  164  3014 Charity May         Charlottetown   PE   CA       25/60   F2029   59:57   58:51  5:54 
  165  3013 Tyler Colbourne     Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/16   M2029   59:58   58:51  5:54 
  166  3018 Loretta Van Ekris   Charlottetown   PE   CA       21/54   F4049 1:00:05   59:02  5:55 
  167  3251 Nathan Trainor      Stratford       PE   CA       11/16   M2029 1:00:06   59:07  5:55 
  168  3244 Angela Robichaud    Saint John      NB   CA       22/54   F4049 1:00:06   59:07  5:55 
  169  3377 Julia Anne Gillis   Stratford       PE   CA       33/75   F3039 1:00:11   58:50  5:53 
  170  3257 Sarah Wowchuk       Quispamsis      NB   CA       34/75   F3039 1:00:18   59:21  5:57 
  171  3035 Richard Gabbey      Anglo Rustico   PE   CA        3/7    M6069 1:00:20   59:12  5:56 
  172  3156 Steven Price        Stratford       PE   CA       11/17   M5059 1:00:28   59:07  5:55 
  173  3274 Earlene MacDonald   Johnston's Rive PE   CA       35/75   F3039 1:00:28 1:00:10  6:01 
  174  3343 Jean Berthe         Dartmouth       NS   CA       12/17   M5059 1:00:35   59:11  5:56 
  175  3198 Emily Fitzsimons    Sherwood Park   AB   CA       26/60   F2029 1:00:39   58:49  5:53 
  176  3115 Julie Ramsay        O'Leary         PE   CA       36/75   F3039 1:00:42   59:05  5:55 
  177  3312 Kathy McInnis       Summerside      PE   CA        4/28   F5059 1:00:45 1:00:23  6:03 
  178  3011 Debbie Hirst Macdon Brookvale       PE   CA       23/54   F4049 1:00:47   59:39  5:58 
  179  3092 Colin MacIsaac      Charlottetown   PE   CA       13/17   M5059 1:01:00 1:00:09  6:01 
  180  3086 Melanie Headley     Charlottetown   PE   CA       37/75   F3039 1:01:01 1:00:26  6:03 
  181  3173 Guylaine Benard     Grande Entree   QC   CA       24/54   F4049 1:01:01 1:00:45  6:05 
  182  3068 John Enouy          Manotick        ON   CA       23/29   M4049 1:01:02 1:00:40  6:04 
  183  3259 Faith Ann MacDonald Hanwell         NB   CA       25/54   F4049 1:01:04 1:00:07  6:01 
  184  3167 Candace Cahill      Miramichi       NB   CA       27/60   F2029 1:01:14 1:00:59  6:06 
  185  3324 Natalie Wood        Stratford       PE   CA       26/54   F4049 1:01:14   59:43  5:59 
  186  3353 Shirley Warren      Kinkora         PE   CA       27/54   F4049 1:01:16   59:43  5:59 
  187  3114 Susan Campbell      Alexandra       PE   CA       28/54   F4049 1:01:17 1:00:04  6:01 
  188  3112 Atshapi Andrew      Sheshatshiu     NL   CA       12/16   M2029 1:01:22   59:24  5:57 
  189  3284 Karyn Latter        Mount Uniacke   NS   CA       29/54   F4049 1:01:28 1:00:07  6:01 
  190  2439 Sandra Nordby       Mississauga     ON   CA        5/28   F5059 1:01:52 1:00:27  6:03 
  191  3020 Betty Campbell      Vernon River    PE   CA       30/54   F4049 1:01:53 1:01:33  6:10 
  192  3023 Anne Shepherd       Cardigan        PE   CA        6/28   F5059 1:01:53 1:01:34  6:10 
  193  3224 Kelsey MacPhee      Souris          PE   CA       28/60   F2029 1:02:01 1:01:00  6:06 
  194  3320 Kari Mullins        Charlottetown   PE   CA       38/75   F3039 1:02:02 1:01:17  6:08 
  195  3174 Cora Lee Murrin-Bea Dartmouth       NS   CA       31/54   F4049 1:02:04 1:00:49  6:05 
