Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
Full Marathon
October 19th, 2014

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                          PEI Marathon (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 19th, 2014  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Overcast 20 Degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon===================================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Split Split   Gun    Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div    PL   Time    Time   Time      Km    AWD
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  =====  === ======= ======= ======    ====  ===
    1  1321 Kris Taylor         New Glasgow     PE   CA      M   1/57   M4049    1 1:21:40 2:43:30 2:43:29*  3:54     
    2  1320 Vincent Merriam     Caraquet        NB   CA      M   1/36   M3039    2 1:21:41 2:48:20 2:48:18*  4:01     
    3  1335 Billy MacDonald     Cornwall        PE   CA      M   1/14   M2029    3 1:21:42 2:50:16 2:50:16*  4:04     
    4  1120 Ray Moorehead       Halifax         NS   CA      M   1/48   M5059    8 1:24:48 2:50:18 2:50:17*  4:04     
    5   335 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   2/48   M5059    7 1:24:48 2:50:19 2:50:17*  4:04     
    6  1167 Calvin Desroches    Tyne Valley     PE   CA      M   3/48   M5059    6 1:24:47 2:50:22 2:50:18*  4:04     
    7  1322 Steven Baglole      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/36   M3039    9 1:25:05 2:54:40 2:54:38*  4:10     
    8  1311 Jeff Boswell        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/36   M3039   13 1:28:27 2:56:06 2:56:00*  4:12     
    9  1022 Alex Bain           Oyster Bed Brid PE   CA      M   2/14   M2029    5 1:24:38 2:58:05 2:58:05*  4:15     
   10  1102 Shawn Lewis         Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M   2/57   M4049   11 1:27:26 2:58:52 2:58:49*  4:16     
   11  1315 Leo McCosham        Belle River     PE   CA      M   4/48   M5059   10 1:25:50 2:59:14 2:59:13*  4:16     
   12  1062 Anthony Fromm       Amherst         NS   CA      M   3/57   M4049   15 1:29:47 3:00:39 3:00:36*  4:18     
   13  1300 Paul Thibodeau      Moncton         NB   CA      M   5/48   M5059   22 1:32:22 3:01:46 3:01:43*  4:20     
   14  1323 Tyler Read          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/36   M3039   12 1:27:48 3:04:38 3:04:34*  4:24     
   15  1133 Dave Nevitt         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   6/48   M5059   16 1:30:55 3:06:40 3:06:37*  4:27     
   16  1124 Rémi Guitard        Moncton         NB   CA      M   5/36   M3039   17 1:30:56 3:08:09 3:08:06*  4:29     
   17  1266 Rene Arsenault      Dunlop          NB   CA      M   6/36   M3039   23 1:33:56 3:09:07 3:09:04*  4:31     
   18  1079 Evan Arsenault      Saint John      NB   CA      M   3/14   M2029    4 1:24:24 3:11:30 3:11:28   4:34     
   19  4039 Andrew Hanlon       Bedford         NS   CA      M   4/57   M4049   26 1:35:41 3:12:35 3:12:24*  4:35     
   20  1298 Rob Casserley       St Romuald      QC   CA      M   7/36   M3039   18 1:31:15 3:13:16 3:13:10*  4:36     
   21  1108 Mark Victor         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   7/48   M5059   24 1:35:15 3:14:13 3:14:06*  4:38     
   22  1080 Shawn Noftall       New Glasgow     NS   CA      M   5/57   M4049   28 1:36:45 3:15:40 3:15:37   4:40     
   23  1306 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/57   M4049   20 1:31:30 3:16:06 3:16:04   4:41     
   24  1279 Bruce Webb          New Maryland    NB   CA      M   7/57   M4049   41 1:39:15 3:19:22 3:19:16*  4:45     
   25  1247 Erin MacNeil        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   1/26   F2029   38 1:39:12 3:20:05 3:20:00*  4:46     
   26  1326 Simon Walling       Halifax         NS   CA      M   8/48   M5059   39 1:39:12 3:20:07 3:20:01*  4:46     
   27  1083 Lauren Powell       Toronto         ON   CA      F   2/26   F2029   44 1:39:23 3:20:18 3:20:11*  4:46     
   28  1189 Andrew Butler       Aurora          ON   CA      M   8/36   M3039   29 1:37:53 3:20:32 3:20:22   4:47     
   29  1324 Michael Gaudet      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/14   M6069   19 1:31:19 3:20:36 3:20:32*  4:47     
   30  1127 David Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   9/48   M5059   34 1:38:45 3:21:41 3:21:29*  4:48     
   31  1089 Ian Cunningham      Yarmouth        NS   CA      M   8/57   M4049   32 1:38:31 3:21:44 3:21:40   4:49     
   32  1058 Christopher Murphy  Bonshaw         PE   CA      M   9/57   M4049   36 1:38:59 3:21:56 3:21:51*  4:49     
   33  1314 John Brioux         Emyvale         PE   CA      M   9/36   M3039   14 1:29:15 3:22:30 3:22:25   4:50     
   34  1152 Andrew Clarey       Inverness Count NS   CA      M  10/57   M4049   27 1:35:48 3:23:03 3:22:58   4:50     
   35  1099 Mike McNeill        Riverview       NB   CA      M  10/48   M5059   35 1:38:46 3:23:20 3:23:17*  4:51     
