Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Monday, June 27, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
Full Marathon
October 14th, 2012

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                          PEI Marathon (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 14th, 2012  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Cloud 10 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 

====================Age Group Results Full Marathon===================================================
      Bib                                                        Div           Gun    Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div    Time   Time      Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ======= ======    ====
    1  1258 Mike MacKinnon      Miscouche       PE   CA      M   1/40   M3039 2:37:55 2:37:55*  3:46 
    2  1286 Billy MacDonald     Stratford       PE   CA      M   1/19   M2029 2:43:06 2:43:06*  3:53 
    3  1281 Lee Roy             Beresford       NB   CA      M   2/40   M3039 2:44:20 2:44:20*  3:55 
    4  1283 Kris Taylor         Hunter River    PE   CA      M   3/40   M3039 2:45:53 2:45:53*  3:57 
    5  1072 Robert Boulter      Muenchenstein   ZZ   CH      M   4/40   M3039 2:47:11 2:47:07*  3:59 
    6  1027 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   1/54   M4049 2:49:27 2:49:26*  4:03 
    7  1145 Bryan Hipson        Yarmouth        NS   CA      M   2/54   M4049 2:49:56 2:49:55*  4:03 
    8  1165 Nick Tentomas       Halifax         NS   CA      M   3/54   M4049 2:57:12 2:57:10*  4:14 
    9  1164 Ian Blokland        Halifax         NS   CA      M   5/40   M3039 2:57:12 2:57:10*  4:14 
   10  1130 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/40   M3039 2:59:44 2:59:42*  4:17 
   11  1104 John Cameron        Halifax         NS   CA      M   4/54   M4049 3:01:00 3:00:57*  4:19 
   12  1151 Kevin Tulloch       New Glasgow     NS   CA      M   5/54   M4049 3:05:29 3:05:27*  4:25 
   13  1302 Armand Doucet       Dieppe          NB   CA      M   7/40   M3039 3:05:59 3:05:57   4:26 
   14  1176 Stephen Zwicker     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   8/40   M3039 3:08:26 3:08:21*  4:30 
   15  1322 Yanick Tremblay     South Esk       NB   CA      M   6/54   M4049 3:08:41 3:08:40   4:30 
   16  1087 Ian McGrath         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   9/40   M3039 3:11:26 3:11:24   4:34 
   17  1167 Alex Bain           Oyster Bed Brid PE   CA      M   2/19   M2029 3:13:07 3:13:05   4:36 
   18  1022 Roy Mason           Charlottetown   PE   VU      M   1/37   M5059 3:14:49 3:14:49*  4:39 
   19  1043 Helga MacNeill      Kensington      PE   CA      F   1/27   F4049 3:14:49 3:14:45*  4:39 
   20  1280 Remi Guitard        Moncton         NB   CA      M  10/40   M3039 3:16:12 3:16:09   4:41 
   21  1174 Bryon Howard        Calgary         AB   CA      M   7/54   M4049 3:17:33 3:17:33*  4:43 
   22  1269 Mark Victor         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   8/54   M4049 3:17:38 3:17:33*  4:43 
   23  1287 Jamie Mutch         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   9/54   M4049 3:17:38 3:17:31*  4:43 
   24  1155 Mark Frezell        Calgary         AB   CA      M  10/54   M4049 3:17:53 3:17:50*  4:43 
   25  1273 Doug Carter         North Sydney    NS   CA      M  11/54   M4049 3:18:35 3:18:31*  4:44 
   26  1208 Randall Hipson      Brookside       NS   CA      M  12/54   M4049 3:18:40 3:18:38*  4:44 
   27  1250 John Brioux         Emyvale         PE   CA      M  11/40   M3039 3:19:11 3:19:05   4:45 
   28  1297 Troy Clements       Murray River    PE   CA      M  13/54   M4049 3:19:18 3:19:06   4:45 