  196  3237 Trina Paquet        Hunter River    PE   CA       39/75   F3039 1:02:05 1:00:37  6:04 
  197  3069 Elizabeth Rendell   Hunter River    PE   CA       40/75   F3039 1:02:06 1:00:38  6:04 
  198  3185 Diane Cave          Halifax         NS   CA       41/75   F3039 1:02:07 1:01:38  6:10 
  199  2123 Lorna White         York            PE   CA        7/28   F5059 1:02:10 1:00:28  6:03 
  200  3247 Heather Seguin      Charlottetown   PE   CA       32/54   F4049 1:02:24 1:00:54  6:06 
  201  3366 Gregory Ford        Oyster Bed Road PE   CA       13/16   M2029 1:02:26 1:01:14  6:08 
  202  3296 Cathleen MacKinnon  Charlottetown   PE   CA       29/60   F2029 1:02:26 1:01:15  6:08 
  203  3302 Rebecca Leblanc     Charlottetown   PE   CA       42/75   F3039 1:02:29 1:01:24  6:09 
  204  3135 Bette Young         Summerside      PE   CA        8/28   F5059 1:02:29 1:01:18  6:08 
  205  3146 Amber Peters        Charlottetown   PE   CA       30/60   F2029 1:02:32 1:02:23  6:15 
  206  3349 Natalie Robertson   Cardigan        PE   CA       43/75   F3039 1:02:33 1:01:10  6:07 
  207  3158 Karen Currie        Fairview        PE   CA        9/28   F5059 1:02:49 1:01:07  6:07 
  208  3342 Janelle Carmichael  Albany          PE   CA       31/60   F2029 1:02:58 1:02:17  6:14 
  209  3040 Kelsea McLean       Swift Current   SK   CA       32/60   F2029 1:03:02 1:01:08  6:07 
  210  3032 Stephanie Cooke-Lan Charlottetown   PE   CA       33/54   F4049 1:03:06 1:02:29  6:15 
  211  3209 Leigh-Ann Judson    Chrlottetown    PE   CA       44/75   F3039 1:03:11 1:00:41  6:05 
  212  3374 Jonathan Locke      Charlottetown   PE   CA       24/32   M3039 1:03:11 1:00:41  6:05 
  213  3101 Johanne Poirier     Stratford       PE   CA       34/54   F4049 1:03:16 1:02:09  6:13 
  214  3102 Todd MacAusland     Stratford       PE   CA       24/29   M4049 1:03:20 1:01:44  6:11 
  215  3056 Ryan Casey          Charlottetown   PE   CA       25/32   M3039 1:03:28 1:02:46  6:17 
  216  3348 Beverley Gordon     Cardigan        PE   CA       35/54   F4049 1:03:31 1:02:10  6:13 
  217  3139 Julie Hall          Montague        PE   CA       45/75   F3039 1:03:37 1:01:38  6:10 
  218  3067 Catherine Reid      Manotick        ON   CA       36/54   F4049 1:03:38 1:03:20  6:20 
  219  3181 Allison Armstrong   Kingston        NS   CA       33/60   F2029 1:03:39 1:03:06  6:19 
  220  2020 Joline Boudreau     Wedgeport       NS   CA       34/60   F2029 1:03:42 1:01:36  6:10 
  221  3398 Rebecca Macphee     Souris          PE   CA                     1:03:42 1:01:36  6:10 
  222  3105 Jennifer Whittaker  Charlotteown    PE   CA       35/60   F2029 1:03:43 1:02:31  6:16 
  223  3058 Leah Classen        Charlottetown   PE   CA       46/75   F3039 1:03:46 1:01:19  6:08 
  224  3050 L O Paul Poirier    North Tetagouch NB   CA        4/7    M6069 1:03:58 1:02:33  6:16 
  225  3340 Joel Buckler        Halifax         NS   CA       25/29   M4049 1:04:00 1:03:39  6:22 
  226  2225 Alexandra Andersen  Sydney          NS   CA       36/60   F2029 1:04:03 1:03:08  6:19 
  227  1037 Ann Worth           Bonshaw         PE   CA       37/54   F4049 1:04:19 1:02:18  6:14 
  228  3331 Kathy Twardek       Kinburn         ON   CA       38/54   F4049 1:04:20 1:03:19  6:20 