   36  1316 Alexandra Keedwell  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/52   F4049   63 1:43:51 3:25:26 3:25:22*  4:54     
   37  1268 Ken Taylor          Kensington      PE   CA      M  11/48   M5059   40 1:39:14 3:26:25 3:26:20*  4:55     
   38  1168 Paul Dalton         St. Edward      PE   CA      M  12/48   M5059   42 1:39:16 3:26:38 3:26:36*  4:56     
   39  1281 Dawson Mossman      New Maryland    NB   CA      M  10/36   M3039   43 1:39:19 3:26:57 3:26:49   4:56     
   40  1153 Jonathan Simard     Pointe A Tom    NB   CA      M  11/36   M3039   31 1:38:15 3:27:06 3:27:02   4:56     
   41  1202 Jacob Halloran      Guysborough     NS   CA      M   1/3    M0119   69 1:43:54 3:27:35 3:27:25   4:57     
   42  1098 James Wallace       Oshawa          ON   CA      M  12/36   M3039   49 1:41:53 3:27:54 3:27:47   4:57     
   43  1078 Mamiko Sano         Tokyo           ZZ   JP      F   1/36   F3039   54 1:42:27 3:28:25 3:28:19*  4:58     
   44   391 Bouchaib El Bahh    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/57   M4049   64 1:43:53 3:28:33 3:28:25   4:58     
   45  1021 Chris MacDonald     Upper Tantallon NS   CA      M  12/57   M4049   68 1:43:54 3:28:42 3:28:34   4:58     
   46  1272 Darryl Ward         Antigonish      NS   CA      M  13/57   M4049   37 1:39:03 3:28:47 3:28:45*  4:59     
   47  1176 Ray Venables        Chandler        QC   CA      M  14/57   M4049   65 1:43:53 3:28:55 3:28:48   4:59     
   48  1019 Adam Pearce         Windsor         NS   CA      M  13/36   M3039   66 1:43:53 3:29:34 3:29:26   5:00     
   49  1092 Kenny MacKinnon     Baddeck         NS   CA      M  15/57   M4049   46 1:40:06 3:30:06 3:29:58   5:00     
   50  1288 Michael Steeves     Timberlea       NS   CA      M  14/36   M3039   55 1:42:51 3:30:48 3:30:40   5:01     
   51  1047 Carl Bradley        Morell          PE   CA      M   4/14   M2029   25 1:35:40 3:30:54 3:30:48   5:02     
   52  1204 Catherine Hirbour   Amherst         NS   CA      F   2/36   F3039   61 1:43:45 3:31:16 3:31:16*  5:02     
   53  1290 Adnan Benmosbah     Oromocto        NB   CA      M  16/57   M4049   47 1:40:12 3:31:33 3:31:26   5:03     
   54  1292 Amber Spriggs       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/26   F2029   74 1:44:52 3:32:17 3:32:09*  5:04     
   55  1055 Étienne Chabot      Saint-Lambert   QC   CA      M   2/3    M0119   56 1:43:23 3:32:36 3:32:27   5:04     
   56  1045 James Hamilton      Toronto         ON   CA      M  13/48   M5059   53 1:42:17 3:32:58 3:32:52   5:05     
   57  1011 Tim Dohaney         Ponte Vedra     FL   US      M  14/48   M5059   70 1:43:55 3:33:22 3:33:13   5:05     
   58  1229 Bob Nicholson       Halifax         NS   CA      M  15/48   M5059   71 1:43:57 3:33:51 3:33:43   5:06     
   59  1258 Spencer Campbell    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/57   M4049   50 1:42:00 3:35:32 3:35:23   5:08     
   60  1261 Kevin Sears         Quispamsis      NB   CA      M  16/48   M5059   62 1:43:49 3:36:12 3:35:57   5:09     
   61   343 John Josey          Timberlea       NS   CA      M  15/36   M3039   33 1:38:34 3:36:23 3:36:17   5:09     
   62  1211 Francois Letourneau Candiac         QC   CA      M  18/57   M4049   75 1:45:18 3:37:05 3:36:59   5:10     
   63  1299 Shawn Shea          Stratford       PE   CA      M  17/48   M5059   58 1:43:30 3:37:17 3:37:17*  5:11     
   64  1254 Allyson MacDonald   Fredericton     NB   CA      F   2/52   F4049   78 1:45:46 3:37:18 3:37:07*  5:11     
   65  1218 Ken MacKenzie       Amherst         NS   CA      M  18/48   M5059   72 1:43:57 3:37:43 3:37:37*  5:11     
   66  1097 Stephen Roth        Halifax         NS   CA      M  19/57   M4049   80 1:46:00 3:38:51 3:38:41   5:13     
   67  1053 Mr. David :-D Drape Antigonish      NS   CA      M  16/36   M3039   93 1:48:44 3:39:07 3:38:28   5:13     
   68  1178 Takahashi Kiyokazu  Shi Kana Gawa   ZZ   JP      M   2/14   M6069   52 1:42:13 3:39:19 3:39:13*  5:14     
   69  1317 Brenda Benson       Summerside      PE   CA      F   3/52   F4049   73 1:44:51 3:40:05 3:40:00*  5:15     
   70  1029 Hannah Farrell      Halifax         NS   CA      F   1/2    F0119   83 1:46:19 3:40:22 3:40:14   5:15     
   71  1269 Pamela Campbell     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/36   F3039   87 1:48:10 3:41:40 3:41:31   5:17     
   72  1114 Adam Fowler         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  17/36   M3039  131 1:52:40 3:41:50 3:41:31   5:17     
   73  1077 Tanya Munroe        Truro Heights   NS   CA      F   4/52   F4049  119 1:52:02 3:41:59 3:41:47*  5:17     
   74  1186 Katrina Bisheimer   Bucksport       ME   US      F   5/52   F4049   77 1:45:41 3:42:03 3:41:53*  5:17     
   75  1146 Richard Lane        Caledonia       NS   CA      M  20/57   M4049   57 1:43:26 3:42:18 3:42:13   5:18     
   76  1010 Kevin Hanna         Orlando         FL   US      M  18/36   M3039   89 1:48:35 3:42:26 3:42:15   5:18     
