Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for PEI Marathon 2007
Full Marathon
October 14th, 2007

Photo album available

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                    PEI Marathon, Half & 10K (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 14th, 2007  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 12 degrees
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon===============================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Split Split  Gun     Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div   Place Time   Time    Time      Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ===== ====== ======= ========  ===== 
    1   398 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   1/58   M4049    1 1:21:02 2:49:16 2:49:15*  4:02 
    2   401 Peter Sullivan      Halifax         NS   CA      M   1/10   M2029    2 1:21:28 2:50:09 2:50:06*  4:03 
    3   260 Donald MacIntyre    Sydney          NS   CA      M   2/58   M4049    4 1:26:44 2:56:07 2:56:06*  4:12 
    4   283 Paul Baglole        Meadow Bank     PE   CA      M   3/58   M4049   10 1:28:35 2:57:25 2:57:23*  4:14 
    5   288 Timothy Tunney      Ellsworth       ME   US      M   1/23   M3039    5 1:26:44 2:59:16 2:59:15*  4:17 
    6   399 Kendall MacDonald   Stratford       PE   CA      M   1/3    M0119    7 1:27:52 3:01:10 3:01:07*  4:19 
    7   280 Ian Holdway         Beechville      NS   CA      M   2/23   M3039    3 1:25:42 3:01:46 3:01:45*  4:20 
    8   245 Bryn Kowalchuk      Entwistle       AB   CA      M   4/58   M4049   11 1:29:24 3:01:56 3:01:50*  4:20 
    9   388 Tim Murphy          Montague        PE   CA      M   5/58   M4049    8 1:28:16 3:05:06 3:05:04*  4:25 
   10   372 Jeff Boswell        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/10   M2029   31 1:36:33 3:08:54 3:08:47*  4:30 
   11   392 Evan MacLeod        Sydney          NS   CA      M   3/10   M2029   18 1:34:43 3:09:37 3:09:34*  4:31 
   12   326 Allan MacKenzie     Sydney River    NS   CA      M   4/10   M2029   17 1:34:42 3:09:42 3:09:40*  4:31 
   13   299 Shane MacRae        Georges River   NS   CA      M   6/58   M4049   19 1:34:44 3:09:42 3:09:40*  4:31 
   14   223 Jennifer Vandongen  Bath            ME   US      F   1/24   F3039   22 1:35:21 3:10:56 3:10:51*  4:33 
   15   296 Mark McCosham       Mt. Stewart     PE   CA      M   7/58   M4049    6 1:27:04 3:12:23 3:12:22*  4:35 
   16   385 Jennifer Nicholson  Cornwall        PE   CA      F   2/24   F3039   27 1:35:53 3:13:24 3:13:19*  4:37 
   17   284 Leo McCosham        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   8/58   M4049    9 1:28:33 3:14:54 3:14:52*  4:39 
   18   367 John Basker         Stellarton      NS   CA      M   9/58   M4049   12 1:30:38 3:15:08 3:15:05*  4:39 
   19   259 Ryan McCarron       Millcove        PE   CA      M   5/10   M2029   26 1:35:43 3:15:10 3:15:06   4:39 
   20   354 Greg Arsenault      Stratford       PE   CA      M  10/58   M4049   36 1:39:52 3:15:29 3:15:25*  4:40 
   21   389 Lorenz Arsenault    Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   2/3    M0119   14 1:33:22 3:15:53 3:15:50   4:40 
   22   235 Dwayne Doucette     Halifax         NS   CA      M   3/23   M3039   24 1:35:37 3:16:21 3:16:10   4:41 
   23   236 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/22   M5059   25 1:35:42 3:16:44 3:16:41*  4:41 
