Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Friday, July 1, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for PEI Marathon 2008
BMO Prince Edward Island Marathon
October 19th, 2008

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                    PEI Marathon, Half & 10K (MARATHON)
        Charlottetown, PEI October 19th, 2008  8:00 A.M.  Weather: 
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon===============================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Split Split  Gun     Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div   Place Time   Time    Time      Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ===== ====== ======= ========  ===== 
    1   364 Mike MacKinnon      Miscouche       PE   CA      M   1/33   M3039    2 1:18:43 2:39:28 2:39:28*  3:48 
    2   416 Stanley Chiasson    Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/14   M2029    1 1:18:23 2:44:11 2:44:11*  3:55 
    3   363 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   1/41   M4049    3 1:21:35 2:45:53 2:45:52*  3:57 
    4   420 Leo McCosham        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/41   M4049    6 1:24:48 2:47:00 2:46:59*  3:59 
    5   367 Paul Baglole        Meadow Bank     PE   CA      M   3/41   M4049   10 1:26:24 2:51:48 2:51:46*  4:06 
    6   274 Ian Holdway         Beechville      NS   CA      M   2/33   M3039    4 1:24:44 2:52:21 2:52:22*  4:07 
    7   393 Steven Baglole      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/33   M3039   12 1:26:40 2:52:45 2:52:44*  4:07 
    8   417 Mark McCosham       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/41   M4049    9 1:26:21 2:55:32 2:55:29*  4:11 
    9   276 Chris Boucher       London          ON   CA      M   2/14   M2029    7 1:25:18 2:56:11 2:56:10*  4:12 
   10   246 Jen Nicholson       Cornwall        PE   CA      F   1/29   F3039   11 1:26:25 2:56:35 2:56:33*  4:13 
   11   310 Chuck Dixon         Sackville       NB   CA      M   4/33   M3039    5 1:24:47 2:58:38 2:58:37*  4:16 
   12   217 Andrew Seeley       Eastport        ME   US      M   5/33   M3039              3:00:07 3:00:05*  4:18 
   13   285 Erik Verschuren     Oegstgeest      ZZ   NL      M   5/41   M4049   14 1:28:34 3:00:38 3:00:37*  4:18 
   14   320 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/33   M3039   19 1:31:57 3:05:59 3:05:57*  4:26 
   15   406 Tyler Sellar        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/14   M2029   13 1:26:41 3:06:47 3:06:45*  4:27 
   16   258 Sean McCormick      North Rustico   PE   CA      M   7/33   M3039   26 1:34:39 3:08:16 3:08:11*  4:29 
   17   219 James Dill          Brantford       ON   CA      M   8/33   M3039   24 1:34:28 3:08:18 3:08:14*  4:29 
   18   311 Connor McGuire      Summerside      PE   CA      M   1/2    M0119   15 1:28:45 3:08:50 3:08:49   4:30 
   19   270 Sharon Gallant      Winona          ON   CA      F   2/29   F3039   16 1:30:43 3:09:01 3:08:57*  4:30 
   20   411 Marcos Lores        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   9/33   M3039   27 1:34:40 3:11:00 3:10:55*  4:33 
   21   374 Pierre Faucher      Lachine         QC   CA      M   6/41   M4049   17 1:30:44 3:12:11 3:12:07*  4:35 
   22   405 David Gallant       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/14   M2029    8 1:26:02 3:13:16 3:13:13   4:37 
   23   396 Ryan McCarron       Millcove        PE   CA      M   5/14   M2029   22 1:34:00 3:13:30 3:13:26   4:37 
