Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Friday, July 1, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
Full Marathon
October 20th, 2013

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                          PEI Marathon (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 20th, 2013  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny 14 Degrees C
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon===================================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Split Split   Gun    Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div    PL   Time    Time   Time      Km    AWD
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  =====  === ======= ======= ======    ====  ===
    1  1246 Kris Taylor         New Glasgow     PE   CA      M   1/33   M3039              2:41:30 2:41:28*  3:51     
    2  1168 Jason Bigonia       Walpole         ME   US      M   2/33   M3039    1 1:20:15 2:44:28 2:44:26*  3:55     
    3  1267 Mike MacKinnon      Miscouche       PE   CA      M   1/63   M4049    4 1:23:43 2:48:59 2:48:57*  4:02     
    4  1131 Harry Neynens       Enfield         NS   CA      M   2/63   M4049    5 1:23:45 2:51:54 2:51:52*  4:06     
    5  1258 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   1/46   M5059    3 1:23:43 2:53:15 2:53:13*  4:08     
    6  1003 Alex Bain           Oyster Bed Brid PE   CA      M   1/12   M2029    6 1:24:15 2:53:50 2:53:47*  4:09     
    7  1243 Jeff Boswell        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/33   M3039   12 1:29:44 2:59:12 2:59:04*  4:16     
    8  1129 Jen Nicholson       Cornwall        PE   CA      F   1/41   F4049    7 1:27:25 3:00:17 3:00:15*  4:18     
    9  1096 Rhonda Loo          Lake Newell     AB   CA      F   1/30   F3039    8 1:27:25 3:01:38 3:01:35*  4:20     
   10  1227 Michael Peterson    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/63   M4049    9 1:29:22 3:01:56 3:01:52*  4:20     
   11  1274 Ronald Blanchard    Oromocto        NB   CA      M   4/33   M3039    2 1:23:10 3:08:02 3:08:00*  4:29     
   12  1215 Sean McCormick      North Rustico   PE   CA      M   4/63   M4049   15 1:32:58 3:08:12 3:08:09*  4:29     
   13  1114 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   5/63   M4049   11 1:29:30 3:12:58 3:12:55*  4:36     
   14  1256 John Brioux         Emyvale         PE   CA      M   5/33   M3039   18 1:35:33 3:13:31 3:13:24   4:37     
   15  1269 Michael Gaudet      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/17   M6069   23 1:36:45 3:14:38 3:14:30*  4:38     
   16  1517 Paul Looker         Oromocto        NB   CA      M   6/63   M4049   97 1:50:29 3:15:10 4:17:01   6:08     
   17  1098 Konstantin Lorenz   Halifax         NS   CA      M   7/63   M4049   13 1:30:18 3:16:07 3:16:05   4:41     
   18  1237 Serge Leblanc       Dieppe          NB   CA      M   8/63   M4049   27 1:39:43 3:16:12 3:16:03*  4:41     
   19  1220 Ray Venables        Chandler        QC   CA      M   9/63   M4049   22 1:36:27 3:17:49 3:17:44   4:43     
   20  1324 Marc Leclair        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   6/33   M3039   20 1:36:09 3:18:03 3:17:56   4:43     
   21  1140 Helga Reisch Macnei Kensington      PE   CA      F   2/41   F4049   16 1:33:51 3:18:05 3:18:02*  4:43     
   22  1132 Heather O'Donnell   Middleton       NS   CA      F   2/30   F3039   41 1:41:24 3:19:37 3:19:31*  4:46     
   23  1318 Amanda Parker       Fredericton     NB   CA      F   1/1    F0119   34 1:40:35 3:20:04 3:20:00*  4:46     
   24  1092 Mark Victor         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/46   M5059   28 1:39:52 3:20:56 3:20:52   4:47     
   25  1226 Chris Murphy        Bonshaw         PE   CA      M  10/63   M4049   26 1:39:01 3:21:09 3:21:01   4:48     
   26  1051 Denis Richard       St. Antoine Nor NB   CA      M  11/63   M4049   36 1:40:42 3:21:51 3:21:42   4:49     
   27  1238 Johnny Grant        Dieppe          NB   CA      M  12/63   M4049   32 1:40:28 3:21:51 3:21:41*  4:49     
   28  1030 Paul Dalton         St. Edward      PE   CA      M   3/46   M5059   19 1:35:47 3:22:07 3:22:05*  4:49     
   29  1266 Ken Taylor          Kensington      PE   CA      M   4/46   M5059   24 1:36:46 3:23:39 3:23:31*  4:51     
   30  1228 Matthew Callaghan   Timberlea       NS   CA      M   7/33   M3039   14 1:31:14 3:23:51 3:23:48   4:52     
   31  1271 Spencer Campbell    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  13/63   M4049   29 1:39:53 3:24:15 3:24:11*  4:52     
   32  1518 Stuart McAdam       Halifax         NS   CA      M   2/12   M2029   10 1:29:28 3:24:23 3:24:16   4:52     
