Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for Legs for Literacy
Marathon
October 25th, 2015

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                       Legs for Literacy (Marathon)
           Moncton, N.B. October 25th, 2015  Weather: Cloudy 9C
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
                                     
==========================Age Group Results===================================================
       Bib                                                       Div     Age   Chip     Pace/
Place  No.  Name                    City / Town     Prov Co  Sex Total   Div   Time     Km  
=====  ==== ======================= =============== ==== ==  === ======= ===== =======  ======
    1   107 Ryan O'Shea             New Maryland    NB   CA   M   1/31   M3039 2:39:54*  3:49 
    2   185 Ian MacIntyre           Halifax         NS   CA   M   1/4    M2029 2:47:21*  4:00 
    3    38 Remi Guitard            Moncton         NB   CA   M   2/31   M3039 2:56:24*  4:12 
    4   122 Daniel Leblanc          Dieppe          NB   CA   M   3/31   M3039 2:57:54*  4:15 
    5   194 Gregory Horsley         Fredericton     NB   CA   M   1/32   M4049 2:58:21*  4:15 
    6    39 David Martin            Halifax         NS   CA   M   2/32   M4049 2:59:29*  4:17 
    7    89 Scott Clark             Summerside      PE   CA   M   1/26   M5059 2:59:40*  4:17 
    8   131 John Klymko             Sackville       NB   CA   M   4/31   M3039 2:59:44*  4:17 
    9   195 Evan Doucet             Quispamsis      NB   CA   M   5/31   M3039 3:01:38*  4:20 
   10    66 Anthony Fromm           Amherst         NS   CA   M   3/32   M4049 3:02:43*  4:21 
   11   175 Sylvain Arseneau        Petit-Rocher    NB   CA   M   2/26   M5059 3:05:47*  4:26 
   12   216 Sheldon Morris          Springhill      NS   CA   M   4/32   M4049 3:05:51*  4:26 
   13  2028 Luis Rubio              Saint John      NB   CA   M   3/26   M5059 3:08:31*  4:30 
   14    25 Ghislain Pelletier      Florenceville   NB   CA   M   4/26   M5059 3:14:34*  4:38 
   15    18 Yanick Soucy            Dieppe          NB   CA   M   6/31   M3039 3:14:38*  4:39 
   16    71 Florence Gillis         Sydney          NS   CA   F   1/32   F4049 3:18:23*  4:44 
   17   171 John Mooy               Port Williams   NS   CA   M   5/32   M4049 3:20:23*  4:47 
   18   213 Matthew Callaghan       Timberlea       NS   CA   M   7/31   M3039 3:21:19   4:48 
   19    70 Mike McNeill            Riverview       NB   CA   M   5/26   M5059 3:21:40*  4:49 
   20    77 Kerry Coolen            Dieppe          NB   CA   M   8/31   M3039 3:22:27   4:50 
   21   140 Jim Wade                Windsor         NS   CA   M   6/32   M4049 3:23:10*  4:51 
   22    76 Jim Lays                Stellarton      NS   CA   M   6/26   M5059 3:23:29*  4:51 
   23   170 Mathieu Boucher         Dieppe          NB   CA   M   9/31   M3039 3:23:42   4:51 
   24    73 Graham MacNeil          Rothesay        NB   CA   M   7/32   M4049 3:23:53*  4:52 
   25   196 Doug Swinamer           Halifax         NS   CA   M   7/26   M5059 3:24:03*  4:52 
   26    31 Martin Blanchard        Oromocto        NB   CA   M   8/32   M4049 3:24:30   4:53 