   24   247 Andrew Bryenton     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/14   M2029   37 1:39:24 3:13:53 3:13:51   4:37 
   25   260 Aaron Fitzpatrick   Kelowna         BC   CA      M  10/33   M3039   29 1:35:29 3:14:08 3:14:04   4:38 
   26   408 David Forsythe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/31   M5059   21 1:33:35 3:14:18 3:14:16*  4:38 
   27   201 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/31   M5059   20 1:33:34 3:17:35 3:17:33*  4:43 
   28   239 Gary Simmonds       Morell          PE   CA      M   7/41   M4049   18 1:31:03 3:17:58 3:17:56*  4:43 
   29   414 Garth Simmons       Kingston        PE   CA      M   8/41   M4049   28 1:34:41 3:18:35 3:18:35*  4:44 
   30   233 Michael Gaudet      Summerside      PE   CA      M   3/31   M5059   30 1:35:46 3:20:01 3:19:59*  4:46 
   31   212 Michael Power       St. Andrews     NB   CA      M   4/31   M5059   33 1:38:43 3:21:10 3:21:06*  4:48 
   32   249 Andre Chiasson      Summerside      PE   CA      M   9/41   M4049   38 1:39:25 3:21:55 3:21:44*  4:49 
   33   336 Troy Yeo            Halifax         NS   CA      M  11/33   M3039   35 1:38:46 3:22:02 3:22:01   4:49 
   34   295 Paul Watkin         Abbotsford      BC   CA      M   5/31   M5059   25 1:34:28 3:22:14 3:22:13*  4:49 
   35   415 Sandy Stewart       Cornwall        PE   CA      M   6/31   M5059   48 1:41:44 3:24:19 3:24:14*  4:52 
   36   383 Jules Aucoin        Summerside      PE   CA      M  10/41   M4049   44 1:41:02 3:24:32 3:24:26   4:53 
   37   395 Graham Gagnon       Halifax         NS   CA      M  12/33   M3039   23 1:34:16 3:25:40 3:25:34   4:54 
   38   221 Kristin Gough       Coldbrook       NS   CA      F   3/29   F3039   43 1:40:59 3:25:57 3:25:54*  4:55 
   39   387 Jenna Gallant       Winsloe         PE   CA      F   1/8    F2029   46 1:41:41 3:26:04 3:26:00*  4:55 
   40   296 Chris Bright        Ottawa          ON   CA      M  11/41   M4049   39 1:39:44 3:26:13 3:26:08   4:55 
   41   330 Drew Markham        Calgary         AB   CA      M   7/31   M5059   41 1:40:48 3:26:51 3:26:41*  4:56 
   42   401 Mark Victor         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  12/41   M4049   51 1:42:37 3:28:57 3:28:51*  4:59 
   43   321 Steven Orr          Quispamsis      NB   CA      M  13/33   M3039   49 1:42:23 3:29:18 3:29:03   4:59 
   44   254 Ron MacDougall      Bloomfield      PE   CA      M  13/41   M4049   32 1:37:22 3:29:28 3:29:22   5:00 
   45   328 Alex Bain           Oyster Bed Brid PE   CA      M   7/14   M2029   34 1:38:44 3:29:32 3:29:29   5:00 
   46   228 Lloyd McLean        Rr 2 Pictou     NS   CA      M  14/41   M4049   52 1:42:55 3:30:22 3:30:04   5:01 
   47   357 Sylvio Bourque      Grande-Digue    NB   CA      M  15/41   M4049   50 1:42:35 3:31:06 3:31:06   5:02 
   48   269 Jean-François Cimon Gatineau        QC   CA      M  14/33   M3039   36 1:39:12 3:31:20 3:31:14   5:02 
   49   290 Gisela Roux         Miramichi       NB   CA      F   4/29   F3039   70 1:46:04 3:31:45 3:31:38*  5:03 
   50   334 Bruce Webb          New Maryland    NB   CA      M  16/41   M4049   58 1:44:12 3:32:17 3:32:06   5:03 
   51   409 Trudy D Aitken      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/29   F3039   56 1:44:10 3:32:52 3:32:48*  5:04 
   52   229 Brian Anderson      Brookfield      NS   CA      M   1/3    M6099   68 1:45:44 3:33:09 3:33:06*  5:05 
   53   342 James Mutch         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/41   M4049   42 1:40:52 3:33:19 3:33:09   5:05 
   54   308 Edward Keller       St. John's      NL   CA      M   8/31   M5059   54 1:44:05 3:33:29 3:33:22*  5:05 