   33  1130 Victor Nickerson    Liverpool       NS   CA      M   5/46   M5059   30 1:40:22 3:25:44 3:25:35*  4:54     
   34  1245 Jacques Beauchamp   Forestville     QC   CA      M   6/46   M5059   35 1:40:40 3:26:12 3:26:03*  4:55     
   35  1275 Doug Carter         North Sydney    NS   CA      M   7/46   M5059   37 1:40:42 3:26:15 3:26:10*  4:55     
   36  1137 Jennie Ellen Orr    Mayfield        PE   CA      F   1/21   F2029   42 1:41:38 3:26:38 3:26:31*  4:55     
   37  1283 Kenny Maxwell       North Sydney    NS   CA      M  14/63   M4049   40 1:41:08 3:26:39 3:26:34*  4:56     
   38  1088 Laval Lapointe      Adstock         QC   CA      M   8/46   M5059   38 1:40:45 3:27:10 3:27:02*  4:56     
   39  1270 Alexandra Keedwell  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/41   F4049   33 1:40:33 3:27:23 3:27:18*  4:57     
   40  1230 Roger Ouellette     Dieppe          NB   CA      M  15/63   M4049   31 1:40:23 3:27:23 3:27:13*  4:57     
   41  1236 Shawn Noftall       New Glasgow     NS   CA      M  16/63   M4049   25 1:37:52 3:29:08 3:29:02   4:59     
   42  1037 David Draper        Antihonish      NS   CA      M   8/33   M3039   45 1:42:14 3:29:41 3:29:29   5:00     
   43  1209 Mathieu Perron      Montreal        QC   CA      M   3/12   M2029   56 1:44:42 3:29:57 3:29:48   5:00     
   44  1253 Shawn Shea          Stratford       PE   CA      M   9/46   M5059   39 1:41:05 3:30:44 3:30:40*  5:01     
   45  1029 Andrew Dacanay      Halifax         NS   CA      M                  68 1:45:56 3:30:53 3:30:49   5:02     
   46  1242 David Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/46   M5059   58 1:44:58 3:32:28 3:31:23*  5:02     
   47  1089 Heather Lee-Callagh Timberlea       NS   CA      F   3/30   F3039   69 1:45:57 3:32:40 3:32:36*  5:04     
   48  1011 Laurent Bouchard    Pintendre       QC   CA      M   2/17   M6069   55 1:44:42 3:32:45 3:32:35*  5:04     
   49  1308 Daniel Robichaud    Rothesay        NB   CA      M   9/33   M3039   49 1:43:04 3:33:50 3:33:45   5:06     
   50  1039 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/17   M6069   83 1:48:10 3:34:22 3:34:17*  5:07     
   51  1265 Michel Babineau     Dieppe          NB   CA      M  17/63   M4049   57 1:44:51 3:35:14 3:35:04   5:08     
   52  1118 Brian McMillan      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  18/63   M4049   50 1:43:30 3:35:32 3:35:23   5:08     
   53  1257 Alexander Macintosh Kentville       NS   CA      M  11/46   M5059   47 1:42:45 3:36:22 3:36:15   5:09     
   54  1147 Jan Darren Schives  Halifax         NS   CA      M  12/46   M5059   66 1:45:56 3:36:25 3:36:20*  5:10     
   55  1049 Paul Gallant        Halifax         NS   CA      M  19/63   M4049   67 1:45:56 3:36:25 3:36:21   5:10     
   56  1305 Graham Levy         Middle Sackvill NS   CA      M  20/63   M4049   75 1:46:52 3:37:57 3:37:31   5:11     
   57  1232 Allyson MacDonald   Fredericton     NB   CA      F   4/41   F4049   79 1:47:33 3:38:10 3:38:01*  5:12     
   58  1001 Lucia Alzaga        Boise           ID   US      F   4/30   F3039   90 1:49:47 3:38:13 3:38:05*  5:12     
   59  1173 Tarek Clamp         Halifax         NS   CA      M  10/33   M3039   81 1:47:36 3:38:59 3:38:47   5:13     
   60  1225 Ernie MacDonald     Calgary         AB   CA      M  13/46   M5059   59 1:44:59 3:39:09 3:39:03*  5:13     
   61  1010 Larry Blackmore     Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M  14/46   M5059   63 1:45:53 3:39:49 3:39:39*  5:14     
   62  1307 Gerry Grant         Antigonish      NS   CA      M  21/63   M4049   71 1:46:15 3:39:51 3:39:41   5:14     
   63  1028 Michael Cunningham  Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/33   M3039   64 1:45:53 3:40:02 3:39:55   5:15     
   64  1278 Amelie Aikman       Baddeck         NS   CA      F   2/21   F2029   43 1:41:46 3:40:11 3:40:06   5:15     
   65  1100 Xinhua Luo          Halifax         NS   CA      M  22/63   M4049   65 1:45:56 3:40:28 3:40:23   5:15     
   66  1290 Lori Singleton      Miramichi       NB   CA      F   5/41   F4049   78 1:47:29 3:40:38 3:40:27*  5:15     
   67  1239 James Rapaport      Fredericton     NB   CA      M  12/33   M3039  101 1:50:51 3:41:03 3:40:47   5:16     
   68  1189 Dave Iwankow        Canoe Cove      PE   CA      M  23/63   M4049   44 1:41:59 3:41:17 3:41:08   5:16     
   69  1018 Paul Burnley        Summerside      PE   CA      M  15/46   M5059   87 1:49:07 3:42:26 3:41:40   5:17     
   70  1272 Gerard Gillis       Antigonish      NS   CA      M  16/46   M5059   72 1:46:15 3:42:29 3:42:19   5:18     
   71  1023 Adam Clark          Cove Head       PE   CA      M  13/33   M3039  113 1:52:23 3:43:06 3:42:52   5:19     