   24   290 Edwin Gillis        Summerside      PE   CA      M  11/58   M4049   16 1:34:05 3:18:47 3:18:44*  4:44 
   25   264 Charles Mandel      Bedford         NS   CA      M  12/58   M4049   28 1:35:56 3:19:23 3:19:19*  4:45 
   26   269 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/23   M3039   15 1:34:03 3:19:44 3:19:41   4:46 
   27   324 Sean McCormick      North Rustico   PE   CA      M   5/23   M3039   29 1:36:08 3:20:03 3:19:59   4:46 
   28   334 Spencer Campbell    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/23   M3039   32 1:37:16 3:20:36 3:20:33*  4:47 
   29   272 Steve Howlett       Corner Brook    NL   CA      M  13/58   M4049   20 1:34:44 3:22:58 3:22:54*  4:50 
   30   343 Chuck Dixon         Sackville       NB   CA      M   7/23   M3039   13 1:30:39 3:23:23 3:23:22   4:51 
   31   340 Penny Hart          Halifax         NS   CA      F   3/24   F3039   40 1:41:27 3:24:16 3:24:06*  4:52 
   32   358 Nancy Morris        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/27   F4049   34 1:38:31 3:24:57 3:24:50*  4:53 
   33   262 Colin Frame         Fall River      NS   CA      M  14/58   M4049   39 1:41:03 3:25:42 3:25:32*  4:54 
   34   267 Andrew Hanlon       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   8/23   M3039   21 1:34:48 3:27:01 3:26:57   4:56 
   35   257 Alexandra Keedwell  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   4/24   F3039   37 1:39:53 3:27:45 3:27:40*  4:57 
   36   332 George Murphy       Corner Brook    NL   CA      M  15/58   M4049   23 1:35:30 3:28:05 3:28:02   4:58 
   37   382 Mark Victor         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  16/58   M4049   54 1:43:21 3:29:39 3:29:33   5:00 
   38   333 Darren Weaver       Antigonish      NS   CA      M   9/23   M3039   61 1:45:23 3:30:46 3:30:35   5:01 
   39   221 David MacDonald     Surrey          BC   CA      M  17/58   M4049   58 1:44:12 3:30:49 3:30:44*  5:02 
   40   373 Brooke Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/22   M5059   60 1:45:19 3:31:07 3:30:57*  5:02 
   41   202 Catharine Tutton    Dartmouth       NS   CA      F   1/6    F5059   46 1:42:13 3:31:13 3:31:06*  5:02 
   42   377 Daniel Farris       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  18/58   M4049   33 1:37:43 3:31:36 3:31:29   5:03 
   43   329 Jules Aucoin        Summerside      PE   CA      M  19/58   M4049   52 1:42:58 3:32:06 3:31:53   5:03 
   44   384 John Astephen       Sydney          NS   CA      M   3/22   M5059   45 1:42:11 3:32:59 3:32:51*  5:05 
   45   328 James Mutch         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  20/58   M4049   41 1:41:36 3:33:04 3:33:00   5:05 
   46   261 Jesse Bown          Victoria        NL   CA      M  21/58   M4049   75 1:47:29 3:34:05 3:33:53   5:06 
   47   291 Bill Roblee         Lunenburg       NS   CA      M   4/22   M5059   48 1:42:15 3:34:20 3:34:17*  5:07 
   48   256 Franklin MacDonald  York            PE   CA      M  22/58   M4049   53 1:43:19 3:34:21 3:34:16   5:07 
   49   229 Maureen Tobin       Washington      DC   US      F   2/27   F4049   65 1:46:28 3:34:36 3:34:27*  5:07 
   50   233 Andrew Bryenton     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/10   M2029   30 1:36:23 3:35:11 3:35:06   5:08 
   51   363 Pat Ryan            Stratford       PE   CA      M  10/23   M3039   62 1:45:40 3:36:27 3:36:22   5:10 