   55   280 Erin McDiarmid      Halifax         NS   CA      F   2/8    F2029   60 1:44:25 3:34:32 3:34:20*  5:07 
   56   418 Brooke Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   9/31   M5059   67 1:45:33 3:34:40 3:34:35*  5:07 
   57   307 John Gallinger      Bedford         NS   CA      M  10/31   M5059   84 1:47:22 3:35:09 3:34:58*  5:08 
   58   301 Kim Crawford        Antigonish      NS   CA      F   1/32   F4049   69 1:46:00 3:35:14 3:35:07*  5:08 
   59   225 Bev Walsh           Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/32   F4049   59 1:44:15 3:36:32 3:36:27*  5:10 
   60   208 Jocelyn Peterson    Halifax         NS   CA      F   6/29   F3039   73 1:46:18 3:37:50 3:37:32*  5:11 
   61   338 Gayland Goodwin     Yarmouth        NS   CA      M  11/31   M5059   63 1:44:54 3:38:10 3:38:03*  5:12 
   62   265 Anthony Archibald   Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  15/33   M3039   75 1:46:31 3:39:35 3:39:10   5:14 
   63   226 Bruce Murray        Pictou          NS   CA      M  18/41   M4049   94 1:51:16 3:39:37 3:39:18   5:14 
   64   230 Denise Mader        Beechville      NS   CA      F   7/29   F3039   71 1:46:14 3:39:38 3:39:30*  5:14 
   65   929 Pam Power Mckenna   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   3/32   F4049   61 1:44:28 3:39:54 3:39:52*  5:15 
   66   273 Michael Irvine      Summerside      PE   CA      M  12/31   M5059   62 1:44:38 3:40:03 3:40:00   5:15 
   67   378 Linda MacIsaac - Ga Summerside      PE   CA      F   4/32   F4049   57 1:44:11 3:40:55 3:40:51*  5:16 
   68   390 Jeannie MacDonald   Irishtown       NB   CA      F   8/29   F3039   82 1:46:49 3:40:59 3:40:53*  5:16 
   69   398 Denis St - Onge     Beresford       NB   CA      M  19/41   M4049   74 1:46:21 3:41:31 3:41:22   5:17 
   70   345 Steve Skinner       Oromocto        NB   CA      M   8/14   M2029   53 1:43:45 3:42:08 3:41:47   5:17 
   71   248 Andrew Peacock      Carbonear       NL   CA      M  13/31   M5059   65 1:45:11 3:42:31 3:42:23   5:18 
   72   223 Jesse Bown          Victoria        NL   CA      M  14/31   M5059   66 1:45:11 3:42:33 3:42:25   5:18 
   73   329 Giselle Kakamousias Halifax         NS   CA      F   9/29   F3039   72 1:46:18 3:42:33 3:42:27*  5:18 
   74   327 Natalie Mitton      Stratford       PE   CA      F  10/29   F3039   76 1:46:33 3:42:46 3:42:40*  5:19 
   75   359 Robert Sumerau      Pleasantville   NS   CA      M  16/33   M3039   79 1:46:37 3:42:50 3:42:44   5:19 
   76   317 Marc Leclair        Halifax         NS   CA      M   9/14   M2029   64 1:45:02 3:43:36 3:43:20   5:20 
   77   326 Paul Atkinson       Cornwall Rr#4   PE   CA      M  15/31   M5059   77 1:46:33 3:43:39 3:43:32*  5:20 
   78   200 Ralph Richardson    Stittsville     ON   CA      M  20/41   M4049   88 1:48:13 3:45:18 3:45:08   5:22 
   79   397 Tarek Clamp         Halifax         PE   CA      M  10/14   M2029   78 1:46:37 3:46:09 3:46:06   5:23 
   80   227 Loretta Van Ekris   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/32   F4049   97 1:52:34 3:46:38 3:46:32*  5:24 
   81   259 Diane Boswall       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/32   F4049  112 1:54:41 3:48:33 3:48:22*  5:27 
   82   289 Emile Roux          Miramichi       NB   CA      M  17/33   M3039   98 1:52:38 3:48:55 3:48:48   5:27 
   83   253 Karen Beazley       Halifax         NS   CA      F   1/8    F5059  121 1:56:22 3:49:11 3:49:00*  5:28 