  229  3199 Christelle Gallant  Charlottetown   PE   CA       37/60   F2029 1:04:25 1:03:04  6:19 
  230  2537 Doreen Malone       Prospect Bay    NS   CA       10/28   F5059 1:04:44 1:03:25  6:21 
  231  3355 Malachi Rowswell    Hunter River    PE   CA       11/12   M0119 1:04:45 1:02:44  6:17 
  232  3162 Kelly Kirby         Westville       NS   CA       47/75   F3039 1:04:55 1:03:58  6:24 
  233  3334 Barb Goulden        Shelburne       NS   CA       39/54   F4049 1:05:02 1:03:08  6:19 
  234  3130 Melanie Belik       Stratford       PE   CA       48/75   F3039 1:05:14 1:03:32  6:22 
  235  3226 Tabitha McCourt     Charlottetown   PE   CA       26/32   M3039 1:05:14 1:03:29  6:21 
  236  3229 Emma McPhail        Charlottetown   PE   CA       38/60   F2029 1:05:15 1:04:11  6:26 
  237  3339 Kim Buckler         Halifax         NS   CA       40/54   F4049 1:05:15 1:04:54  6:30 
  238  3261 Amy MacFarlane      Clyde River     PE   CA       49/75   F3039 1:05:22 1:05:03  6:31 
  239  3165 Shannon Patterson   Dartmouth       NS   CA       50/75   F3039 1:05:22 1:05:03  6:31 
  240  3236 Robert O'Quinn      Lunenburg       NS   CA       14/16   M2029 1:05:23 1:03:21  6:21 
  241  3269 Yannick Laplante    Dartmouth       NS   CA       27/32   M3039 1:05:32 1:04:09  6:25 
  242  3358 Terrie Hardwick     Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/28   F5059 1:05:37 1:03:41  6:23 
  243  3157 Allyson McCarron    RR 2 York       PE   CA       51/75   F3039 1:06:14 1:04:44  6:29 
  244  3159 Jill Worth          Cornwall        PE   CA       52/75   F3039 1:06:14 1:04:44  6:29 
  245  3286 Kelly Addison       Charlottetown   PE   CA       41/54   F4049 1:06:48 1:05:27  6:33 
  246  3027 Matthew Lee         Stratford       PE   CA       28/32   M3039 1:06:54 1:05:41  6:35 
  247  3290 Lois MacNeil        St Margaret Vil NS   CA       12/28   F5059 1:07:00 1:04:47  6:29 
  248  3292 Rosemary Algar      Dingwall        NS   CA        2/8    F6069 1:07:00 1:04:47  6:29 
  249  3228 Karen McNeill       Elmsdale        PE   CA       13/28   F5059 1:07:05 1:06:41  6:41 
  250  3110 Elena Andrew        Sheshatshiu     NL   CA       53/75   F3039 1:07:06 1:05:09  6:31 
  251  3010 Marlene Cox         Sherwood        PE   CA       14/28   F5059 1:07:08 1:05:24  6:33 
  252  3395 Jamie Arsenault     Charlottetown   PE   CA       29/32   M3039 1:07:27 1:05:27  6:33 
  253  3137 Miranda Roache      Charlottetown   PE   CA       39/60   F2029 1:07:27 1:05:27  6:33 
  254  3212 Katherine Kelly     Summerside      PE   CA       15/28   F5059 1:07:31 1:05:28  6:33 
  255  3307 Jillian Maguire     Cardigan        PE   CA       40/60   F2029 1:07:35 1:06:58  6:42 
  256  3354 Amanda Smith        Stratford       PE   CA       41/60   F2029 1:07:35 1:06:58  6:42 
  257  3085 Pierre-Andre Cote   Qu Bec          QC   CA        5/7    M6069 1:07:35 1:06:31  6:40 
  258  3265 Robin Laird         Cardigan        PE   CA       42/54   F4049 1:07:37 1:05:02  6:31 
  259  3238 Mark Perry          Charlottetown   PE   CA       26/29   M4049 1:07:37 1:05:56  6:36 
  260  3131 Marie-Lyne Bedard   Charlottetown   PE   CA       54/75   F3039 1:07:45 1:05:42  6:35 