   27    14 Jean-Christophe Comeau  Moncton         NB   CA   M   1/3    M0119 3:25:17   4:54 
   28   186 Michel Roy              Petit-Rocher    NB   CA   M   9/32   M4049 3:25:19*  4:54 
   29   101 Connor Ryan             Northampton     NB   CA   M   2/3    M0119 3:25:36   4:54 
   30    61 Billy MacEachern        Lorne           NS   CA   M   1/12   M6069 3:26:18*  4:55 
   31    36 Doug Carter             North Sydney    NS   CA   M   8/26   M5059 3:26:49*  4:56 
   32    47 Stephane Vautour        Dieppe          NB   CA   M  10/31   M3039 3:27:10   4:56 
   33   215 Trevor Gamblin          Quispamsis      NB   CA   M  11/31   M3039 3:27:13   4:57 
   34   169 Kevin Tulloch           New Glasgow     NS   CA   M   9/26   M5059 3:27:18*  4:57 
   35    79 Brent Marr              Quispamsis      NB   CA   M  10/32   M4049 3:27:33   4:57 
   36   211 Darryl Johnstone        Fredericton     NB   CA   M  12/31   M3039 3:28:34   4:58 
   37    32 Jonathan Legault        Dieppe          NB   CA   M  13/31   M3039 3:28:43   4:59 
   38    93 Marius Chiasson         Tetagouche Sud  NB   CA   M  10/26   M5059 3:29:48*  5:00 
   39    97 Kevin Sears             Quispamsis      NB   CA   M  11/26   M5059 3:30:57   5:02 
   40   172 Kendra Leblanc          Amherst         NS   CA   F   1/12   F3039 3:31:06*  5:02 
   41   173 Kaili Van Vulpen        Amherst         NS   CA   F   1/14   F2029 3:31:07*  5:02 
   42    43 John Bowser             Summerside      PE   CA   M  12/26   M5059 3:31:34   5:03 
   43   108 Sarah Carroll           Wellington      NS   CA   F   2/14   F2029 3:32:37*  5:04 
   44    62 Alexander MacIntosh     Kentville       NS   CA   M  13/26   M5059 3:33:54   5:06 
   45   150 Nikos Athens            Riverview       NB   CA   M  14/31   M3039 3:34:58   5:08 
   46   166 Timothy Nichols         Saint John      NB   CA   M  15/31   M3039 3:35:43   5:09 
   47   164 Paul Sands              Saint John      NB   CA   M   2/12   M6069 3:36:01*  5:09 
   48   214 Mr.David :-Yolo Draper  Antigonish      NS   CA   M  16/31   M3039 3:37:39   5:11 
   49    54 Kris Dupuis             Shediac Bridge  NB   CA   M  17/31   M3039 3:38:26   5:13 
   50    53 Rheal Hebert            Shediac         NB   CA   M  11/32   M4049 3:38:26   5:13 
   51    80 Jason Scarbro           Nackawic        NB   CA   M  12/32   M4049 3:38:38   5:13 
   52    23 Kelly Cousens           Halifax         NS   CA   F   3/14   F2029 3:39:53   5:15 
   53     5 Christian Jasper        Dieppe          NB   CA   M  13/32   M4049 3:39:58   5:15 
   54   105 Susan Teakles           Saint John      NB   CA   F   2/12   F3039 3:40:44   5:16 
   55   193 Michael Lynch           Saint John      NB   CA   M  14/32   M4049 3:40:45   5:16 
   56   218 Paul Maciver            Dartmmouth      NS   CA   M  14/26   M5059 3:41:01   5:16 
   57    29 Siobhan Brown           Sackville       NB   CA   F   4/14   F2029 3:41:10   5:16 
   58   134 Kevin Murphy            Riverview       NB   CA   M   3/12   M6069 3:41:35*  5:17 
   59   161 Luc Desroches           Dieppe          NB   CA   M  18/31   M3039 3:42:49   5:19 
