Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Saturday, June 25, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for Cabot Trail Relay
General event
May 24th, 2008

Photo album available

 
                Cabot Trail Relay 21st Edition 
      Cape Breton Island, N.S. May 24 & 25 2008  Weather: Cloudy 10c 
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
                           Up To Leg Number 17
=====================Accumulative Team Results==================================
      Total                                        Team
Pos   Time   Team   Runner's Name      Avg Time	    No   Leg Category    Penalty
==== ======= ====   ===============    =========   ==== === ========    ========

  1. 17:15:59 MAINE-IACS                         (01:00:57)
=============================================
  1  00:55:58  Judson Cake                            10 1                        
  2  01:05:32  Jefferson Ashby                        10 2                        
  3  00:44:20  Evan Graves                            10 3                        
  4  01:14:31  Steve McCarthy                         10 4                        
  5  01:01:31  Robert Gomez                           10 5                        
  6  01:08:54  Jeremy Lisee                           10 6                        
  7  00:54:42  Rick Chalmers                          10 7                        
  8  00:48:38  Newell Lewey                           10 8                        
  9  01:08:56  Erik McCarthy                          10 9                        
 10  00:56:09  Evan Graves                            10 10                       
 11  00:56:25  Brian Hubbell                          10 11                       
 12  01:05:08  Steve Morrison                         10 12                       
 13  01:12:40  Karl Johnson                           10 13                       
 14  01:12:03  Robert Gomez                           10 14                       
 15  00:55:01  Matt Hougan                            10 15                       
 16  00:52:49  Steve McCarthy                         10 16                       
 17  01:02:42  Judson Cake                            10 17                       

  2. 19:26:08 EASTERN Z DESCENDANTS              (01:08:36)
=============================================
  1  00:59:43  Rami Bardeesy                          33 1                        
  2  01:14:11  Chuck Jollymore                        33 2                        
  3  01:04:55  Brian MacDougall                       33 3                        
  4  01:35:51  Victoria Martin                        33 4                        
  5  01:06:20  Denise Robson                          33 5                        
  6  01:22:14  J.P. Robicheau                         33 6                        
  7  00:58:50  Brigitte L'Heureux                     33 7                        
  8  00:52:53  Clarence Whynot                        33 8                        
  9  01:16:14  Tyler Reddy                            33 9                        
 10  01:02:18  Shawn Deleu                            33 10                       
 11  00:55:52  David Nevitt                           33 11                       
 12  01:15:28  Gordie Crowell                         33 12                       
 13  01:16:39  Mike Winslow                           33 13                       
 14  01:21:26  Andy Canning                           33 14                       
 15  00:54:31  Rami Bardeesy                          33 15                       
 16  00:54:19  Ray Moorehead                          33 16                       
 17  01:14:24  David Holder                           33 17                       

  3. 19:47:53 CAPE BRETON ROAD RUNNERS           (01:09:53)
=============================================
  1  01:20:02  Shelley Porter                          5 1                        
  2  01:23:59  Peter Hanna                             5 2                        
  3  00:55:35  Dean Abbass                             5 3                        
  4  01:25:12  Terry Morris                            5 4                        
  5  01:22:04  Judy Brufatto                           5 5                        
  6  01:05:59  Shaun Miller                            5 6                        
  7  00:52:53  Shane MacRae                            5 7                        
  8  00:54:31  Dean Abbass                             5 8                        
  9  01:16:59  Don MacIntyre                           5 9                        
 10  01:02:36  Allan MacKenzie                         5 10                       
 11  00:58:59  Jeris Abbass                            5 11                       
 12  01:08:40  Rick Krswda                             5 12                       
 13  01:16:07  Nick Burke                              5 13                       
 14  01:24:55  Jake Florian                            5 14                       
 15  01:02:15  David MacMillan                         5 15                       
 16  01:05:29  George Hill                             5 16                       
 17  01:11:38  Eric Powers                             5 17                       

  4. 19:48:26 CARDIO ARREST                      (01:09:55)
=============================================
  1  01:11:30  Dave Fleet                             32 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:10:07  Sharlene Cobain                        32 2  MIXED                 
  3  00:51:02  Mike Cullen                            32 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:19:03  Roger Moss                             32 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:14:34  Sepanta Dorri                          32 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:18:49  Lynn Bourque                           32 6  MIXED                 
  7  00:58:17  Kevin Gallager                         32 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:54:40  Melanie Edwards                        32 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:16:38  Mike Cullen                            32 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:42  Greg Lindsay                           32 10 MIXED                 
 11  00:54:49  Laura McIntyre                         32 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:10:14  Laura McIntyre                         32 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:27:40  Irene Steh                             32 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:31:58  Brooke Brown                           32 14 MIXED                 
 15  00:59:12  Roger Moss                             32 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:02:24  Dave Fleet                             32 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:14:47  Sharlene Cobain                        32 17 MIXED                 

  5. 20:00:42 BRUCE TRAIL MIX                    (01:10:38)
=============================================
  1  01:10:23  Sharon Gallant                          3 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:08:14  Mike Sherar                             3 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:02:16  Eugene Mazurkiewicz                     3 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:16:54  Antoine Idol                            3 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:10:38  Shay Bomb                               3 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:15:31  Petro Fernandes                         3 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:07:30  Sharon Always  Wood                     3 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:01:33  Jolt'n  Jill Hamilton                   3 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:19:50  Sweet Marie Elliot                      3 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:08:53  Jerry Boyer                             3 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:06:59  John Norris                             3 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:14:37  Al Castle                               3 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:16:27  John Read                               3 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:12:58  Steven Miller                           3 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:04:14  Sharon Gallant                          3 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:12:45  Jane Henderson                          3 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:11:00  James Fielding                          3 17 MIXED                 

  6. 20:18:14 MAINE ROAD HAGS                    (01:11:40)
=============================================
  1  01:08:29  Carry Buterbaugh                       39 1  FEMALE                
  2  01:06:23  Kristin Barry                          39 2  FEMALE                
  3  00:59:41  Katie Churchill                        39 3  FEMALE                
  4  01:17:43  Sheri Piers                            39 4  FEMALE                
  5  01:21:52  Shannon Horton                         39 5  FEMALE                
  6  01:17:13  Christin Reaser                        39 6  FEMALE                
  7  01:03:30  Janie Smith                            39 7  FEMALE                
  8  01:00:38  Marilyn Hintz                          39 8  FEMALE                
  9  01:27:17  Samantha Matoush                       39 9  FEMALE                
 10  01:12:51  Erin Brennan                           39 10 FEMALE                
 11  01:03:20  Kendra Emery                           39 11 FEMALE                
 12  01:13:10  Johanna Szillery                       39 12 FEMALE                
 13  01:16:35  Kathleen Bell                          39 13 FEMALE                
 14  01:26:40  Julianna Laggin-Nasse                  39 14 FEMALE                
 15  01:11:50  Mary Parsons                           39 15 FEMALE                
 16  00:55:25  Kristin Barry                          39 16 FEMALE                
 17  01:15:37  Carry Buterbaugh                       39 17 FEMALE                

  7. 20:18:59 PICTOU COUNTY ROAD RUNNERS         (01:11:43)
=============================================
  1  01:17:16  Charlie Macdonald                      27 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:12:35  John Basker                            27 2  MASTERS               
  3  00:53:26  Hugh Munroe                            27 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:27:59  Matt Reid                              27 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:06:10  Davey Maclennan                        27 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:14:34  Hugh Munroe                            27 6  MASTERS               
  7  00:55:57  Dana MacIvor                           27 7  MASTERS               
  8  00:55:05  Steve Allen                            27 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:33:13  Ken Hetherington                       27 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:14:15  Jim Lays                               27 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:03:46  Matty Reid                             27 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:10:41  Stevey Allen                           27 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:09:59  John Basker                            27 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:31:41  Alvin Straub                           27 14 MASTERS               
 15  00:59:04  Davey Maclennan                        27 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:06:34  Charlie Macdonald                      27 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:26:44  Dana Macivor                           27 17 MASTERS               

  8. 20:41:39 MAD DOGS AND ENGLISHMEN            (01:13:03)
=============================================
  1  01:10:17  Andrew Carrothers                      13 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:18:00  Lynda Deboer                           13 2  MASTERS               
  3  00:57:15  Bill Cook                              13 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:26:29  Neil Whitlock                          13 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:17:46  Bob Moore                              13 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:12:14  Burt Long                              13 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:02:31  Hugh Connolly                          13 7  MASTERS               
  8  00:57:11  Mike Golding                           13 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:30:43  Murray Hale                            13 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:19:46  Bert Devries                           13 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:02:06  Nick Merucci                           13 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:09:05  Bryan Hetherington                     13 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:11:07  Andrew Carrothers                      13 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:25:15  Joe Sikora                             13 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:11:56  David Sheridan                         13 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:04:45  Ted Seyler                             13 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:25:13  Jim Rawling                            13 17 MASTERS               