   77  1267 Kerry Coolen        Travellers Rest PE   CA      M  19/36   M3039  108 1:51:25 3:42:28 3:42:10   5:18     
   78  1191 Andrea Cameron      Toronto         ON   CA      F   1/26   F5059  121 1:52:03 3:42:34 3:42:20*  5:18     
   79  1313 Larry Blackmore     Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M  19/48   M5059   97 1:49:09 3:42:46 3:42:31   5:18     
   80  1076 Ian Breneman        Halifax         NS   CA      M   5/14   M2029  104 1:50:56 3:42:48 3:42:26   5:18     
   81  1302 Brady McKenna       Head Of Cardiga PE   CA      M   6/14   M2029   30 1:38:10 3:43:06 3:42:55   5:19     
   82  1093 Tracie Schirtzinger Fontana         WI   US      F   6/52   F4049  123 1:52:04 3:43:17 3:43:05*  5:19     
   83  1113 Dominique Morency   Wellington      PE   CA      F   4/36   F3039  110 1:51:35 3:43:18 3:43:07   5:19     
   84  1002 Mike Simpson        Ottawa          ON   CA      M  20/48   M5059   99 1:49:44 3:43:40 3:43:14   5:19     
   85  1232 Ian Perowne         Ste-Anne-Des-La QC   CA      M   3/14   M6069  100 1:50:29 3:44:17 3:44:04*  5:21     
   86  1277 Reanne Comeau-Shant Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   7/52   F4049   92 1:48:39 3:44:18 3:44:07*  5:21     
   87  1175 Andrew Dacanay      Halifax         NS   CA      M  21/57   M4049  126 1:52:06 3:44:22 3:44:11   5:21     
   88  1196 Jeff Cooper         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  20/36   M3039  133 1:52:43 3:44:51 3:44:33   5:21     
   89  1007 August Wehrmann     Kanata          ON   CA      M  22/57   M4049   95 1:49:00 3:45:06 3:45:00   5:22     
   90  1256 Marc Gautreau       Dieppe          NB   CA      M  21/48   M5059   91 1:48:39 3:45:09 3:44:58   5:22     
   91  1069 Patricia Craig      Dedham          ME   US      F   8/52   F4049   76 1:45:35 3:45:13 3:45:03*  5:22     
   92  1125 Scott Anderson      Frenchfort      PE   CA      M  23/57   M4049   59 1:43:37 3:45:16 3:45:04   5:22     
   93  1252 Karen Marlin        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   9/52   F4049   81 1:46:03 3:45:23 3:45:19*  5:22     
   94  1257 Gilles Cormier      Dieppe          NB   CA      M  22/48   M5059  101 1:50:31 3:45:25 3:45:09   5:22     
   95   344 Karen Sullivan      Timberlea       NS   CA      F  10/52   F4049  127 1:52:07 3:45:52 3:45:46   5:23     
   96  1223 Molly Mills         Sackville       NB   CA      F   5/36   F3039   60 1:43:40 3:46:15 3:46:09   5:24     
   97   100 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/14   M6069  102 1:50:36 3:46:35 3:46:25*  5:24     
   98  1270 Jeremy Orlowski     Stratford       PE   CA      M                  48 1:40:22 3:46:40 3:46:31   5:24     
   99  1044 Lynn MacPhee        Stratford       PE   CA      F  11/52   F4049  120 1:52:02 3:47:45 3:47:34   5:26     
  100  1037 Timothy Nichols     Saint John      NB   CA      M  21/36   M3039  109 1:51:33 3:48:10 3:47:57   5:26     
  101  1200 Charlotte Gardiner  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   4/26   F2029  114 1:51:57 3:48:28 3:48:12   5:26     
  102  1262 Brian Scott         Island View     NB   CA      M   5/14   M6069   98 1:49:21 3:49:34 3:49:23*  5:28     
  103  1220 Justine MacLeod     Keswick Ridge   NB   CA      F   5/26   F2029  132 1:52:43 3:49:36 3:49:17   5:28     
  104   338 Jeff Robinson       Beamsville      ON   CA      M  24/57   M4049  103 1:50:54 3:49:42 3:49:35   5:28     
  105  1119 Kimberly MacKenzie  Halifax         NS   CA      F  12/52   F4049  148 1:54:52 3:50:26 3:50:06*  5:29     
  106  1263 Holly O'Neill       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/26   F2029  157 1:55:24 3:50:30 3:50:16   5:29     
  107  1264 Reta Holland        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/36   F3039              3:50:51 3:50:51   5:30     
  108  1094 Tara Mercier        Beaver Bank     NS   CA      F   7/36   F3039              3:51:46 3:51:25   5:31     
  109  1295 Mike Proud          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  23/48   M5059   79 1:45:48 3:51:57 3:51:47   5:32     
  110  1194 Shelley Carroll     Amherst         NS   CA      F  13/52   F4049   82 1:46:04 3:52:19 3:52:14   5:32     
  111  1054 Jean-Pierre Guay    Saint-Lambert   QC   CA      M  25/57   M4049   67 1:43:53 3:53:14 3:53:05   5:33     
  112  1325 Blair McQuaid       Tracadie        PE   CA      M  24/48   M5059  105 1:50:56 3:53:35 3:53:22   5:34     
  113  1107 Reg Wade            Sackville       NB   CA      M  25/48   M5059   94 1:48:59 3:54:07 3:53:58   5:35     
  114  1050 Angela Saulnier     Rockville       NS   CA      F  14/52   F4049  152 1:55:03 3:54:33 3:54:30*  5:35     
  115  1110 Victor Nickerson    Liverpool       NS   CA      M  26/48   M5059   51 1:42:05 3:55:01 3:54:52   5:36     
  116  1332 Jean Lavallee       Rice Point      PE   CA      M  26/57   M4049  129 1:52:37 3:55:10 3:54:52   5:36     
  117  1233 Jerry Pugh          Keswick Ridge   NB   CA      M  27/57   M4049  135 1:52:44 3:56:02 3:55:44   5:37     