  261  3186 Michael Clair       Windsor Junctio NS   CA       14/17   M5059 1:07:45 1:05:18  6:32 
  262  3046 Glynn Alderson      Westville       NS   CA       15/17   M5059 1:07:54 1:06:06  6:37 
  263  3361 Alexis McIver       Stratford       PE   CA       42/60   F2029 1:08:05 1:05:56  6:36 
  264  3184 Kathy Cavanaugh     Moncton         NB   CA       16/28   F5059 1:08:07 1:06:17  6:38 
  265  3273 Andrew MacDonald    Johnston's Rive PE   CA       30/32   M3039 1:08:31 1:06:30  6:39 
  266  3121 Tina Vessey         York            PE   CA       55/75   F3039 1:08:32 1:07:18  6:44 
  267  3201 Matthew Gaudet      Freetown        PE   CA       15/16   M2029 1:08:45 1:07:28  6:45 
  268   343 Andrea Fancy        Bridgewater     NS   CA       43/60   F2029 1:08:51 1:07:39  6:46 
  269  3097 Susan MacKinnon     Charlottetown   PE   CA       56/75   F3039 1:08:57 1:07:50  6:47 
  270  3170 Linda Dickie        Cornwall        PE   CA       17/28   F5059 1:08:58 1:08:20  6:50 
  271  3191 Karen Curry         Halifax         NS   CA       43/54   F4049 1:09:05 1:08:24  6:51 
  272  3245 Amanda Rupert       Stratford       PE   CA       57/75   F3039 1:09:06 1:06:45  6:41 
  273  3104 Meg MacDougall      Brookfield      NS   CA       44/60   F2029 1:09:06 1:07:09  6:43 
  274  3337 Sharon Weeks        Hunter River    PE   CA       44/54   F4049 1:09:06 1:07:02  6:43 
  275  3276 Natalie Walsh       Borden          PE   CA       45/60   F2029 1:09:06 1:06:46  6:41 
  276  2146 Teresa Odonnell     North Granby    CT   US       18/28   F5059 1:09:09 1:07:05  6:43 
  277  3397 Cheryl Cannon       Charlottetown   PE   CA       19/28   F5059 1:09:09 1:07:58  6:48 
  278  3051 Yvan Royer          Miscouche       PE   CA       16/17   M5059 1:09:25 1:08:08  6:49 
  279  3095 Josh Vriends        Pleasant Grove  PE   CA       12/12   M0119 1:09:28 1:07:29  6:45 
  280  3062 Pamela Gillis       Antigonish      NS   CA       58/75   F3039 1:09:31 1:08:22  6:51 
  281  3252 Jenny Vessey        York            PE   CA       46/60   F2029 1:09:31 1:07:49  6:47 
  282  3019 Vanessa Foster      Frenchfort      PE   CA       47/60   F2029 1:09:36 1:07:35  6:46 
  283  3379 Megan Tremblay      Quispamsis      NB   CA       48/60   F2029 1:09:37 1:08:29  6:51 
  284  3098 Tysa Tenebro        Halifax         NS   CA       49/60   F2029 1:09:45 1:08:36  6:52 
  285  3103 Marni Fenton        Charlottetown   PE   CA       59/75   F3039 1:09:46 1:08:39  6:52 
  286  3009 Damien Packwood     Charlottetown   PE   CA       16/16   M2029 1:09:50 1:08:17  6:50 
  287  3214 Sarah Kelly         Waterville      NS   CA       60/75   F3039 1:10:17 1:07:54  6:48 
  288  3216 Terry Kelly         Waterville      NS   CA       27/29   M4049 1:10:17 1:07:54  6:48 
  289  3231 John Miner          Orleans         ON   CA        6/7    M6069 1:10:43 1:08:40  6:52 
  290  3083 Eileen Koehoorn     Trenton         NS   CA       61/75   F3039 1:10:59 1:09:13  6:56 
  291  3150 Mark Chancey        St. John's      NL   CA       28/29   M4049 1:11:03 1:09:20  6:56 
  292  3272 Trudy Colpitts      Moncton         NB   CA       20/28   F5059 1:11:12 1:09:21  6:57 