   29  1215 Marc Leclair        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   3/19   M2029 3:20:03 3:20:03   4:46 
   30  1077 Ryan Jacobson       Fredericton     NB   CA      M  14/54   M4049 3:20:15 3:20:11   4:46 
   31  1123 Gary Simmonds       Morell          PE   CA      M   2/37   M5059 3:20:47 3:20:45*  4:47 
   32  1107 Nick Crowe          Lower Sackville NS   CA      M  12/40   M3039 3:21:53 3:21:50   4:49 
   33  1298 Brenda Benson       Summerside      PE   CA      F   2/27   F4049 3:21:55 3:21:50*  4:49 
   34  1318 Leo McCosham        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  15/54   M4049 3:21:55 3:21:50*  4:49 
   35  1170 Robert Casserley    Quebec City     QC   CA      M  13/40   M3039 3:22:48 3:22:46   4:50 
   36  1177 Ken Taylor          Kensington      PE   CA      M  16/54   M4049 3:24:20 3:24:13*  4:52 
   37  1132 Andrew Bryenton     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/19   M2029 3:24:58 3:24:55   4:53 
   38  1284 Tim McQuaid         Greenvale       PE   CA      M  14/40   M3039 3:25:00 3:24:54   4:53 
   39  1252 Chris McCarthy      Bedeque         PE   CA      M   5/19   M2029 3:25:17 3:25:09   4:54 
   40  1296 Jennie Orr          Mayfield        PE   CA      F   1/17   F2029 3:25:32 3:25:25*  4:54 
   41  1149 Chris Murphy        Bonshaw         PE   CA      M  17/54   M4049 3:26:21 3:26:18   4:55 
   42  1050 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/14   M6069 3:28:13 3:28:07*  4:58 
   43  1259 Kraig Colpitts      Moncton         NB   CA      M   3/37   M5059 3:28:28 3:28:20*  4:58 
   44  1110 Andre Cloutier      Wainwright      AB   CA      M  18/54   M4049 3:30:14 3:30:03   5:01 
   45  1290 Enrique Serrano     Woodstock       NB   CA      M  15/40   M3039 3:30:14 3:30:06   5:01 
   46  1026 Andrew Dacanay      Halifax         NS   CA      M  19/54   M4049 3:30:15 3:30:09   5:01 
   47  1005 Anita Howard        Milton          NS   CA      F   3/27   F4049 3:31:30 3:31:27*  5:03 
   48  1038 Jason Figura        Pittsburgh      PA   US      M  16/40   M3039 3:31:43 3:31:34   5:03 
   49  1172 Kristin Gough       Coldbrook       NS   CA      F   4/27   F4049 3:31:44 3:31:36*  5:03 
   50  1143 Mike Rae            Stanhope        PE   CA      M  20/54   M4049 3:32:02 3:32:02   5:03 
   51  1079 Steven Kikkert      Moncton         NB   CA      M  21/54   M4049 3:32:35 3:32:29   5:04 
   52  1108 Sean Wheeler        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/40   M3039 3:33:53 3:33:48   5:06 
   53  1051 Paul Bajich         Leawood         KS   US      M  22/54   M4049 3:34:23 3:34:23   5:07 
   54  1183 Randy Brown         Beaconsfield    QC   CA      M   4/37   M5059 3:35:05 3:34:21   5:07 
   55  1128 Rachael House       Halifax         NS   CA      F   1/34   F3039 3:35:09 3:35:03   5:08 
   56  1278 David Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   5/37   M5059 3:35:26 3:35:21*  5:08 
   57  1031 Trevor MacDonald    Hanwell         NB   CA      M  23/54   M4049 3:36:13 3:36:01   5:09 
   58  1288 Shawn Shea          Stratford       PE   CA      M   6/37   M5059 3:36:51 3:36:51*  5:10 
   59  1211 Michael Irvine      Summerside      PE   CA      M   7/37   M5059 3:37:48 3:37:44*  5:12 
   60  1088 Brian McMillan      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  24/54   M4049 3:37:49 3:37:39   5:11 
   61  1209 Masaki Hirose       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/19   M2029 3:37:55 3:37:46   5:12 
   62  1270 Jackie Chaisson     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/27   F4049 3:38:06 3:38:00*  5:12 
   63  1313 Don Stephens        Stratford       PE   CA      M   2/14   M6069 3:38:28 3:38:17*  5:12 
   64  1131 Nicole Barrieau     Moncton         NB   CA      F   2/34   F3039 3:39:16 3:39:10*  5:14 