   60    20 Krystal Corcoran        Miramichi       NB   CA   F   5/14   F2029 3:42:52   5:19 
   61    57 Christie Hammel         New Glasgow     NS   CA   F   1/16   F5059 3:42:53*  5:19 
   62    84 Corinne Fournier        Saint John      NB   CA   F   6/14   F2029 3:43:13   5:19 
   63     3 Nathalie Theriault      Beresford       NB   CA   F   3/12   F3039 3:43:52   5:20 
   64    55 Karen Sullivan          Timberlea       NS   CA   F   2/32   F4049 3:44:32*  5:21 
   65    22 Sheila Grover           Sheffield Mills NS   CA   F   3/32   F4049 3:45:09*  5:22 
   66   210 Jill Macdonald          Halifax         NS   CA   F   4/32   F4049 3:45:10*  5:22 
   67    92 Paul Dalton             St. Edward      PE   CA   M  15/26   M5059 3:45:19   5:22 
   68   145 Julien Caissie          Shediac         NB   CA   M   2/4    M2029 3:45:21   5:22 
   69   135 Danielle Upshall        Fredericton     NB   CA   F   4/12   F3039 3:45:46   5:23 
   70    10 Heather Tizzard         Moncton         NB   CA   F   5/32   F4049 3:46:13   5:24 
   71    24 Blair Dejeet            Sydney          NS   CA   M  15/32   M4049 3:47:58   5:26 
   72   201 Patrick Hache           Tracadie-Sheila NB   CA   M  19/31   M3039 3:48:27   5:27 
   73   217 Marianne Bailey         Wavefrley       NS   CA   F   6/32   F4049 3:49:13*  5:28 
   74   123 Pauline Leyte           Woodville       NS   CA   F   2/16   F5059 3:49:21*  5:28 
   75   160 Eric Caron              Carleton-Sur-Me QC   CA   M  16/32   M4049 3:49:32   5:28 
   76    91 Sylvie Leblanc          Bathurst        NB   CA   F   7/14   F2029 3:50:14   5:29 
   77   125 Sean McKinley           Saint John      NB   CA   M  20/31   M3039 3:51:10   5:31 
   78    45 Guy Chiasson            Hanwell         NB   CA   M  16/26   M5059 3:51:18   5:31 
   79   168 Vernon MacIntosh        Hopewell N.S.   NS   CA   M   1/2    M7099 3:53:09*  5:34 
   80   138 Janet Noftall           Halifax         NS   CA   F   7/32   F4049 3:53:13   5:34 
   81   142 Larry Peacocke          Moncton         NB   CA   M   4/12   M6069 3:54:24*  5:35 
   82    15 Reid Killen             Elliot Lake     ON   CA   M  17/26   M5059 3:55:58   5:38 
   83   152 Linda Johnson           Bedford         NS   CA   F   3/16   F5059 3:56:03*  5:38 
   84   102 Kevin McEachern         Quispamsis      NB   CA   M  21/31   M3039 3:56:45   5:39 
   85   187 Blair Mann              Moncton         NB   CA   M  17/32   M4049 3:56:53   5:39 
   86   212 Charlotte Mawer         St.Stephen      NB   CA   F   8/14   F2029 3:57:17   5:39 
   87    30 Martin Lague            Fredericton     NL   CA   M  18/32   M4049 3:58:16   5:41 
   88   149 Samantha MacDonald      Timberlea       NS   CA   F   9/14   F2029 3:58:16   5:41 
   89    37 Kelly MacDonald         Dieppe          NB   CA   F   8/32   F4049 3:58:35   5:41 
   90   205 Alain Caron             Charlo          NB   CA   M  18/26   M5059 3:58:46   5:42 
   91   129 Paul Leger              Dieppe          NB   CA   M  19/32   M4049 3:58:51   5:42 
   92   124 Mickey Laforge          Moncton         NB   CA   M  22/31   M3039 3:58:55   5:42 
   93   147 Mike Cormier            Allison         NB   CA   M  20/32   M4049 3:58:58   5:42 
