Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
Registration Management Login

Results for Johnny Miles Running Event Weekend
Maritime Auto Marathon
June 15th, 2014

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

               Johnny Miles Running Event Weekend (MARATHON)
  New Glasgow, NS June 15th, 2014  9:00 A.M. Weather: Overcast 16 Degrees
                        Race Director:  Terry Curly
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon==================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Gun     Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div   Time    Time      Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ======= ======    ===== 
    1    42 David MacLennan     Scotsburn       NS   CA      M   1/14   M5059 2:47:28 2:47:26*  4:00 
    2    25 Bryan Hipson        Yarmouth        NS   CA      M   1/17   M4049 2:48:25 2:48:24*  4:01 
    3    14 Calvin Desroches    Northam         PE   CA      M   2/14   M5059 2:58:35 2:58:33*  4:16 
    4    22 Craig Hawkins       Halifax         NS   CA      M   2/17   M4049 2:58:38 2:58:36*  4:16 
    5    90 David Holder        Bedford         NS   CA      M   1/14   M3039 3:00:28 3:00:27*  4:18 
    6    89 David Gallant       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/14   M3039 3:01:38 3:01:35*  4:20 
    7    50 Matt Parker         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   1/4    M2029 3:05:55 3:05:54   4:26 
    8    37 Walter Linthorne    Stellarton      NS   CA      M   3/14   M3039 3:08:18 3:08:16   4:29 
    9   100 Sean McCormick      North Rustico   PE   CA      M   3/17   M4049 3:09:06 3:09:03*  4:31 
   10   106 Dave Nevitt         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   3/14   M5059 3:12:34 3:12:32*  4:36 
   11    30 Leah Jabbour        Halifax         NS   CA      F   1/10   F3039 3:14:46 3:14:44*  4:39 
   12    93 Raland Kinley       Halifax         NS   CA      M   4/17   M4049 3:14:59 3:14:59*  4:39 
   13   613 Tawnya MacNeil      Truro Heights   NS   CA      F   2/10   F3039 3:18:22 3:18:12*  4:44 
   14    81 Andrew Clarey       Margaree Forks  NS   CA      M   5/17   M4049 3:19:35 3:19:32   4:46 
   15    57 Richard Richard     New Minas       NS   CA      M   1/15   M6099 3:21:47 3:21:41*  4:49 
   16    80 Pat Bradley         Halifax         NS   CA      M   6/17   M4049 3:22:53 3:22:50*  4:50 
   17    13 Cameron Deacoff     Halifax         NS   CA      M   4/14   M3039 3:24:00 3:23:59   4:52 
   18    19 David Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/14   M5059 3:25:10 3:24:58*  4:53 
   19   103 Craig Michie        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   7/17   M4049 3:28:26 3:28:24   4:58 
   20    78 Robert Baxter       Kitchener       ON   CA      M   5/14   M5059 3:28:40 3:28:35*  4:58 
   21   120 Chris Waterman      Caledonia       NS   CA      M   8/17   M4049 3:30:54 3:30:49   5:02 
   22    44 John McClellan      Truro           NS   CA      M   6/14   M5059 3:31:14 3:31:10   5:02 
   23     5 Andrew Bonnell      Halifax         NS   CA      M   5/14   M3039 3:33:10 3:33:04   5:05 
   24    61 Petra Spires        Hubley          NS   CA      F   1/9    F4049 3:33:13 3:33:06*  5:05 
   25   118 Zack Zunic          Mount Uniacke   NS   CA      M   9/17   M4049 3:34:46 3:34:40   5:07 
   26    85 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/15   M6099 3:36:31 3:36:23*  5:10 
   27    76 Chris Anderson      Bayport         NS   CA      M   3/15   M6099 3:36:53 3:36:50*  5:10 
   28    77 Lee Ann Astephen    Sydney          NS   CA      F   3/10   F3039 3:36:56 3:36:51*  5:10 
   29    92 Mike Bacon Kennedy  Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   6/14   M3039 3:37:12 3:37:09   5:11 