   72  1101 Vincent Ma          San Jose        CA   US      M  24/63   M4049   86 1:48:49 3:43:38 3:43:32   5:20     
   73  1304 Franklin Mark Leger Saint John      NB   CA      M  25/63   M4049   48 1:42:59 3:43:51 3:43:46   5:20     
   74  1102 Nicole MacCallum    Miramichi       NB   CA      F   6/41   F4049   80 1:47:34 3:44:03 3:43:52*  5:20     
   75  1207 Kathleen Orrell     Halifax         NS   CA      F   3/21   F2029  115 1:52:26 3:44:13 3:43:59   5:20     
   76  1280 Chris Jackson       Fredericton     NB   CA      M  14/33   M3039  100 1:50:50 3:44:16 3:43:59   5:20     
   77  1122 Dominique Morency   Wellington      PE   CA      F   5/30   F3039   96 1:50:29 3:44:26 3:44:11   5:21     
   78  1063 Jack Heely          Willow Grove    PA   US      M  26/63   M4049  116 1:52:27 3:44:42 3:44:29   5:21     
   79  1052 Barry Giffin        Bedford         NS   CA      M  17/46   M5059   62 1:45:39 3:46:34 3:46:22   5:24     
   80  1043 Kelly Fenn          Halifax         NS   CA      F   4/21   F2029   89 1:49:42 3:46:38 3:46:25   5:24     
   81  1017 Andrew Bryenton     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/12   M2029   46 1:42:44 3:47:17 3:47:14   5:25     
   82  1287 Shane Mackinnon     Grand River     PE   CA      M  27/63   M4049   53 1:44:25 3:47:27 3:47:24   5:25     
   83  1105 John MacLean        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  28/63   M4049  102 1:51:20 3:47:32 3:46:54   5:25     
   84  1119 Justin Miller       Lancaster       NY   US      M   5/12   M2029  114 1:52:25 3:47:34 3:47:20   5:25     
   85  1016 Arthur Brooks       St Albans, Hert ZZ   GB      M   4/17   M6069  108 1:52:19 3:47:39 3:47:19*  5:25     
   86  1310 Arnie Johnston      Kinkora         PE   CA      M  29/63   M4049   82 1:47:46 3:47:52 3:47:07   5:25     
   87  1053 Chelsey Giffin      Bedford         NS   CA      F   5/21   F2029   61 1:45:38 3:48:35 3:48:23   5:27     
   88  4558 William Marks       Kilkeel              IR      M  15/33   M3039   76 1:47:00 3:48:37 3:48:22   5:27     
   89  1325 Ian Perowne         Ste-Anne-Des-La QC   CA      M   5/17   M6069  112 1:52:22 3:48:38 3:48:18*  5:27     
   90  1126 Tanya Munroe        Truro Heights   NS   CA      F   7/41   F4049  105 1:52:07 3:48:55 3:48:40*  5:27     
   91  1311 Paul Mackenzie      Sydney          NS   CA      M  18/46   M5059   70 1:46:01 3:48:59 3:48:48   5:27     
   92  1120 Linn Milligan       Halifax         NS   CA      M  16/33   M3039   85 1:48:46 3:49:24 3:48:29   5:27     
   93  1025 Rhonda Cook         South Ohio      NS   CA      F   8/41   F4049  117 1:52:27 3:50:46 3:50:32*  5:30     
   94  1219 Harvey Vardy        Upper Sackville NS   CA      M  30/63   M4049   95 1:50:22 3:51:04 3:50:48   5:30     
   95  4554 Jean Brunet         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/33   M3039  104 1:51:57 3:51:11 3:50:46   5:30     
   96  1125 Dorianne Mullin     Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   9/41   F4049  106 1:52:11 3:51:50 3:51:36   5:31     
   97  1035 Steven Dixon        Ottawa          ON   CA      M  19/46   M5059   52 1:44:09 3:52:38 3:52:34   5:33     
   98  1116 Amanda McCaughey    Hampton         NH   US      F   6/21   F2029   77 1:47:25 3:53:30 3:53:20   5:34     
   99  1111 Eric Marchand       Sherbrooke      QC   CA      M  31/63   M4049              3:53:44 2:49:29*  4:03     
  100  1293 Janet Hawkins       Halifax         NS   CA      F   6/30   F3039   93 1:50:11 3:53:55 3:53:43   5:34     
  101  1294 Craig Hawkins       Halifax         NS   CA      M  32/63   M4049   92 1:50:11 3:53:55 3:53:42   5:34     
  102  1519 Fraser MacPhee      Cornwall        PE   CA      M  33/63   M4049              3:54:07 3:54:01   5:35 y   
  103  1046 Patrick G Fitzgeral Upper Tantallon NS   CA      M  34/63   M4049  118 1:52:29 3:54:19 3:54:06   5:35     
  104  1259 Chris Buote         Hunter River    PE   CA      M  18/33   M3039  109 1:52:20 3:54:50 3:54:27   5:35     
  105  1081 Susan Kirby         Lr. Sackville   NS   CA      F  10/41   F4049  125 1:52:48 3:55:21 3:55:04   5:36     
  106  1076 Tatum Joudrie       Lockeport       NS   CA      F   7/30   F3039  122 1:52:35 3:55:22 3:55:08   5:36     
  107  1006 Kevin Barrett       Quispamsis      NB   CA      M  35/63   M4049  147 1:58:28 3:55:37 3:55:16   5:37     
  108  1312 Bonnie Jean Fraser  Antigonish      NS   CA      F  11/41   F4049  129 1:54:58 3:55:47 3:55:37   5:37     
  109  1060 Matthew Hanus       Cornwall        PE   CA      M  36/63   M4049   99 1:50:38 3:56:30 3:56:19   5:38     
  110  1323 Adam Fowler         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  19/33   M3039  144 1:58:03 3:56:59 3:56:16   5:38     