  9. 20:49:06 FAST WOMEN HAPPY MEN               (01:13:29)
=============================================
  1  01:24:39  Sarah Byers                            45 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:12:17  John Salvador                          45 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:26  Leann Cunningham                       45 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:33:22  Guy Oram                               45 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:05:07  Simon Gudina                           45 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:11:28  Louis Tay                              45 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:04:36  Mark Waldron                           45 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:53:29  Julia Thomas                           45 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:19:34  Mike Abraham                           45 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:13:52  Simon Gudina                           45 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:02:56  Robin Witzke                           45 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:13:41  Rich Cameron                           45 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:18:56  Jim Elyot                              45 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:19:16  Doug Shaw                              45 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:11:23  Todd Crowdis                           45 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:15:00  Andrea Greek                           45 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:12:04  Chris Milburn                          45 17 MIXED                 

 10. 21:32:54 RAGIN BULLS                        (01:16:04)
=============================================
  1  01:27:22  Jana Carpenter                         41 1                        
  2  01:24:11  Natalie Arsenault                      41 2                        
  3  01:01:07  Richard Bennett                        41 3                        
  4  01:27:55  Hector Leblanc                         41 4                        
  5  01:25:48  George Richard                         41 5                        
  6  01:24:47  Pierre Leblanc                         41 6                        
  7  00:57:13  Mike Leger                             41 7                        
  8  01:10:21  Susan Edgett                           41 8                        
  9  01:25:47  Doctor Bob Forbes                      41 9                        
 10  01:12:35  Patrick O Brien                        41 10                       
 11  00:59:02  John Dallaire                          41 11                       
 12  01:10:59  Mike McNeill                           41 12                       
 13  01:14:28  Robert Leblanc                         41 13                       
 14  01:26:31  Michael Thompson                       41 14                       
 15  01:07:02  Denis Leblanc                          41 15                       
 16  01:11:35  Simone Collette                        41 16                       
 17  01:26:11  Lisa Leblanc                           41 17                       

 11. 21:57:58 FAST AS MOLASSES                   (01:17:32)
=============================================
  1  01:19:41  Graham MacNeil                         34 1                        
  2  01:21:37  Arlene Harrigan                        34 2                        
  3  01:10:10  Elizabeth MacDonald                    34 3                        
  4  01:15:43  Alex Coffin                            34 4                        
  5  01:18:13  Duncan McRae                           34 5                        
  6  01:11:38  Justin Young                           34 6                        
  7  01:05:25  Patrick Grannan                        34 7                        
  8  01:05:12  Sara Young                             34 8                        
  9  01:09:53  Dean Strowbridge                       34 9                        
 10  01:20:07  Boon Kek                               34 10                       
 11  01:00:49  Chris Creamer                          34 11                       
 12  01:14:33  Lisa Flewelling                        34 12                       
 13  01:22:23  Scott Goguen                           34 13                       
 14  01:30:38  Trina Goguen                           34 14                       
 15  01:14:46  Wendell Munn                           34 15                       
 16  01:32:20  François Beaulieu                      34 16            10 MIN     
 17  01:44:50  Michael Douthwright                    34 17                       

 12. 22:16:13 HAZELS HURRICANES                  (01:18:37)
=============================================
  1  01:24:27  Ellie Arruda                           17 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:24:25  Rhea Athey                             17 2  MIXED                 
  3  00:55:12  Wendy Gualtieri                        17 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:34:37  Mike Brown                             17 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:40:59  Richard Kalbhenn                       17 5  MIXED      10 MIN     
  6  01:27:33  Sue Behnke                             17 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:01:18  Ron Peddle                             17 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:14:28  Ron Peddle                             17 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:12:26  Evan Macdonald                         17 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:11:37  Thomas Baum                            17 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:04:07  Carrie Skipper                         17 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:06:15  Wendy Gualtieri                        17 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:21:56  Ellie Arruda                           17 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:28  Kelly Brown                            17 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:12:50  Thomas Baum                            17 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:12:41  Kim Kearney                            17 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:28:54  Dan Kearney                            17 17 MIXED                 

 13. 22:23:09 REPEAT OFFENDERS                   (01:19:01)
=============================================
  1  01:22:44  Gerry Conlin                           62 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:20:44  Jacqueline Laframboise                 62 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:40  Tanya Wolff                            62 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:32:17  Steve Roberts                          62 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:24:44  Adele Mugford                          62 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:16:56  Dave Mesenheimer                       62 6  MIXED                 
  7  00:58:55  Ron Jeffery                            62 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:06:32  Jeanette Menzies                       62 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:28:44  J J Simon                              62 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:13:13  Simon Good                             62 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:00:23  Chris Corner                           62 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:22:23  John Pillar                            62 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:13:36  Mike Welsh                             62 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:29:23  John Welsh                             62 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:27:42  Melanie Bryce                          62 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:14:20  Gina Rifa                              62 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:32:53  Vivian Welch                           62 17 MIXED                 

 14. 22:28:38 TEAM PEI                           (01:19:20)
=============================================
  1  01:25:38  Tanya Gregory                          65 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:25:14  Captain Kimberley Bailey               65 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:09:58  George Mutch                           65 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:11:29  Stanley Chaisson                       65 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:27:26  Ellen Sherren                          65 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:34:54  Sean Flemming                          65 6  MIXED      10 MIN     
  7  01:23:03  Ron Profit                             65 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:04:23  Johanna Profit                         65 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:24:32  Jonathan Ross                          65 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:05:48  Andrey Malyshev                        65 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:26:44  Peter Salfi                            65 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:16:10  Ewan Clark                             65 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:21:40  Alex Bain                              65 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:15:35  Blair Salter                           65 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:40:55  Graham Crate                           65 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:10:42  Pat Ellis                              65 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:04:27  Russell Christie                       65 17 MIXED                 

 15. 22:33:31 FREDERICTON TRAILMASTERS           (01:19:38)
=============================================
  1  01:31:21  Joe Rambaran                           51 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:19:56  Peter Kyberd                           51 2  MASTERS               
  3  01:04:28  John Gallinger                         51 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:30:41  Greg Violette                          51 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:34:26  Marlene McVicar                        51 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:36:20  Bernie Fontaine                        51 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:01:14  Wayne Johnson                          51 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:05:16  Phil Booker                            51 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:23:47  Mark Gallagher                         51 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:16:39  Pierre Breau                           51 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:03:30  Wayne Johnson                          51 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:13:20  Greg Violette                          51 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:26:17  Peter Kyberd                           51 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:38:06  Patrick Lee                            51 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:11:45  Peter McSregor                         51 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:10:45  Larry Roberson                         51 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:25:40  Carl Duivenvoor                        51 17 MASTERS               

 16. 22:34:10 A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN              (01:19:40)
=============================================
  1  01:13:14  Daun Lynch                              1 1                        
  2  01:12:09  Janice Ashworth                         1 2                        
  3  00:55:43  Tammy Hackett                           1 3                        
  4  01:29:40  Gabrielle Riley                         1 4                        
  5  01:23:59  Brigitte Sabourn                        1 5                        
  6  01:23:18  Darlene Chapman                         1 6                        
  7  01:21:27  Alex Walker                             1 7                        
  8  01:08:01  Becky Bennett                           1 8                        
  9  01:24:36  Tammy Hackett                           1 9                        
 10  01:31:59  Heather McKibbon                        1 12                       
 11  01:14:19  Emily Meisner                           1 10                       
 12  01:04:30  Brenda Macdonald                        1 11                       
 13  01:28:48  Stephanie Bennett                       1 14                       
 14  01:42:47  Trina Bennett                           1 13            LATE       
 15  01:31:19  Krista Beardy                           1 15                       
 16  01:10:06  Bridget Sabourn                         1 16 FEMALE                
 17  01:18:15  Holly Smith                             1 17 FEMALE                

 17. 22:37:24 AEROBIC CAPACITY                   (01:19:51)
=============================================
  1  01:19:37  Johanna Winter                         48 1                        
  2  01:03:58  Kirill Kompaniets                      48 2                        
  3  01:13:02  Sarah Yee                              48 3                        
  4  01:15:20  Simon-Malik Giroux                     48 4                        
  5  01:48:56  Gary The Runner                        48 5             DNF        
  6  01:34:21  Benny Monaco                           48 6                        
  7  00:52:50  Jmk Liu                                48 7                        
  8  00:56:52  Mike Richard                           48 8                        
  9  01:36:44  Steven Dorda                           48 9             10 MINS    
 10  01:14:43  John Lofranco                          48 10            10 MINS    
 11  01:04:27  Gavin Taylor                           48 11                       
 12  01:16:29  Paula Calderon                         48 12                       
 13  01:03:09  Kirill Kompaniets                      48 13                       
 14  01:29:44  Jmk Liu                                48 14                       
 15  01:21:29  Jonathan Dempsey                       48 17                       
 16  01:45:55  Ellen Scholl                           48 15                       
 17  01:39:48  Ellen Scholl                           48 16            LATE       