   65  1125 Michael Cunningham  Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  18/40   M3039 3:39:19 3:39:08   5:14 
   66  1055 Shane Robilliard    Bedford         NS   CA      M  19/40   M3039 3:40:42 3:40:37   5:16 
   67  1066 Shelly Croft        Masstown        NS   CA      F   3/34   F3039 3:41:02 3:40:58*  5:16 
   68  1001 Peter Waldorf       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   8/37   M5059 3:41:19 3:41:07   5:16 
   69  1187 Matt Cowan          Wellington      NS   CA      M  20/40   M3039 3:42:06 3:41:59   5:18 
   70  1081 Paul MacDonald      New Glasgow     NS   CA      M  25/54   M4049 3:42:35 3:42:27   5:18 
   71  1282 Kris MacPhee        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  21/40   M3039 3:42:38 3:42:33   5:18 
   72  1304 Rory Porteous       Cornwall        PE   CA      M  22/40   M3039 3:42:39 3:42:23   5:18 
   73  1222 Nicholas Mott       Bedford         NS   CA      M  23/40   M3039 3:42:44 3:42:36   5:18 
   74  1319 Edouard Bourque     Grande-Digue    NB   CA      M   9/37   M5059 3:43:13 3:43:03   5:19 
   75  1265 Patricia Ellis      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F                3:44:31 3:44:20   5:21 
   76  1260 Mary Hart           O'Leary         PE   CA      F   4/34   F3039 3:44:31 3:44:31   5:21 
   77  1264 Chelsie McInnis     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/17   F2029 3:44:38 3:44:38   5:21 
   78  1249 Melody Thomson      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/17   F2029 3:44:38 3:44:38   5:21 
   79  1171 Duane Yeomans       Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  26/54   M4049 3:44:50 3:44:44   5:22 
   80  1295 Shawn Noftall       New Glasgow     NS   CA      M  27/54   M4049 3:44:51 3:44:47   5:22 
   81  1204 Maya Groner         Vernon Bridge   PE   CA      F   5/34   F3039 3:46:01 3:45:44   5:23 
   82  1137 Lori Welsh          Halifax         NS   CA      F   6/27   F4049 3:46:25 3:46:06*  5:23 
   83  1289 Dave Clark          Summerside      PE   CA      M  10/37   M5059 3:46:49 3:46:42   5:24 
   84  1006 Rebecca Pike        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   4/17   F2029 3:47:06 3:47:04   5:25 
   85  1157 Jason Mercer        West Northfield NS   CA      M  24/40   M3039 3:47:22 3:47:10   5:25 
   86  1301 Gordon Kennedy      Washington      NJ   US      M  11/37   M5059 3:47:28 3:47:16   5:25 
   87  1227 Laura Paprocki      Kitchener       ON   CA      F   5/17   F2029 3:47:29 3:47:11   5:25 
   88  1199 Chad Fraser         Cornwall        PE   CA      M  25/40   M3039 3:47:44 3:47:29   5:25 
   89  1168 Terry MacIsaac      Union Rd        PE   CA      M  28/54   M4049 3:48:52 3:48:41   5:27 
   90  1147 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/26   F5059 3:50:36 3:50:25*  5:30 
   91  1065 Rob Ryan            Corner Brook    NL   CA      M  29/54   M4049 3:50:42 3:50:29   5:30 
   92  1156 Takahito Shibata    Kawasaki        ZZ   JP      M  12/37   M5059 3:51:29 3:51:19   5:31 
   93  1236 Lynn Timmons        Fall River      NS   CA      F   7/27   F4049 3:51:34 3:51:12*  5:31 
   94  1225 Craig Nagels        North Sydney    NS   CA      M  30/54   M4049 3:53:22 3:53:09   5:34 
   95  1274 Jake Dickey         Summerside      PE   CA      M  31/54   M4049 3:53:28 3:53:16   5:34 
   96  1320 Wayne Matchett      Moncton         NB   CA      M  13/37   M5059 3:53:40 3:53:33   5:34 
   97  1169 Paul Leblanc        Moncton         NB   CA      M  32/54   M4049 3:53:45 3:53:38   5:34 
   98  1122 Keith Wilson        Unity           SK   CA      M   3/14   M6069 3:53:48 3:53:38*  5:34 
   99  1112 Meagan Darling      Sydney          NS   CA      F   6/17   F2029 3:54:27 3:54:11   5:35 
  100  1114 Nick Foster         Moncton         NB   CA      M  26/40   M3039 3:54:45 3:54:39   5:36 