  111  1299 Brooke Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  20/46   M5059  139 1:57:14 3:57:20 3:56:57   5:39     
  112  1190 Linda Johnson       Bedford         NS   CA      F   1/22   F5059  130 1:55:11 3:57:38 3:57:15*  5:39     
  113  1288 Vincent McRae       Summerside      PE   CA      M  37/63   M4049  124 1:52:36 3:58:00 3:57:46   5:40     
  114  1277 Joe MacLean         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  38/63   M4049  120 1:52:29 3:58:19 3:58:05   5:41     
  115  1248 Marie-Claude Tardif Gatineau        QC   CA      F  12/41   F4049  146 1:58:15 3:58:36 3:58:17*  5:41     
  116  1160 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/22   F5059   94 1:50:19 3:58:40 3:58:27*  5:41     
  117  1033 Blair Maquaid       Tracadie        PE   CA      M  21/46   M5059  103 1:51:39 3:59:09 3:58:53   5:42     
  118  1205 Shelley Nauss       Quispamsis      NB   CA      F  13/41   F4049  141 1:57:33 3:59:13 3:58:45   5:42     
  119  1181 Paul Giroux         Stratford       PE   CA      M  39/63   M4049  180 2:01:19 3:59:14 3:58:48   5:42     
  120  1144 Paul Crant          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  22/46   M5059   73 1:46:51 3:59:23 3:59:15   5:42     
  121  1229 Lawrence White      Halifax         NS   CA      M  23/46   M5059  135 1:56:32 3:59:24 3:59:03   5:42     
  122  1113 Robbie Matheson     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  20/33   M3039  119 1:52:29 3:59:25 3:59:13   5:42     
  123  1244 Jan Langille        Upper Tantallon NS   CA      F   8/30   F3039  136 1:56:33 3:59:30 3:59:07   5:42     
  124  1057 Marie-Claude Gregoi Halifax         NS   CA      F                 159 1:59:34 3:59:30 3:59:11   5:42     
  125  1123 William Morris      Halifax         NS   CA      M   6/12   M2029  107 1:52:18 3:59:45 3:59:33   5:43     
  126  1056 Nathalie Boivin     Bathurst        NB   CA      F   3/22   F5059   98 1:50:35 3:59:56 3:59:46*  5:43     
  127  1261 Jay Logelin         Dieppe          NB   CA      M  21/33   M3039  110 1:52:21 4:00:04 3:59:44   5:43     
  128  1213 Mario Moses         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  40/63   M4049  158 1:59:30 4:00:20 3:59:55   5:43     
  129  1158 Jonathan Villeneuve Alna            ME   US      M  22/33   M3039  143 1:57:42 4:00:35 3:59:59   5:43     
  130  1297 Kris MacPhee        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  23/33   M3039   60 1:45:26 4:00:52 4:00:46   5:44     
  131  1109 Kate MacSwain       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   9/30   F3039  126 1:53:08 4:00:57 4:00:39   5:44     
  132  1082 Mark Kirby          Fredericton     NB   CA      M  41/63   M4049  155 1:59:07 4:01:42 4:01:27   5:45     
  133  1070 David Huelin        Truro           NS   CA      M   6/17   M6069  151 1:58:39 4:01:47 4:01:29   5:45     
  134  1045 Jonathan Fisher     Halifax         NS   CA      M  24/33   M3039  145 1:58:10 4:02:34 4:02:05   5:46     
  135  1321 Renee Newell-Bouche Timberlea       NS   CA      F  14/41   F4049  173 2:00:37 4:03:42 4:03:21   5:48     
  136  1133 Shawna O'Hearn      Halifax         NS   CA      F  15/41   F4049  137 1:56:36 4:03:43 4:03:26   5:48     
  137  1211 Ulrica Pye          Corner Brook    NL   CA      F  16/41   F4049  138 1:56:51 4:03:57 4:03:35   5:48     
  138  1186 Lisa Holmes         Halifax         NS   CA      F  10/30   F3039  160 1:59:37 4:04:08 4:03:48   5:49     
  139  1250 Michael Irvine      Summerside      PE   CA      M  24/46   M5059   84 1:48:44 4:04:13 4:04:08   5:49     
  140  1281 Karen MacNeil       Miscouche       PE   CA      F  17/41   F4049  128 1:53:17 4:04:14 4:04:02   5:49     
  141  1196 Malcolm Lowings     Lethbridge      AB   CA      M  25/46   M5059  133 1:55:50 4:05:37 4:05:14   5:51     
  142  1019 Steve Burns         Brooklyn        NS   CA      M  42/63   M4049   88 1:49:29 4:06:10 4:05:49   5:52     
  143  1223 Annette Wilson      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  18/41   F4049  150 1:58:39 4:06:18 4:05:49   5:52     
  144  1142 Karen Roddis        Stillwater Lake NS   CA      F  11/30   F3039  162 1:59:37 4:06:19 4:05:59   5:52     
  145  1195 Monica Lloyd        Bridgetown      NS   CA      F  12/30   F3039  134 1:56:27 4:06:34 4:06:09   5:52     
  146  1316 Darren Maclean      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  43/63   M4049  163 1:59:53 4:07:26 4:07:05   5:53     
  147  1090 Mathieu Legault     St-Georges-De-W QC   CA      M  44/63   M4049  111 1:52:21 4:07:26 4:07:07   5:53     
  148  1315 Richard Feltham     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   1/3    M7099  121 1:52:34 4:07:36 4:07:19*  5:54     