   94     9 Derek Lounder           Moncton         NB   CA   M  23/31   M3039 3:59:14   5:42 
   95   208 Unknown                                                            3:59:32   5:43 
   96    95 Derek Underhill         Cornwall        PE   CA   M  24/31   M3039 4:00:13   5:44 
   97   188 Jon Sheen               Moncton         NB   CA   M  25/31   M3039 4:01:01   5:45 
   98   151 Dan Buckle              Middle Sackvill NS   CA   M  19/26   M5059 4:01:18   5:45 
   99    64 Remi Frenette           Beresford       NB   CA   M  26/31   M3039 4:02:02   5:46 
  100    74 Remi Doucette           Moncton         NB   CA   F  10/14   F2029 4:02:40   5:47 
  101   174 Joceline Maillet-Boudre Dunlop          NB   CA   F   9/32   F4049 4:03:15   5:48 
  102    42 Beverley Walsh          Stratford       PE   CA   F   4/16   F5059 4:04:05*  5:49 
  103   106 Timothy Dean            Halifax         NS   CA   M  20/26   M5059 4:04:08   5:49 
  104    33 Durwin Brennan          Lower Sackville NS   CA   M  21/32   M4049 4:04:18   5:49 
  105   155 Cecile Amirault         Middle Sackvill NS   CA   F   5/16   F5059 4:04:21   5:50 
  106   181 Leanne MacFarlane       Tantallon       NS   CA   F  10/32   F4049 4:04:28   5:50 
  107    59 Tyler Turner            Oromocto        NB   CA   M  27/31   M3039 4:04:47   5:50 
  108    58 Isabelle Turner         Oromocto        NB   CA   F  11/14   F2029 4:04:47   5:50 
  109   184 Michel Williams         Irishtown       NB   CA   M  22/32   M4049 4:04:55   5:50 
  110    94 Stephanie Carver        Hillsborough    NB   CA   F   6/16   F5059 4:05:11*  5:51 
  111    51 Manon Savoie            Rothesay        NB   CA   F  11/32   F4049 4:06:22   5:52 
  112    35 Laurie Lynch            Dieppe          NB   CA   F   7/16   F5059 4:07:25   5:54 
  113    56 Annie Doucet Arseneault Beresford       NB   CA   F  12/32   F4049 4:07:48   5:54 
  114     6 Kurt Mueller            Dawson          NE   US   M   5/12   M6069 4:08:29*  5:55 
  115    46 Lesley O'Brien          Fredericton     NB   CA   F  13/32   F4049 4:08:38   5:56 
  116   136 Lia Lewis               New Glasgow     NS   CA   F  12/14   F2029 4:08:39   5:56 
  117     8 Bernadette Huston       Cape Girardeau  MO   US   F   8/16   F5059 4:09:38*  5:57 
  118   156 Larry Baker             Lakeview        NS   CA   M   6/12   M6069 4:09:43   5:57 
  119   132 Jenda Boissonnault      Boudreau Ouest  NB   CA   F  13/14   F2029 4:10:28   5:58 
  120   162 Charles Sormany         Moncton         NB   CA   M  28/31   M3039 4:11:23   6:00 
  121   167 Carine Bertrand         Moncton         NB   CA   F  14/32   F4049 4:12:08   6:01 
  122    44 Nancy Sorensen          Riverview       NB   CA   F  15/32   F4049 4:13:56   6:03 
  123    72 Sylvio Bourque          Grande-Digue    NB   CA   M  21/26   M5059 4:14:10   6:04 
  124   182 Marcel Mercier          Petit Rocher No NB   CA   M  23/32   M4049 4:14:17   6:04 
  125   179 Terri Vaniderstine      Summerside      PE   CA   F  16/32   F4049 4:14:23   6:04 
  126   104 Paul Thebeau            Aldouane        NB   CA   M  22/26   M5059 4:14:57   6:05 
  127   148 Brent Rhynold           Lower Sackville NS   CA   M  24/32   M4049 4:16:17   6:07 