  101  1256 Sandie Morrison     Cornwall        PE   CA      F   6/34   F3039 3:55:51 3:55:36   5:37 
  102  1321 Sylvio Bourque      Grande-Digue    NB   CA      M  14/37   M5059 3:56:48 3:56:48   5:39 
  103  1173 Jean-Pierre Abboud  Summerside      PE   CA      M   7/19   M2029 3:57:02 3:56:46   5:39 
  104  1293 Blythe Martin       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   7/17   F2029 3:57:19 3:57:07   5:39 
  105  1136 Susan Kirby         Lower Sackville NS   CA      F   8/27   F4049 3:57:23 3:57:07   5:39 
  106  1190 John Desrosiers     Stratford       PE   CA      M  27/40   M3039 3:57:34 3:57:19   5:40 
  107  1214 Jean Lavallee       Rice Point      PE   CA      M  33/54   M4049 3:57:41 3:57:27   5:40 
  108  1021 Dianne Watts-Pye    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/26   F5059 3:58:23 3:58:23*  5:41 
  109  1305 Gary Mann           Freetown        PE   CA      M  34/54   M4049 3:58:24 3:58:17   5:41 
  110  1082 Shannon Fraser      Stellarton      NS   CA      F   9/27   F4049 3:59:06 3:58:57   5:42 
  111  1317 Amelie Aikman       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   8/17   F2029 3:59:23 3:59:12   5:42 
  112  1218 Michael Loewen      Winnipeg        MA   CA      M  15/37   M5059 3:59:26 3:58:49   5:42 
  113  1103 Erich Guthrie       Halifax         NS   CA      M  28/40   M3039 3:59:33 3:59:16   5:42 
  114  1135 Jason Arsenault     Bedford         NS   CA      M  29/40   M3039 3:59:36 3:59:24   5:42 
  115  1219 Gerald MacNeil      Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  35/54   M4049 3:59:39 3:59:26   5:43 
  116  1253 Kent Barrett        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  36/54   M4049 3:59:45 3:59:35   5:43 
  117  1200 Dave Gaudet         Stratford       PE   CA      M  37/54   M4049 3:59:59 3:59:44   5:43 
  118  1089 Maureen Leard       Cornwall        PE   CA      F   3/26   F5059 4:00:25 4:00:25   5:44 
  119  1032 Robbie Matheson     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  30/40   M3039 4:00:41 4:00:30   5:44 
  120  1291 Denis St-Onge       Beresford       NB   CA      M  16/37   M5059 4:00:44 4:00:35   5:44 
  121  1224 Mike Murrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/14   M6069 4:00:55 4:00:43   5:44 
  122  1028 Evan Rogers         Summerside      PE   CA      M   8/19   M2029 4:00:57 4:00:40   5:44 
  123  1193 Ryan Ebbett         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  31/40   M3039 4:01:08 4:00:51   5:45 
  124  1212 Linda Johnson       Bedford         NS   CA      F   4/26   F5059 4:01:10 4:00:48   5:44 
  125  1152 Richard S. Feltham  Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   5/14   M6069 4:01:43 4:01:29*  5:45 
  126  1113 Shannon Reid        Moncton         NB   CA      F   7/34   F3039 4:03:27 4:03:22   5:48 
  127  1205 Derek Hebb          Burlington      ON   CA      M  38/54   M4049 4:03:51 4:03:49   5:49 
  128  1312 Brooke Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/37   M5059 4:04:01 4:03:46   5:49 
  129  1140 Christa Hynes       New Glasgow     NS   CA      F   8/34   F3039 4:04:13 4:04:04   5:49 
  130  1085 Norma MacIntyre     Elmsdale        NS   CA      F   5/26   F5059 4:04:43 4:04:23   5:50 
  131  1271 Ron Poirier         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  18/37   M5059 4:04:51 4:04:35   5:50 
  132  1243 Elena Warkentin     Steinbach       MA   CA      F  10/27   F4049 4:05:06 4:04:47   5:50 
  133  1242 Brian Warkentin     Steinbach       MA   CA      M  19/37   M5059 4:05:06 4:04:47   5:50 
  134  1017 Marie Dunn          Toronto         ON   CA      F   6/26   F5059 4:05:44 4:05:27*  5:51 
  135  1217 Rene Legacy         Grand Falls     NB   CA      M  39/54   M4049 4:06:23 4:06:04   5:52 