  149  1298 John Drake          Stratford       PE   CA      M  26/46   M5059  154 1:59:07 4:07:51 4:07:33   5:54     
  150  1214 Patrick Sullivan    Bedford         NS   CA      M  27/46   M5059  161 1:59:37 4:07:55 4:07:35   5:54     
  151  1252 Natalie Chaisson    Montague        PE   CA      F  19/41   F4049  193 2:04:20 4:10:04 4:09:52   5:57     
  152  1216 Allana Toole        Milton          PE   CA      F   7/21   F2029  179 2:01:04 4:10:31 4:10:08   5:58     
  153  1284 Nancy Ripley        Stratford       PE   CA      F   4/22   F5059  197 2:04:23 4:11:06 4:10:39*  5:59     
  154  1075 Bevin Joudrie       Lockeport       NS   CA      M  25/33   M3039  123 1:52:36 4:11:42 4:11:27   6:00     
  155  1080 Mark King           Georgetown      PE   CA      M  45/63   M4049   51 1:44:01 4:11:42 4:11:35   6:00     
  156  1241 Megan Miller        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  13/30   F3039  127 1:53:09 4:12:34 4:12:16   6:01     
  157  2294 Jonathan Fitzpatric Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   7/12   M2029  165 2:00:01 4:12:47 4:12:34   6:01     
  158  1279 Nathaniel Mason     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   8/12   M2029  153 1:59:06 4:12:55 4:12:38   6:01     
  159  1268 Treena & Bethany    Pace Bunnies    PE   CA      F  20/41   F4049  203 2:04:34 4:13:41 4:13:14   6:02     
  160  1222 Bj Willis           Montague        PE   CA      F   1/8    F6069  192 2:04:19 4:14:09 4:13:57*  6:03     
  161  1208 Ellen Panting       Montague        PE   CA      F   8/21   F2029  191 2:04:18 4:14:18 4:14:06   6:03     
  162  1171 Jessica Campbell    Montague        PE   CA      F   9/21   F2029  194 2:04:20 4:14:18 4:14:06   6:03     
  163  4559 Maureen Duffy       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  21/41   F4049  184 2:02:52 4:14:45 4:14:21   6:04     
  164  1317 Ronnie Farrell      Middle Sackvill NS   CA      M  46/63   M4049  131 1:55:12 4:15:06 4:14:55   6:05     
  165  1235 Shane Samson        Fall River      NS   CA      M  47/63   M4049  149 1:58:35 4:15:53 4:15:30   6:05     
  166  1107 Ashley MacLeod      Cornwall        PE   CA      F  22/41   F4049  198 2:04:24 4:16:28 4:16:00   6:06     
  167  1161 Dianne Watts Pye    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/22   F5059  181 2:02:12 4:16:34 4:16:28   6:07     
  168  1247 Elaine Burkholder   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/22   F5059  182 2:02:13 4:16:34 4:16:28   6:07     
  169  1121 Greg Mills          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  48/63   M4049  176 2:00:42 4:16:46 4:16:16   6:07     
  170  1175 Krista Elvidge      Eastern Passage NS   CA      F  14/30   F3039  166 2:00:03 4:16:58 4:16:40   6:07     
  171  1005 Andrea Banks        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  23/41   F4049  171 2:00:32 4:16:59 4:16:41   6:07     
  172  1150 Marianne Seeley     Halifax         NS   CA      F  24/41   F4049  174 2:00:41 4:17:04 4:16:40   6:07     
  173  1163 Jillian Arany       Ottawa          ON   CA      F  10/21   F2029  148 1:58:33 4:17:23 4:16:55   6:08     
  174  1260 Gaylene Nicholson   Montague        PE   CA      F  25/41   F4049  185 2:03:20 4:17:56 4:17:29   6:08     
  175  1024 Moore Claude        Grand Bay - Wes NB   CA      M  28/46   M5059  209 2:06:14 4:18:30 4:17:45   6:09     
  176  1106 Scott MacLeod       Saint John      NB   CA      M  29/46   M5059  210 2:06:14 4:18:30 4:17:46   6:09     
  177  1262 Alexa Camp          Chester         NS   CA      F  15/30   F3039  218 2:09:22 4:18:32 4:17:56   6:09     
  178  1234 Patrick Doucet      Bathurst        NB   CA      M  26/33   M3039  178 2:01:01 4:19:39 4:19:19   6:11     
  179  1072 Kyle Johnson        Belfast         PE   CA      M  27/33   M3039  132 1:55:25 4:19:59 4:19:29   6:11     
  180  1112 Scott Mason         Granville Ferry NS   CA      M  28/33   M3039   91 1:49:49 4:20:07 4:20:01   6:12     
  181  1286 Francie MacDougall  Richmond RR #1  PE   CA      F   7/22   F5059  187 2:03:42 4:20:29 4:20:03   6:12     
  182  1176 Warren Feerer       Cedar Rapids    IA   US      M   7/17   M6069  196 2:04:23 4:21:00 4:20:32   6:13     
  183  1031 Jennifer Davison    Kensington      PE   CA      F  16/30   F3039              4:21:04                    
  184  1188 Ron Huff            Cambridge       ON   CA      M  30/46   M5059  175 2:00:42 4:21:26 4:21:04   6:13     
  185  1139 Barb Ramsay-Desroch Tyne Valley     PE   CA      F  26/41   F4049  212 2:07:13 4:21:52 4:21:20   6:14     
  186  1204 Todd Miller         Stratford       PE   CA      M  49/63   M4049              4:22:22 4:21:38   6:14     
