Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for BMO Nesbitt Burns Prince Edward Island Marathon
Marathon
October 15th, 2006

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      
                    PEI Marathon, Half & 10K (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 15th, 2006  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 12 degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon===============================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Split Split  Gun     Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div   Place Time   Time    Time      Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ===== ====== ======= ========  ===== 
    1  5142 David MacLennan     Scotsburn       NS   CA      M   1/50   M4049    1 1:16:06 2:39:56 2:39:56*  3:49 
    2  5132 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   2/50   M4049    3 1:23:37 2:53:33 2:53:33*  4:08 
    3  5155 Aldo Furlan         Winnipeg        MB   CA      M   3/50   M4049   15 1:32:29 3:02:23 3:02:20*  4:21 
    4  5123 Tim Murphy          Montague        PE   CA      M   4/50   M4049    4 1:29:03 3:02:34 3:02:33*  4:21 
    5  5135 Paul Baglole        Cornwall        PE   CA      M   5/50   M4049    9 1:30:44 3:02:58 3:02:57*  4:22 
    6  5068 Ryan Nutbrown       London          ON   CA      M   1/30   M3039    8 1:30:36 3:07:38 3:07:35*  4:28 
    7  5162 Warren Haire        Halifax         NS   CA      M   2/30   M3039   14 1:32:20 3:07:56 3:07:54*  4:29 
    8  5119 Minh Tan            Halifax         NS   CA      M   3/30   M3039   13 1:31:50 3:13:06 3:13:04   4:36 
    9  5109 Peter Gammon        St. John s      NL   CA      M   1/16   M5059   17 1:32:53 3:13:39 3:13:38*  4:37 
   10  5189 Roya MacDonald      Fredericton     NB   CA      F   1/15   F2029   12 1:31:15 3:13:44 3:13:43*  4:37 
   11  5110 leo mccosham        charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/50   M4049    5 1:29:43 3:13:44 3:13:43*  4:37 
   12  5156 Mike MacKinnon      Miscouche       PE   CA      M   4/30   M3039   10 1:30:45 3:14:26 3:14:25   4:38 
   13  5026 francis fagan       charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/16   M5059   24 1:34:33 3:14:33 3:14:31*  4:38 
   14  5170 Kendall MacDonald   Stratford       PE   CA      M   1/1    M0119   23 1:34:31 3:16:16 3:16:13   4:41 
   15  5147 John Basker         stellarton      NS   CA      M   7/50   M4049    6 1:30:26 3:17:22 3:17:21*  4:42 
   16  5174 DAvid Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   8/50   M4049   21 1:34:30 3:17:57 3:17:53*  4:43 
   17  5010 Douglas Germani     Guelph          ON   CA      M   9/50   M4049   30 1:38:25 3:18:35 3:18:30*  4:44 
   18  5039 John Koch           Toronto         ON   CA      M  10/50   M4049   16 1:32:36 3:19:12 3:19:11*  4:45 
   19  5079 Andrew Hanlon       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   5/30   M3039   26 1:36:02 3:19:33 3:19:23   4:45 
   20  5136 Stephen Lee         Stellarton      NS   CA      M  11/50   M4049   18 1:32:58 3:21:26 3:21:24   4:48 
   21  5099 John Bil            Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/30   M3039    7 1:30:35 3:22:14 3:22:13   4:49 
   22  5151 Charles Doucette    Hubley          NS   CA      M  12/50   M4049   33 1:39:49 3:22:51 3:22:42*  4:50 
   23  5024 John Stakel         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   7/30   M3039   32 1:39:34 3:24:37 3:24:28   4:53 