  118  1265 Tony Wilson         Brooklyn        NY   US      M  22/36   M3039  141 1:53:56 3:56:07 3:55:47   5:37     
  119  1020 Laura Paprocki      Kitchener       ON   CA      F   7/26   F2029  130 1:52:39 3:56:13 3:56:00   5:38     
  120  1041 Joanne Honeygold    Halifax         NS   CA      F  15/52   F4049  122 1:52:03 3:56:43 3:56:32   5:38     
  121  1207 Katie Kirkpatrick   Halifax         NS   CA      F   8/36   F3039  164 1:57:14 3:57:24 3:57:05   5:39     
  122  1274 John Lent           Waltham         VT   US      M   6/14   M6069  142 1:54:03 3:57:31 3:57:24   5:40     
  123  1213 Cathleen Loughlin   Richmond        VT   US      F   8/26   F2029  194 2:00:47 3:57:46 3:57:23   5:40     
  124  1273 Blair Dejeet        Sydney          NS   CA      M  28/57   M4049  113 1:51:50 3:57:48 3:57:22   5:40     
  125  1042 Jordan Payne        Halifax         NS   CA      M   7/14   M2029  173 1:58:23 3:57:58 3:57:38   5:40     
  126  1030 Myles McCormick     Halifax         NS   CA      M  27/48   M5059  160 1:56:33 3:58:02 3:57:42   5:40     
  127  1090 Lorri Giffin        Bridgewater     NS   CA      F  16/52   F4049  154 1:55:11 3:58:12 3:57:44   5:40     
  128  1143 Lawrence White      Halifax         NS   CA      M  28/48   M5059   86 1:48:09 3:58:24 3:58:13   5:41     
  129  1251 Meghan Rushton      Halifax         NS   CA      F   9/36   F3039  140 1:53:50 3:58:27 3:58:04   5:41     
  130  1283 Jeff Van Den Driese Victoria        BC   CA      M   7/14   M6069  197 2:01:02 3:58:29 3:58:03*  5:41     
  131  1289 David Walsh         Summerville     PE   CA      M  29/57   M4049  167 1:57:27 3:58:35 3:58:18   5:41     
  132  1006 Shelley Nauss       Quispamsis      NB   CA      F  17/52   F4049  146 1:54:47 3:58:50 3:58:26   5:41     
  133  1309 Kimberley Kotar     Dorval          QC   CA      F  18/52   F4049  136 1:53:15 3:58:54 3:58:41   5:41     
  134  1242 Bev Walsh           Stratford       PE   CA      F   2/26   F5059  149 1:54:53 3:58:57 3:58:42*  5:41     
  135  1259 Elizabeth Crowe     Noel            NS   CA      F   9/26   F2029  147 1:54:52 3:59:09 3:58:48   5:42     
  136  1174 Marie-Claude Gregoi Halifax         NS   CA      F  19/52   F4049  176 1:58:26 3:59:20 3:59:01   5:42     
  137  1287 Gillian Phillips    Fredericton     NB   CA      F  10/26   F2029  175 1:58:25 3:59:42 3:59:20   5:42     
  138  1088 Jane Cunningham     Yarmouth        NS   CA      F  10/36   F3039  137 1:53:29 3:59:58 3:59:54   5:43     
  139  1231 Paula O'Quinn       Halifax         NS   CA      F  20/52   F4049  165 1:57:15 4:01:27 4:01:08   5:45     
  140  1015 Andrew Friars       Windsor         NS   CA      M  30/57   M4049   84 1:46:59 4:01:30 4:01:22   5:45     
  141  1193 Sarah Carroll       Wellington      NS   CA      F  11/26   F2029  124 1:52:04 4:01:30 4:01:18   5:45     
  142  1333 Louis Gaudet        Miscouche       PE   CA      M  31/57   M4049  112 1:51:49 4:02:17 4:01:56   5:46     
  143  1275 Dale Klassen        Winnipeg        MB   CA      M  29/48   M5059  111 1:51:36 4:02:28 4:02:19   5:47     
  144   337 Leanne Vessey       Stratford       PE   CA      F  12/26   F2029  107 1:51:09 4:02:33 4:02:25   5:47     
  145  1230 Eddie O'Gorman      Danville        QC   CA      M   8/14   M6069  155 1:55:13 4:02:43 4:02:22*  5:47     
  146  1234 Doreen Redmond      Halifax         NS   CA      F   3/26   F5059  163 1:57:13 4:02:50 4:02:31   5:47     
  147  1197 Beatrice Croxen     Halifax         NS   CA      F  21/52   F4049  117 1:52:01 4:03:24 4:03:09   5:48     
  148  1005 Christopher Ulicki  Calgary         AB   CA      M  32/57   M4049  169 1:57:49 4:04:10 4:03:51   5:49     
  149  1243 Sara Walsh          Summerville     PE   CA      F  13/26   F2029  166 1:57:26 4:04:19 4:04:02   5:49     
  150  1074 Emily McDade        Halifax         NS   CA      F  14/26   F2029  193 2:00:18 4:05:07 4:05:07   5:51     
  151  1330 Peter Walker        Summerside      PE   CA      M  30/48   M5059  106 1:50:57 4:05:14 4:05:00   5:50     
  152  1150 Vikki Woodhead      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  22/52   F4049  190 2:00:13 4:05:14 4:05:01   5:51     
  153  1118 Paul Burnley        Summerside      PE   CA      M  31/48   M5059  204 2:03:01 4:05:34 4:05:31   5:51     
  154  1082 Tom Culver          Cleveland Heigh OH   US      M  23/36   M3039   45 1:39:41 4:05:35 4:05:19   5:51     
  155  1331 Stephen Gallant     Stratford       PE   CA      M  24/36   M3039  186 1:59:44 4:05:41 4:05:25   5:51     
  156  1216 Laura MacFadyen     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  15/26   F2029  150 1:54:57 4:06:12 4:06:03   5:52     
  157  1104 Kent Barrett        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  33/57   M4049  181 1:58:35 4:06:40 4:06:28   5:53     
  158   333 Brooke Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  32/48   M5059  206 2:03:55 4:06:53 4:06:23   5:52     
  159   345 Mark Bowlan         Stratford       PE   CA      M  34/57   M4049  144 1:54:15 4:07:05 4:06:58   5:53     