  128    49 Janice Gagnon           Woodstock       NB   CA   F  17/32   F4049 4:16:46   6:07 
  129    12 Valerie Anctil          Riverview       NB   CA   F  18/32   F4049 4:17:18   6:08 
  130   103 Lisa Thebeau            Aldouane        NB   CA   F   5/12   F3039 4:17:42   6:09 
  131    96 Beth Sears              Quispamsis      NB   CA   F   9/16   F5059 4:17:43   6:09 
  132   189 John Leygraaf           Irishtown       NB   CA   M  25/32   M4049 4:19:29   6:11 
  133   198 Jacob Halloran          Guysborough     NS   CA   M   3/3    M0119 4:20:32   6:13 
  134   121 Lin Ivany               Dieppe          NB   CA   F  10/16   F5059 4:21:12   6:14 
  135   128 Marlene Henry           Dieppe          NB   CA   F   1/6    F6069 4:21:12*  6:14 
  136     7 Barbara Mueller         Cape Girardeau  MO   US   F  11/16   F5059 4:22:45   6:16 
  137   183 Rob Long                Saint John      NB   CA   M  23/26   M5059 4:23:47   6:17 
  138   137 Jeffery Caissie         Dieppe          NB   CA   M  29/31   M3039 4:23:54   6:17 
  139     4 Anita Britten           Moncton         NB   CA   F  19/32   F4049 4:24:07   6:18 
  140     2 Amanda MacIsaac         Antigonish      NS   CA   F   6/12   F3039 4:25:22   6:20 
  141   209 Dianne Watts            Charlottetown   PE   CA   F  12/16   F5059 4:26:57   6:22 
  142   165 Ray Bates               Guysborough     NS   CA   M   7/12   M6069 4:27:09   6:22 
  143    34 Gary Priddle            Fredericton     NB   CA   M   8/12   M6069 4:27:33   6:23 
  144   130 Terri Richard           Tyne Valley     PE   CA   F  20/32   F4049 4:27:37   6:23 
  145   207 Marian Loftin           Mobile          AL   US   F   2/6    F6069 4:27:44*  6:23 
  146    69 Eric Levasseur          St-Basile       NB   CA   M  24/26   M5059 4:30:29   6:27 
  147    68 Daniel Violette         Edmundston      NB   CA   M  26/32   M4049 4:30:29   6:27 
  148   154 John Van Mulligen       Red Deer        AB   CA   M   9/12   M6069 4:30:33   6:27 
  149    50 Alex Vanyo              Upper Kingsclea NB   CA   M   3/4    M2029 4:31:26   6:28 
  150   199 Bob Reid                New Glasgow     NS   CA   M  10/12   M6069 4:32:20   6:30 
  151   153 Angelia Fontaine-Mcinne Kingston        NS   CA   F  21/32   F4049 4:32:23   6:30 
  152    86 Amanda Coakley          Saint John      NB   CA   F  22/32   F4049 4:33:05   6:31 
  153    13 Marcel Comeau           Moncton         NB   CA   M  27/32   M4049 4:34:17   6:32 
  154    28 Phil McIntyre           Quispamsis      NB   CA   M  25/26   M5059 4:35:42   6:34 
  155   158 Francine Savard         North Tetagouch NB   CA   F  23/32   F4049 4:36:24   6:35 
  156   202 Billiejo Higgins        Fredericton     NB   CA   F  24/32   F4049 4:36:48   6:36 
  157    78 Elaine Burkholder       Charlottetown   PE   CA   F  13/16   F5059 4:41:04   6:42 
  158   197 Janet Watson            Yarmouth        NS   CA   F  14/16   F5059 4:41:46   6:43 
  159    52 Isabelle Pelletier      Dalhousie       NB   CA   F   7/12   F3039 4:46:00   6:49 
  160   176 Louis Bedard            Sainte Louise   NB   CA   M  30/31   M3039 4:47:42   6:51 