   24  5157 Jean Landry         Grand-Barachois NB   CA      M   8/30   M3039   22 1:34:31 3:24:38 3:24:35   4:53 
   25  5181 Steve Burrows       Orilla          ON   CA      M   3/16   M5059   25 1:35:37 3:25:12 3:25:08*  4:54 
   26  5058 John Campbell       Halifax         NS   CA      M  13/50   M4049   29 1:37:56 3:27:55 3:27:50*  4:57 
   27  5161 Marty Stevens       Upper Tantallon NS   CA      F   1/24   F3039   52 1:44:59 3:29:32 3:29:29*  5:00 
   28  5048 Liam Peacock        Carbonear       NL   CA      M   1/12   M2029   53 1:44:59 3:30:56 3:30:51   5:02 
   29  5037 Janice Ployer       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/24   F3039   51 1:44:59 3:30:59 3:30:55*  5:02 
   30  5150 Marc Gautreau       Dieppe          NB   CA      M  14/50   M4049   34 1:39:50 3:31:00 3:30:55   5:02 
   31  5107 Mark McCosham       Mt. Stewart     PE   CA      M  15/50   M4049   11 1:30:50 3:31:26 3:31:23   5:02 
   32  5212 Brian Adams         Wolfville       NS   CA      M  16/50   M4049   27 1:36:15 3:31:32 3:31:24   5:02 
   33  5064 Lee Marshall        Stratford       PE   CA      M   9/30   M3039   44 1:43:32 3:31:36 3:31:32   5:03 
   34  5185 Debbie MacDonald    New Glasgow     NS   CA      F   1/20   F4049   19 1:33:25 3:31:44 3:31:42*  5:03 
   35  5044 Alexandra Keedwell  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/24   F3039   54 1:44:59 3:32:31 3:32:27*  5:04 
   36  5175 Shawn MacNutt       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/30   M3039   39 1:40:56 3:32:44 3:32:30   5:04 
   37  5103 Mark Victor         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/50   M4049   38 1:40:32 3:34:07 3:34:05   5:06 
   38  5067 Amelia Beaney       Fredericton     NB   CA      F   2/20   F4049   49 1:44:16 3:34:33 3:34:26*  5:07 
   39  5035 Joseph Allen        Oakville        ON   CA      M   4/16   M5059   47 1:43:57 3:35:05 3:35:03   5:08 
   40  5025 Brad Stewart        Oromocto        NB   CA      M   2/12   M2029   35 1:39:54 3:35:55 3:35:53   5:09 
   41  5117 Barry Ploughman     St. John s      NL   CA      M  18/50   M4049              3:36:00 3:35:58   5:09 
   42  5184 Sandy Stewart                       PE   CA      M  19/50   M4049   42 1:42:37 3:36:29 3:36:23   5:10 
   43  5115 Nancy Morris        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   4/24   F3039   57 1:46:02 3:37:23 3:37:10*  5:11 
   44  5140 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/30   M3039   37 1:40:05 3:37:56 3:37:52   5:12 
   45  5017 Ryan McCarron       Vita            MB   CA      M   3/12   M2029   41 1:42:15 3:38:07 3:38:04   5:12 
   46  5082 Ron MacDougall      Bloomfield      PE   CA      M  20/50   M4049   36 1:40:01 3:39:17 3:39:13   5:14 
   47  5061 Anne MacLaurin      Summerside      PE   CA      F   5/24   F3039   75 1:49:31 3:39:44 3:39:41*  5:14 
   48  5096 Colin Frame         Fall River      NS   CA      M  21/50   M4049   73 1:49:26 3:41:23 3:41:12   5:16 
   49  5160 GILLES CORMIER      DIEPPE          NB   CA      M  22/50   M4049   58 1:46:10 3:41:40 3:41:36   5:17 
   50  5086 Lesley Rasmussen    Milton          ON   CA      F   2/15   F2029   61 1:46:50 3:43:29 3:43:19   5:20 
   51  5097 Ray Axworthy        Edmonton        AB   CA      M   5/16   M5059   50 1:44:18 3:43:53 3:43:47*  5:20 
   52  5084 Kelly Tompkins      dartmouth       NS   CA      M  23/50   M4049   43 1:43:12 3:44:31 3:44:21   5:21 
   53  5105 Michael Irvine      Summerside      PE   CA      M  24/50   M4049   55 1:45:00 3:45:05 3:45:02   5:22 