   30   108 Stephen Patterson   Halifax         NS   CA      M   7/14   M5059 3:37:37 3:37:29*  5:11 
   31    79 Larry Blackmore     Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M   8/14   M5059 3:37:56 3:37:45*  5:12 
   32    84 Sean Dixon          Canning         NS   CA      M  10/17   M4049 3:40:34 3:40:31   5:16 
   33    41 Bill MacEachern     Lorne           NS   CA      M   9/14   M5059 3:42:09 3:42:06*  5:18 
   34    23 Janet Hawkins       Halifax         NS   CA      F   4/10   F3039 3:42:51 3:42:46*  5:19 
   35    16 Mr. David ;-> Drape Antigonish      NS   CA      M   7/14   M3039 3:44:10 3:43:51   5:20 
   36    35 Heather Lee-Callagh Timberlea       NS   CA      F   5/10   F3039 3:44:24 3:44:19   5:21 
   37    32 Tatum Joudrie       Lockeport       NS   CA      F   6/10   F3039 3:45:35 3:45:23   5:22 
   38    98 Dana MacIvor        Merigomish      NS   CA      M  10/14   M5059 3:47:10 3:47:05   5:25 
   39    62 Steven Thompson     Halifax         NS   CA      M   8/14   M3039 3:52:25 3:52:19   5:32 
   40   117 Bill Wolodka        Canning         NS   CA      M  11/17   M4049 3:53:30 3:53:19   5:34 
   41    91 Andy Jaffe          Conway          MA   US      M   4/15   M6099 3:56:37 3:56:31   5:38 
   42    63 Matt Stewart        Glace Bay       NS   CA      M   2/4    M2029 3:57:02 3:56:55   5:39 
   43   102 Rob McDowell        Pictou          NS   CA      M  11/14   M5059 3:57:03 3:56:58   5:39 
   44   101 Ian McDormand       Weymouth        NS   CA      M  12/17   M4049 3:57:04 3:56:53   5:39 
   45    48 Christopher Newell  Truro           NS   CA      M   9/14   M3039 3:57:15 3:57:10   5:39 
   46    96 Alexander MacIntosh Kentville       NS   CA      M  12/14   M5059 3:58:01 3:57:55   5:40 
   47    21 Danny Harvey        Centreville     NS   CA      M  10/14   M3039 3:58:34 3:58:20   5:41 
   48    34 Louise Leduc        Tupperville     NS   CA      F   1/4    F6099 3:58:40 3:58:36*  5:41 
   49    74 Bekkie Wright       East Hartford   CT   US      F   1/6    F5059 3:58:56 3:58:46*  5:42 
   50    12 Robert Davies       Kentville       NS   CA      M  11/14   M3039 3:59:48 3:59:43   5:43 
   51    10 Daniel Connolly     Guysborough     NS   CA      M   3/4    M2029 4:02:57 4:02:50   5:47 
   52   107 Trevor Oseen        Chestermere     AB   CA      M  13/17   M4049 4:03:56 4:03:37   5:48 
   53    58 Janice Roper        Halifax         NS   CA      F   7/10   F3039 4:05:36 4:05:31   5:51 
   54    43 David MacNeil       Antigonish      NS   CA      M   5/15   M6099 4:06:03 4:05:55   5:52 
   55   119 Brian Redden        Halifax         NS   CA      M   4/4    M2029 4:07:33 4:07:30   5:54 
   56    29 Lin Ivany           Dieppe          NB   CA      F   2/6    F5059 4:07:50 4:07:41*  5:54 
   57   112 Michelle Sutherland Pictou          NS   CA      F   2/9    F4049 4:09:14 4:09:05   5:56 
   58   116 Doug Williams       Berwick         NS   CA      M   6/15   M6099 4:10:29 4:10:11   5:58 
   59    86 Dawn Foeller        Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F   3/6    F5059 4:11:57 4:11:52   6:00 
   60    18 Richard Feltham     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   7/15   M6099 4:12:32 4:12:28*  6:01 
   61    75 Tai-Cheng Wu        Bridgewater     NS   CA      M  12/14   M3039 4:15:15 4:15:03   6:05 
   62     2 Sarah Baird         Halifax         NS   CA      F   8/10   F3039 4:18:07 4:18:02   6:09 
   63    55 Adam Power          Bras D'or       NS   CA      M  13/14   M3039 4:20:25 4:20:15   6:12 
   64    38 Samantha Macdonald  Timberlea       NS   CA      F   1/3    F2029 4:20:36 4:20:31   6:13 
   65   109 Vicki Pulsifer      Halifax Tantall NS   CA      F   9/10   F3039 4:23:59 4:23:49   6:17 