  187  1303 Celina MacLeod      Kensington      PE   CA      F  11/21   F2029  199 2:04:25 4:22:27 4:21:58   6:15     
  188  1273 Susan Shea          O'Leary         PE   CA      F   8/22   F5059  216 2:08:20 4:22:35 4:22:09   6:15     
  189  1077 Lara Kaplan         Halifax         NS   CA      F  27/41   F4049  204 2:05:15 4:23:10 4:22:48   6:16     
  190  1206 Rosalind O'Brien    Middle Sackvill NS   CA      F  28/41   F4049  217 2:08:46 4:23:49 4:23:27   6:17     
  191  1091 Klaus Leipert       Burnaby         BC   CA      M   8/17   M6069  205 2:05:23 4:23:55 4:23:30*  6:17     
  192  1231 Dylan White         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   9/12   M2029  142 1:57:35 4:24:17 4:24:13   6:18     
  193  1032 Blair Dejeet        Sydney          NS   CA      M  50/63   M4049  190 2:04:18 4:25:25 4:24:49   6:19     
  194  1041 John Fahey          Halifax         NS   CA      M  31/46   M5059  222 2:10:33 4:25:34 4:24:54   6:19     
  195  1099 Maggie Lovett       Halifax         NS   CA      F  12/21   F2029  167 2:00:05 4:25:36 4:25:20   6:20     
  196  1202 Emma McDaniel       Eastern Passage NS   CA      F  13/21   F2029  188 2:04:12 4:25:37 4:25:20   6:20     
  197  1169 Derek Boutang       Winnipeg        MB   CA      M  51/63   M4049  214 2:07:52 4:25:50 4:25:21   6:20     
  198  1128 Loanne Myrah        Regina          SK   CA      F   9/22   F5059  202 2:04:32 4:26:30 4:26:03   6:21     
  199  1067 Rich Holmes         Durham          NC   US      M   9/17   M6069  215 2:08:13 4:27:18 4:26:37   6:21     
  200  1079 Terri Kerr          Truro           NS   CA      F  17/30   F3039  200 2:04:25 4:28:34 4:28:07   6:24     
  201  1074 Virginia Joudrey    Mount Uniacke   NS   CA      F  10/22   F5059  195 2:04:20 4:30:31 4:30:07   6:26     
  202  1138 Jessica Porter      Halifax         NS   CA      F  18/30   F3039  177 2:00:52 4:31:10 4:30:49   6:27     
  203  1068 Jon Hopkins         Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  52/63   M4049  228 2:13:32 4:32:05 4:31:29   6:28     
  204  1182 Sharon Giroux       Stratford       PE   CA      F  29/41   F4049  237 2:16:31 4:32:58 4:32:33   6:30     
  205  1110 Vinson Mahawan      Cap-Pele        NB   CA      M  29/33   M3039   74 1:46:51 4:33:02 4:32:58   6:30     
  206  1221 Maureen Leard       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  11/22   F5059  172 2:00:36 4:33:07 4:33:01   6:30     
  207  1055 Bill Gowen          Saskatoon       SK   CA      M  32/46   M5059  170 2:00:28 4:33:22 4:32:53   6:30     
  208  1108 Dave MacNeil        Alexandra       PE   CA      M  33/46   M5059  211 2:06:39 4:34:07 4:33:48   6:32     
  209  4553 Clare Olmstead      Toronto         ON   CA      F  19/30   F3039  183 2:02:35 4:34:35 4:34:13   6:32     
  210  1094 Marian Loftin       Mobile          AL   US      F   2/8    F6069  234 2:15:30 4:35:09 4:34:34*  6:33     
  211  1300 Dorothy Gregory     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  12/22   F5059  201 2:04:31 4:35:26 4:35:02   6:33     
  212  1059 Treena Hann         Stratford       PE   CA      F  20/30   F3039  236 2:16:20 4:35:54 4:35:18   6:34     
  213  1178 Stephen Gallant     Stratford       PE   CA      M  30/33   M3039  229 2:13:43 4:36:19 4:35:47   6:34     
  214  1184 France Hache        Fredericton     NB   CA      F  13/22   F5059  231 2:13:50 4:37:07 4:36:38   6:36     
  215  1162 Paul Wilkie         North Wiltshire PE   CA      M  34/46   M5059  164 1:59:56 4:37:12 4:36:53   6:36     
  216  1170 William Breland     Halifax         NS   CA      M  31/33   M3039  152 1:58:52 4:37:31 4:37:12   6:36     
  217  1217 Jeff Van Den Driese Victoria        BC   CA      M  10/17   M6069  186 2:03:25 4:38:51 4:38:16   6:38     
  218  1302 Sandra Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  14/21   F2029  207 2:06:08 4:39:42 4:39:19   6:40     
  219  1291 Melissa Noonan-Gall Summerside      PE   CA      F  21/30   F3039              4:40:16                    
  220  1073 Valerie Jones       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  15/21   F2029  235 2:15:43 4:40:22 4:39:45   6:40     
  221  1143 Brian Roderick      Hampton         NH   US      M  53/63   M4049  168 2:00:07 4:40:33 4:40:23   6:41     
  222  1276 Neil Dalton         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  32/33   M3039  157 1:59:28 4:40:38 4:40:22   6:41     
  223  1251 Ron Poirier         Rusagonis       NB   CA      M  35/46   M5059  169 2:00:08 4:40:57 4:40:32   6:41     
  224  1516 Ron MacDougall      Halifax         NS   CA      M  54/63   M4049  140 1:57:22 4:42:02 4:41:56   6:43     
  225  1314 Dan Buckle          Middle Sackvill NS   CA      M  36/46   M5059  226 2:12:48 4:42:59 4:42:28   6:44     