   54  5139 Ron Coles           Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  25/50   M4049   28 1:37:49 3:45:20 3:45:19   5:22 
   55  5089 Gus Richardson      Halifax         NS   CA      M   6/16   M5059   68 1:48:17 3:45:29 3:45:22   5:22 
   56  5094 John DeMont         halifax         NS   CA      M   7/16   M5059   69 1:48:18 3:45:29 3:45:22   5:22 
   57  5104 jackie chaisson     charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/24   F3039   59 1:46:17 3:45:41 3:45:38   5:23 
   58  5013 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/20   F4049   62 1:47:08 3:46:03 3:45:52*  5:23 
   59  5131 Elaine Burkholder   Kensington      PE   CA      F   4/20   F4049   89 1:51:39 3:46:14 3:46:14*  5:24 
   60  5029 Wayne Chee          Toronto         ON   CA      M   8/16   M5059   45 1:43:43 3:47:30 3:47:26   5:25 
   61  5158 Sandra Carson-McGui Summerside      PE   CA      F   5/20   F4049   77 1:49:50 3:47:45 3:47:43*  5:26 
   62  5041 James Mutch         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  26/50   M4049   46 1:43:55 3:47:54 3:47:47   5:26 
   63  5052 Michael MacKenzie   Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  12/30   M3039   66 1:48:16 3:48:43 3:48:36   5:27 
   64  5072 Shelley Simmons Mac Summerside      PE   CA      F   7/24   F3039   74 1:49:31 3:48:43 3:48:41   5:27 
   65  5179 Sonia Blevic        St.Paul         MN   US      F   8/24   F3039   82 1:50:52 3:49:30 3:49:25   5:28 
   66  5038 Dan Kirkby          Oromocto        NB   CA      M   4/12   M2029   31 1:39:18 3:49:34 3:49:32   5:28 
   67  5095 Ryan O Shea         Fredericton     NB   CA      M   5/12   M2029   20 1:33:53 3:49:34 3:49:33   5:28 
   68  5033 Jules Aucoin        Summerside      PE   CA      M  27/50   M4049   63 1:47:08 3:49:45 3:49:40   5:29 
   69  5075 Lynn Arsenault      Greenwich       CT   US      F   3/15   F2029   76 1:49:32 3:50:05 3:50:03   5:29 
   70  5071 Michael Doak        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  13/30   M3039   48 1:44:10 3:50:18 3:50:11   5:29 
   71  5006 James Geddes        Fort McMurray   AB   CA      M  28/50   M4049   64 1:47:22 3:50:30 3:50:25   5:30 
   72  5098 Karen Febbraio      Guilford        CT   US      F   1/5    F5059   72 1:49:17 3:50:32 3:50:26*  5:30 
   73  5145 Richard Olde Rieker Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  14/30   M3039   83 1:50:58 3:50:33 3:50:21   5:30 
   74  5021 Darrell Chaisson    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  29/50   M4049   60 1:46:41 3:52:47 3:52:46   5:33 
   75  5065 Dianne Pye          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/20   F4049   90 1:51:39 3:53:04 3:53:03*  5:33 
   76  5002 Debi Henderson  Lin newport news    VA   US      F   7/20   F4049   86 1:51:12 3:53:15 3:53:11*  5:34 
   77  5108 Bonnie Smith        Summerside      PE   CA      F   9/24   F3039   92 1:51:41 3:53:35 3:53:31   5:34 
   78  5081 Fernand Arseneau    Moncton         NB   CA      M  30/50   M4049   65 1:48:00 3:54:01 3:53:51   5:35 
   79  5007 Andrew Bryenton     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/12   M2029   40 1:41:01 3:54:20 3:54:11   5:35 
   80  5091 Maurice Vienneau    Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  31/50   M4049   87 1:51:16 3:54:40 3:54:34   5:36 
   81  5149 Alison MacLeod      New Glasgow     NS   CA      F   8/20   F4049              3:54:48 3:54:44   5:36 