   52   365 David Power         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   5/22   M5059   38 1:40:51 3:37:08 3:37:01   5:11 
   53   266 John Van Ekris      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  23/58   M4049   73 1:47:17 3:37:30 3:37:21   5:11 
   54   375 Kenneth Rutland     North Vancouver BC   CA      M  24/58   M4049   44 1:42:07 3:37:52 3:37:38   5:11 
   55   309 Blair Greenan       Halifax         NS   CA      M  25/58   M4049   35 1:38:46 3:39:01 3:38:41   5:13 
   56   252 Dawn Hewlett        Corner Brook    NL   CA      F   3/27   F4049   56 1:43:44 3:39:53 3:39:44*  5:14 
   57   228 Glenn Poirier       Ottawa          ON   CA      M  26/58   M4049   89 1:52:15 3:40:00 3:39:49   5:15 
   58   213 Amy Tunney          Ellsworth       ME   US      F   5/24   F3039   66 1:46:34 3:41:00 3:40:53*  5:16 
   59   381 Jackie Chaisson     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/24   F3039   72 1:47:16 3:42:00 3:41:53*  5:17 
   60   304 Barry Ploughman     St. John S      NL   CA      M  27/58   M4049   47 1:42:14 3:42:32 3:42:26   5:18 
   61   346 Giselle Kakamousias Halifax         NS   CA      F   7/24   F3039   71 1:47:15 3:42:51 3:42:45*  5:19 
   62   273 Derek Underhill     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   7/10   M2029   49 1:42:31 3:43:12 3:43:07   5:19 
   63   250 Michael Gaudet      Summerside      PE   CA      M   6/22   M5059   64 1:46:02 3:44:51 3:44:44   5:22 
   64   316 Donald Landry       Montreal        QC   CA      M   1/5    M6099   69 1:47:02 3:45:13 3:45:06*  5:22 
   65   369 John Blake          Halifax         NS   CA      M  28/58   M4049   55 1:43:43 3:45:14 3:44:59   5:22 
   66   355 Mary-Tanya Brann-Ba Sydney          NS   CA      F   8/24   F3039   79 1:49:12 3:45:51 3:45:44*  5:23 
   67   357 Michael Irvine      Summerside      PE   CA      M   7/22   M5059   68 1:46:51 3:46:48 3:46:46   5:24 
   68   378 Christine MacDonald Sydney          NS   CA      F   4/27   F4049   80 1:49:12 3:47:12 3:47:05*  5:25 
   69   246 Troy Yeo            Halifax         NS   CA      M  11/23   M3039   42 1:41:49 3:47:48 3:47:45   5:26 
   70   224 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/27   F4049   63 1:45:47 3:47:53 3:47:44*  5:26 
   71   403 Ron MacDougall      Bloomfield      PE   CA      M  29/58   M4049   50 1:42:44 3:48:09 3:48:01   5:26 
   72   359 Sean Casey          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  30/58   M4049   96 1:53:44 3:48:10 3:47:58   5:26 
   73   232 Ryan Yeo            Calgary         AB   CA      M  12/23   M3039  114 1:56:47 3:48:32 3:48:13   5:27 
   74   345 Sharon French       Sackville       NB   CA      F   1/9    F2029   95 1:53:39 3:48:38 3:48:25   5:27 
   75   308 Michael Currie      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   8/10   M2029   78 1:49:04 3:49:58 3:49:49   5:29 
   76   234 Anthony Fromm       Amherst         NS   CA      M  13/23   M3039   70 1:47:12 3:50:32 3:50:24   5:30 
   77   370 Blair Weeks         Charlottetwon   PE   CA      M  31/58   M4049   74 1:47:18 3:52:31 3:52:24   5:32 
   78   227 Athena Doyle        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   9/24   F3039   88 1:52:14 3:52:32 3:52:24   5:32 
   79   390 Michael Amiro       Halifax         NS   CA      M  32/58   M4049   91 1:52:17 3:54:13 3:53:56   5:35 
   80   395 Shawn MacNutt       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  14/23   M3039  103 1:55:17 3:54:16 3:53:56   5:35 