   84   304 Mitch Gaudet        Summerside      PE   CA      M  18/33   M3039   95 1:51:17 3:50:14 3:50:02   5:29 
   85   250 Myrna Yorke         Winnipeg        MB   CA      F   7/32   F4049  101 1:52:44 3:50:19 3:50:04*  5:29 
   86   419 Rachel Fox          Moncton         NB   CA      F  11/29   F3039   87 1:48:07 3:50:24 3:50:17   5:29 
   87   384 Christina Murray    Pictou          NS   CA      F   8/32   F4049  129 1:57:25 3:50:47 3:50:28*  5:30 
   88   337 Mike Stapenhurst    Fredericton     NB   CA      M   2/3    M6099  106 1:53:30 3:52:46 3:52:35*  5:33 
   89   412 Dave Beaton         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  16/31   M5059  131 1:57:35 3:53:21 3:53:03   5:33 
   90   369 Elaine Burkholder   Kensington      PE   CA      F   2/8    F5059  127 1:57:05 3:53:33 3:53:31*  5:34 
   91   251 Donna Dixon         Winnipeg        MB   CA      F   9/32   F4049   99 1:52:39 3:54:36 3:54:21*  5:35 
   92   407 Wim Verhage         Nieuwkoop       NE   NE      M  17/31   M5059  111 1:54:18 3:54:41 3:54:30   5:35 
   93   267 Mark Bowlan         Stratford       PE   CA      M  19/33   M3039  102 1:53:02 3:55:02 3:54:49   5:36 
   94   316 Kelly Reardon       York            PE   CA      F   3/8    F2029  109 1:53:46 3:55:06 3:54:56   5:36 
   95   206 Richard St.Hilaire  Franklin        NH   US      M  18/31   M5059   86 1:47:35 3:55:53 3:55:43   5:37 
   96   373 Sandra McConkey     Stratford       PE   CA      F  10/32   F4049  113 1:54:41 3:56:23 3:56:12*  5:38 
   97   210 Gerard MacDonald    Summerside      PE   CA      M  21/41   M4049   47 1:41:43 3:56:33 3:56:28   5:38 
   98   268 John Prendergast    Fredericton     NB   CA      M  22/41   M4049  125 1:57:04 3:57:27 3:57:14   5:39 
   99   325 Koré Guenzel        Sackville       NB   CA      F   4/8    F2029  135 1:58:24 3:58:04 3:57:48   5:40 
  100   237 Michael Sim         Halifax         NS   CA      M  20/33   M3039  107 1:53:44 3:58:36 3:58:08   5:41 
  101   314 Bob McColgan        Dedham          MA   US      M  19/31   M5059   81 1:46:41 3:58:47 3:58:38   5:41 
  102   272 David Booth         Vancouver       BC   CA      M  20/31   M5059  140 1:59:59 3:59:16 3:58:42   5:41 
  103   300 Brian Deveau        Souris          PE   CA      M  21/31   M5059   55 1:44:07 4:00:35 4:00:26   5:44 
  104   281 Stacie Banks        Calgary         AB   CA      F  12/29   F3039  126 1:57:05 4:01:09 4:00:55   5:45 
  105   333 Craig MacDonald     Stratford       PE   CA      M  11/14   M2029   92 1:48:56 4:01:10 4:00:58   5:45 
  106   343 Jo-Anne Shea        Stratford       PE   CA      F   3/8    F5059  118 1:55:45 4:01:22 4:01:14*  5:45 
  107   288 Shawna MacKenzie    Strathadam      NB   CA      F  11/32   F4049  115 1:54:50 4:01:23 4:01:15   5:45 
  108   305 Paul Baker          Summerside      PE   CA      M  21/33   M3039  136 1:58:27 4:01:24 4:01:09   5:45 
  109   346 Emma Raghavan       Bedford         NS   CA      F  12/32   F4049  120 1:56:22 4:01:39 4:01:27   5:45 
  110   332 Doris Jenkins       Stratford       PE   CA      F  13/32   F4049   90 1:48:42 4:01:50 4:01:42   5:46 
  111   241 Adam Drake          Vernon Bridge   PE   CA      M   2/2    M0119   85 1:47:22 4:02:05 4:01:58   5:46 
  112   293 Jerry Sonier        Miramichi       NB   CA      M  23/41   M4049  116 1:55:20 4:03:51 4:03:44   5:49 
  113   403 Mike Montigny       Fredericton     NB   CA      M  22/33   M3039   91 1:48:42 4:04:07 4:03:58   5:49 
  114   297 Karen Burns         Ottawa          ON   CA      F  14/32   F4049  130 1:57:34 4:04:14 4:03:59   5:49 