 18. 22:47:16 HIGHLAND HOPEFULLS                 (01:20:26)
=============================================
  1  01:14:16  Ken MacKinnon                          37 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:35:26  Floyd Prosper                          37 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:13  Arlene Morrison                        37 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:35:43  Mitchell Brewer                        37 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:36:01  Lisa MacEachern                        37 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:28:07  Darren Sylvester                       37 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:16:47  Rachael Harvey                         37 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:56:24  Alfie MacKay                           37 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:28:21  Evan Roberts                           37 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:03:33  Tyler Germani                          37 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:03:41  Chris Somerville                       37 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:12:47  Dave Parkinson                         37 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:32:02  Brian Morrison                         37 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:38:13  Shauna Asaph                           37 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:17:23  Sara MacDonald                         37 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:11:43  Stuart Germani                         37 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:19:36  Jonathan Saul                          37 17 MIXED                 

 19. 22:50:49 CORNER BROOK RUNNING CLUB          (01:20:39)
=============================================
  1  01:38:54  Glenys Simon                           26 1                        
  2  01:34:21  Michael Newton                         26 2                        
  3  01:21:56  Margaret Hepditch                      26 3                        
  4  01:37:28  Everett Ogden                          26 4                        
  5  01:21:47  Derek Anderson                         26 5                        
  6  01:21:02  Ron Marshall                           26 6                        
  7  01:05:40  Dawn Hewlett                           26 7                        
  8  01:00:04  Chris Van Niekerk                      26 8                        
  9  01:27:15  Darren Stone                           26 9                        
 10  01:09:53  Steve Howlett                          26 10                       
 11  01:09:22  Arnold Sikhakhane                      26 11                       
 12  01:22:27  Steve Howlett                          26 12                       
 13  01:29:27  Derek Anderson                         26 13                       
 14  01:30:07  Bruce Rodrigues                        26 14                       
 15  01:18:48  Jim Pike                               26 15                       
 16  01:11:36  Peter Callahan                         26 16                       
 17  01:10:42  Dave Gillam                            26 17                       

 20. 22:53:36 THE INTENSE MARGAREE SALMONIDS     (01:20:48)
=============================================
  1  01:39:18  Mike Kofahl                            59 1                        
  2  01:19:06  Matthew McDaniel                       59 2                        
  3  01:09:14  Malcolm MacLellan                      59 3                        
  4  01:41:57  Robie Gourd                            59 4                        
  5  01:22:29  Liam Fraser                            59 5                        
  6  01:32:43  Derek Letourneau                       59 6             10 MIN     
  7  01:02:53  Brock Leaman                           59 7                        
  8  01:01:31  John MacKinnon                         59 8                        
  9  01:23:49  Phillip Leblanc                        59 9                        
 10  01:23:13  Matthew MacLennan                      59 10                       
 11  01:06:18  Ben Leblanc                            59 11                       
 12  01:19:31  Lee Fraser                             59 12                       
 13  01:37:31  Adrian Romard                          59 13                       
 14  01:25:01  Justin Paturel                         59 14                       
 15  01:14:33  Jeremy Smith                           59 15                       
 16  01:09:51  Andrew McCarron                        59 16                       
 17  01:24:38  Darrell Dunn                           59 17                       

 21. 22:59:11 TORONTO FRONTRUNNERS               (01:21:08)
=============================================
  1  01:33:13  Roxanne MacLaurin                      49 1                        
  2  01:34:05  Larry MacEachern                       49 2                        
  3  01:13:07  Ray Bisson                             49 3                        
  4  01:43:02  Danny Gilfoy                           49 4                        
  5  01:38:49  Gerry Kerr                             49 5                        
  6  01:43:40  Sandy MacDougall                       49 6                        
  7  00:59:25  Steve Wright                           49 7                        
  8  00:57:29  Mark Buhlman                           49 8                        
  9  01:20:53  Richard Bowry                          49 9                        
 10  01:16:40  Matt Tatham                            49 10                       
 11  00:57:27  Thomas Gaffney                         49 11                       
 12  01:01:37  Alistair Munro                         49 12                       
 13  01:17:00  Alistair Munro                         49 13                       
 14  01:26:29  John Boydell                           49 14                       
 15  01:27:41  Kathryn Mackinnon                      49 15                       
 16  01:31:53  Glenn Nobel                            49 16                       
 17  01:16:41  Stephen Souch                          49 17                       

 22. 23:06:06 BOONDOCK HARRIERS                  (01:21:33)
=============================================
  1  01:19:01  Michael Tutton                         56 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:20:13  David Thompson                         56 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:16:41  Barry Diggins                          56 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:23:30  Dave Strajt                            56 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:20:23  Ian MacCallum                          56 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:27:07  Bill Slattery                          56 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:06:45  Lindsay Dietrich                       56 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:15:22  Heika Sardy                            56 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:39:39  Harry Lamont                           56 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:09:08  Scott Campbell                         56 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:19:03  Jennifer Auffrey                       56 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:07:07  Olivia Bornik                          56 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:28:05  Francene Comeau                        56 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:01  Alison Winsor                          56 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:03:42  Dwayne Doucette                        56 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:29:25  Susan Smith                            56 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:34:54  Cathy Tutton                           56 17 MIXED                 

 23. 23:08:39 CTC GAGETOWN ROAD WARRIORS         (01:21:42)
=============================================
  1  01:22:38  Paul Hurley                            58 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:16:13  Wayne Allaby                           58 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:00:43  Ian Glade                              58 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:33:29  Andre Dugal                            58 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:25:18  Serge Parent                           58 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:22:57  Eldon Burte                            58 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:05:09  Aaron Keough                           58 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:00:25  Don Lanteigne                          58 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:15:28  Stephane Arpin                         58 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:37:20  Sean Butt                              58 10 MILITARY   20 MINS    
 11  01:32:56  Marie-Eve Labonte                      58 11 MILITARY   LATE       
 12  01:09:38  Rob Francis                            58 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:19:41  Kelly Grant                            58 13 MILITARY              
 14  01:44:10  Pops Godfrey                           58 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:26:25  Tylor Henderson                        58 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:25:40  Margaret McLean                        58 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:30:29  Kevin Platt                            58 17 MILITARY              

 24. 23:30:01 TEAM GRAYHOUND                     (01:22:57)
=============================================
  1  01:28:05  Ross Mitchell                          44 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:46:08  Roy McNeill                            44 2  MASTERS               
  3  01:19:52  Sherry Archibald                       44 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:37:46  Phil Reid                              44 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:22:12  James Balcolm                          44 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:06:22  Harry Neynens                          44 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:09:45  Colleen Neynens                        44 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:18:20  Norma MacIntyre                        44 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:36:20  Doug Archibald                         44 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:14:14  Scott MacIntyre                        44 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:11:49  Gerry MacDonald                        44 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:29:38  Sandra Sullivan                        44 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:04:22  Harry Neynens                          44 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:32:40  Harry Neynens                          44 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:25:33  Alex Maceachern                        44 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:25:24  Beth McNeill                           44 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:21:31  D'Arcy MacIntyre                       44 17 MASTERS               

 25. 23:31:11 GREAT CANADIAN HONKING GOOSE       (01:23:01)
=============================================
  1  01:31:25  Deidre Dacanay                         36 1                        
  2  01:42:32  Maria McGowan                          36 2                        
  3  01:11:42  Alyson Roberts                         36 3                        
  4  01:24:10  Frank Reinhardt                        36 4                        
  5  01:23:49  John Bryden                            36 5                        
  6  01:33:47  Marni Hamilton                         36 6                        
  7  01:01:25  John Huxtable                          36 7                        
  8  01:07:25  Barbara Bryden                         36 8                        
  9  01:39:18  Mary Annette Gillis                    36 9                        
 10  01:05:41  Warren Haire                           36 10                       
 11  01:19:41  Gregory Murphy                         36 12                       
 12  01:19:14  Dan Gautreau                           36 13                       
 13  01:44:59  Brian Chaffey                          36 14                       
 14  01:13:26  Farley Macleod                         36 15                       
 15  01:32:56  Bryan Darrell                          36 11            LATE       
 16  01:12:56  William Meuse                          36 16                       
 17  01:26:45  Patrick Kelly                          36 17                       