  136  1049 Kevin Poirier       Summerside      PE   CA      M  40/54   M4049 4:06:56 4:06:49   5:53 
  137  1129 Matthew Hanus       Cornwall        PE   CA      M  41/54   M4049 4:06:58 4:06:42   5:53 
  138  1126 Janice Pelly        Milford Station NS   CA      F   9/34   F3039 4:07:52 4:07:28   5:54 
  139  1124 Robert Jones        North Vancouver BC   CA      M  42/54   M4049 4:07:59 4:07:46   5:54 
  140  1303 Josh Andrews        Cornwall        PE   CA      M   9/19   M2029 4:08:36 4:08:21   5:55 
  141  1179 Brenda Stokes       Rice Point      PE   CA      F   1/4    F6069 4:08:51 4:08:33*  5:56 
  142  1098 Kay Giggie          Fredericton     NB   CA      F   7/26   F5059 4:10:14 4:09:56   5:58 
  143  1075 Beth McNeill        Enfield         NS   CA      F  11/27   F4049 4:10:39 4:10:20   5:58 
  144  1067 Sherry Archibald    Enfield         NS   CA      F   8/26   F5059 4:10:39 4:10:20   5:58 
  145  1246 Hei Kan Wu          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/19   M2029 4:10:40 4:10:08   5:58 
  146  1308 Sandra Gregory      Cahrlottetown   PE   CA      F   9/17   F2029 4:10:50 4:10:29   5:58 
  147  1309 Dorothy Gregory     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   9/26   F5059 4:10:50 4:10:30   5:58 
  148  1061 Tim Wartman         Cornwall        PE   CA      M  32/40   M3039 4:10:51 4:10:38   5:59 
  149  1035 Mr. David Draper    Antigonish      NS   CA      M  11/19   M2029 4:12:05 4:11:56   6:00 
  150  1226 Janet Noftall       Halifax         NS   CA      F  10/34   F3039 4:12:09 4:11:59   6:00 
  151  1070 Manon Howie         Sherbrooke      QC   CA      F  12/27   F4049 4:12:13 4:11:56   6:00 
  152  1142 Rina L Martin       Bathurst        NB   CA      F  10/26   F5059 4:12:18 4:12:00   6:00 
  153  1266 Leon Sutherland     Ottawa          ON   CA      M  12/19   M2029 4:12:33 4:12:29   6:01 
  154  1294 Maureen Duffy       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  13/27   F4049 4:12:53 4:12:31   6:01 
  155  1255 Gary Wilson         Halifax         NS   CA      M  20/37   M5059 4:13:29 4:13:13   6:02 
  156  1175 Natalie Chaisson    Montague        PE   CA      F  14/27   F4049 4:14:09 4:13:48   6:03 
  157  1086 Kurt Laird          Cardigan        PE   CA      M  43/54   M4049 4:14:10 4:13:48   6:03 
  158  1106 Janet Hawkins       Halifax         NS   CA      F  11/34   F3039 4:15:32 4:15:12   6:05 
  159  1105 Craig Hawkins       Halifax         NS   CA      M  44/54   M4049 4:15:32 4:15:12   6:05 
  160  1069 Mike Murphy         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  21/37   M5059 4:16:28 4:16:06   6:06 
  161  1141 Ronnie MacDougall   Halifax         NS   CA      M  45/54   M4049 4:18:05 4:18:02   6:09 
  162  2338 Cecile Amirault     Lr. Sackville   NS   CA      F  15/27   F4049 4:18:14 4:17:52   6:09 
  163  1292 Patsy Langille      Westville       NS   CA      F  11/26   F5059 4:19:41 4:19:20   6:11 
  164  1185 Cory Claeys         Calgary         AB   CA      M  33/40   M3039 4:19:44 4:19:22   6:11 
  165  1244 Mike Wheaton        Halifax         NS   CA      M  13/19   M2029 4:20:26 4:20:26   6:13 
  166  1237 Heather Topshee     Halifax         NS   CA      F  12/34   F3039 4:20:47 4:20:30   6:13 
  167  1239 Teena Turner        Chester Basin   NS   CA      F  16/27   F4049 4:20:47 4:20:31   6:13 
  168  1311 Stephanie Barry Beb Hunter River    PE   CA      F  10/17   F2029 4:20:58 4:20:38   6:13 
  169  1016 Diane Ciardelli     Rosemount       MN   US      F  12/26   F5059 4:21:01 4:20:54   6:13 
  170  1041 Ray Lim             Markham         ON   CA      M   6/14   M6069 4:21:54 4:21:41   6:14 
  171  1030 Mike Dunne          Stratford       PE   CA      F  13/34   F3039 4:22:36 4:22:18   6:15 