  160  1310 Vincent McRae       Summerside      PE   CA      M  35/57   M4049  153 1:55:05 4:07:43 4:07:40   5:54     
  161  1016 Peter Cudmore       Brackley Beach  PE   CA      M   8/14   M2029  115 1:51:59 4:07:43 4:07:27   5:54     
  162  1205 Bernadette Huston   Cape Girardeau  MI   US      F   4/26   F5059  156 1:55:24 4:08:41 4:08:28*  5:55     
  163  1255 Ian McDormand       Weymouth        NS   CA      M  36/57   M4049  187 1:59:48 4:08:45 4:08:23   5:55     
  164  1219 Celina MacLeod      Kensington      PE   CA      F  16/26   F2029  168 1:57:36 4:08:50 4:08:31   5:55     
  165  1206 Mark Kirby          Fredericton     NB   CA      M  37/57   M4049  192 2:00:15 4:09:25 4:09:06   5:56     
  166  1301 Ashley MacLeod      Meadowbank      PE   CA      F  23/52   F4049  201 2:02:03 4:09:38 4:09:12   5:56     
  167  1187 Kim Blakey          Whitby          ON   CA      F  24/52   F4049  161 1:57:00 4:11:05 4:10:42   5:59     
  168  1282 Dakota Murray       Summer Side     PE   CA      M   3/3    M0119  213 2:05:21 4:11:09 4:10:49   5:59     
  169  1184 Chantal Basque Godi Stratford       PE   CA      F  25/52   F4049  159 1:56:12 4:11:20 4:11:02   5:59     
  170  1091 Ray Bates           Guyborough      NS   CA      M   9/14   M6069  185 1:59:26 4:11:57 4:11:35   6:00     
  171  1003 Céline Leclerc      Ottawa          ON   CA      F   5/26   F5059  202 2:02:40 4:12:11 4:11:45   6:00     
  172  1151 Claire Woodhead     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  11/36   F3039  191 2:00:13 4:12:49 4:12:37   6:01     
  173  1105 Russ Mallard        Moncton         NB   CA      M  33/48   M5059   96 1:49:03 4:12:55 4:12:39   6:01     
  174  1214 Angelika Lukasevics Halifax         NS   CA      F  17/26   F2029  116 1:52:01 4:13:00 4:12:45   6:02     
  175  1008 Martin Hart         Lincoln         NB   CA      M   9/14   M2029  180 1:58:33 4:13:11 4:12:47   6:02     
  176  1190 Allana Cameron      Halifax         NS   CA      F  26/52   F4049  198 2:01:10 4:13:16 4:12:54   6:02     
  177  1086 Barry Morshead      Halifax         NS   CA      M  34/48   M5059  199 2:01:10 4:13:16 4:12:55   6:02     
  178  1043 Courtney Sherlock   Cow Bay         NS   CA      F  12/36   F3039  183 1:59:24 4:13:20 4:13:08   6:02     
  179  1199 Jennifer Denny      Beaverbank      NS   CA      F  13/36   F3039  172 1:58:22 4:13:42 4:13:21   6:02     
  180  1195 Guy Chiasson        Hanwell         NB   CA      M  35/48   M5059  178 1:58:26 4:13:42 4:13:23   6:02     
  181  1131 Nathaniel Mason     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/14   M2029  214 2:05:22 4:14:13 4:13:52   6:03     
  182  1096 Don Charlton        Fredericton     NB   CA      M  38/57   M4049  205 2:03:46 4:14:34 4:14:03   6:03     
  183  1026 Jacklyn Foote       Dunstaffnage    PE   CA      F  27/52   F4049  170 1:57:52 4:14:43 4:14:26   6:04     
  184  1046 Nancy Morris        Charlottetwon   PE   CA      F  28/52   F4049  162 1:57:10 4:14:50 4:14:24   6:04     
  185  1122 Julie Aucoin        Burton          NB   CA      F  29/52   F4049  216 2:06:02 4:15:03 4:14:34   6:04     
  186  1253 Don Rallis          Alliston        ON   CA      M  10/14   M6069  215 2:05:56 4:15:09 4:14:34   6:04     
  187  1171 Treena Bellamy      Stratford       PE   CA      F  30/52   F4049  220 2:06:28 4:15:10 4:14:45   6:04     
  188  1278 Wendy Leiper        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  31/52   F4049  207 2:04:25 4:15:42 4:15:20   6:05     
  189  1126 Jennifer Pizio-Perr Tignish         PE   CA      F  14/36   F3039  179 1:58:32 4:15:58 4:15:55   6:06     
  190  1064 Mia Furlong         Amherst         NS   CA      F   2/2    F0119  188 1:59:53 4:16:02 4:15:38   6:06     
  191  1221 Bhavik Manocha      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  25/36   M3039  182 1:59:01 4:16:11 4:15:54   6:06     
  192  1073 David Wilson        Winnipeg        MB   CA      M  26/36   M3039  189 1:59:56 4:16:12 4:15:50   6:06     
  193  1250 Damian McCarville   Bedford         NS   CA      M  27/36   M3039   88 1:48:32 4:16:29 4:16:21   6:07     
  194  1201 Camille Gaudet      Moncton         NB   CA      M  36/48   M5059  221 2:06:50 4:16:42 4:16:16   6:07     
  195  1212 Stuart Lewis        Stratford       PE   CA      M  28/36   M3039  145 1:54:15 4:17:00 4:16:53   6:07     
  196  1132 Alicia Chase        Fredericton     NB   CA      F  18/26   F2029  238 2:10:46 4:17:51 4:17:22   6:08     
  197  1296 Fraser MacPhee      Cornwall        PE   CA      M  39/57   M4049              4:17:55 4:17:38   6:09     
  198  1307 Mark King           Georgetown      PE   CA      M  40/57   M4049  125 1:52:05 4:18:08 4:17:58   6:09     
  199  1117 France Haché        Fredericton     NB   CA      F   6/26   F5059  236 2:10:45 4:18:20 4:17:50   6:09     
  200  1136 John Saunders       Fall River      NS   CA      M  41/57   M4049  231 2:09:53 4:18:39 4:18:00   6:09     
