Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
5K Run
October 20th, 2013

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                           PEI Marathon (5K_Run)
Charlottetown, PEI October 20th, 2013  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny 14 Degrees C
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results======================================================  
       Bib                                                    Div             Gun     Chip   Pace
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.      Total    Div    Time    Time   /Km
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ======== =====  ======  ====== ==== 

    1  4032 Andrew Hanlon       Bedford         NS   CA        1/11   M4049   18:48   18:46  3:46 
    2  4116 Leon Sutherland     Cape Traverse   PE   CA        1/9    M2029   19:08   19:03  3:49 
    3  4121 Tori Fitzpatrick    Suffolk         PE   CA        1/23   F0119   19:12   19:08  3:50 
    4  4037 Jonah Mac Millan    Clyde River     PE   CA        1/15   M0119   19:15   19:15  3:51 
    5  4350 Melanie McKenna     Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/17   F2029   19:28   19:25  3:53 
    6  4115 Rob Binns           Stratford       PE   CA        2/11   M4049   19:30   19:22  3:53 
    7  4147 Connor Price        Ottawa          ON   CA        2/9    M2029   21:04   21:02  4:13 
    8  4028 Tom Godfrey         Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/11   M4049   21:09   21:06  4:14 
    9  4175 Terry Godfrey       Hunter River, R PE   CA        4/11   M4049   21:13   21:09  4:14 
   10  4146 Jeremy Neuffer      Stratford       PE   CA        2/15   M0119   21:45   20:32  4:07 
   11  4026 Steve Giddings      Stratford       PE   CA        3/9    M2029   21:54   21:37  4:20 
   12  4083 Samuel Peterson     Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/15   M0119   22:19   22:01  4:25 
   13  4015 David Cormier       Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/7    M3039   22:33   22:05  4:25 
   14  4312 Olivia Adams        Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/23   F0119   22:41   22:38  4:32 
   15  4052 Ryan Reddin         Emyvale         PE   CA        2/7    M3039   22:53   22:22  4:29 
   16  4174 David McKenna       Brackley        PE   CA        4/15   M0119   23:03   23:01  4:37 
   17  4100 Bryce Doiron        North Rustico   PE   CA        5/15   M0119   23:03   22:56  4:36 
   18  4128 Nicholas Blanchard  Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/15   M0119   23:16   23:01  4:37 
   19  4084 Sophie Peterson     Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/23   F0119   23:35   23:12  4:39 
   20  4127 Chrissy Blanchard   Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/34   F4049   23:55   23:40  4:44 
   21  4152 Joyce MacMillan     Dartmouth       NS   CA        2/34   F4049   24:01   23:59  4:48 
   22  4092 Jill MacKinnon      Cornwall        PE   CA        1/40   F3039   24:09   23:20  4:40 
   23  4029 Daniel Godfrey      Charlottetown   PE   CA        7/15   M0119   24:12   24:09  4:50 
   24  4053 Marcel Richard      Wellington      PE   CA        5/11   M4049   24:22   24:06  4:50 
   25  4167 Michelle Dodds      Bunbury         PE   CA        2/40   F3039   24:29   24:01  4:49 
   26  4099 Nathan MacDonald    Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/9    M2029   24:39   24:11  4:51 
   27  4155 Stephanie Knickle-C Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/34   F4049   24:51   24:18  4:52 
   28  4159 Cathy MacDougall    Halifax         NS   CA        1/21   F5059   24:55   24:28  4:54 
   29  4160 Catherine MacLellan Sydney          NS   CA        2/21   F5059   24:59   24:32  4:55 
   30  4119 Sam MacNeill        Stratford       PE   CA        8/15   M0119   25:02   23:21  4:41 
   31  4145 Madeleine Neuffer   Stratford       PE   CA        4/23   F0119   25:23   24:10  4:50 
   32  4140 Shelley Cole Arbing Kensington RR 1 PE   CA        3/40   F3039   25:25   24:46  4:58 