  226  1004 Larry Baker         Lakeview        NS   CA      M  37/46   M5059  227 2:12:49 4:42:59 4:42:28   6:44     
  227  1146 Irma Sandoval       Black Diamond   AB   CA      F  30/41   F4049  206 2:05:30 4:43:08 4:42:34   6:44     
  228  1064 Tina Hein           Nanaimo         BC   CA      F  22/30   F3039  240 2:16:55 4:43:46 4:43:08   6:45     
  229  2031 Don Charlton        Fredericton     NB   CA      M  55/63   M4049  230 2:13:50 4:44:36 4:44:06   6:46     
  230  1166 Michael Bedard      Toronto         ON   CA      M  38/46   M5059  244 2:18:34 4:45:54 4:45:20   6:48     
  231  1047 Shannon Fitzpatrick Mt. Stewart     PE   CA      F  23/30   F3039  239 2:16:43 4:46:50 4:46:15   6:49     
  232  1218 Amy Van Sickle      New Westminster BC   CA      F  24/30   F3039  241 2:17:03 4:47:25 4:46:52   6:50     
  233  1084 Stephanie Kowalczyk Killington      VT   US      F  31/41   F4049  224 2:12:39 4:48:01 4:47:34   6:51     
  234  1093 Karen Linfield      Torbay          NL   CA      F  32/41   F4049  233 2:15:05 4:49:02 4:48:32   6:53     
  235  1151 Wayne Sherry        Kensington      PE   CA      M  33/33   M3039  245 2:20:20 4:49:43 4:49:05   6:53     
  236  1050 Jasmina Garic                       PE   CA      F  33/41   F4049  232 2:14:18 4:51:07 4:50:31   6:55     
  237  1289 Jodie Penwarden     Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  16/21   F2029  223 2:11:02 4:52:49 4:52:29   6:58     
  238  1212 Shannon Robinson    Madrid          NY   US      F  25/30   F3039  250 2:20:48 4:53:50 4:53:18   6:59     
  239  1194 Casey Link          Columbia        SC   US      F  26/30   F3039  249 2:20:47 4:53:50 4:53:18   6:59     
  240  1141 Gail Rhyno          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  34/41   F4049  248 2:20:42 4:54:31 4:53:54   7:00     
  241  1292 Eric Manuel         Truro           NS   CA      M  11/17   M6069  247 2:20:41 4:54:31 4:53:54   7:00     
  242  1301 Carrie Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/21   F2029  208 2:06:10 4:54:33 4:54:11   7:01     
  243  1066 Mark Hirschkorn     Douglas         NB   CA      M  56/63   M4049  266 2:25:22 4:57:25 4:56:58   7:05     
  244  1309 Janice Sonier       Summerside      PE   CA      F   3/8    F6069  255 2:24:03 4:58:50 4:58:04   7:06     
  245  1322 Grace Aube          Markham         ON   CA      F  35/41   F4049  243 2:18:26 5:00:18 4:59:43   7:09     
  246  1285 Ian Macdonald       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  39/46   M5059  251 2:21:11 5:00:20 4:59:44   7:09     
  247  1136 Carol Paul          Stevenage       ZZ   GB      F  14/22   F5059  252 2:23:02 5:00:24 5:00:05   7:09     
  248  1062 Carla Hayes         Northampton     ZZ   GB      F  36/41   F4049  253 2:23:02 5:00:24 5:00:06   7:09     
  249  1087 Jeffrey Landine     Fredericton     NB   CA      M  57/63   M4049  265 2:25:21 5:00:36 5:00:08   7:09     
  250  1156 Andrea Thorburn     Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  37/41   F4049  219 2:09:31 5:01:06 5:00:44   7:10     
  251  1020 Bob Charlton        Stratford       PE   CA      M  12/17   M6069  238 2:16:41 5:03:07 5:02:31   7:13     
  252  1233 Alan Sears          Fredericton     NB   CA      M  40/46   M5059  264 2:25:20 5:03:47 5:03:19   7:14     
  253  1199 Lynda Robertson     Ottawa          ON   CA      F  15/22   F5059  278 2:29:00 5:03:48 5:03:10   7:14     
  254  1097 Karen Chin          York            PE   CA      F  27/30   F3039  260 2:24:42 5:04:53 5:04:15   7:15     
  255  1240 Glenn McCarville    Marystown       NL   CA      M  58/63   M4049  189 2:04:16 5:05:46 5:05:20   7:17     
  256  1313 Helene Moore        Cornwall        PE   CA      F                 246 2:20:37 5:06:12 5:05:45   7:17     
  257  1026 Clayton Coughlin                    PE   CA      M  13/17   M6069  262 2:25:09 5:07:15 5:06:39   7:19     
  258  1027 Louise Coughlin                     PE   CA      F   4/8    F6069  263 2:25:09 5:07:15 5:06:40   7:19     
  259  1183 Jim Greer           Burlington      ON   CA      M  41/46   M5059  277 2:27:51 5:10:00 5:09:38   7:23     
  260  1200 Don MacLean         Toronto         ON   CA      M  59/63   M4049  254 2:23:24 5:10:01 5:09:27   7:23     
  261  1187 Darlene Huff        Cambridge       ON   CA      F  16/22   F5059  276 2:27:50 5:10:02 5:09:41   7:23     
  262  1167 Jean Berthe         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  42/46   M5059  220 2:10:01 5:10:21 5:09:50   7:23     
  263  1165 Sean Bailey         Gander          NL   CA      M  43/46   M5059  258 2:24:31 5:11:46 5:11:16   7:25     
  264  1164 Kellie Bailey       Gander          NL   CA      F  38/41   F4049  259 2:24:32 5:11:46 5:11:17   7:25     