   82  5133 Maureen Leard       Cornwall        PE   CA      F   9/20   F4049   81 1:50:24 3:54:54 3:54:47*  5:36 
   83  5062 Susan Andrews       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  10/24   F3039   98 1:53:58 3:55:12 3:55:02   5:36 
   84  5083 Mark Bowlan         Stratford       PE   CA      M  15/30   M3039   84 1:50:59 3:55:34 3:55:17   5:37 
   85  5069 Bethany Egan        Mt. Stewart     PE   CA      F   4/15   F2029   91 1:51:40 3:56:01 3:55:54   5:37 
   86  5172 Naomi Harper        Cornwall        PE   CA      F   5/15   F2029   80 1:50:23 3:56:45 3:56:38   5:39 
   87  5020 Meghan Cleghorn     Halifax         NS   CA      F   6/15   F2029  118 1:59:29 3:57:12 3:57:00   5:39 
   88  5116 James Tremblay      St-Margarets    NB   CA      M  16/30   M3039  111 1:57:19 3:57:42 3:57:32   5:40 
   89  5113 Desmond Pink        Halifax         NS   CA      M  17/30   M3039   67 1:48:16 3:57:49 3:57:41   5:40 
   90  5031 Mary Stewart        Sumerside       PE   CA      F  10/20   F4049   78 1:49:52 3:58:34 3:58:31   5:41 
   91  5124 Randy Currie        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  32/50   M4049   85 1:51:08 3:59:22 3:59:14   5:42 
   92  5143 Bruce Webb          New Maryland    NB   CA      M  18/30   M3039  105 1:55:31 3:59:32 3:59:26   5:43 
   93  5057 Alison MacDougall   Stratford       PE   CA      F  11/24   F3039  100 1:54:14 4:00:18 4:00:06   5:43 
   94  5059 Kenny MacDougall    Stratford       PE   CA      M  19/30   M3039   99 1:54:11 4:00:18 4:00:06   5:43 
   95  5165 derek llewellyn     Stratford       PE   CA      M  20/30   M3039   56 1:45:35 4:00:21 4:00:16   5:44 
   96  5152 Denis St-Onge       Beresford       NB   CA      M  33/50   M4049  102 1:54:36 4:01:22 4:01:18   5:45 
   97  5204 Claire DuLong       Dieppe          NB   CA      F  11/20   F4049  113 1:57:34 4:01:23 4:01:08   5:45 
   98  5101 Cyril DuBourdieu    Kippens         NL   CA      M   9/16   M5059   71 1:48:58 4:02:11 4:02:09   5:46 
   99  5100 wendell lafave      williamstown    ON   CA      M  10/16   M5059   97 1:53:50 4:03:28 4:03:25   5:48 
  100  5106 Kimberley Davis     Kentville       NS   CA      F   7/15   F2029  112 1:57:25 4:03:34 4:03:25   5:48 
  101  5001 Ken Bricker         Newport News    VA   US      M  34/50   M4049   88 1:51:29 4:04:20 4:04:16   5:49 
  102  5120 Cathy Hunt          Barrington Pass NS   CA      F  12/24   F3039  106 1:55:37 4:04:48 4:04:37   5:50 
  103  5042 Sean Ward           Sackville       NB   CA      M  21/30   M3039  116 1:58:10 4:06:03 4:05:52   5:52 
  104  5036 Michael Meacher     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/4    M6099  107 1:55:47 4:06:36 4:06:28*  5:53 
  105  5130 John Van Ekris      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  35/50   M4049  117 1:59:02 4:07:11 4:06:57   5:53 
  106  5118 Don Love            Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/16   M5059  123 2:00:24 4:07:43 4:07:36   5:54 
  107  5153 Stewart MacDonald   Montague        PE   CA      M  12/16   M5059  108 1:56:07 4:09:17 4:09:09   5:56 
  108  5125 John David Salvator Upper Sackville NS   CA      M  13/16   M5059  121 2:00:11 4:09:52 4:09:39   5:57 
  109  5186 David Sanderson     Warren Grove    PE   CA      M  14/16   M5059   96 1:53:44 4:10:56 4:10:38   5:59 
  110  5015 Heidi Clark         Auburn          WA   US      F  13/24   F3039  109 1:56:07 4:11:09 4:11:00   5:59 