   66    71 Dianne White        Stellarton      NS   CA      F   4/6    F5059 4:24:06 4:23:57   6:18 
   67    36 Lia Lewis           New Glasgow     NS   CA      F   2/3    F2029 4:24:06 4:23:57   6:18 
   68    83 Barb Desroches      Northam         PE   CA      F   3/9    F4049 4:24:25 4:24:16   6:18 
   69    26 Jon Hopkins         Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  14/17   M4049 4:24:37 4:24:24   6:18 
   70    70 Lee Anne Webber     Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F   4/9    F4049 4:24:37 4:24:24   6:18 
   71    95 Charlie MacDonald   Trenton         NS   CA      M   8/15   M6099 4:24:51 4:24:42   6:19 
   72    88 Janet Fraser        Scotsburn       NS   CA      F   2/4    F6099 4:24:52 4:24:42*  6:19 
   73    24 M Henry             Dieppe          NB   CA      F   3/4    F6099 4:26:08 4:25:59   6:20 
   74   113 Terri Vaniderstine  Summerside      PE   CA      F   5/9    F4049 4:26:27 4:26:18   6:21 
   75    52 Joseph Poliquin     East Hartford   CT   US      M   9/15   M6099 4:26:47 4:26:36   6:21 
   76    97 Vernon MacIntosh    Hopewell        NS   CA      M  10/15   M6099 4:26:50 4:26:46   6:22 
   77    59 John Saunders       Fall River      NS   CA      M  15/17   M4049 4:34:44 4:34:29   6:33 
   78    47 Buddy Murray        Trenton         NS   CA      F   4/4    F6099 4:36:39 4:36:27*  6:35 
   79    28 Paul Irving         Fall River      NS   CA      M  13/14   M5059 4:37:29 4:37:14   6:37 
   80    72 Kent Williams       Orleans         ON   CA      M  16/17   M4049 4:38:30 4:38:20   6:38 
   81    56 Gary Priddle        Fredericton     NB   CA      M  11/15   M6099 4:39:38 4:39:27   6:40 
   82   104 Robert Miller       Halifax         NS   CA      M  17/17   M4049 4:41:13 4:41:01   6:42 
   83     7 Elaine Burkholder   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/6    F5059 4:41:18 4:41:07   6:42 
   84    69 Dianne Watts Pye    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/6    F5059 4:41:18 4:41:07   6:42 
   85     1 Lori Atta           Thorburn        NS   CA      F  10/10   F3039 4:43:42 4:43:30   6:45 
   86   110 Bob Reid            Abercrombie     NS   CA      M  12/15   M6099 4:45:17 4:45:09   6:48 
   87    17 Dorothy Dunnington  Fall River      NS   CA      F   6/9    F4049 4:53:11 4:52:56   6:59 
   88    39 Gerald MacDonald    Hampton         NS   CA      M  13/15   M6099 4:54:13 4:54:05   7:01 
   89    99 Eric Manuel         Truro           NS   CA      M  14/15   M6099 4:58:22 4:58:07   7:06 
   90   114 Joshua Vekeman      Bedford         NS   CA      M  14/14   M3039 5:00:20 5:00:08   7:09 
   91    82 Maralyn Delaney     Sydney          NS   CA      F   7/9    F4049 5:01:23 5:01:15   7:11 
   92   105 Michelle Murphy     Sydney          NS   CA      F   8/9    F4049 5:01:24 5:01:15   7:11 
   93    46 Bethany Miles       Bedford         NS   CA      F   9/9    F4049 5:07:09 5:06:54   7:19 
   94    53 Nelson Porteous     Bridgetown      NS   CA      M  15/15   M6099 5:09:32 5:09:24   7:22 
   95    15 Kevin Doucette      Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M  14/14   M5059 5:28:40 5:28:24   7:50 
   96   121 Tiffany Derby       Brier Island    NS   CA      F   3/3    F2029 5:46:09 5:46:01   8:15 
   6/16/2014  2:14PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted June 15th, 2014 at 11:57:35 am
Results last revised June 16th, 2014 at 2:15:20 pm
Atlantic Chip Online | Atlantic Chip Event Timing
P.O. Box 5 Station A
Fredericton, NB
E3B 4Y2
Email: Mike Richard
Copyright © 2014 Atlantic Chip Online
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
ES-14
Current server time is 03:18:40 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.006 seconds