   33  4124 Allison Churchill   Halifax         NS   CA        2/17   F2029   25:59   25:23  5:05 
   34  4077 Benjamin MacInnis   Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/9    M2029   27:00   26:30  5:18 
   35  4079 Zack O'Meara        Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/15   M0119   27:18   26:40  5:20 
   36  4318 Meaghan Sim         Halifax         NS   CA        4/40   F3039   27:39   27:04  5:25 
   37  4141 Mark Bowlan         Stratford       PE   CA        6/11   M4049   27:50   27:32  5:31 
   38  4130 Shelley Hennessey   Summerville     PE   CA        4/34   F4049   27:51   27:33  5:31 
   39  4050 Michael Porter      Saint John      NB   CA        1/3    M6099   28:05   26:56  5:24 
   40  4007 Patricia Cameron-Mc Crapaud         PE   CA        5/40   F3039   28:08   27:52  5:35 
   41  4156 Hallie Currie       Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/23   F0119   28:16   27:43  5:33 
   42  4004 Cheryl Broderick    Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/21   F5059   28:21   27:43  5:33 
   43  4031 Ian Handrahan       Hunter River    PE   CA        7/11   M4049   28:22   27:25  5:29 
   44  4123 David Enman         Oxford          NS   CA        6/9    M2029   28:27   27:27  5:30 
   45  4040 Carol McConchie     Norton          NB   CA        4/21   F5059   28:29   27:58  5:36 
   46  4133 Erin Sullivan       Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/7    M3039   28:32   26:29  5:18 
   47  4101 Krisha Carruthers   Souris          PE   CA        6/40   F3039   28:38   27:53  5:35 
   48  4102 Kim Dudley          Stratford       PE   CA        7/40   F3039   28:41   27:57  5:36 
   49  4096 Chelsy Simpson      Brookvale       PE   CA        6/23   F0119   29:00   28:44  5:45 
   50  4018 Daniel Doroshenko   Valley          NS   CA        7/9    M2029   29:04   28:14  5:39 
   51  2178 Maureen O'Neill     Dartmouth       NS   CA        3/17   F2029   29:08   28:19  5:40 
   52  4129 Lindsey Champion    Kensington      PE   CA        4/17   F2029   29:12   28:49  5:46 
   53  4019 Natalie Doroshenko  Valley          NS   CA        8/40   F3039   29:21   28:33  5:43 
   54  4142 Rosie Banks         Cornwall        PE   CA        5/21   F5059   29:23   29:14  5:51 
   55  4095 Penny Simpson       Brookvale       PE   CA        5/34   F4049   29:25   29:09  5:50 
   56  4090 Lina Savard         Adstock         QC   CA        6/21   F5059   29:33   28:15  5:39 
   57  4089 Joannie Lapointe    Adstock         QC   CA        5/17   F2029   29:33   28:15  5:39 
   58  4112 Braeden Tompkins    Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/15   M0119   30:00   29:23  5:53 
   59  4173 Catherine Boyd      Kinkora         PE   CA        7/21   F5059   30:00   29:40  5:56 
   60  4319 Ashley Bower        Souris          PE   CA        6/17   F2029   30:04   28:13  5:39 
   61  4118 Tara MacNeill       Stratford       PE   CA        9/40   F3039   30:20   28:39  5:44 
   62  4306 Ronam Weeks         Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/15   M0119   30:29   28:55  5:47 
   63  4048 Rejeanne Paulin     Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/34   F4049   30:34   28:30  5:42 
   64  4311 Erin Marie Gillis   Stratford       PE   CA        7/34   F4049   30:34   29:25  5:53 
   65  4310 Alexander Gillis    Stratford       PE   CA        8/11   M4049   30:34   29:24  5:53 
   66  4134 Deborah Annear      Cornwall        PE   CA        8/21   F5059   30:38   29:19  5:52 
   67  4060 J.R. Wall           Beechville      NS   CA        4/7    M3039   30:42   29:10  5:50 
   68  4321 Brett Jones         Marshfield      PE   CA        8/9    M2029   30:42   29:21  5:53 
   69  4055 Sarah Simmons       Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/40   F3039   30:45   29:37  5:56 
   70  4006 Mark Cameron        Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/7    M3039   30:45   28:32  5:43 
   71  4122 Dave Dubois         Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/21   F5059   30:45   28:44  5:45 