 26. 23:32:01 ZX CYCLE & RUN CLUB                (01:23:04)
=============================================
  1  01:31:07  Shelly Horridge                        46 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:29:02  Roy Banks                              46 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:13:46  Laura McLarnon                         46 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:26:54  Jim Thain                              46 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:17:00  Kristin Gough                          46 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:30:37  Rose Sveinson                          46 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:05:38  Remi Pelletier                         46 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:13:32  Jane Thain                             46 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:34:33  Matthew Truchon                        46 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:19:21  Mary-Lou Perron                        46 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:09:06  Christopher Postings                   46 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:16:00  Paul Gendre                            46 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:26:29  Blair Henshaw                          46 13 MILITARY              
 14  02:07:41  Allyssa Wilcox                         46 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:09:06  Susan Macdonald                        46 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:12:59  Gabby Gough                            46 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:29:10  Keith Fuggar                           46 17 MILITARY              

 27. 23:34:20 OVER THE HILL GANG                 (01:23:12)
=============================================
  1  01:20:04  Barry Fisher                           63 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:34:08  Gail MacDougall                        63 2  MASTERS               
  3  00:57:07  Terry Morris                           63 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:44:50  Bill Roblee                            63 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:38:33  Ron Allen                              63 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:26:00  Steve Johnson                          63 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:18:54  Laura Roblee                           63 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:18:16  Beverly Richardson                     63 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:24:00  Victor Nickerson                       63 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:31:13  Shirley Robichaud                      63 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:11:37  David MacLennen                        63 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:09:34  Chris Anderson                         63 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:18:06  Jeff Oakes                             63 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:35:19  Doug Coulter                           63 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:20:32  Steve Saunders                         63 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:19:01  Ian McRae                              63 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:27:06  David Stobbe                           63 17 MASTERS               

 28. 23:40:46 SHOEHORNS                          (01:23:35)
=============================================
  1  01:16:57  Camilo Muzard                          14 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:23:57  Andrew Ghetler                         14 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:07:22  Chad Jarema                            14 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:41:17  Phil Conan                             14 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:27:53  Ryan Jarema                            14 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:30:11  Andrea Bacsfalusi                      14 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:12:16  Dan Sheshko                            14 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:10:39  Jonah Kirkwood                         14 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:43:53  Jason Gannon                           14 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:11:33  Prakash Patel                          14 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:15:45  Zahe Daw                               14 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:07  Ryan Jarema                            14 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:24:39  Prakash Patel                          14 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:29:45  Brian Galardo                          14 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:20:54  Karen Ocana                            14 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:20:41  Nadine Baladi                          14 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:31:57  Jeffrey Kastner                        14 17 MIXED                 

 29. 23:47:53  MOUNTAIN EQUIPMENT CO-OP          (01:24:00)
=============================================
  1  01:34:11  Jodi Isenor                            66 1                        
  2  01:35:45  Jan Trojanowski                        66 2                        
  3  01:13:55  Mark Campbell                          66 3                        
  4  01:46:42  Jodi Isenor                            66 4                        
  5  01:32:43  Jan Trojanowski                        66 5                        
  6  01:35:30  Mark Campbell                          66 6                        
  7  01:07:58  Jodi Isenor                            66 7                        
  8  00:54:21  Jan Trojanowski                        66 8                        
  9  01:37:48  Mark Campbell                          66 9                        
 10  01:22:03  Jodi Isenor                            66 10                       
 11  01:00:07  Jan Trojanowski                        66 11                       
 12  01:13:36  Mark Campbell                          66 12                       
 13  01:22:34  Jan Trojanowski                        66 13                       
 14  01:51:24  Mark Campbell                          66 14                       
 15  01:19:39  Jodi Isenor                            66 15                       
 16  01:04:39  Jan Trojanowski                        66 16                       
 17  01:34:58  Mark Campbell                          66 17                       

 30. 23:50:16 RUN FORREST RUN                    (01:24:08)
=============================================
  1  01:39:44  Gina O Leary                           12 1                        
  2  01:33:42  Shelley Saunders                       12 2                        
  3  01:09:51  Tanya Palmer                           12 3                        
  4  01:50:47  Janine Osmond                          12 4             10 MIN     
  5  01:33:25  Sue Budge                              12 5                        
  6  01:27:34  Terri-Lyn Bennett                      12 6                        
  7  01:10:37  Debbie Martin                          12 7                        
  8  00:50:52  Daniel Scothorn                        12 8                        
  9  01:26:00  Adam Love                              12 9                        
 10  01:19:42  Andrew Watters                         12 10                       
 11  01:07:18  Erin Callaghan                         12 11                       
 12  01:18:55  Amanda Bettle                          12 12                       
 13  01:21:58  Tom Bettle                             12 13                       
 14  01:57:08  Clarissa Theriault                     12 14                       
 15  01:18:45  Ruth Gribbin                           12 15                       
 16  01:01:26  Daniel Scothorn                        12 16                       
 17  01:42:32  Jennifer Van Dommelen                  12 17                       

 31. 23:54:42 MUD PUPPIES                        (01:24:24)
=============================================
  1  01:21:37  Michelle McDonald                      60 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:24:25  Kevin Richardson                       60 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:12:42  Angela Dufour                          60 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:38:05  Dan Veinot                             60 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:33:20  Angelique Linge                        60 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:52:21  Steve Hurlbut                          60 6  MIXED      LATE       
  7  00:56:42  Tony Foster                            60 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:54:04  Mark Pothier                           60 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:39:29  Cheryl Denman                          60 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:24:49  Kathy Gillis                           60 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:13:00  Mark MacNeil                           60 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:29:15  Mike Musycsyn                          60 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:23:07  Nancy Allen                            60 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:56  Michelle Anderson                      60 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:22:37  George Inglis                          60 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:09:47  Alan Saunders                          60 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:32:26  Bill Collins                           60 17 MIXED                 

 32. 24:02:59 RHINO REDUX                        (01:24:53)
=============================================
  1  01:30:17  Chris Kuhn                             25 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:36:58  Patricia Lech                          25 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:03:21  Katrina Bisheimer                      25 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:42:00  Theodore Peterson                      25 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:33:42  Al Churchill                           25 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:17:47  Judson Esty-Kendall                    25 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:28:27  Edith Gagnon                           25 7  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:05:28  Rachel Almy                            25 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:27:07  Chris* Almy                            25 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:09  Isaac Almy                             25 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:07:35  Katrina Bisheimer                      25 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:15:07  Sarah Kirn                             25 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:48:14  Donne Sinderson                        25 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:22:48  Nichi Farnham                          25 15 MIXED                 
 15  01:16:17  John Craig                             25 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:42:47  Elizabeth Lingenfelter                 25 13 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:32:55  Pattie Craig                           25 17 MIXED                 

 33. 24:04:16 HAROLDS HOOLIGANS                  (01:24:58)
=============================================
  1  01:29:42  Harold Beaton                          61 1                        
  2  01:29:59  Jim Boucher                            61 2                        
  3  01:08:53  Kevin MacLean                          61 3                        
  4  01:44:00  Kurt Heckel                            61 4                        
  5  01:34:17  Kevin Dallien                          61 5                        
  6  01:39:24  Dave Beaton                            61 6             10 MIN     
  7  01:01:54  Marc Paquet                            61 7                        
  8  01:04:59  Tom Russell                            61 8                        
  9  01:33:07  Avery Card                             61 9                        
 10  01:23:44  Danny Foote                            61 10                       
 11  01:09:40  Greg Smith                             61 11                       
 12  01:07:56  Ian MacIntyre                          61 12                       
 13  01:42:47  Gary Moore                             61 13            LATE       
 14  01:59:40  Adam Burton                            61 14                       
 15  01:15:11  Kyle Carpenter                         61 15                       
 16  01:24:34  Ronny Tibert                           61 16                       
 17  01:14:29  Kris Carpenter                         61 17                       

 34. 24:06:57 RODD HOTEL & RESORTS               (01:25:07)
=============================================
  1  01:27:40  Rick West                              22 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:35:50  Donnie MacInnis                        22 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:18:21  Carol Craswell                         22 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:34:01  Francis Fagan                          22 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:39:55  Gary Craswell                          22 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:34:45  Judy West                              22 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:08:18  Stacey Riley                           22 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:16:36  Sharon Riley                           22 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:33:03  Marion Grant                           22 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:29:01  Doug MacEachern                        22 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:10:24  Pam Campbell                           22 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:02:50  Shawn McCardle                         22 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:27:01  Loretta Vanekris                       22 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:35:24  John Vanekris                          22 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:22:54  Pam Power-Mckenna                      22 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:20:53  Cheryl Paynter                         22 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:30:01  Jamie Mutch                            22 17 MIXED                 