   81   323 Diane Boswall       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/27   F4049   99 1:54:44 3:54:19 3:54:08*  5:35 
   82   383 Christina Murray    Pictou          NS   CA      F   7/27   F4049  128 2:01:37 3:54:22 3:54:12   5:35 
   83   241 Paul Callaghan      Halifax         NS   CA      M   8/22   M5059   84 1:51:10 3:54:33 3:54:25   5:35 
   84   215 Mick Whitehead      Normandy Park   WA   US      M   9/22   M5059   94 1:53:24 3:54:57 3:54:42   5:36 
   85   276 Jennifer Nickerson  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  10/24   F3039   86 1:51:59 3:55:02 3:54:51   5:36 
   86   307 Don Currie          Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/22   M5059   77 1:49:02 3:55:04 3:54:56   5:36 
   87   297 Cyril Dubourdieu    Kippens         NL   CA      M  11/22   M5059   82 1:50:25 3:55:42 3:55:40   5:37 
   88   279 Kevin O Brien       Ottawa          ON   CA      M  33/58   M4049   90 1:52:16 3:56:01 3:55:49   5:37 
   89   292 Brenda Stokes       Cornwall        PE   CA      F   1/3    F6099  119 1:57:32 3:56:03 3:55:56*  5:38 
   90   321 Norman Burke        Timberlea       NS   CA      M  34/58   M4049  108 1:56:08 3:56:29 3:56:20   5:38 
   91   341 Tobias Douglas      Pictou          NS   CA      M   9/10   M2029   85 1:51:25 3:56:47 3:56:39   5:39 
   92   219 Mark Bowlan         Stratford       PE   CA      M  15/23   M3039  101 1:55:01 3:57:14 3:57:08   5:39 
   93   255 Maxine Ring         Lower Sackville NS   CA      F   8/27   F4049   98 1:54:33 3:57:24 3:57:15   5:39 
   94   396 Ed Weaver           Halifax         NS   CA      M  35/58   M4049  105 1:55:42 3:57:30 3:57:18   5:39 
   95   391 Alison MacLeod      New Glasgow     NS   CA      F   9/27   F4049  102 1:55:08 3:57:36 3:57:28   5:40 
   96   240 Barbara Fox         Halifax         NS   CA      F   2/6    F5059  104 1:55:29 3:57:54 3:57:46*  5:40 
   97   331 Dianne Pye          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  10/27   F4049   93 1:52:28 3:58:30 3:58:26*  5:41 
   98   364 Desmond Pink        Halifax         NS   CA      M  16/23   M3039  113 1:56:43 3:58:40 3:58:31   5:41 
   99   285 Barry Frame         Bedford         NS   CA      M  36/58   M4049  106 1:55:45 3:59:52 3:59:39   5:43 
  100   230 Natasha St. Pierre  Fredericton     NB   CA      F   2/9    F2029   76 1:48:54 3:59:54 3:59:42   5:43 
  101   265 Loretta Van Ekris   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  11/27   F4049  118 1:57:24 4:00:07 3:59:56   5:43 
  102   387 Emma Raghavan       Bedford         NS   CA      F  11/24   F3039  111 1:56:42 4:00:14 4:00:06   5:43 
  103   314 Bethany Egan        Mt. Stewart     PE   CA      F   3/9    F2029   92 1:52:27 4:00:19 4:00:14   5:44 
  104   402 Michael White       Cardigan        PE   CA      M  17/23   M3039   43 1:42:01 4:03:50 4:03:46   5:49 
  105   281 Pamela Campbell     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   4/9    F2029  100 1:54:50 4:04:00 4:03:50   5:49 
  106   380 Chris Cashen        Truro           NS   CA      M  37/58   M4049   51 1:42:48 4:05:24 4:05:13   5:51 
  107   306 Daniel Valois       Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  38/58   M4049   81 1:50:07 4:05:56 4:05:41   5:51 
  108   216 Lynda Churcchfield  Lake Charles    LA   US      F   3/6    F5059   97 1:54:25 4:06:01 4:05:52*  5:52 