  115   341 Francois Caron      Summerside      PE   CA      M  23/33   M3039   83 1:46:53 4:05:06 4:05:01   5:50 
  116   362 Duane Gallant       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  24/33   M3039   31 1:35:58 4:05:09 4:05:02   5:51 
  117   211 Barry Morshead      Halifax         NS   CA      M  22/31   M5059  146 2:02:53 4:05:52 4:05:39   5:51 
  118   388 Coline Mac Eachern  Port Hood       NS   CA      F   4/8    F5059  124 1:56:49 4:05:54 4:05:36*  5:51 
  119   235 Twila Sloane        Giroux          MB   CA      F  13/29   F3039  149 2:03:18 4:05:56 4:05:44   5:52 
  120   358 Mike Connolly       Crapaud         PE   CA      M  24/41   M4049  103 1:53:02 4:06:40 4:06:27   5:53 
  121   371 Janet Pineau        Summerside      PE   CA      F   5/8    F5059  147 2:03:07 4:06:49 4:06:34   5:53 
  122   335 Barry Richard       Summerside      PE   CA      M  23/31   M5059  148 2:03:08 4:06:49 4:06:34   5:53 
  123   344 Barb O'Neill        Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  15/32   F4049  122 1:56:23 4:06:58 4:06:47   5:53 
  124   339 George Mutch        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  25/41   M4049  114 1:54:48 4:07:14 4:07:03   5:53 
  125   222 Sarah Lea           Charlotteotwn   PE   CA      F   5/8    F2029  108 1:53:46 4:08:33 4:08:28   5:55 
  126   282 Jeremy Law          Head Of St. Mar NS   CA      M  12/14   M2029  110 1:53:48 4:08:33 4:08:28   5:55 
  127   261 Cécile Beaurepaire  Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/8    F2029  155 2:05:00 4:08:44 4:08:30   5:55 
  128   340 Steve Reeves        Freetown        PE   CA      M  25/33   M3039   80 1:46:38 4:09:00 4:08:52   5:56 
  129   287 Peter MacKenzie     Strathadam      NB   CA      M  26/41   M4049  104 1:53:05 4:09:30 4:09:23   5:57 
  130   294 James Tremblay      Miramichi       NB   CA      M  26/33   M3039  105 1:53:05 4:09:30 4:09:24   5:57 
  131   209 Dale Robinson       Sackville       NB   CA      M  27/41   M4049  134 1:58:20 4:09:40 4:09:23   5:57 
  132   204 Jackie Simpson      Mayerthorpe     AB   CA      F  16/32   F4049  145 2:02:45 4:09:58 4:09:34   5:57 
  133   360 Dianne Pye          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/32   F4049  128 1:57:06 4:10:23 4:10:20   5:58 
  134   402 Maureen Duffy       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  14/29   F3039  142 2:01:28 4:11:10 4:10:50   5:59 
  135   283 Jeff Porter         Oromocto        NB   CA      M  27/33   M3039  137 1:58:51 4:11:36 4:11:11   5:59 
  136   313 Keith Mah           London          ON   CA      M  28/41   M4049  117 1:55:39 4:12:41 4:12:28   6:01 
  137   292 Fern Matchett       South Nelson    NB   CA      F  18/32   F4049  161 2:07:31 4:14:52 4:14:38   6:04 
  138   291 Andy Carruthers     Cassilis        NB   CA      M  29/41   M4049  162 2:07:31 4:14:53 4:14:39   6:04 
  139   382 Lyle McLachlan      Verdun          QC   CA      M  28/33   M3039  139 1:59:12 4:15:37 4:15:30   6:05 
  140   386 Ingrid Koenig       Ottawa          ON   CA      F  19/32   F4049  132 1:57:50 4:17:23 4:17:17   6:08 
  141   238 Chris Latimer       Alcove          QC   CA      M  24/31   M5059   96 1:52:32 4:17:24 4:17:21   6:08 
  142   306 Paul Burnley        Kinkora         PE   CA      M  30/41   M4049   45 1:41:39 4:17:38 4:17:17   6:08 
  143   372 John McGourty       Dedham          MA   US      M  31/41   M4049  123 1:56:27 4:18:15 4:18:06   6:09 
  144   245 Stacy Joyce         Mississauga     ON   CA      F  15/29   F3039  158 2:05:20 4:18:24 4:18:10   6:09 