   72  4192 Mary Gemmell        Rr2 Breadalbane PE   CA        1/6    F6099   30:46   28:41  5:45 
   73  4185 Laura-Lee Lewis     York            PE   CA       10/21   F5059   30:47   28:46  5:46 
   74  4114 Norma Vickerson     Warren Grove    PE   CA        8/34   F4049   30:58   29:12  5:51 
   75  4190 Emma Seviour        Stratford       PE   CA        7/23   F0119   31:05   29:10  5:50 
   76  4071 Elisabeth Dromer    Truro           NS   CA        8/23   F0119   31:07   29:09  5:50 
   77  4085 Siobhan Bergin      Stratford       PE   CA        9/23   F0119   31:09   29:14  5:51 
   78  4103 Sabrinna Spingle    Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/40   F3039   31:12   30:48  6:10 
   79  4132 Brandon Matheson    Charlottetown   PE   CA       12/15   M0119   31:17   29:36  5:56 
   80  4323 Krystin Matters     Crapaud         PE   CA       10/23   F0119   31:19   29:58  6:00 
   81  4305 Miara Weeks         Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/23   F0119   31:28   29:53  5:59 
   82  4304 Blair Weeks         Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/4    M5059   31:28   29:53  5:59 
   83  4184 Sarah Walker        Summerside      PE   CA       12/23   F0119   31:41   29:50  5:58 
   84  4065 Cynthia Wood        Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/34   F4049   31:46   29:42  5:57 
   85  4302 Makayla Little      Stratford       PE   CA        7/17   F2029   31:51   30:46  6:10 
   86  4181 Joanne McGinn       Stratford       PE   CA       10/34   F4049   32:04   30:20  6:04 
   87  4183 Linda MacLellan     North Rustico   PE   CA       11/21   F5059   32:11   30:06  6:02 
   88  4126 Alisha McGillivray  North Wiltshire PE   CA       12/40   F3039   32:11   30:09  6:02 
   89  4078 Michelle MacMillan  Stratford       PE   CA       13/40   F3039   32:29   30:47  6:10 
   90  4320 Nicole Mills        Souris          PE   CA        8/17   F2029   32:34   30:43  6:09 
   91  4067 Grace Boyce         Montague        PE   CA       13/23   F0119   32:40   30:38  6:08 
   92  4108 James Boswall       Frenchfort      PE   CA        2/4    M5059   32:43   30:29  6:06 
   93  4148 Tara Wheeler        Charlottetown   PE   CA       14/40   F3039   32:46   31:05  6:13 
   94  3012 Denise Camps-Saulni Lower Sackville NS   CA       12/21   F5059   32:47   30:58  6:12 
   95  4308 Kari Mullins        Charlottetown   PE   CA       15/40   F3039   32:58   32:38  6:32 
   96  4307 Maggie Mullins      Charlottetown   PE   CA       14/23   F0119   32:58   32:39  6:32 
   97  4094 Andrea, Liam And Ri Mount Stewart   PE   CA       16/40   F3039   33:05   30:49  6:10 
   98  4177 Carol O'Hanley      Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/34   F4049   33:11   31:28  6:18 
   99  4158 Erin MacKay         Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/17   F2029   33:11   31:28  6:18 
  100  4117 Christina MacLeod   Millview        PE   CA       17/40   F3039   33:12   31:39  6:20 
  101  4110 Mary Moszynski      Charlottetown   PE   CA       18/40   F3039   33:12   31:51  6:23 
  102  4080 Stephanie Rooney    Charlottetown   PE   CA       12/34   F4049   33:28   31:46  6:22 
  103  4098 Brent Keough        Halifax         NS   CA        6/7    M3039   33:30   31:23  6:17 
  104  4120 Cherie Walsh        Cornwall        PE   CA       13/34   F4049   33:37   31:50  6:22 
  105  4157 Melissa Saunders    Charlottetown   PE   CA       10/17   F2029   33:39   31:36  6:20 
  106  4349 Kaci Holmes         Kensington      PE   CA       15/23   F0119   33:42   31:59  6:24 
  107  4166 Dan Pettit          Cornwall        PE   CA        9/11   M4049   33:42   32:23  6:29 
  108  3146 Beth Armstrong      Cole Harbour    NS   CA       19/40   F3039   33:51   31:45  6:21 
  109  4091 Jenny Spears        Charlottetown   PE   CA       20/40   F3039   34:01   32:18  6:28 
  110  4139 Kim Crozier         Kensington RR 1 PE   CA       16/23   F0119   34:16   33:36  6:44 
  111  4171 Melody Greer        Vernon Bridge   PE   CA       14/34   F4049   34:21   33:49  6:46 