  172  1202 Mitchell Greeley    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  14/19   M2029 4:22:43 4:22:14   6:15 
  173  1102 John Kershaw        New Maryland    NB   CA      M  22/37   M5059 4:22:58 4:22:26   6:15 
  174  1178 Charlotte Brown     Stratford       PE   CA      F  14/34   F3039 4:23:10 4:22:45   6:16 
  175  1197 Jacklyn Foote       Dunstaffnage    PE   CA      F  15/34   F3039 4:23:33 4:23:07   6:16 
  176  1181 Allan Wallace       Summerside      PE   CA      M  34/40   M3039 4:23:43 4:23:26   6:17 
  177  1206 Charlotte Heidt     Kelowna         BC   CA      F  13/26   F5059 4:23:48 4:23:27*  6:17 
  178  1223 Lianne Murray       Kensington      PE   CA      F  17/27   F4049 4:23:50 4:23:19   6:17 
  179  1263 Susan Shea          O'Leary         PE   CA      F  14/26   F5059 4:23:50 4:23:19   6:17 
  180  1186 John Clevett        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  23/37   M5059 4:23:59 4:23:32   6:17 
  181  1097 Richard Stairs      Nackawic        NB   CA      M  24/37   M5059 4:26:19 4:26:01   6:21 
  182  1238 Stephen Traplin     Dunrobin        ON   CA      M  25/37   M5059 4:26:31 4:26:17   6:21 
  183  1009 Russell Petelle     Derby Line      VT   US      M   7/14   M6069 4:28:41 4:28:09   6:24 
  184  1083 Bonnie Gallant      Kinkora         PE   CA      F  16/34   F3039 4:28:45 4:28:30   6:24 
  185  1084 Bob Vail            Kinkora         PE   CA      M  35/40   M3039 4:28:45 4:28:31   6:24 
  186  1203 Darrell Green       Winnipeg        MA   CA      M  26/37   M5059 4:28:50 4:28:33   6:24 
  187  1285 Laurie Dexter       Fort Smith      NT   CA      M   8/14   M6069 4:29:14 4:28:56   6:25 
  188  1245 Sergej Wladimirov   Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  36/40   M3039 4:29:32 4:29:03   6:25 
  189  1073 Sarah Winiger       Basel           ZZ   CH      F  17/34   F3039 4:29:33 4:29:04   6:25 
  190  1310 Pace Bunny Devin                                                  4:29:48 4:29:24   6:25 
  191  1074 Ruth Cox            Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  18/34   F3039 4:29:55 4:29:38   6:26 
  192  1228 Janice Potts        Stratford       PE   CA      F  11/17   F2029 4:30:09 4:29:44   6:26 
  193  1057 Allan Callard       Mermaid         PE   CA      M   9/14   M6069 4:31:10 4:30:46   6:27 
  194  1272 Clare Waddell       Stratford       PE   CA      F  15/26   F5059 4:31:46 4:31:18   6:28 
  195  1192 Stefan Doucet       Dunlop          NB   CA      M  46/54   M4049 4:32:15 4:31:47   6:29 
  196  1198 Eric Fournier       Beresford       NB   CA      M  47/54   M4049 4:32:15 4:31:47   6:29 
  197  1015 Erin MacKinnon      Hatchet Lake    NS   CA      F  19/34   F3039 4:32:28 4:32:15   6:29 
  198  1018 Heather Ogg         North Wiltshire PE   CA      M  48/54   M4049 4:35:07 4:34:39   6:33 
  199  1144 Bob Reid            New Glasgow     NS   CA      M  10/14   M6069 4:35:20 4:35:12   6:34 
  200  1095 Noriko Sakota       Fukuoka         ZZ   JP      F   2/4    F6069 4:35:32 4:35:16*  6:34 
  201  1184 Hannah Campbell     Cornwall        PE   CA      F  12/17   F2029 4:35:36 4:35:08   6:34 
  202  1153 Chris Doucette      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  37/40   M3039 4:36:01 4:35:41   6:34 
  203  1127 Robyn MacPhee       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  13/17   F2029 4:36:20 4:35:52   6:35 
  204  1063 Mike Wallace        Burlington      ON   CA      M  49/54   M4049 4:36:51 4:36:28   6:35 
  205  1279 Paul Barton         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  27/37   M5059 4:38:36 4:38:21   6:38 
  206  1300 Samantha Sanford    Halifax         NS   CA      F  14/17   F2029 4:39:16 4:38:49   6:39 