  111  5146 Jo-Anne Shea        Stratford       PE   CA      F  12/20   F4049  124 2:01:09 4:12:26 4:12:13   6:01 
  112  5019 Paul Davey          Victoria        BC   CA      M  22/30   M3039   94 1:53:09 4:13:05 4:12:54   6:02 
  113  5171 Billy Garnhum       Stratford       PE   CA      M  36/50   M4049  101 1:54:21 4:13:05 4:12:56   6:02 
  114  5122 Laura Berry         Halifax         NS   CA      F  14/24   F3039  114 1:57:44 4:13:19 4:13:05   6:02 
  115  5121 DEREK UNDERHILL     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   7/12   M2029   93 1:52:00 4:13:31 4:13:30   6:03 
  116  5137 Sylvio Bourque      Grande-Digue    NB   CA      M  23/30   M3039  103 1:55:10 4:14:11 4:14:09   6:04 
  117  5177 Edwin Gillis        Summerside      PE   CA      M  37/50   M4049  151 2:12:38 4:14:53 4:14:41   6:04 
  118  5144 Kelly Fenn          Wolfville       NS   CA      F   8/15   F2029  120 1:59:47 4:15:58 4:15:45   6:06 
  119  5154 Kim Critchley       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  13/20   F4049  128 2:02:57 4:16:06 4:16:02   6:06 
  120  5074 Alison Winsor       Hubbards        NS   CA      F  15/24   F3039  132 2:04:00 4:18:01 4:17:58   6:09 
  121  5028 SHELDON MORRISON    RENFREW         ON   CA      M  38/50   M4049  129 2:03:10 4:20:05 4:19:55   6:12 
  122  5053 Gerard Chaisson     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  39/50   M4049  119 1:59:37 4:20:07 4:19:58   6:12 
  123  5078 Tricia Proude       North Wiltshire PE   CA      F  16/24   F3039  133 2:04:28 4:20:24 4:20:13   6:12 
  124  5178 Scott Baker         St.Paul         MN   US      M  24/30   M3039  144 2:09:10 4:20:32 4:20:26   6:13 
  125  5188 Brendan Reid        Halifax         NS   CA      M  25/30   M3039   95 1:53:40 4:21:40 4:21:33   6:14 
  126  5051 Peter Waldorf       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  40/50   M4049   79 1:49:58 4:21:40 4:21:34   6:14 
  127  5012 denis beaudoin      bathurst        NB   CA      M   8/12   M2029  138 2:05:42 4:22:44 4:22:31   6:16 
  128  5046 Karen MacLean       Fredericton     NB   CA      F  17/24   F3039  127 2:02:57 4:24:01 4:23:45   6:17 
  129  5168 Darren Craswell     moncton         NB   CA      M  41/50   M4049  141 2:08:02 4:26:00 4:25:52   6:20 
  130  5148 David Chamberlain   Bedford         NS   CA      M  42/50   M4049  122 2:00:23 4:27:24 4:27:21   6:22 
  131  5127 Terry Lynn Yarian   Canyon Country  CA   US      F   2/5    F5059  125 2:02:17 4:27:53 4:27:51   6:23 
  132  5128 Janet Clark         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  18/24   F3039  147 2:11:04 4:30:48 4:30:36   6:27 
  133  5187 George Stump        Cincinnatti     OH   CA      M   2/4    M6099  130 2:03:47 4:31:09 4:31:01   6:28 
  134  5040 Pam Paquet          York            PE   CA      F  14/20   F4049  136 2:05:11 4:31:13 4:31:01   6:28 
  135  5159 Terry Lynn MacNeill Winsloe         PE   CA      F   9/15   F2029  145 2:09:11 4:32:21 4:32:07   6:29 
  136  5129 Loretta Van Ekris   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  15/20   F4049  139 2:06:29 4:33:20 4:33:06   6:31 
  137  5180 Kenneth Young       Timberlea       NS   CA      M  26/30   M3039  149 2:11:42 4:34:33 4:34:18   6:32 
  138  5060 Cheryl Paynter      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  19/24   F3039  146 2:11:02 4:35:38 4:35:26   6:34 
  139  5009 Christiana Loew     Antelope        CA   US      F  10/15   F2029  143 2:09:09 4:37:56 4:37:45   6:37 