  112  4314 Sara Hanlon         Charlottetown   PE   CA       17/23   F0119   34:22   32:40  6:32 
  113  4030 Rebecca Gregory     Slemon Park     PE   CA       21/40   F3039   34:24   33:22  6:41 
  114  4179 Francene Kidson     Eastern Passage NS   CA       15/34   F4049   34:24   32:18  6:28 
  115  4180 Mark Kidson         Eastern Passage NS   CA       10/11   M4049   34:24   32:20  6:28 
  116  4014 Janet Cook Maclella Charlottetown   PE   CA       16/34   F4049   34:38   33:04  6:37 
  117  4041 Lara McConchie-John Norton          NB   CA       18/23   F0119   34:41   34:26  6:54 
  118  4010 Stephanie Chaloner  Charlottetown   PE   CA       22/40   F3039   34:42   32:16  6:28 
  119  4131 David Marsh         Bedford         NS   CA        9/9    M2029   34:48   34:11  6:51 
  120  4011 Brenda Chisholm     Pictou          NS   CA       13/21   F5059   34:50   32:46  6:34 
  121  4068 Beth Constable      Belfast         PE   CA       17/34   F4049   34:51   32:49  6:34 
  122  4135 Joanne Gallein      Albany          PE   CA       18/34   F4049   34:52   32:42  6:33 
  123  4164 Elizabeth Phillips  Cape Traverse   PE   CA       19/23   F0119   34:55   33:17  6:40 
  124  4189 Stephanie Drake     Pownal          PE   CA       19/34   F4049   35:00   33:07  6:38 
  125  4187 Carolyn Courtney    Stratford       PE   CA       14/21   F5059   35:00   33:07  6:38 
  126  4111 Creegan Tompkins    Charlottetown   PE   CA       13/15   M0119   35:10   34:32  6:55 
  127  4191 Natasha Hanson      Charlottetown   PE   CA       23/40   F3039   35:26   33:22  6:41 
  128  4109 Louise Vessey       Charlottetown   PE   CA       20/34   F4049   35:33   34:12  6:51 
  129  4105 Barb Basso          Charlottetown   PE   CA       24/40   F3039   35:44   33:41  6:45 
  130  4106 Sami Basso          Charlottetown   PE   CA       20/23   F0119   35:44   33:41  6:45 
  131  4125 Christa Schurman    Cornwall        PE   CA       25/40   F3039   35:58   34:12  6:51 
  132  4113 Amy Hughes          Cornwall        PE   CA       26/40   F3039   35:58   34:11  6:51 
  133  4144 Hannah Pearo        Sherbrooke      NS   CA       21/23   F0119   36:02   35:50  7:10 
  134  4051 Margaret Porter     Dartmouth       NS   CA       15/21   F5059   36:04   34:07  6:50 
  135  4143 Tonya Edwards       Sherbrooke      NS   CA       21/34   F4049   36:09   35:57  7:12 
  136  4176 Lori Ann MacFarlane Hope River      PE   CA       22/34   F4049   36:13   34:11  6:51 
  137  4058 Paula Verhoeven     Charlottetown   PE   CA       23/34   F4049   36:17   34:14  6:51 
  138  4000 Stacey Albert       Summerside      PE   CA       11/17   F2029   36:40   35:38  7:08 
  139  4161 Erin Gibbs          Fredericton     NB   CA       27/40   F3039   36:57   35:04  7:01 
  140  4082 Vandana Colombe     Dartmouth       NS   CA       24/34   F4049   37:13   35:00  7:00 
  141  3053 Pamela Harrison     Halifax, Ns     NS   CA        2/6    F6099   37:27   35:21  7:05 
  142  4056 Michelle Tattrie    Burlington      NS   CA       28/40   F3039   37:28   35:23  7:05 
  143  4316 Shalene Roach       Charlottetown   PE   CA       12/17   F2029   37:28   35:41  7:09 
  144  4088 Norma Thompson      Kensington      PE   CA        3/6    F6099   37:31   35:25  7:05 
  145  4137 Donna Welsh         Dunstaffnage    PE   CA       29/40   F3039   37:35   35:32  7:07 
  146  4163 Pam Maker           Charlottetown   PE   CA       30/40   F3039   37:38   35:24  7:05 
  147  4047 Karen Parks         Lawrencetown    NS   CA       25/34   F4049   37:45   35:40  7:08 
  148  4087 Emma MacKinnon      Charlottetown   PE   CA       22/23   F0119   37:47   36:58  7:24 
  149  4303 Paul Venneman       Summerside      PE   CA        3/4    M5059   38:10   35:56  7:12 
  150  4331 Kathy Wilson-Taylor Vernon River    PE   CA       13/17   F2029   39:00   37:24  7:29 
  151  4327 Dawn Wilson         Caledonia       PE   CA       31/40   F3039   39:00   37:25  7:29 
  152  4097 Brenna Simpson      Brookvale       PE   CA       23/23   F0119   39:08   38:52  7:47 