  207  1093 Takako Hatta        Okazaki         ZZ   JP      F  16/26   F5059 4:40:55 4:40:40   6:41 
  208  1230 Grant Rolston       Vulcan          AB   CA      M  28/37   M5059 4:41:13 4:40:37   6:41 
  209  1042 April Williams      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  20/34   F3039 4:41:55 4:41:28   6:43 
  210  1029 Dylan White         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  15/19   M2029 4:42:41 4:42:41   6:44 
  211  1008 Roy Banks           Kingston        NS   CA      M  29/37   M5059 4:42:44 4:42:18   6:44 
  212  1231 Sarah Stanley       Kingston        ON   CA      F  18/27   F4049 4:42:45 4:42:23   6:44 
  213  1154 Kasumi Arakawa      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  15/17   F2029 4:42:50 4:42:19   6:44 
  214  1182 Larry Baker         Lakeview        NS   CA      M  30/37   M5059 4:42:56 4:42:30   6:44 
  215  1314 Eric Einagel        Orleans         ON   CA      M  16/19   M2029 4:42:56 4:42:32   6:44 
  216  1268 Kelly Yeats         Halifax         NS   CA      F  21/34   F3039 4:43:05 4:42:39   6:44 
  217  1020 Brenda Nobles       St Albert       AB   CA      F  17/26   F5059 4:43:18 4:42:57   6:45 
  218  1099 Mark Hirschkorn     Douglas         NB   CA      M  50/54   M4049 4:43:27 4:43:01   6:45 
  219  1101 Alan Sears          Fredericton     NB   CA      M  31/37   M5059 4:43:27 4:43:02   6:45 
  220  1210 Debby Hughes        Cardigan        PE   CA      F  18/26   F5059 4:45:26 4:45:00   6:48 
  221  1166 Maureen Panting     Montague        PE   CA      F  19/27   F4049 4:45:26 4:45:00   6:48 
  222  1025 Elaine Burkholder   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  19/26   F5059 4:45:41 4:45:17   6:48 
  223  1092 Ashley Rideout      Happy Valley-Go NL   CA      F  16/17   F2029 4:45:41 4:45:17   6:48 
  224  1150 Joan Dumas          Desable         PE   CA      F  20/26   F5059 4:46:26 4:45:59   6:49 
  225  1277 Ron Caissie         Grand Digue     NB   CA      M  51/54   M4049 4:46:57 4:46:35   6:50 
  226  1275 Richard Cole        Riverview       NB   CA      M  32/37   M5059 4:46:58 4:46:34   6:50 
  227  1276 Terry Cole          Riverview       NB   CA      F  20/27   F4049 4:46:58 4:46:35   6:50 
  228  1229 Lynda Robertson     Ottawa          ON   CA      F  21/26   F5059 4:48:05 4:47:38   6:51 
  229  1251 Wayne Gairns        Emyvale         PE   CA      M  33/37   M5059 4:48:12 4:47:48   6:52 
  230  1060 Gilles Lecouffe     Cap Pele        NB   CA      M  34/37   M5059 4:48:55 4:48:27   6:53 
  231  1160 Robbie Burt         Summerside      PE   CA      M  38/40   M3039 4:49:47 4:49:30   6:54 
  232  1254 Monica Dawson       South Winsloe   PE   CA      F  21/27   F4049 4:51:31 4:51:00   6:56 
  233  1307 Blair Morrison      Belfast         PE   CA      M  35/37   M5059 4:52:08 4:51:59   6:58 
  234  1119 Jude Turner         Bedford         NS   CA      F  22/26   F5059 4:52:08 4:51:26   6:57 
  235  1180 Adrien Sherry       Kensington      PE   CA      F  22/34   F3039 4:53:02 4:53:02   6:59 
  236  1118 Helen Clevett       Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  23/26   F5059 4:53:12 4:52:30   6:58 
  237  1024 Clayton Coughlin    Fortune Cove    PE   CA      M  11/14   M6069 4:53:49 4:53:29   7:00 
  238  1023 Louise Coughlin     Fortune Cove    PE   CA      F   3/4    F6069 4:53:49 4:53:30   7:00 
  239  1115 Claudette McHugh    Tignish         PE   CA      F  23/34   F3039 4:54:59 4:54:32   7:01 
  240  1010 Sue Rodgers         Grand Falls Win NL   CA      F  24/34   F3039 4:55:16 4:54:55   7:02 
  241  1120 Derek Purchase      Corner Brook    NL   CA      M  36/37   M5059 4:55:41 4:55:17   7:02 
  242  1235 Karla Thompson      Mount Stewart   PE   CA      F  22/27   F4049 4:55:54 4:55:24   7:02 