  145   413 Husein Alisic       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  32/41   M4049   93 1:49:58 4:18:51 4:18:45   6:10 
  146   298 Allan Callard       Mermaid         PE   CA      M   3/3    M6099  168 2:08:56 4:19:35 4:19:22   6:11 
  147   266 Jeff Bond           Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  29/33   M3039  152 2:03:54 4:20:15 4:19:58   6:12 
  148   385 Dwayne Simpson      Mayerthorpe     AB   CA      M  30/33   M3039  143 2:01:38 4:20:19 4:19:53   6:12 
  149   264 Pietro Lovisa       Halifax         NS   CA      M  31/33   M3039  151 2:03:53 4:20:35 4:20:17   6:12 
  150   361 Dawn Hughes         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  20/32   F4049  169 2:08:57 4:21:14 4:21:00   6:13 
  151   243 Howard Kideckel     Thornhill       ON   CA      M  25/31   M5059  156 2:05:01 4:21:32 4:21:13   6:14 
  152   271 Jerry Boyer         Winona          ON   CA      M  33/41   M4049   40 1:40:23 4:23:17 4:23:12   6:16 
  153   379 Janice Carragher -  Summerside      PE   CA      F  16/29   F3039  167 2:07:55 4:23:27 4:23:07   6:16 
  154   354 Darcy Lynn Fraser   Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  17/29   F3039  183 2:16:48 4:23:40 4:23:18   6:17 
  155   215 David O'Neil        Pleasantville   NS   CA      M  26/31   M5059  144 2:01:55 4:23:47 4:23:20   6:17 
  156   257 Robert Harrison     New Maryland    NB   CA      M  27/31   M5059  100 1:52:42 4:23:49 4:23:38   6:17 
  157   286 Jannah Purchase     Halifax         NS   CA      F  18/29   F3039  154 2:04:44 4:24:13 4:24:01   6:18 
  158   365 Amanda MacDonald    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  19/29   F3039  119 1:56:15 4:24:43 4:24:39   6:19 
  159   256 Sharon Barker       Calgary         AB   CA      F  21/32   F4049  171 2:10:04 4:25:19 4:25:05   6:19 
  160   351 Richard Roth        Aurora          CO   CA      M  28/31   M5059  138 1:59:06 4:28:30 4:28:21   6:24 
  161   309 David Draper        Antigonish      NS   CA      M  13/14   M2029  170 2:09:34 4:28:30 4:28:02   6:23 
  162   368 Mike Murrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  29/31   M5059  150 2:03:35 4:29:44 4:29:27   6:25 
  163   255 Dave Bates          Houlton         ME   US      M  34/41   M4049  160 2:06:01 4:30:45 4:30:27   6:27 
  164   331 Belinda Maier       Halifax         NS   CA      F   7/8    F2029  177 2:15:12 4:32:08 4:31:54   6:29 
  165   352 R. Lianne Murray    Kensington      PE   CA      F  20/29   F3039  176 2:14:18 4:34:11 4:33:54   6:32 
  166   284 Ronald Poirier      Fredericton     NB   CA      M  35/41   M4049  133 1:57:56 4:35:53 4:35:33   6:34 
  167   277 Colleen Dowe        Amherst         NS   CA      F  22/32   F4049  163 2:07:47 4:36:53 4:36:34   6:36 
  168   214 Joerg Schwuchow     Neuruppin       ZZ   DE      M  36/41   M4049  173 2:12:11 4:37:13 4:36:51   6:36 
  169   376 Paul Chui           Halifax         NS   CA      M  32/33   M3039  141 1:59:59 4:38:05 4:37:54   6:37 
  170   377 Julie MacKinnon     Summerside      PE   CA      F  21/29   F3039  166 2:07:55 4:38:35 4:38:15   6:38 
  171   263 Judi Coughlin       Summerside      PE   CA      F   6/8    F5059  172 2:10:04 4:41:51 4:41:35   6:43 
  172   394 Steve Boileau       Upper Tantallon NS   CA      M  33/33   M3039  153 2:04:42 4:42:34 4:42:12   6:44 
  173   375 Charlene Lyons      Norwood         MA   US      F   7/8    F5059  159 2:05:20 4:44:42 4:44:33   6:47 
  174   322 Denise Bustard      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  22/29   F3039  174 2:14:00 4:44:59 4:44:56   6:48 