  201  1059 Jennifer Davison    Kensington      PE   CA      F  15/36   F3039  235 2:10:41 4:18:45 4:18:18   6:09     
  202  1039 Daniel Violette     Saint-Basile    NB   CA      M  42/57   M4049  195 2:00:55 4:19:14 4:18:56   6:10     
  203  1049 Eric Levasseur      St-Basile       NB   CA      M  43/57   M4049  139 1:53:45 4:19:14 4:18:56   6:10     
  204  1040 Anne-Marie Violette Saint-Basile    NB   CA      F  19/26   F2029  196 2:00:57 4:19:14 4:18:56   6:10     
  205  1227 Sherri Murney       Waverley        NS   CA      F   7/26   F5059  212 2:04:46 4:20:02 4:19:37   6:11     
  206   325 Branden Arnold      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/14   M2029   90 1:48:37 4:20:30 4:20:19   6:12     
  207  1159 Elaine Burkholder   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   8/26   F5059  244 2:12:33 4:21:26 4:21:22   6:14     
  208  1297 Maureen Duffy       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  32/52   F4049  208 2:04:36 4:21:34 4:21:09   6:14     
  209  1129 David Woodside      Clyde River     PE   CA      M  37/48   M5059  138 1:53:32 4:21:36 4:21:22   6:14     
  210   342 Jean Brunet         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  29/36   M3039  174 1:58:23 4:21:38 4:21:16   6:14     
  211  1142 Brad Horncastle     Fredericton     NB   CA      M  44/57   M4049  239 2:11:09 4:22:19 4:21:47   6:14     
  212  1228 Sean Nichols        Calgary         AB   CA      M  30/36   M3039  177 1:58:26 4:25:09 4:24:51   6:19     
  213  1051 Tim Parker          Weldon          NB   CA      M  45/57   M4049  218 2:06:26 4:25:26 4:25:01   6:19     
  214  1095 Joanne Pitre        Moncton         NB   CA      F  33/52   F4049  243 2:12:30 4:25:48 4:25:12   6:19     
  215  1140 Robyn MacDonald     Lower Montague  PE   CA      F  16/36   F3039  209 2:04:36 4:25:58 4:25:32   6:20     
  216  1260 Beth Sears          Quispamsis      NB   CA      F   9/26   F5059  226 2:08:15 4:26:44 4:26:29   6:21     
  217  1303 Susan Shea          O'Leary         PE   CA      F  10/26   F5059  230 2:09:34 4:26:57 4:26:25   6:21     
  218  1063 Alyson Fromm        Amherst         NS   CA      F  34/52   F4049  219 2:06:28 4:27:02 4:26:37   6:21     
  219  1137 Ian Scanlon         Halifax         NS   CA      M  46/57   M4049  128 1:52:11 4:27:10 4:26:58   6:22     
  220  1328 Everett Fjeld       Halifax         NS   CA      M  31/36   M3039              4:27:17 4:26:40   6:21     
  221  1155 Sue Rodgers         Grand Falls Win NL   CA      F  35/52   F4049  143 1:54:03 4:27:19 4:27:12   6:22     
  222  1226 Barbara Mueller     Jackson         MI   US      F  11/26   F5059  171 1:58:08 4:27:20 4:27:07   6:22     
  223   334 Sandra Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  20/26   F2029  223 2:06:56 4:28:50 4:28:19   6:24     
  224  1112 Fred Bailey         Amherst         NS   CA      M  47/57   M4049  200 2:01:33 4:29:14 4:28:50   6:25     
  225  1305 Emma Brewster       Halifax         NS   CA      F  21/26   F2029  227 2:08:15 4:30:04 4:29:23   6:25     
  226  1319 Iron MacDougall     Halifax         NS   CA      M  48/57   M4049  134 1:52:44 4:30:12 4:30:09   6:26     
  227  1209 Keith Lawlor        Stratford       PE   CA      M  12/14   M2029  151 1:55:01 4:30:15 4:29:57   6:26     
  228  1013 Gavin Sullivan      Dieppe          NB   CA      M  32/36   M3039  229 2:08:55 4:30:16 4:29:35   6:26     
  229  1084 Jennifer Nguyen     Kitchener       ON   CA      F  22/26   F2029  184 1:59:24 4:32:35 4:32:13   6:29     
  230  1035 Paul Wilkie         North Wiltshire PE   CA      M  38/48   M5059  267 2:17:31 4:32:55 4:32:32   6:30     
  231  1165 Randy Faulkner      Middle Sackvill NS   CA      M  39/48   M5059  234 2:10:20 4:33:00 4:32:36   6:30     
  232  1163 Virginia Joudrey    Mount Uniacke   NS   CA      F  12/26   F5059  233 2:10:19 4:33:00 4:32:36   6:30     
  233  1156 David Nurse         Mahone Bay      NS   CA      M  49/57   M4049  210 2:04:37 4:33:04 4:32:44   6:30     
  234  1123 Mark Scott          Fredericton     NB   CA      M  33/36   M3039  237 2:10:46 4:33:09 4:32:39   6:30     
  235  1018 Roy Banks           Kingston        NS   CA      M  40/48   M5059  253 2:13:47 4:33:11 4:32:38   6:30     
  236  1106 Christine Driscoll- Moncton         NB   CA      F  13/26   F5059  232 2:10:13 4:34:32 4:34:09   6:32     
  237  1128 Dianne Watts Pye    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  41/48   M5059  245 2:12:34 4:36:29 4:36:24   6:35     
  238  1276 Jeff MacDonald      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  34/36   M3039  217 2:06:24 4:36:46 4:36:16   6:35     
  239  1241 Clare Waddell       Stratford       PE   CA      F  14/26   F5059  250 2:13:16 4:37:14 4:36:49   6:36     
  240  1075 Dawn Christenson    Campbell River  BC   CA      F  15/26   F5059  254 2:14:31 4:37:16 4:36:45   6:36     
  241  1222 Kelly McCormick     Portland        ME   US      F  17/36   F3039  261 2:16:33 4:37:42 4:37:14   6:37     