  140  5045 Erroll Jenkins      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  43/50   M4049  135 2:04:47 4:39:51 4:39:37   6:40 
  141  5027 MICHAEL MORRISON    SHAWVILLE       QC   CA      M  44/50   M4049  152 2:12:39 4:40:17 4:40:06   6:41 
  142  5134 Lisa Dorion         Summerside      PE   CA      F  20/24   F3039  137 2:05:11 4:41:33 4:41:29   6:43 
  143  5063 Gary Robbins        Stratford       PE   CA      M  45/50   M4049  134 2:04:44 4:43:03 4:42:57   6:45 
  144  5141 david draper        antigonish      NS   CA      M   9/12   M2029  154 2:15:14 4:43:10 4:42:51   6:45 
  145  4481 Betty Jo Moore      chicago         IL   US      F  21/24   F3039  156 2:15:27 4:43:10 4:42:52   6:45 
  146  5073 Marley McDonald-Dow Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  22/24   F3039  161 2:16:34 4:43:33 4:43:19   6:45 
  147  5043 Karla Snyder        Mount Stewart   PE   CA      F  23/24   F3039  160 2:16:32 4:43:33 4:43:19   6:45 
  148  5087 Susan Shea          O Leary         PE   CA      F  16/20   F4049  162 2:18:58 4:45:03 4:44:49   6:47 
  149  5126 Monique Kay         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/5    F5059  159 2:16:06 4:45:39 4:45:26   6:48 
  150  5112 Robert Harrison     New Maryland    NB   CA      M  46/50   M4049  115 1:57:44 4:47:35 4:47:29   6:51 
  151  5018 Kevin Gray          Halifax         NS   CA      M  27/30   M3039  110 1:56:28 4:47:45 4:47:39   6:51 
  152  5167 Kelly Cain          Moncton         NB   CA      F  17/20   F4049  148 2:11:10 4:49:41 4:49:33   6:54 
  153  5085 David Murphy        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  47/50   M4049  168 2:27:13 4:49:49 4:49:31   6:54 
  154  5076 Heather Lowe        Halifax         NS   CA      F  24/24   F3039  157 2:15:35 4:53:50 4:53:42   7:00 
  155  5138 Mike Connolly       Crapaud         PE   CA      M  28/30   M3039  142 2:08:48 4:54:21 4:54:03   7:01 
  156  5008 Brian Wilson        Port Williams   NS   CA      M  29/30   M3039  126 2:02:44 4:54:41 4:54:27   7:01 
  157  5077 Christy Hunt        Halifax         NS   CA      F  11/15   F2029  158 2:15:37 4:56:44 4:56:36   7:04 
  158  5176 Janice Gillis       Summerside      PE   CA      F  18/20   F4049  150 2:12:37 4:57:09 4:56:57   7:05 
  159  4483 Melissa Gibbons     Charlottetwon   PE   CA      F  12/15   F2029  171 2:28:19 4:58:22 4:58:07   7:06 
  160  5054 Lawrence Carbonaro  North Conway    NH   US      M  48/50   M4049  153 2:13:21 4:59:24 4:59:10   7:08 
  161  5092 Jason Gray          grand lake      NS   CA      M  10/12   M2029  166 2:26:04 5:02:48 5:02:39   7:13 
  162  5093 stephanie gray      grand lake      NS   CA      F  13/15   F2029  165 2:26:03 5:02:48 5:02:39   7:13 
  163  5050 Wesley Love         West Lafayette  IN   US      M   3/4    M6099  167 2:26:15 5:06:29 5:06:18   7:18 
  164  5022 Lynn Palmer         Houston         TX   US      F   4/5    F5059  163 2:23:11 5:12:59 5:12:47   7:27 
  165  5114 Elliot Aronoff      Toronto         ON   CA      M  15/16   M5059  170 2:28:00 5:14:32 5:14:18   7:29 
  166  5088 Joe Cleary          GEORGETOWN      ON   CA      M   4/4    M6099  169 2:27:59 5:14:32 5:14:18   7:29 
  167  5023 Jayson Wilson       Nepean          ON   CA      M  30/30   M3039  155 2:15:27 5:15:54 5:15:45   7:32 
  168  5004 Lynne Gossage       Birmingham      ZZ   GB      F   5/5    F5059  172 2:34:21 5:40:37 5:40:27   8:07 
  169  5011 Wade Sweet          Stratford       PE   CA      M  11/12   M2029  173 2:36:12 5:44:55 5:44:44   8:13 