  109   282 Bernard Lefort      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  12/22   M5059  135 2:05:06 4:06:54 4:06:35   5:53 
  110   350 Alanna Jankov       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  12/27   F4049  129 2:01:53 4:06:56 4:06:46   5:53 
  111   247 Rochelle Myers      Halifax         NS   CA      F   5/9    F2029  112 1:56:43 4:07:39 4:07:30   5:54 
  112   305 Robert Stokes       Winston-Salem   NC   US      M  39/58   M4049  120 1:57:32 4:07:48 4:07:41   5:54 
  113   313 Randy Mullin        Ottawa          ON   CA      M  40/58   M4049  136 2:05:06 4:08:17 4:07:58   5:55 
  114   275 Gary Simmonds       Morell          PE   CA      M  41/58   M4049   57 1:43:56 4:09:01 4:08:56   5:56 
  115   330 Maureen Leard       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  13/27   F4049   87 1:52:12 4:09:34 4:09:32   5:57 
  116   335 Pam Paquet          York            PE   CA      F  14/27   F4049  126 1:58:52 4:10:23 4:10:12   5:58 
  117   254 Ed MacKenzie        Cole Harbour    NS   CA      M  42/58   M4049   83 1:51:05 4:11:24 4:11:04   5:59 
  118   217 Christine Geraghty  Ottawa          ON   CA      F   6/9    F2029  122 1:58:11 4:12:06 4:11:59   6:00 
  119   356 Dawn Paynter        North Granville PE   CA      F   7/9    F2029  107 1:55:49 4:13:25 4:13:09   6:02 
  120   393 Paul Sullivan       Stratford       PE   CA      M  13/22   M5059  123 1:58:13 4:14:14 4:13:53   6:03 
  121   270 Judi Coughlin       Summerside      PE   CA      F   4/6    F5059  134 2:04:18 4:15:08 4:14:52*  6:05 
  122   251 Jeanne Arthurs      Richards Landin ON   CA      F  15/27   F4049  133 2:04:17 4:16:46 4:16:28   6:07 
  123   268 David Dooley        Richmond        BC   CA      M  14/22   M5059  121 1:58:07 4:17:09 4:16:58   6:08 
  124   327 Alan Merchant       Halifax         NS   CA      M  43/58   M4049  116 1:57:10 4:17:24 4:17:11   6:08 
  125   376 Kerry Lambe         Stratford       PE   CA      M  44/58   M4049  125 1:58:14 4:19:21 4:19:00   6:10 
  126   371 Kelly Fenn          Halifax         NS   CA      F   8/9    F2029  127 2:00:56 4:20:22 4:20:12   6:12 
  127   339 Tom Frazer          Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  45/58   M4049  130 2:01:54 4:20:50 4:20:35   6:13 
  128   322 Jennifer Egan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/1    F0119  117 1:57:12 4:21:14 4:21:10   6:14 
  129   225 Donnie Walsh        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  46/58   M4049  137 2:05:11 4:22:55 4:22:45   6:16 
  130   222 Debby Hughes        Cardigan        PE   CA      F  16/27   F4049  153 2:11:10 4:22:58 4:22:42   6:16 
  131   400 Dave Glenman        Corner Brook    NL   CA      M  18/23   M3039   59 1:45:05 4:23:32 4:23:11   6:16 
  132   386 Kim Critchley       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/27   F4049  144 2:07:46 4:23:54 4:23:43   6:17 
  133   243 Marley McDonald-Dow Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  12/24   F3039  150 2:09:20 4:23:55 4:23:41   6:17 
  134   353 Marcellus Campbell  Souris          PE   CA      M   3/3    M0119  151 2:09:22 4:24:12 4:23:55   6:18 
  135   258 Bruce Wilson        Fredericton     NB   CA      M  47/58   M4049  142 2:07:05 4:25:00 4:24:45   6:19 
  136   277 Barbara O Neill     Halifax         NS   CA      F  18/27   F4049  152 2:10:32 4:25:24 4:25:13   6:19 
  137   360 Allan Callard       Mermaid         PE   CA      M   2/5    M6099  155 2:11:13 4:26:53 4:26:36   6:21 