  242  1286 Ann Lee Maude-Simps Asheville       NC   US      F  18/36   F3039  263 2:16:34 4:37:42 4:37:14   6:37     
  243  1327 Moira Fisher        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  19/36   F3039  271 2:18:41 4:38:44 4:38:12   6:38     
  244  1101 Rebekah Conlon      Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  20/36   F3039  272 2:18:42 4:38:45 4:38:13   6:38     
  245  1240 Darnise Strickland  Kingston        NS   CA      F  36/52   F4049  252 2:13:47 4:39:54 4:39:20   6:40     
  246  1224 Bonnie Morgan-Hamm  Hubley          NS   CA      F  16/26   F5059  211 2:04:37 4:40:33 4:40:14   6:41     
  247   332 Dorothy Gregory     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/26   F5059  222 2:06:56 4:41:23 4:40:52   6:42     
  248   336 Barb O'Neill        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  37/52   F4049  258 2:15:05 4:41:36 4:41:14   6:42     
  249  1068 Cathy Vaniderstine  Stratford       PE   CA      F  38/52   F4049  240 2:11:56 4:42:52 4:42:26   6:44     
  250  1285 Marion Bryson       Halifax         NS   CA      F  18/26   F5059  255 2:14:44 4:43:12 4:42:50   6:45     
  251  1130 Roberta MacQueen    Charlotettown   PE   CA      F  21/36   F3039  266 2:17:28 4:45:12 4:44:49   6:47     
  252  1304 Chris Piers         Upper Kingsclea NB   CA      M  50/57   M4049  283 2:24:38 4:45:38 4:45:01   6:48     
  253  1060 Kevin Boudreau      Fredericton     NB   CA      M  51/57   M4049  241 2:12:22 4:45:41 4:45:10   6:48     
  254  1182 Suzanne Arsenault   Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  22/36   F3039  256 2:14:50 4:46:02 4:45:23   6:48     
  255  1334 Maureen Leard       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  19/26   F5059  228 2:08:33 4:46:02 4:45:58   6:49     
  256  1284 Andrea Roderick     Nova Scotia     NS   CA      F  23/36   F3039  282 2:24:22 4:46:14 4:45:36   6:48     
  257  1052 Cindra Muzzerall    Barss Corner    NS   CA      F  20/26   F5059  264 2:16:58 4:46:52 4:46:17   6:49     
  258  1028 Ensor McNeill       Stratford       PE   CA      M  42/48   M5059  224 2:07:01 4:48:39 4:48:11   6:52     
  259  1236 Herb Robichaud      Stratford       PE   CA      M  43/48   M5059  225 2:07:03 4:48:43 4:48:16   6:52     
  260  1109 Walter Somers       Halifax         NS   CA      M  52/57   M4049  265 2:17:11 4:51:15 4:50:47   6:56     
  261  1185 Jean Berthe         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  44/48   M5059  246 2:12:44 4:53:49 4:53:14   6:59     
  262  1138 Kent MacLaren       Kinkora         PE   CA      M  53/57   M4049  203 2:02:57 4:54:06 4:53:54   7:00     
  263  1072 Natalie Wilson      Winnipeg        MB   CA      F  24/36   F3039  259 2:15:47 4:54:08 4:53:45   7:00     
  264  1085 Colleen Hillier     Fall River      NS   CA      F  39/52   F4049  296 2:29:53 4:54:59 4:54:20   7:01     
  265  1291 Hannah Lemoine      Stratford       PE   CA      F  23/26   F2029  262 2:16:34 4:55:01 4:54:31   7:01     
  266  1111 Hazen Brien         Irishtown       NB   CA      M  45/48   M5059  242 2:12:29 4:56:27 4:55:51   7:03     
  267  1249 Barb Thompson       Summerside      PE   CA      F  40/52   F4049  277 2:21:38 4:56:38 4:56:10   7:04     
  268  1248 Heather Dunn        Summerside      PE   CA      F  41/52   F4049  278 2:21:38 4:56:38 4:56:10   7:04     
  269  1031 Deborah Walsh       North Wiltshire PE   CA      F  42/52   F4049  289 2:27:43 4:56:56 4:56:14   7:04     
  270  1036 Karen MacLeod-Wilki North Wiltshire PE   CA      F  21/26   F5059  288 2:27:42 4:56:56 4:56:14   7:04     
  271  1181 Amir Zuccolo        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  25/36   F3039  251 2:13:18 5:00:03 4:59:38   7:09     
  272  1135 Leanne McCarron     Halifax         NS   CA      F  26/36   F3039  260 2:15:51 5:01:05 5:00:40   7:10     
  273  1246 Allison MacKenzie   Bedford         NS   CA      F  27/36   F3039  291 2:28:39 5:02:35 5:01:56   7:12     
  274  1014 Charles Eden        Gaspé           QC   CA      M  35/36   M3039  281 2:23:49 5:02:38 5:02:00   7:12     
  275  1057 Cheryl Tannahill    Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  43/52   F4049  284 2:24:59 5:02:38 5:02:04   7:12     
  276  1061 Suzanne Young       Eastern Passage NS   CA      F  22/26   F5059  285 2:25:02 5:02:39 5:02:05   7:12     
  277  1312 Larry Arsenault     Elmsdale        PE   CA      M  11/14   M6069  257 2:14:53 5:07:25 5:07:01   7:19     
  278  1121 Neda Hunt           Clarenville     NL   CA      F  44/52   F4049  274 2:19:59 5:08:50 5:08:18   7:21     
  279  1147 Jill Hume           Stratford       PE   CA      F  28/36   F3039  269 2:18:14 5:09:55 5:09:15   7:22     
  280  1134 Paige Murphy Wright Stratford       PE   CA      F  29/36   F3039  270 2:18:15 5:09:55 5:09:15   7:22     
  281  1154 Matt Lawrence       Cornwall        PE   CA      M  13/14   M2029  247 2:12:59 5:11:53 5:11:35   7:26     
  282  1215 Todd Macausland     Stratford       PE   CA      M  54/57   M4049  268 2:17:33 5:12:58 5:12:34   7:27     