  293  3179 Holly Algra         Halifax         NS   CA       50/60   F2029 1:11:13 1:09:12  6:56 
  294  3129 Candace Champion    Kensington      PE   CA       62/75   F3039 1:11:14 1:09:13  6:56 
  295  3291 Jana MacKinnon      Charlottetown   PE   CA       63/75   F3039 1:11:29 1:10:27  7:03 
  296   350 Melanie Doucette    Summerside      PE   CA       64/75   F3039 1:11:41 1:10:32  7:04 
  297  3049 Pascale Poirier     Dieppe          NB   CA       51/60   F2029 1:12:19 1:12:19  7:14 
  298  3270 Meaghan Gavin       Summerside      PE   CA       52/60   F2029 1:12:22 1:11:22  7:09 
  299  3044 Lydia Pickering     Halifax         NS   CA       53/60   F2029 1:12:29 1:10:42  7:05 
  300  3309 Kathy Large         Halifax         NS   CA        3/8    F6069 1:12:35 1:12:12  7:14 
  301  3120 Justine Vessey      York            PE   CA        6/7    F0119 1:12:50 1:10:50  7:05 
  302  3279 Cathy Foote         Merigomish      NS   CA       45/54   F4049 1:13:22 1:11:36  7:10 
  303  3048 Tanya MacIsaac      Antigonish      NS   CA       65/75   F3039 1:13:31 1:12:15  7:14 
  304  3323 Jenny Chaisson      St Louis        PE   CA       54/60   F2029 1:13:44 1:12:05  7:13 
  305  3369 Tammey Barnett      Stratford       PE   CA       46/54   F4049 1:13:55 1:12:50  7:17 
  306  3368 Carol Leclair       Northwiltshire  PE   CA        4/8    F6069 1:13:55 1:12:50  7:17 
  307  3319 Paulette MacCaull   Miscouche       PE   CA       66/75   F3039 1:14:10 1:13:10  7:19 
  308  3360 Carol Ann McQuaid   Charlottetown   PE   CA       47/54   F4049 1:14:15 1:13:46  7:23 
  309  3091 Dawn MacIsaac       Charlottetown   PE   CA       48/54   F4049 1:14:17 1:13:25  7:21 
  310  3262 Bev Acorn           Cardigan        PE   CA       21/28   F5059 1:14:17 1:12:56  7:18 
  311  3356 Trish Loewen        Winnipeg        MA   CA       22/28   F5059 1:14:19 1:11:39  7:10 
  312  3054 Susan Cole          Kensington Rr#5 PE   CA       23/28   F5059 1:14:25 1:12:53  7:18 
  313  3039 Majeedah Belding    Douglas         NB   CA       67/75   F3039 1:14:59 1:13:00  7:18 
  314  3383 Isaac Thompson      Dunstaffnage    PE   CA       31/32   M3039 1:15:01 1:12:59  7:18 
  315  3219 Amber Lund-Thompson Dunstaffnage    PE   CA       68/75   F3039 1:15:01 1:13:00  7:18 
  316  3060 Dan Coffin          Fredericton     NB   CA        7/7    M6069 1:15:19 1:13:21  7:21 
  317  3059 Nancy Coffin        Fredericton     NB   CA        5/8    F6069 1:15:19 1:13:21  7:21 
  318  3108 Marla Delaney       Summerside      PE   CA       69/75   F3039 1:15:46 1:13:24  7:21 
  319  3218 Marleigh Leaman     Middle Sackvill NS   CA       24/28   F5059 1:15:49 1:14:06  7:25 
  320  3363 Erika J Pearce      Summerside      PE   CA       70/75   F3039 1:15:57 1:14:10  7:25 
  321  3204 Glenn Hunter        Lower Sackville NS   CA       49/54   F4049 1:16:06 1:14:20  7:26 
  322  3205 Wendy Hunter        Lower Sackville NS   CA       71/75   F3039 1:16:09 1:14:23  7:27 
  323  3253 Mitch Warren        Bedford         NS   CA       32/32   M3039 1:16:12 1:16:12  7:38 
  324  3217 Gordon Leaman       Middle Sackvill NS   CA       17/17   M5059 1:17:11 1:15:28  7:33 
  325  3189 Karon Coffin        Hammonds Plains NS   CA       25/28   F5059 1:17:13 1:14:47  7:29 