 35. 24:18:46 ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS               (01:25:49)
=============================================
  1  01:48:50  Deidre Leblanc                         42 1  MIXED      LATE       
  2  01:35:24  Brent Sampson                          42 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:23:48  Peter Manson                           42 3  MIXED                 
  4  02:02:04  Paula Gouthro                          42 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:33:24  Ken Grant                              42 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:26:11  Marvin MacLean                         42 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:08:00  Tina White                             42 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:23:20  Tanya MacLean                          42 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:32:19  Heather Mosher                         42 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:10:29  Robbie Benison                         42 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:16:19  Jennifer MacInnis                      42 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:15:31  Teri Lynn Benison                      42 12 MIXED      5MIN       
 13  01:29:58  Jessica Boudreau                       42 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:20:03  Rod MacNeil                            42 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:23:10  Sarah Demore                           42 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:22:47  Danny Mombourquette                    42 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:07:09  Daniel MacNeil                         42 17 MIXED                 

 36. 24:21:03 ARMOUR SCHOOL                      (01:25:57)
=============================================
  1  01:30:03  Mike Nixon                             21 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:27:00  Eric Montreuil                         21 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:01:28  Chris Radl                             21 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:49:18  Andy Anderson                          21 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:27:44  Thomas Jeffrey                         21 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:52:21  Cam Miller                             21 6  MILITARY   LATE       
  7  01:09:07  David Brister                          21 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:07:04  Erroll MacEachern                      21 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:38:38  Kevin Malott                           21 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:32:13  Eric Tremblay                          21 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:11:50  Art Lavergne                           21 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:17:12  Tony Slack                             21 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:42:47  Shannon King                           21 13 MILITARY   LATE       
 14  01:26:24  Alain Nadon                            21 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:05:09  Allen Borquez Lazcano                  21 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:14:08  Sandy Cooper                           21 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:48:37  Louis Mercier                          21 17 MILITARY              

 37. 24:26:41 SMOKEY MOUNTAIN DAREDEVILS         (01:26:17)
=============================================
  1  01:48:50  Christa MacKinnon                      11 1  MIXED      LATE       
  2  01:33:26  Barbara Fox                            11 2  MIXED                 
  3  00:54:33  Trent Austin                           11 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:45:36  Herve Mallet                           11 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:31:25  Karen Miner                            11 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:36:30  Russ Manderville                       11 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:16:45  Ruth Mathewson                         11 7  MIXED                 
  8  00:57:35  Steve Farmer                           11 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:40:19  Brent Fiander                          11 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:13:08  Bruno Arseneau                         11 10 MIXED                 
 11  00:58:03  Trent Austen                           11 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:28:30  Nick Cardone                           11 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:25:21  Gerry Lessard                          11 13 MIXED                 
 14  02:12:41  Gerry Crispo                           11 14 MIXED      DNS        
 15  01:22:43  Karen Miner                            11 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:05:35  Bruno Arseneau                         11 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:35:41  Paul Callaghan                         11 17 MIXED                 

 38. 24:38:35 THE LUCKY CHARMS                   (01:26:59)
=============================================
  1  01:28:29  Raymonde O Caissie                     15 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:33:34  Shawna O Mackenzie                     15 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:30:25  Juanita O Tremblay                     15 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  01:54:22  Andy O Carruthers                      15 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:31:01  Rick O Gorges                          15 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:25:27  James O Tremblay                       15 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:25:10  Anne O Gorges                          15 7  MIXED      10 MINS    
  8  00:59:36  Peter O Mackenzie                      15 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:37:28  Evan O Hachey                          15 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:30:23  Sylvio O Bourque                       15 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:04:43  Ralph O Richard                        15 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:34  Fern O  Matchett                       15 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:28:41  Judy O Phipps                          15 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:44:08  Roland O Leger                         15 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:21:12  Marc Hebert                            15 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:13:18  Lucy O Mccray                          15 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:19:04  Raymond O Caissie                      15 17 MIXED                 

 39. 24:42:37 CFS LEITRIM LIGHTNING              (01:27:13)
=============================================
  1  01:36:40  Cory Daly                               6 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:26:27  Serhat Sevker                           6 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:14:30  Dave Fairman                            6 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:36:31  James Clark                             6 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:28:19  Canice Morgan                           6 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:26:53  James Good                              6 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:28:27  Lois Gouthro                            6 7  MILITARY   LATE       
  8  01:26:19  Jason Heinen                            6 9  MILITARY              
  9  01:23:20  Robin Johnston                          6 8  MILITARY   LATE       
 10  01:14:55  Chris Girard                            6 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:23:43  Christian Inostroza                     6 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:37:26  Vince Kluke                             6 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:22:17  Mark Thomas                             6 13 MILITARY              
 14  01:34:59  Graeme Kerr                             6 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:27:51  Rebecca Wilkinson                       6 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:22:25  Dave Fairman                            6 16 MILITARY              
 17  01:31:35  Tim Gibel                               6 17 MILITARY              

 40. 24:44:14 BADDECK GST'S                      (01:27:19)
=============================================
  1  01:39:39  Art Coakley                             2 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:34:11  David Saul                              2 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:01:47  Matthew Stokes                          2 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:36:09  Andrew Dunlop                           2 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:25:30  Robin Stuart                            2 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:29:33  Ed Carey                                2 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:05:06  Richard Morycot                         2 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:06:46  Samantha Wong                           2 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:42:45  Mark Durkee                             2 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:28:22  Bruce Morrison                          2 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:08:48  Liam Gillis                             2 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:33:05  Anne Gillis                             2 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:29:04  Robin Stuart                            2 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:41:02  Eric MacInnis                           2 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:16:34  Jeff MacDonald                          2 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:29:26  Shelley Hovey                           2 16 MIXED      20 MIN     
 17  01:56:27  Aemilie Aikman                          2 17 MIXED                 



                      Cabot Trail Relay 21st Edition 
      Cape Breton Island, N.S. May 24 & 25 2008  Weather: Cloudy 10c 
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
                           Up To Leg Number ____
=====================Accumulative Team Results==================================
      Total                                        Team
Pos   Time   Team   Runner's Name      Avg Time	    No   Leg Category    Penalty
==== ======= ====   ===============    =========   ==== === ========    ========

 41. 24:54:47 BLOWING KISSES                     (01:27:56)
=============================================
  1  01:31:46  Cordele Hudson                         30 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:23:08  Trevor Chisholm                        30 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:10:09  Kelly Chisholm                         30 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:31:39  Danny Wothington                       30 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:30:36  Brenda Mager                           30 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:37:55  Karen Prokai                           30 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:14:08  Frank Laluene                          30 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:07:39  Mark Sweetapple                        30 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:48:24  Adele MacDonald                        30 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:25:56  Paul Sarty                             30 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:07:29  Mike Locke                             30 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:17:24  Ed Cobb                                30 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:42:47  Jenn MacDonald                         30 13 MIXED      LATE       
 14  01:41:59  Mike Hudson 2                          30 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:40:55  Kelly Burgess                          30 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:39:48  Melissa Currie                         30 16 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:23:05  Sarah Currie                           30 17 MIXED                 

 42. 25:04:22 GIDDY UP                           (01:28:30)
=============================================
  1  01:28:33  Chris Partridge                        24 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:40:01  Gillian Grant                          24 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:27  Jess McKeown                           24 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:53:20  Andrew Nisker                          24 4  MIXED      10 MIN     
  5  01:37:47  Paul Lepsoe                            24 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:35:21  Coulter Wright                         24 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:10:14  Kristy Payne                           24 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:14:58  Sita Kacker                            24 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:26:38  James Gordon                           24 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:37  Michael Kirkpatrick                    24 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:09:29  Jeff Rutherford                        24 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:24:32  Lisa Robertson                         24 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:22:34  Collin Shaw                            24 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:51:12  Chris Ritchie                          24 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:22:43  Amy Laski                              24 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:31:15  Mark Lewis                             24 16 MIXED      10 MIN     
 17  01:45:41  Jennifer Nash                          24 17 MIXED                 

 43. 25:14:37 HEART                              (01:29:06)
=============================================
  1  01:20:16  Mike Patterson                         52 1  MILITARY              
  2  01:23:21  Steve Beattie                          52 2  MILITARY              
  3  01:12:52  Bryan Bailey                           52 3  MILITARY              
  4  01:59:05  Lowell Thomas                          52 4  MILITARY              
  5  01:28:20  Christian Lillington                   52 5  MILITARY              
  6  01:17:16  Brian Everitt                          52 6  MILITARY              
  7  01:23:27  Mary-Beth McGinn                       52 7  MILITARY              
  8  01:00:17  Adam Graham                            52 8  MILITARY              
  9  01:48:44  Pat Rule                               52 9  MILITARY              
 10  01:11:52  Luc Frenette                           52 10 MILITARY              
 11  01:06:32  Dan Kaasalainen                        52 11 MILITARY              
 12  01:32:45  Domenico Gizzi                         52 12 MILITARY              
 13  01:42:47  Glenn Sylvester                        52 13 MILITARY   LATE       
 14  01:48:16  Jean Janelle                           52 14 MILITARY              
 15  01:26:11  Jeff Barr                              52 15 MILITARY              
 16  01:30:29  Laurie Thorlakson                      52 16 MILITARY              
 17  02:02:07  Kate Johnson                           52 17 MILITARY              