  153  4154 Brenda Thistle      Charlottetown   PE   CA       14/17   F2029   39:15   37:11  7:27 
  154  4165 Janice Pettit       Cornwall        PE   CA       26/34   F4049   39:27   38:07  7:38 
  155  4076 Philson Kempton     Cow Bay         NS   CA        2/3    M6099   39:52   37:40  7:32 
  156  4075 Paulette Kempton    Cow Bay         NS   CA        4/6    F6099   39:52   37:40  7:32 
  157  4001 Sarah Austin        Dartmouth       NS   CA       27/34   F4049   39:52   37:40  7:32 
  158  4072 Krista Ginn         Cornwall        PE   CA       28/34   F4049   39:52   37:40  7:32 
  159  4074 Michelle Kempton    Cow Bay         NS   CA       29/34   F4049   39:52   37:41  7:33 
  160  4081 Michelle Tirlemont  Truro           NS   CA       30/34   F4049   39:57   37:59  7:36 
  161  4038 Isabel Mac Vicar    Dartmouth       NS   CA        5/6    F6099   40:01   37:54  7:35 
  162  4016 Linda Coulombe      Dieppe          NB   CA       16/21   F5059   40:41   38:36  7:44 
  163  4061 Jolline Walsh       Wellington      PE   CA       32/40   F3039   40:42   40:25  8:05 
  164  4136 Susan Walsh         Summerside      PE   CA       17/21   F5059   40:42   40:26  8:06 
  165  4153 Stephen Pitre       Lake Verde      PE   CA       14/15   M0119   40:55   39:09  7:50 
  166  4093 Rebecca Desroches   Chilliwack      BC   CA       33/40   F3039   40:55   39:10  7:50 
  167  4107 Ria Dixon           Canning         NS   CA       31/34   F4049   41:12   39:19  7:52 
  168  4329 Lynne Theriault Seh Fredericton     NB   CA       34/40   F3039   41:41   39:11  7:51 
  169  4169 Rona Smith          Charlottetown   PE   CA       18/21   F5059   41:47   40:06  8:02 
  170  4170 Paul Smith          Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/4    M5059   41:47   40:05  8:01 
  171  4086 Robert MacKinnon    Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/11   M4049   41:53   40:07  8:02 
  172  4178 Tanya MacKinnon     Mount Stewart   PE   CA       35/40   F3039   42:13   40:11  8:03 
  173  4021 Janice Feener       Dartmouth       NS   CA        6/6    F6099   43:03   40:56  8:11 
  174  4020 Rachel Falls        Charlottetown   PE   CA       15/17   F2029   43:38   41:50  8:22 
  175  4042 Tina McKinnon       Charlottetown   PE   CA       36/40   F3039   43:38   41:50  8:22 
  176  4194 Mike Dunne          Stratford       PE   CA        7/7    M3039   43:56   41:28  8:18 
  177  4193 Cameron O'Hanley    Stratford       PE   CA       15/15   M0119   43:57   41:30  8:18 
  178  4332 Shannon Carver      Glenwilliam     PE   CA       37/40   F3039   44:03   42:27  8:30 
  179  4057 Sheila Trainor      Summerside      PE   CA       32/34   F4049   44:33   42:47  8:34 
  180  4149 Karen Johnston      Charlottetown   PE   CA       33/34   F4049   44:34   42:18  8:28 
  181  4162 Paula Andrews       Johnstons River PE   CA       38/40   F3039   44:34   42:19  8:28 
  182  4073 Garry Herring       Peterborough    ON   CA        3/3    M6099   45:51   45:43  9:09 
  183  4313 Jeannie Carpenter   Charlottetown   PE   CA       19/21   F5059   46:00   44:10  8:50 
  184  2010 Emma Belcher        Moncton         NB   CA       39/40   F3039   47:02   46:09  9:14 
  185  4036 Amy Lefavour        Reading         MA   US       16/17   F2029   48:07   45:51  9:11 
  186  4330 Julia Churchill     Charlottetown   PE   CA       17/17   F2029   52:14   51:38 10:20 
  187  4104 Libby Fralick       Halifax         NS   CA       20/21   F5059   52:59   50:40 10:08 
  188  4043 Ann Mercer          Stillwater Lake NS   CA       34/34   F4049   52:59   50:41 10:08 
  189  4066 Ruth Boutilier      Seabright, Ns   NS   CA       21/21   F5059   53:01   50:41 10:09 
  190  3151 Brandi Campbell     Charlottetown   PE   CA       40/40   F3039   55:55   53:59 10:48 
Results originally posted October 20th, 2013 at 10:57:54 am
Results last revised October 20th, 2013 at 2:08:13 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 04:08:00 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.043 seconds