  243  1213 Sandra Kennedy Kenn Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  25/34   F3039 4:55:54 4:55:24   7:02 
  244  1233 Wade Sweet          O'Leary         PE   CA      M  39/40   M3039 4:56:20 4:55:50   7:03 
  245  1134 Cindy Larade        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  26/34   F3039 4:56:30 4:55:49   7:03 
  246  1117 Michelle Mackintosh Brookside       NS   CA      F  27/34   F3039 4:57:02 4:56:19   7:04 
  247  1121 Carrie Allison      Fall River      NS   CA      F  28/34   F3039 4:57:02 4:56:19   7:04 
  248  1315 George Power        Vancouver       BC   CA      M  52/54   M4049 4:57:28 4:57:08   7:05 
  249  1299 Shannon McEvenue    Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  29/34   F3039 4:57:56 4:57:56   7:06 
  250  1146 Cathy Vaniderstine  Stratford       PE   CA      F  23/27   F4049 4:58:21 4:58:07   7:06 
  251  1096 Chad Dingwell       Victoria        BC   CA      M  40/40   M3039 4:59:37 4:59:06   7:08 
  252  1094 Kengo Hatta         Tokyo           ZZ   JP      M  17/19   M2029 4:59:57 4:59:41   7:09 
  253  1078 Barb MacLean        Hunter River    PE   CA      F  24/26   F5059 5:00:03 5:00:03   7:09 
  254  1216 Robert Leclair      Riverview       NB   CA      M  53/54   M4049 5:02:48 5:02:13   7:12 
  255  1158 Gail Mercer         West Northfield NS   CA      F  30/34   F3039 5:02:59 5:02:28   7:13 
  256  1240 Christa Tynes       Halifax         NS   CA      F  31/34   F3039 5:03:30 5:03:06   7:13 
  257  1053 Lorieann Reeves     Westville       NS   CA      F  32/34   F3039 5:03:43 5:03:18   7:14 
  258  1071 Donna MacKay        Stellarton      NS   CA      F   4/4    F6069 5:03:44 5:03:19   7:14 
  259  1195 Barry Fitzsimons    Sherwood Park   AB   CA      M  37/37   M5059 5:05:01 5:04:40   7:16 
  260  1159 Victoria Howatt     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/1    F0119 5:06:39 5:06:13   7:18 
  261  1163 Hiroki Chibana      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  18/19   M2029 5:08:15 5:08:07   7:21 
  262  1003 Sherry Blades       Shelburne       NS   CA      F  24/27   F4049 5:08:34 5:08:06   7:21 
  263  1257 Lisa Goodick        Shelburne       NS   CA      F  25/27   F4049 5:08:34 5:08:05   7:21 
  264  1036 Seng Mon Chin       Montreal        QC   CA      M  12/14   M6069 5:09:02 5:08:30   7:21 
  265  1261 Alanna Jankov       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  26/27   F4049 5:09:10 5:09:06   7:22 
  266  1262 Candace Woodside    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/17   F2029 5:09:10 5:09:06   7:22 
  267  1116 Danielle McDonald   Tignish         PE   CA      F  33/34   F3039 5:09:44 5:09:17   7:22 
  268  1076 Angela Bain         Halifax         NS   CA      F  34/34   F3039 5:14:01 5:13:39   7:29 
  269  1161 Nikodem Niedziela   Victoria        BC   CA      M  19/19   M2029 5:16:51 5:16:45   7:33 
  270  1191 Wendy Dinning       Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F  25/26   F5059 5:24:44 5:24:14   7:44 
  271  1111 Mervyn Chin         Pickering       ON   CA      M  13/14   M6069 5:26:15 5:26:11   7:46 
  272  1234 Marthe Thibault Lus Lac Du Bonnet   MA   CA      F  27/27   F4049 5:35:04 5:34:36   7:58 
  273  1306 Fred A Attleck      Summerside      PE   CA      M  14/14   M6069 5:45:23 5:44:51   8:13 
  274  1080 Rob Long            Saint John      NB   CA      M  54/54   M4049 5:50:08 5:49:28   8:20 
  275  1232 Freda Sung          St.Albert       AB   CA      F  26/26   F5059 5:58:43 5:58:11   8:32 
 11:30AM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 14th, 2012 at 2:04:59 pm
Results last revised October 17th, 2012 at 11:31:40 am
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 03:31:29 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.012 seconds