 44. 25:19:02 TOTALLY 80'S                       (01:29:22)
=============================================
  1  01:43:26  Jenn Collins                           40 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:51:19  Sheryl MacNeil                         40 2  MIXED      LATE       
  3  01:18:50  Sara Pyke                              40 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:38:20  James Forsey                           40 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:26:53  Brandon Johnston                       40 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:35:12  Aaron Rice                             40 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:16:37  Sara Beth Unsworth                     40 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:08:20  Joline Vassallo                        40 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:25:23  Sandy Muir                             40 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:12:45  Evan MacLeod                           40 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:23:15  Krista Smith                           40 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:33:59  Marni Leblanc                          40 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:24:18  Ray Aikens                             40 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:40:05  Matt McKay                             40 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:32:24  Trevor Black                           40 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:24:03  Peter MacDonald                        40 16 MIXED      10 MIN     
 17  01:43:53  Erin Pyke                              40 17 MIXED                 

 45. 25:20:12 WE'RE A PEPSI FAMILY               (01:29:26)
=============================================
  1  01:30:02  Leeann Bottomley                        9 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:45:04  Sarah MacDonald                         9 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:17:14  Brandy Morrison                         9 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:37:27  Janie Astephen                          9 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:37:11  Stephanie MacDonald                     9 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:32:33  Derek MacDonald                         9 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:08:29  Paula Astephen                          9 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:40:10  Carla Sherman                           9 9  MIXED                 
  9  01:15:24  Dave Wilson                             9 10 MIXED                 
 10  01:23:20  Stephanie Rose                          9 8  MIXED      LATE       
 11  01:12:13  James MacDonald                         9 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:24:23  David Asrephen                          9 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:42:05  John Astephen                           9 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Michael Thibeault                       9 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:29:45  Barbara MacLean                         9 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:40:55  Clare Bishop                            9 15 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:21:10  Martin Costello                         9 17 MIXED                 

 46. 25:23:08 HIGHLAND HUGGERS                   (01:29:36)
=============================================
  1  01:30:34  Ken Maxwell                            38 1                        
  2  01:43:42  Joanna Frizzell                        38 2                        
  3  01:21:55  Paul McGuinness                        38 3                        
  4  01:35:17  Luke Aass                              38 4                        
  5  01:30:12  Jenn Spencer                           38 5                        
  6  01:27:14  Dave Young                             38 6                        
  7  01:14:44  Tanja McGuinness                       38 7                        
  8  01:04:49  Brendan Bennett                        38 8                        
  9  01:33:39  Gary Drohan                            38 9                        
 10  01:18:44  Chad Badry                             38 11                       
 11  01:33:35  Doreen Lewis                           38 12                       
 12  01:42:47  Barrie Hebb                            38 13            LATE       
 13  01:22:51  Joe Stratton                           38 15                       
 14  01:08:17  Mark Gilbert                           38 16                       
 15  02:07:41  Tanya McGinnis                         38 14            LATE       
 16  01:37:21  Paul McGuinness                        38 10            LATE       
 17  01:29:46  Dave Young                             38 17                       

 47. 25:23:50 THE ACADIANS                       (01:29:39)
=============================================
  1  01:40:42  Mary Lou Chiasson                      16 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:19:26  Diane Leblanc                          16 3  MIXED                 
  3  01:35:15  Rejean Chiasson                        16 4  MIXED                 
  4  01:51:19  Amelie Maillet                         16 2  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:40:13  Jennifer Battet                        16 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:24:00  Marcel Aucoin                          16 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:14:06  Ginette Aucoin                         16 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:14:26  Raven Leblanc                          16 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:53:44  Joni MacIntosh                         16 9  MIXED      LATE       
 10  01:32:21  Justin Aucoin                          16 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:07:46  Paula Camus                            16 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:16:36  Scott Chiasson                         16 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:29:27  Gilles Aucoin                          16 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:17  Jerry Leblanc                          16 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:21:05  Carolyn Muise                          16 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:18:24  Lyse Anne Leblanc                      16 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:38:43  Dave Bennett                           16 17 MIXED                 

 48. 25:29:02 BARBARIAN REPLICAS                 (01:29:57)
=============================================
  1  01:36:12  Troy Rudderham                         50 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:40:59  Ann MacDonald                          50 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:50:53  Renee MacDonald                        50 4  MIXED                 
  4  01:29:54  Jason Lefrense                         50 5  MIXED                 
  5  01:30:25  Greg MacDonald                         50 3  MIXED      LATE       
  6  01:36:00  Cory Hull                              50 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:09:31  Willie Burton                          50 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:08:03  Shelly Carmichael                      50 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:51:55  Danny Leadley                          50 9  MIXED      10 MINS    
 10  01:30:59  Bonnie Eavis                           50 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:08:31  Wanda Capstick                         50 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:25:17  Jeannie Rahey                          50 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:28:54  Dan Thompson                           50 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Mike Rahey                             50 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:18:40  Gary Dunbrack                          50 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:28:47  Robert Proctor                         50 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:31:15  Catherine Howley                       50 17 MIXED                 

 49. 25:31:18 THE MULLIMAC HOMERUNNERS           (01:30:05)
=============================================
  1  01:28:16  Cecil Snow                             53 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:37:54  Sally Huntley                          53 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:19:41  Paul Morrison                          53 3  MIXED                 
  4  02:00:50  David MacNeil                          53 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:31:14  Carl Baillie                           53 5  MIXED                 
  6  00:57:34  Larry Maxwell                          53 7  MIXED                 
  7  01:52:21  Laura MacNeil                          53 6  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:06:54  Tawnya MacNeil                         53 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:53:44  Chase Cudmore                          53 9  MIXED      LATE       
 10  01:12:57  Josh MacNeil                           53 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:06:23  Arpun Bajwa                            53 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:14:28  David Sibley                           53 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:38:10  Scott Boutilier                        53 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Jamie Savikataag                       53 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:15:32  Annie Colwell                          53 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:21:33  Tawnya MacNeil                         53 16 MIXED                 
 17  02:11:00  June MacNeil                           53 17 MIXED                 

 50. 25:34:10 TIDAL BOARS                        (01:30:15)
=============================================
  1  01:29:25  Chris Giles                            57 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:14:32  Chris Cashen                           57 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:18:53  Amy Tully-Knockwood                    57 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:40:24  Aaron Spares                           57 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:30:57  Christine Campbell                     57 6  MIXED                 
  6  01:48:56  Allison MacLeod                        57 5  MIXED      LATE       
  7  01:28:27  Murray Campbell                        57 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:23:20  Norris Whiston                         57 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:23:16  Edwin Gillis                           57 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:16:45  Chris Cashen                           57 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:32:56  Martha Mason-Ward                      57 11 MIXED      LATE       
 12  01:19:13  Dianne Powell                          57 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:37:40  Danielle Vogtli                        57 13 MIXED                 
 14  02:02:12  Richard Chipman                        57 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:25:33  Emma Raghavan                          57 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:25:56  Janice Gillis                          57 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:35:45  Jeff Allen                             57 17 MIXED                 

 51. 25:40:20 ALIANT HIGH-SPEED                  (01:30:37)
=============================================
  1  01:40:52  Will Jost                              28 1                        
  2  01:32:04  Anthony Archibald                      28 2                        
  3  01:24:30  Gayle Lunn                             28 3                        
  4  01:55:03  Rick Stephen                           28 4                        
  5  01:30:06  Mary Fyfe                              28 5                        
  6  01:24:51  Steve Skinner                          28 6                        
  7  01:17:15  Mark Gallagher                         28 7             10 MIN     
  8  01:00:20  Heather Gallagher                      28 8                        
  9  01:29:21  Mike Fitzsimmons                       28 9                        
 10  01:21:47  Steve Lionais                          28 10                       
 11  01:32:56  Meg Stevens                            28 11            LATE       
 12  01:34:03  Lynn Coveyduck                         28 12                       
 13  01:42:47  Jason Pendlebury                       28 13            LATE       
 14  01:41:40  James McMillin                         28 14                       
 15  01:40:19  Rick Stephen                           28 15            10 MIN     
 16  01:11:31  David Gallagher                        28 16                       
 17  01:40:55  Anthony Archibald                      28 17                       