  170  5182 Ashleigh VanHouten  Halifax         NS   CA      F  14/15   F2029  175 2:43:51 5:53:14 5:52:57   8:25 
  171  5183 Dan Cochrane        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  16/16   M5059  174 2:43:50 5:53:23 5:53:06   8:25 
  172  5169 Mike Kavanagh       Mt Pearl        NF   CA      M  49/50   M4049  164 2:23:55 6:12:13 6:12:11   8:52 
  173  5173 Lawrence Brown      London               UK      M  12/12   M2029    2 1:20:11                        
  174  5102 Melanie MacCara     NewGlasgow      NS   CA      F  19/20   F4049   70 1:48:36                        
  175  5111 Janice MacCallum    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  20/20   F4049  104 1:55:24                        
  176  5047 Paul Burnley        Kinkora         PE   CA      M  50/50   M4049  131 2:03:49                        
  177  5163 Kelly Sullivan      Moncton         NB   CA      F  15/15   F2029  140 2:07:00                        
  10/16/2006 10:26AM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

                                                                      Page 1
                   PEI Marathon, Half & 10K (Corporate)
Charlottetown, PEI October 15th, 2006  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 12 degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Finish Gun    Chip   Split Split   Team Name          	     Member 1           Member 2          Member 3           Member 4            Member 5            Member 6          Member 7           Member 8
Place  Time   Time   Place Time            
===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ===============     ================== ================== ================== ================== ================== ================== ================== ==============
    1 3:31:27 3:31:17    2 1:43:25 Grant Thorton       Carl  Chapman      Trevor Kennedy     Aaron Lawlor       Mike O'Meara       Kevin Ladner       Chris Gallant      Kathy O'Rourke                        
    2 3:33:24 3:33:20    1 1:42:43 SMSS                Spencer Campbell   Amanda Campbell    Stephen Carpenter  Curtis Toombs      Jonathon Coady     Shelley robinson   Lisa Monkley       Chris Montigny     
    3 3:46:12 3:46:07    3 1:46:39 The MRS A-Team      Britt Burns        Matthew O'Halloran Darren Shea        Ryan Pineau        David  Jordan      Jackie Beaurgard   Abbey Pineau       Susan Kells        
    4 3:49:35 3:49:31              BMO Nesbitt Burners Jon Ross           Peter Russell      Steve Cudmore      Dana Cole          Anne-Marie Smith   Krista MacEwan     Lorna Jay          Graeme Carr        
    5 3:56:37 3:56:29    4 1:47:04 Padinox Inc.        nancy drew         Jacklyn foote      Scott Chandler     Liz ShiLand        Noel Driscoll      Jeremy Coles       Jordan Mitchell    Sean Casey         
    6 4:05:28 4:05:16    5 2:02:42 Resolve Road Rash   Todd Gallant       Brody MacLean      Darcy Butler       Jeremy Dewar       Sandra McIntosh    Eileen Kelly-Clark Mark Kelly         Jeff Smith         
    7 4:07:18 4:07:09    6 2:08:09 Healthy Hearts      Heather Larkin     Shelley Rector     Pat Charlton       Andrew MacDougall  Pam Trainer        Joanne Donahoe     Carinne Roswell    Glen Doyle         

Results originally posted October 15th, 2006 at 4:18:34 pm
Results last revised October 16th, 2006 at 10:30:43 am
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 11:40:11 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.033 seconds