  265  1191 Ken Jones           Tignish         PE   CA      M  14/17   M6069  221 2:10:15 5:13:16 5:12:51   7:27     
  266  1022 Bill Ciesla         Northport       NY   US      M  15/17   M6069  268 2:26:44 5:13:33 5:13:13   7:28     
  267  1134 Maureen Panting     Montague        PE   CA      F  17/22   F5059  257 2:24:20 5:14:24 5:14:10   7:29     
  268  1071 Debby Hughes        Cardigan        PE   CA      F  18/22   F5059  256 2:24:19 5:14:24 5:14:09   7:29     
  269  1197 Todd MacAusland     Stratford       PE   CA      M  60/63   M4049  261 2:24:43 5:15:44 5:15:06   7:31     
  270  1210 Janice Carragher-Do Summerside      PE   CA      F  39/41   F4049  273 2:27:24 5:15:48 5:15:16   7:31     
  271  1198 Shanice MacDonald   Bedeque         PE   CA      F  18/21   F2029  242 2:17:28 5:16:25 5:15:53   7:32     
  272  1040 Arleen Fagan        Wolfville       NS   CA      F   5/8    F6069  279 2:30:34 5:16:54 5:16:07   7:32     
  273  1078 Shelley Kent        Halifax         NS   CA      F  19/22   F5059  270 2:27:11 5:16:59 5:16:26   7:33     
  274  1095 Cynthia Lohnes-Ferr Chester         NS   CA      F  28/30   F3039  267 2:26:09 5:22:48 5:22:12   7:41     
  275  1155 Edith Thomson       Stelarton       NS   CA      F  40/41   F4049  281 2:36:46 5:24:44 5:24:04   7:43     
  276  1000 Carol Alderson      Westvile        NS   CA      F  20/22   F5059  280 2:36:46 5:24:44 5:24:04   7:43     
  277  1264 Michelle Anderson   Chester         NS   CA      F  21/22   F5059  271 2:27:12 5:25:16 5:24:40   7:44     
  278  1263 Keli Gillis         Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  19/21   F2029  269 2:27:08 5:27:57 5:27:22   7:48     
  279  1145 Nick Russell        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  10/12   M2029  225 2:12:47 5:29:14 5:28:50   7:50     
  280  1296 Peter Macdougall    Halifax         NS   CA      M  44/46   M5059  272 2:27:18 5:29:39 5:29:04   7:51     
  281  1044 Phillip Fields      Mobile          AL   US      M  16/17   M6069  285 2:37:06 5:36:22 5:35:47   8:00     
  282  1177 Patrick Finney      Grapevine       TX   US      M  45/46   M5059  283 2:36:54 5:36:53 5:36:10   8:01     
  283  1061 Jennifer Hanus      Cornwall        PE   CA      F  29/30   F3039  287 2:46:02 5:39:00 5:38:23   8:04     
  284  1201 David Marfei        Grimsby         ON   CA      M  61/63   M4049  284 2:36:54 5:39:38 5:38:56   8:05     
  285  4557 Koudai Kai          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/12   M2029  274 2:27:41 5:40:53 5:40:16   8:07     
  286  4556 Saya Kambara        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  20/21   F2029  275 2:27:41 5:40:53 5:40:16   8:07     
  287  1319 Robert Burt         Summerside      PE   CA      M  62/63   M4049              5:46:06 5:45:36   8:14     
  288  1012 Andrea Boyle        Kinkora         PE   CA      F  30/30   F3039  286 2:40:25 5:46:39 5:46:13   8:15     
  289  1203 Mary McDonald       Conway          AR   US      F   6/8    F6069  288 2:46:15 5:49:44 5:49:33   8:20     
  290  1117 Jessie McKay        New Glasgow     NS   CA      F   7/8    F6069  282 2:36:47 5:50:18 5:49:37   8:20     
  291  1320 Star Arbing         North Milton    PE   CA      F  21/21   F2029  290 2:50:09 5:54:29 5:53:51   8:26     
  292  1038 Al Emma             Exton           PA   US      M   2/3    M7099  289 2:47:29 5:55:07 5:54:34   8:27     
  293  1008 Ann Bedard          Toronto         ON   CA      F  22/22   F5059  291 2:57:22 6:12:27 6:11:55   8:52     
  294  1036 Sean Dixon                          NS   CA      M  63/63   M4049   17 1:34:13                            
  295  1042 James Mutch         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  46/46   M5059   21 1:36:10                            
  296  1255 Sandy Macintosh     Newglasgow      NS   CA      M   3/3    M7099   54 1:44:30                            
  297  4555 Mike Murrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/17   M6069  156 1:59:16                            
  298  1172 David Canuel Ross   Thetford-Mines  QC   CA      M  12/12   M2029  213 2:07:28                            
  299  1054 Heather Giles       Lower Sackville NS   CA      F  41/41   F4049  292 3:08:59                            
  300  1185 Barbara Herring     Peterborough    ON   CA      F   8/8    F6069  293 4:02:46                            
  10/22/2013 12:30PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 20th, 2013 at 10:59:27 am
Results last revised October 22nd, 2013 at 12:31:29 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 05:05:45 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.047 seconds