  326  3043 Jeannie Carpenter   Charlottetown   PE   CA       26/28   F5059 1:17:23 1:15:16  7:32 
  327  3116 Chelsy Simpson      Cornwall        PE   CA        7/7    F0119 1:17:30 1:17:07  7:43 
  328  3187 Sharon Clair        Windsor Junctio NS   CA       27/28   F5059 1:17:33 1:15:06  7:31 
  329  3190 Anna Crouse         Bedford         NS   CA       55/60   F2029 1:18:03 1:15:43  7:35 
  330  3099 Catherine Visaya    Halifax         NS   CA       72/75   F3039 1:18:54 1:17:47  7:47 
  331  3223 Karen MacLeod-Wilki North Wiltshire PE   CA       29/29   M4049 1:19:07 1:16:48  7:41 
  332  3392 Erin Sampson        Charlottetown   PE   CA       56/60   F2029 1:19:36 1:17:28  7:45 
  333  3001 Donna McCully       Moncton         NB   CA        6/8    F6069 1:20:09 1:17:50  7:47 
  334  3075 Toni MacEwen        Morell          PE   CA       73/75   F3039 1:20:30 1:19:07  7:55 
  335  3074 Alida MacEwen       Morell          PE   CA       28/28   F5059 1:20:30 1:19:07  7:55 
  336  3193 Joli Densmore       Stewiacke       NS   CA       57/60   F2029 1:20:48 1:20:00  8:00 
  337  3166 Vicki H Gli         Quebec          QC   CA       74/75   F3039 1:21:08 1:19:20  7:56 
  338  3182 Emma-Lee Arsenault  Charlottetown   PE   CA       58/60   F2029 1:23:57 1:22:15  8:14 
  339  3391 Ronda Walla         Central Onslow  NS   CA       50/54   F4049 1:24:45 1:23:54  8:24 
  340  3232 Roxanne Morrell     Moncton         NB   CA       59/60   F2029 1:26:09 1:23:50  8:23 
  341  3072 Caroline Gaudet     Miscouche       PE   CA       51/54   F4049 1:26:26 1:26:02  8:37 
  342  3239 Sandi Petitpas      Borden-Carleton PE   CA        7/8    F6069 1:26:46 1:25:54  8:36 
  343  3194 Susan Doucette      RR 6 Kensington PE   CA       52/54   F4049 1:28:42 1:27:09  8:43 
  344  3200 Janet Gaudet        Stratford       PE   CA       53/54   F4049 1:28:43 1:27:09  8:43 
  345  3080 Jessie Irving       Halifax         NS   CA       75/75   F3039 1:31:17 1:29:10  8:55 
  346  3206 Heather Irving      Charlottetown P PE   CA        8/8    F6069 1:31:17 1:29:10  8:55 
  347  3243 Claire Richardson   Halifax         NS   CA       60/60   F2029 1:31:52 1:29:52  9:00 
  348  3760 Janet McQuaid       Tracadie Cross  PE   CA       54/54   F4049 1:43:04 1:41:19 10:08 

                                                                      Page 1
                         PEI Marathon (Wheelchair)
Charlottetown, PEI October 14th, 2012  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Cloud 10 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=========================Age Group Results=================================  
       Bib                                                     Gun    Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.       Time   Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ====== ===== 
    1  1267 Fraser McPhee                                      46:31  4:39 


Results originally posted October 14th, 2012 at 12:43:39 pm
Results last revised October 18th, 2012 at 8:40:04 am
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 11:56:25 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.017 seconds