  161    75 Sylvain Hache           Petit-Rocher    NB   CA   M  28/32   M4049 4:47:43   6:52 
  162   177 Jill Steever            St. Stephen     NB   CA   F   8/12   F3039 4:48:12   6:52 
  163   200 Kevin Murchie           Nigadoo         NB   CA   M  29/32   M4049 4:48:35   6:53 
  164   180 Samantha MacAlpine      Saint John      NB   CA   F  25/32   F4049 4:50:36   6:56 
  165    63 Stacy Bordage           Hampton         NB   CA   F   9/12   F3039 4:52:12   6:58 
  166    99 Joel Fournier           Quispamsis      NB   CA   M  30/32   M4049 4:53:19   6:59 
  167    98 Melanie Brochu          Quispamsis      NB   CA   F  26/32   F4049 4:53:19   7:00 
  168    82 Bill Hayes              Elmsdale        NS   CA   M  31/32   M4049 4:55:18   7:02 
  169   191 Michelle Mackintosh     Shad Bay        NS   CA   F  27/32   F4049 4:55:18   7:02 
  170   143 Angela MacDermid        Bedford         NS   CA   F  10/12   F3039 4:56:42   7:04 
  171    41 Debby Hughes            Cardigan        PE   CA   F  15/16   F5059 4:58:09   7:06 
  172   190 Cindy Larade            Dartmouth       NS   CA   F  11/12   F3039 4:59:53   7:09 
  173    60 Stephanie Pinet         Memramcook      NB   CA   F  14/14   F2029 5:01:13   7:11 
  174    83 Jeffrey Lamarche        Saint-Quentin   NB   CA   M   4/4    M2029 5:04:39   7:16 
  175    67 Michael Dube            Edmundston      NB   CA   M  31/31   M3039 5:04:41   7:16 
  176   163 Shelley Kirkpatrick     Quispamsis      NB   CA   F  28/32   F4049 5:05:03   7:16 
  177    21 Debbie MacMillan        Port Williams   NS   CA   F  29/32   F4049 5:08:23   7:21 
  178     1 Denis St-Onge           Beresford       NB   CA   M  26/26   M5059 5:12:13   7:26 
  179   127 Sophie Pitre-Boudreau   Dauversiere     NB   CA   F  30/32   F4049 5:12:13   7:26 
  180   206 Phillip Fields          Mobile          AL   US   M  11/12   M6069 5:16:49   7:33 
  181    81 Andrew Miller           Saint John      NB   CA   M  32/32   M4049 5:41:32   8:08 
  182    65 Joy Durdan              Grand Bay Westf NB   CA   F  31/32   F4049 5:41:34   8:08 
  183   100 William Anderson        Saint John      NB   CA   M   2/2    M7099 5:43:22   8:11 
  184    88 Shanice MacDonald       Bedeque         PE   CA   F  12/12   F3039 5:44:31   8:13 
  185    17 Michelle Reeder         Riverview       NB   CA   F  32/32   F4049 5:45:58   8:15 
  186    40 Terry Edgett            Shediac Cape    NB   CA   M  12/12   M6069 6:17:51   9:00 
  187   141 Joan Peacocke           Moncton         NB   CA   F   3/6    F6069 6:18:24   9:01 
  188   133 Sylvia Abbott           Moncton         NB   CA   F   4/6    F6069 6:18:24   9:01 
  189    16 Linda J Fullerton       Moncton         NB   CA   F  16/16   F5059 6:19:39   9:03 
  190    27 Valerie Murrah          Chapel Hill     NC   US   F   5/6    F6069 6:20:21   9:04 
  191   126 Rosa Clowater           Moncton         NB   CA   F   6/6    F6069 6:53:18   9:51 
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 25th, 2015 at 10:44:19 am
Results last revised October 27th, 2015 at 6:07:47 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 01:34:06 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.011 seconds