  283  1115 Stacy Sheppard      Clarenville     NL   CA      F  30/36   F3039  275 2:20:25 5:13:07 5:12:34   7:27     
  284  3032 Phil Booker         Fredericton     NB   CA      M   1/2    M7099  248 2:13:13 5:14:22 5:14:19   7:29     
  285  1271 Jennifer Booker     Fredericton     NB   CA      F  24/26   F2029  249 2:13:15 5:14:22 5:14:19   7:30     
  286  1180 Louise Coughlin     O'Leary         PE   CA      F   1/3    F6069  287 2:26:56 5:18:41 5:18:09   7:35     
  287  1179 Clayton Coughlin    O'Leary         PE   CA      M  12/14   M6069  286 2:26:55 5:18:41 5:18:09   7:35     
  288   331 Carrie Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  25/26   F2029  273 2:19:14 5:27:09 5:26:38   7:47     
  289  1177 Hosokoji Masako     Tokyo           ZZ   JP      F   2/3    F6069  301 2:36:17 5:30:10 5:29:41   7:51     
  290  1238 Dorothy Sawicki     Toronto         ON   CA      F  45/52   F4049  308 2:41:21 5:30:43 5:30:27   7:53     
  291  1225 Guylaine Morrissett Candiac         QC   CA      F  23/26   F5059  299 2:30:32 5:30:52 5:30:24   7:52     
  292   399 Beibei Jia          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  31/36   F3039  298 2:30:15 5:32:16 5:31:58   7:55     
  293  1065 Laura Monahan       Halifax         NS   CA      F  46/52   F4049  295 2:29:53 5:32:54 5:32:15   7:55     
  294  1208 Michael Larose      Bedford         NS   CA      M  46/48   M5059  297 2:30:11 5:32:55 5:32:18   7:55     
  295  1148 Kim Landine         Fredericton     NB   CA      F  47/52   F4049  302 2:36:54 5:33:55 5:33:18   7:57     
  296  1025 Karen Moore         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  24/26   F5059  293 2:29:07 5:34:03 5:33:23   7:57     
  297  1032 Glenda Miller       Mermaid         PE   CA      F  32/36   F3039  294 2:29:08 5:34:03 5:33:24   7:57     
  298  1149 Jeff Landine        Fredericton     NB   CA      M  55/57   M4049  303 2:36:57 5:35:18 5:34:40   7:59     
  299  1048 Gilles Lecouffe     Cap Pele        NB   CA      M  47/48   M5059  290 2:28:20 5:38:43 5:38:03   8:03     
  300  1280 Ben Hernando        Regina          SK   CA      M  13/14   M6069  300 2:32:58 5:44:23 5:43:54   8:12     
  301  1004 Andrea Thomas       Carnegie, Victo ZZ   AU      F  33/36   F3039  279 2:22:42 5:44:45 5:44:18   8:12     
  302  1170 Gina Smith          Cornwall        PE   CA      F  48/52   F4049  309 2:45:11 5:46:19 5:45:45   8:14     
  303  1169 Christopher Smith   Cornwall        PE   CA      M  56/57   M4049  310 2:45:12 5:46:19 5:45:46   8:14     
  304  1116 Tracy Wiseman       Clarenville     NL   CA      F  34/36   F3039  276 2:20:37 5:46:58 5:46:25   8:15     
  305  1087 Barb Henry          Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  49/52   F4049  292 2:29:00 5:46:59 5:46:27   8:15     
  306  1017 Trudi Simms         Kingston        NS   CA      F  25/26   F5059  305 2:38:43 5:48:33 5:48:00   8:18     
  307  1000 Terri Kinsella      Evanston        IL   US      F  50/52   F4049  306 2:40:19 5:49:42 5:48:59   8:19     
  308  1001 Arlene Curtis       Corner Brook    NL   CA      F  51/52   F4049  304 2:37:15 5:50:39 5:49:56   8:20     
  309  1139 Tera Mitchell       Amherst         NS   CA      F  35/36   F3039  311 2:45:34 5:51:44 5:51:09   8:22     
  310  1023 Heidi MacKinnon     Amherst         NS   CA      F  36/36   F3039  312 2:45:35 5:51:44 5:51:10   8:22     
  311  1235 Anita Richmond      Toronto         ON   CA      F   3/3    F6069  315 2:47:48 5:55:23 5:55:07   8:28     
  312  1056 Nicole Mills        Toronto         ON   CA      F   1/1    F7099  316 2:48:14 5:55:25 5:55:09   8:28     
  313  1329 Rob Klein           Paradise        MN   US      M  48/48   M5059  307 2:40:28 5:57:23 5:57:19   8:31     
  314  1071 Mitsumasa Sato      Tokyo           ZZ   JP      M   2/2    M7099  314 2:47:39 6:04:29 6:04:01   8:40     
  315  1012 Larry Ondrovic      Woodridge       IL   US      M  14/14   M6069  313 2:46:24 6:15:33 6:14:59   8:56     
  316  1038 Melissa Montgomery  Burnaby         BC   CA      F  26/26   F2029  317 2:49:19 6:17:08 6:16:39   8:59     
  317  1293 Joey Romkey         Boutiliers Poin NS   CA      M  14/14   M2029   21 1:32:18                            
  318  1141 Andrew Bryenton     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  36/36   M3039   85 1:47:39                            
  319  1158 Kevin Poirier       Summerside      PE   CA      M  57/57   M4049  118 1:52:02                            
  320   339 Joanne McLaughlen   Fortune         PE   CA      F  52/52   F4049  158 1:56:06                            
  321  1183 Rosie Banks         Cornwall        PE   CA      F  26/26   F5059  280 2:23:35                            
  10/19/2014  2:36PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 19th, 2014 at 10:46:07 am
Results last revised October 19th, 2014 at 2:37:12 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 08:47:21 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.014 seconds