  138   368 Mark Fitton         Sheet Harbour   NS   CA      M  19/23   M3039  115 1:56:59 4:27:38 4:27:21   6:22 
  139   337 Lea Raiche          Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  13/24   F3039  158 2:11:29 4:27:45 4:27:34   6:23 
  140   338 Edgil Tanner        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  48/58   M4049  157 2:11:29 4:27:45 4:27:34   6:23 
  141   295 Cheryl Paynter      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  14/24   F3039  138 2:05:49 4:28:07 4:27:50   6:23 
  142   209 David Jackson       Kingston        ON   CA      M  15/22   M5059  145 2:07:47 4:28:23 4:28:04   6:23 
  143   208 Brian Jackson       Sugar Land      TX   US      M  49/58   M4049  143 2:07:46 4:28:23 4:28:04   6:23 
  144   344 Susan Shea          O Leary         PE   CA      F  19/27   F4049  160 2:11:41 4:28:36 4:28:20   6:24 
  145   218 Daniel Polak        Colorado Spring CO   UM      M  16/22   M5059  141 2:06:55 4:29:49 4:29:40   6:26 
  146   320 Jean Berthe         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  17/22   M5059  147 2:08:26 4:29:58 4:29:35   6:26 
  147   249 Chris Ball          Halifax         NS   CA      M  20/23   M3039  109 1:56:09 4:30:09 4:30:01   6:26 
  148   336 Nadine Smillie      Halifax         NS   CA      F  20/27   F4049  154 2:11:11 4:30:24 4:30:10   6:26 
  149   361 Mike Murrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  18/22   M5059  139 2:05:49 4:32:19 4:32:02   6:29 
  150   212 Remi Richer         Pierrefonds     QC   CA      M  50/58   M4049  110 1:56:38 4:32:54 4:32:42   6:30 
  151   374 John Minicucci      Bolton          ON   CA      M  51/58   M4049  140 2:06:07 4:34:19 4:34:05   6:32 
  152   349 Donna Parsons       Port Aux Basque NL   CA      F  21/27   F4049  166 2:15:00 4:35:49 4:35:32   6:34 
  153   351 Meghan Nieman       Halifax         NS   CA      F  15/24   F3039  167 2:15:19 4:37:09 4:36:57   6:36 
  154   303 Mary Beth Sharpe    Kensington      PE   CA      F  16/24   F3039  174 2:18:25 4:38:23 4:38:05   6:38 
  155   237 Rick Rayman         Toronto         ON   CA      M   3/5    M6099  124 1:58:13 4:38:27 4:38:23   6:38 
  156   298 Justin Bennett      Stratford       PE   CA      M  21/23   M3039  162 2:11:53 4:39:34 4:39:19   6:40 
  157   352 Sherry Rooth        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/24   F3039  176 2:18:52 4:39:37 4:39:23   6:40 
  158   226 Thomas Bradford     Millersville    MD   US      M   4/5    M6099  171 2:16:11 4:40:31 4:40:23   6:41 
  159   278 Margaret Hepditch   Corner Brook    NL   CA      F  22/27   F4049  148 2:09:12 4:41:22 4:41:01   6:42 
  160   394 Mike Kavanagh       Mt. Pearl       NL   CA      M  52/58   M4049   67 1:46:47 4:43:28 4:43:23   6:45 
  161   248 Jeff Ellis          Janeville       NB   CA      M  10/10   M2029  146 2:07:48 4:43:54 4:43:43   6:46 
  162   397 Richard Manuel      London          ON   CA      M  22/23   M3039  132 2:03:19 4:45:18 4:45:13   6:48 
  163   294 Monique Kaye        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/6    F5059  159 2:11:39 4:45:24 4:45:08   6:48 
  164   300 Dawn Hughes         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  23/27   F4049  161 2:11:44 4:46:10 4:45:58   6:49 
  165   286 Clayton Coughlin    O Leary         PE   CA      M  19/22   M5059  170 2:16:04 4:46:44 4:46:29   6:50 