 52. 25:40:56 THE CABOT TRAILERS                 (01:30:39)
=============================================
  1  01:38:01  Jody Pilling                           47 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:51:19  Lee Williams                           47 2  MIXED      LATE       
  3  01:21:14  Jenny Costelo                          47 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:29:14  Andrew Huntington                      47 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:27:02  Allan Donovan                          47 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:30:40  Lindsey Barron                         47 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:12:44  Terry Roberts                          47 8  MIXED                 
  8  01:41:54  Debbie MacKinnon                       47 9  MIXED                 
  9  01:05:05  Daniel Murray                          47 10 MIXED                 
 10  01:28:27  Rosemary Algar                         47 7  MIXED      LATE       
 11  01:22:27  Danita Whitty                          47 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:44:41  Margrit Gahlinger                      47 12 MIXED      LATE       
 13  01:35:10  Carmen Lawrence                        47 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:46:06  Ag Sams                                47 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:32:12  Valerie Pilling                        47 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:40:55  Gary MacDonald                         47 15 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:13:45  Nathan Fitzgerald                      47 17 MIXED                 

 53. 25:42:13 TEAM BITTER                        (01:30:44)
=============================================
  1  01:41:53  Gwyneth Parker                         20 1                        
  2  01:55:32  David Farrell                          20 2             10 MIN     
  3  01:18:37  Sandy McKenna                          20 3                        
  4  01:41:52  Janet Mills                            20 4                        
  5  01:30:36  David Reid                             20 5                        
  6  01:29:18  Phil Corkum                            20 6                        
  7  01:13:48  Paul Griffiths                         20 7                        
  8  01:23:20  Sharon Griffiths                       20 8             LATE       
  9  01:39:57  Tim Clarke                             20 9                        
 10  01:29:00  Desmond Pink                           20 10                       
 11  01:05:44  Matthew Parker                         20 11                       
 12  01:27:19  Bob Lewis                              20 12                       
 13  01:49:24  Peter McVey                            20 14                       
 14  01:14:38  Mike MacKenzie                         20 15                       
 15  01:28:54  Geraldine Cooper                       20 16                       
 16  01:42:47  Matt Parker                            20 13            LATE       
 17  01:29:34  Bruce Bowen                            20 17                       

 54. 25:42:16 17 RUNNERS                         (01:30:44)
=============================================
  1  01:43:50  Judith Harris                          55 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:45:31  Lisa Demarco                           55 2  MASTERS               
  3  01:10:58  Nancy Hunter                           55 3  MASTERS               
  4  01:50:18  Gordon Pearce                          55 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:31:41  Chris Stoate                           55 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:23:05  Terry Smith                            55 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:16:44  Ed Heakes                              55 7  MASTERS               
  8  01:23:20  Pam Grey                               55 8  MASTERS    LATE       
  9  01:34:39  Peter English                          55 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:23:32  Dave Knight                            55 10 MASTERS               
 11  01:15:09  Jim Egan                               55 11 MASTERS               
 12  01:33:44  Leila Kheradpir                        55 12 MASTERS               
 13  01:35:09  Peter Villalta                         55 13 MASTERS               
 14  01:41:25  Carol Wildi                            55 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:30:22  Dale Egan                              55 16 MASTERS               
 16  01:40:55  Janne Duncan                           55 15 MASTERS    LATE       
 17  01:21:54  Peter Ballyk                           55 17 MASTERS               

 55. 25:54:43 BIO FISH & SHIPS                   (01:31:28)
=============================================
  1  01:42:22  Joanne Hare                            29 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:46:19  Joanne Oostveen                        29 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:18:37  Stu Smith                              29 3  MIXED                 
  4  02:03:45  Jacqueline Richard                     29 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:43:56  Lisa Pavelak                           29 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:23:02  Gavin Timberlake                       29 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:02:55  Cathy Carter                           29 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:18:06  Cindy Webster                          29 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:46:19  Steven Coffin                          29 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:24:54  Keen Alison                            29 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:12:07  Janice Fiander                         29 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:13:26  Stephanie O Brien                      29 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:47:42  David Millar                           29 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Julie M. Leblanc                       29 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:27:59  Rebecca Keen                           29 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:29:28  Brian Davis                            29 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:30:59  Micheline McWhirter                    29 17 MIXED                 

 56. 25:54:52 STRAIT AREA                        (01:31:28)
=============================================
  1  01:32:32  Colleen MacEachern                     19 1                        
  2  01:33:18  Georgie Gillis                         19 2                        
  3  01:30:25  Mike O'Leary                           19 3             LATE       
  4  02:03:03  Gordie Snook                           19 4             10 MIN     
  5  01:24:45  Jim Davis                              19 5                        
  6  01:46:34  Peter Waugh                            19 6             10 MIN     
  7  01:20:47  Gabe MacIssac                          19 7                        
  8  01:23:20  Gerry French                           19 8             LATE       
  9  01:23:36  Lauchie Beaton                         19 9                        
 10  01:19:11  Kevin Latimer                          19 10                       
 11  01:08:13  Brad MacRae                            19 11                       
 12  01:21:39  Blair Maltby                           19 12                       
 13  01:18:51  Danielle MacDonald                     19 13                       
 14  01:53:29  Cheryl Court                           19 14                       
 15  01:32:04  Kim Hartery                            19 15                       
 16  01:32:15  Katrin MacKinnon                       19 16                       
 17  01:50:50  Dan MacDonnell                         19 17                       

 57. 25:56:49 CAPE BRETON COYOTES                (01:31:35)
=============================================
  1  01:29:07  Jeff Planetta                          31 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:34:50  Amy Mahoney                            31 2  MIXED                 
  3  02:00:39  Sheila Profit                          31 4  MIXED                 
  4  01:30:25  Emily Gabriel                          31 3  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:38:10  Ruth Gabriel                           31 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:36:34  Patricia Carter                        31 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:05:34  Jenna Sullivan                         31 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:07:58  Joe Menchefski                         31 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:32:13  Darren Brophy                          31 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:17:31  Lisa Parsons                           31 11 MIXED                 
 11  01:37:21  Michelle Killam                        31 10 MIXED      LATE       
 12  01:15:08  Cathy Courage                          31 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:21:51  David Gabriel                          31 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:37:02  Eric Deveaux                           31 14 MIXED                 
 15  01:40:55  Randy Morean                           31 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:34:48  Diane McGrath                          31 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:56:43  Debbie Howie                           31 17 MIXED                 

 58. 26:04:31 FREDERICTON FEMME FATALLES         (01:32:02)
=============================================
  1  01:42:36  Patti Wilson                            8 1  FEMALE                
  2  01:44:30  Maureen Daigle                          8 2  FEMALE                
  3  01:12:56  Kim Johnson                             8 3  FEMALE                
  4  01:44:43  Wanda Dixon                             8 4  FEMALE                
  5  01:35:24  Monika Kovacs                           8 5  FEMALE                
  6  01:12:37  Debbie Perry                            8 7  FEMALE                
  7  01:52:21  Colleen Clare                           8 6  FEMALE     LATE       
  8  01:23:20  Heather Perry                           8 8  FEMALE     LATE       
  9  01:37:40  Gabriela Tymowski                       8 9  FEMALE                
 10  01:22:18  Marianne Breault                        8 10 FEMALE                
 11  01:32:56  Rhonda Kelly                            8 11 FEMALE     LATE       
 12  01:44:41  Debbie Lawrence                         8 12 FEMALE     LATE       
 13  01:31:29  Angela Watson                           8 13 FEMALE                
 14  01:34:58  Jill Seymour                            8 14 FEMALE                
 15  01:14:36  Sarah Loftus                            8 15 FEMALE                
 16  01:07:18  Allyson MacDonald                       8 16 FEMALE                
 17  01:50:08  Karen MacLean                           8 17 FEMALE                

 59. 26:38:18 WINDOWS PLUS SHERPA GUIDES         (01:34:02)
=============================================
  1  01:36:39  Pamela Chisholm                        64 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:39:03  Pat Murray                             64 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:08:26  Kelvin Sams                            64 3  MIXED                 
  4  01:49:51  Jimmy Withers                          64 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:37:10  Rod MacIntyre                          64 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:41:27  Jimmy Sorenson                         64 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:21:22  Gord Richardson                        64 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:23:20  Penny Sorenson                         64 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:38:39  Ken McCormick                          64 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:26:58  Sheldon Gouthro                        64 11 MIXED                 
 11  01:28:16  Antoniette Feinelli                    64 12 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:59  Andre Butler                           64 13 MIXED                 
 13  01:47:51  Neil Banks                             64 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:40:55  Dave Verge                             64 15 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:09:31  Rufus Sweet                            64 16 MIXED                 
 16  01:47:21  Shawn McCormick                        64 10 MIXED      10 MIN/DNF 
 17  01:49:30  Mark McGrath                           64 17 MIXED                 