  175   323 Karen Alexander     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  23/29   F3039  175 2:14:01 4:45:00 4:44:55   6:48 
  176   275 Sharon Pinkston     Sherbrooke      QC   CA      F  23/32   F4049  178 2:15:33 4:46:17 4:45:58   6:49 
  177   278 Darla Macpherson    Sackville       NB   CA      F  24/32   F4049  164 2:07:47 4:47:43 4:47:23   6:51 
  178   279 Robert Macpherson   Sackville       NB   CA      M  37/41   M4049  165 2:07:48 4:47:44 4:47:24   6:51 
  179   319 Valerie Barbosa     Morell          PE   CA      F  24/29   F3039  188 2:18:25 4:47:54 4:47:33   6:51 
  180   232 Catherine Vaniderst Stratford       PE   CA      F  25/29   F3039  157 2:05:17 4:48:33 4:48:17   6:52 
  181   355 Clayton Coughlin    Fourtune Cove   PE   CA      M  30/31   M5059  180 2:15:57 4:49:26 4:49:08   6:54 
  182   356 Louise Coughlin     Fourtune Cove   PE   CA      F   8/8    F5059  179 2:15:57 4:49:26 4:49:08   6:54 
  183   370 Rose Murphy Cheveri Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  25/32   F4049  194 2:26:35 4:49:50 4:49:34   6:54 
  184   315 Sherry Rooth        Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  26/29   F3039  190 2:21:21 4:50:36 4:50:21   6:55 
  185   312 Martha McGrath      Ottawa          ON   CA      F  26/32   F4049  186 2:17:42 4:55:00 4:54:42   7:01 
  186   242 Aurelie Beland      Orleans         ON   CA      F  27/29   F3039  185 2:17:41 4:56:39 4:56:21   7:04 
  187   324 Lesley Likely       Edmonton        AB   CA      F  27/32   F4049  192 2:24:46 4:57:51 4:57:27   7:05 
  188   252 Darla Saunders      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  28/29   F3039  193 2:25:19 4:59:38 4:59:19   7:08 
  189   380 Dawna Hagen         Alberton        PE   CA      F  28/32   F4049  181 2:16:02 5:04:42 5:04:35   7:16 
  190   410 Louisa McCormack    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  29/32   F4049  189 2:18:53 5:06:12 5:05:48   7:17 
  191   216 Mohammed Zaatari    McLean          VA   US      M  38/41   M4049  196 2:33:11 5:07:09 5:06:50   7:19 
  192   231 Ken Giles           Stillwater Lake NS   CA      M  31/31   M5059  182 2:16:42 5:12:16 5:11:55   7:26 
  193   404 Eric A Deveau       Souris          PE   CA      M  39/41   M4049  191 2:21:23 5:12:32 5:12:15   7:27 
  194   366 Pam Sweetapple      Cornwall        PE   CA      F  29/29   F3039  184 2:17:35 5:12:35 5:12:17   7:27 
  195   240 Wade Sweet          O'Leary         PE   CA      M  14/14   M2029  187 2:17:42 5:13:48 5:13:33   7:28 
  196   391 Dina Desroches      Stratford       PE   CA      F  30/32   F4049  195 2:26:41 5:23:43 5:23:26   7:43 
  197   389 Jean Guglielmi      Braintree       MA   US      F  31/32   F4049  198 2:37:14 5:30:39 5:30:30   7:53 
  198   318 Ellen Allison       Norwood         MA   US      F  32/32   F4049  197 2:37:13 5:33:41 5:33:32   7:57 
  199   236 Vickey Volk         Lethbridge      AB   CA      F   8/8    F2029  199 2:37:23 5:36:25 5:36:11   8:01 
  200   220 Jim Gilbert         Thunder Bay     ON   CA      M  40/41   M4049  200 2:44:44 5:51:23 5:51:01   8:22 
  201   218 Marc Edwards        Strong          ME   US      M  41/41   M4049   89 1:48:15                        
  11/03/2008 12:16PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 19th, 2008 at 3:08:32 pm
Results last revised November 3rd, 2008 at 12:19:01 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 10:32:09 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.044 seconds