  166   287 Louise Coughlin     O Leary         PE   CA      F   6/6    F5059  169 2:16:04 4:46:44 4:46:29   6:50 
  167   203 Brian Mc Kenna      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  20/22   M5059  164 2:13:42 4:47:26 4:47:06   6:51 
  168   242 Maureen Kinder      Stratford       PE   CA      F  18/24   F3039  163 2:12:35 4:48:42 4:48:27   6:53 
  169   366 Lianne Murray       Kensington      PE   CA      F  19/24   F3039  175 2:18:44 4:48:57 4:48:44   6:53 
  170   206 Gordon Shaw         Lethbridge      AB   CA      M  53/58   M4049  188 2:39:11 4:51:08 4:50:53   6:56 
  171   238 Kent Barrett        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  54/58   M4049  165 2:13:57 4:52:10 4:51:54   6:57 
  172   404 Sylvio Bourque      Grand-Digue     NB   CA      M  55/58   M4049  156 2:11:23 4:53:11 4:53:08   6:59 
  173   302 Janice Brown        Dartmouth       PE   CA      F  24/27   F4049  181 2:25:51 4:53:51 4:53:38   7:00 
  174   263 Wendy Williston     Chaplin Island  NB   CA      F  20/24   F3039  168 2:15:41 4:55:24 4:55:06   7:02 
  175   312 Peter Young         Hanwell         NB   CA      M  21/22   M5059  172 2:18:21 4:58:38 4:58:18   7:07 
  176   311 Margaret Loughrey   Fredericton     NB   CA      F  21/24   F3039  173 2:18:22 4:58:38 4:58:18   7:07 
  177   289 Sandra Crossman-Wau Summerside      PE   CA      F  22/24   F3039  149 2:09:14 4:59:38 4:59:22   7:08 
  178   301 Susan Power         Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  25/27   F4049  182 2:25:51 5:00:47 5:00:34   7:10 
  179   231 Gary Conohan        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  56/58   M4049  178 2:20:55 5:02:37 5:02:21   7:12 
  180   319 Wanda Hasegawa      Hubley          NS   CA      F  23/24   F3039  179 2:21:33 5:07:27 5:07:08   7:19 
  181   318 Mark Suppanz        Hubley          NS   CA      M  23/23   M3039  180 2:21:33 5:07:27 5:07:08   7:19 
  182   317 Mike Rogers         Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  22/22   M5059  131 2:03:10 5:13:34 5:13:22   7:28 
  183   274 Patsy MacLean       Cornwall        PE   CA      F  26/27   F4049  183 2:33:48 5:13:48 5:13:27   7:28 
  184   271 Mary Lou Turner     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/3    F6099  184 2:33:48 5:15:47 5:15:26   7:31 
  185   244 Cheryl Bugden       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   9/9    F2029  177 2:20:43 5:20:39 5:20:28   7:38 
  186   342 Elana Liberman      Halifax         NS   CA      F  24/24   F3039              5:25:08 5:24:56   7:45 
  187   210 Ben Bopp            Eugene          OR   US      M   5/5    M6099  189 2:40:08 5:27:08 5:26:50   7:47 
  188   315 Marion Landry       Montreal        QC   CA      F   3/3    F6099  186 2:36:47 5:32:17 5:32:10   7:55 
  189   293 Danny Jones         Edmonton        AB   CA      M  57/58   M4049  185 2:36:03 5:35:26 5:35:12   7:59 
  190   207 Dianne Shaw         Lethbridge      AB   CA      F  27/27   F4049  187 2:39:11 5:36:55 5:36:40   8:01 
  191   310 John McLaughlin     Bathurst        NB   CA      M  58/58   M4049  190 2:42:46 5:49:31 5:49:10   8:19 
  10/19/2007 12:16PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 14th, 2007 at 2:56:20 pm
Results last revised October 19th, 2007 at 12:17:19 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 06:48:25 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.012 seconds