 60. 26:39:44 GNOME MEAN FEET                    (01:34:07)
=============================================
  1  01:42:40  Jennifer Lewandowski                    4 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:35:40  Alastair Preiss                         4 4  MIXED                 
  3  01:30:25  Judy Lewandowski                        4 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  01:51:19  Cassandra Chisholm                      4 2  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:52:50  Jennifer Bridge                         4 6  MIXED      10 MIN     
  6  01:58:56  Margaret Angus                          4 5  MIXED      10 MIN/DNF 
  7  01:05:59  Deborah Parker                          4 7  MIXED                 
  8  01:10:27  Lynn Vernon                             4 8  MIXED                 
  9  01:33:42  Jennifer Graham                         4 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:21:12  Zeno MacDonald                          4 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:17:50  David Nurse                             4 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:31:13  Maggie Marwah                           4 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:23:56  Jennifer Bridge                         4 13 MIXED                 
 14  01:54:08  Julia MacLean                           4 14 MIXED      BONUS      
 15  01:26:55  Barbara O Neill                         4 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:39:48  Dawn MacDonald                          4 16 MIXED      LATE       
 17  01:42:44  Zeno Macdonald                          4 17 MIXED                 

 61. 26:41:37 EDDIES EAGLES                      (01:34:13)
=============================================
  1  01:25:35  Rhoda MacCormick                        7 1                        
  2  01:38:25  John Nash                               7 2                        
  3  01:30:25  Dennis Gillis                           7 3             LATE       
  4  01:16:57  Joe MacKenzie                           7 5                        
  5  02:08:45  Sandra Gabriel                          7 4             LATE       
  6  01:32:37  Harvey Sharp                            7 6                        
  7  01:03:24  Ron MacCormick                          7 7                        
  8  01:23:20  Jack Lively                             7 8             LATE       
  9  01:53:44  John MacDonald                          7 9             LATE       
 10  01:19:46  Devin Abbas                             7 10                       
 11  01:26:39  Doug MacLean                            7 11                       
 12  01:34:05  Ron Gillis                              7 12                       
 13  01:37:47  Nolan Boutilier                         7 13                       
 14  01:39:41  Wendy Mombourquette                     7 14                       
 15  01:33:56  Jean McKeough                           7 15                       
 16  01:56:43  Francis MacIsaac                        7 17                       
 17  01:39:48  Tera Camus                              7 16                       

 62. 26:49:19 BABY'S BREATH                      (01:34:40)
=============================================
  1  01:24:59  Sean Zaychkowsky                       18 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:32:07  Kyle Elliott                           18 2  MIXED                 
  3  01:30:25  Carey Redpath                          18 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  01:49:23  Sara Deveau                            18 4  MIXED                 
  5  01:36:28  Sharon Keays Wade                      18 5  MIXED                 
  6  01:41:28  Morgan Akalehiywoy                     18 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:28:27  Melanie Peters                         18 7  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:23:20  Naomi Scott                            18 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:53:44  Amanda Nichols                         18 9  MIXED      LATE       
 10  01:19:41  Ernest Tan                             18 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:27:56  Arthur Warman                          18 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:32:15  Colin Steeves                          18 14 MIXED                 
 13  01:42:47  Irene Morgan                           18 13 MIXED      LATE       
 14  01:44:41  George McClintock                      18 12 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:40:55  Paani Zizman                           18 15 MIXED      LATE       
 16  01:27:06  Peter Ma                               18 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:33:37  Anne Banfield                          18 17 MIXED                 

 63. 26:57:46 RESEARCHERS ON THE RUN             (01:35:10)
=============================================
  1  01:21:19  Hannah Fraser                          35 1                        
  2  01:37:48  Clerance Leblanc                       35 2                        
  3  01:20:05  Ginette Gentilcore                     35 3                        
  4  02:02:28  Tim Church                             35 4             10 MINS    
  5  01:49:12  Gloria Harrison                        35 5             10 MIN     
  6  01:21:23  Shelley Williams                       35 7                        
  7  01:11:37  Sarah Dee                              35 8                        
  8  01:52:21  Andrea Holek                           35 6             LATE       
  9  01:41:57  Kristina Harrison                      35 9                        
 10  01:14:33  Jessica Fraser-Thomas                  35 10                       
 11  01:39:41  Judi Hendry                            35 12                       
 12  01:32:56  Aisha Visram                           35 11            LATE       
 13  01:42:47  Beth Hendry                            35 13            LATE       
 14  01:55:32  Elizabeth Asselin                      35 14                       
 15  01:08:36  Hannah Fraser                          35 15                       
 16  01:33:10  Megan Edgelow                          35 16                       
 17  01:52:21  Evelyne Gentilcore                     35 17                       

 64. 27:00:13 MAINE RUNNING FOSSILS              (01:35:19)
=============================================
  1  01:24:22  Tom Kirby                              54 1  MASTERS               
  2  01:25:25  Louisa Dunlap                          54 3  MASTERS               
  3  01:51:19  Rene Collins                           54 2  MASTERS    LATE       
  4  01:59:32  Lou Ingrisano                          54 4  MASTERS               
  5  01:20:01  Sue Foster                             54 5  MASTERS               
  6  01:37:08  Darlene Higgins                        54 6  MASTERS               
  7  01:28:27  Joan Merriam                           54 7  MASTERS    LATE       
  8  01:09:19  David Smith                            54 8  MASTERS               
  9  01:46:36  Cindy Pare                             54 9  MASTERS               
 10  01:25:34  Steve Norton                           54 11 MASTERS               
 11  01:32:06  Frank Woodard                          54 12 MASTERS               
 12  01:37:21  Nancy Lagin                            54 10 MASTERS    LATE       
 13  01:42:47  Ed Rice                                54 13 MASTERS    LATE       
 14  02:02:09  Judy Blake                             54 14 MASTERS               
 15  01:33:15  Robin Emery                            54 15 MASTERS               
 16  01:22:41  Dick Storch                            54 16 MASTERS               
 17  01:42:11  Anna Perna                             54 17 MASTERS               

 65. 27:07:02 CHICKS RUNNING CLICKS              (01:35:43)
=============================================
  1  01:28:16  Donna Collini                          23 1                        
  2  01:33:52  Mike Abraham                           23 2                        
  3  01:22:22  Nicole Patton                          23 3                        
  4  01:43:38  Simonne Kalau                          23 4                        
  5  01:58:56  Cathy McInerney                        23 5             10 MIN     
  6  01:32:39  Cathy Boyce                            23 6                        
  7  01:15:56  Julia McInerney                        23 7                        
  8  01:28:30  Nick Lambert                           23 9                        
  9  01:17:55  Cathy Boyce                            23 11                       
 10  01:21:49  Donna Collini                          23 12                       
 11  01:23:20  Yvonne Lamb                            23 8             LATE       
 12  01:37:21  Cathy McInerney                        23 10            LATE       
 13  01:42:47  Luke Bryan                             23 13            LATE       
 14  01:12:34  Simonne Kalau                          23 16                       
 15  02:07:41  Pam Martin                             23 14            LATE       
 16  01:40:55  Yvonne Lamb                            23 15            LATE       
 17  02:18:31  Laura Parsons                          23 17                       

 66. 27:13:56 FROM THE INTERNET                  (01:36:07)
=============================================
  1  01:24:35  John Hiltz                             43 1  MIXED                 
  2  01:51:19  Michael Buchanan                       43 2  MIXED      LATE       
  3  01:30:25  Karen Smith                            43 3  MIXED      LATE       
  4  02:08:45  Lisa Vipond                            43 4  MIXED      LATE       
  5  01:48:56  Trish McCourt                          43 5  MIXED      LATE       
  6  01:47:21  Dennis Garrison                        43 6  MIXED                 
  7  01:28:27  Sonia Melancon                         43 7  MIXED      LATE       
  8  01:23:20  Angela Keddy                           43 8  MIXED      LATE       
  9  01:46:54  Stephane Rabouin                       43 9  MIXED                 
 10  01:18:46  Ian McGrath                            43 10 MIXED                 
 11  01:08:34  Nick MacDonald                         43 11 MIXED                 
 12  01:19:53  Kim Crawford                           43 12 MIXED                 
 13  01:57:50  Ian Mohammed                           43 14 MIXED                 
 14  01:42:47  Caroyln Thompson                       43 13 MIXED      LATE       
 15  01:35:55  Stephanie Rabduin                      43 15 MIXED                 
 16  01:23:47  Karen Case                             43 16 MIXED                 
 17  01:36:22  Brendan Reid                           43 17 MIXED                 


Results originally posted May 25th, 2008 at 12:46:53 pm
Results last revised July 22nd, 2008 at 10:12:18 am
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 04:35:37 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.058 seconds