Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Friday, July 1, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for PEI Marathon 2009
Ben's Smart 5K Run
October 18th, 2009

Photo album available

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

 
                                                                     Page 1
                           PEI Marathon (5K_Run)
Charlottetown, PEI October 18th, 2009  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny 10 Degrees Perfect Conditions
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results===============================================  
       Bib                                                    Div             Gun     
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.      Total    Div    Time   Pace
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ======== =====  ====== ===== 

    1   777 Daniel Baouya       North Saanich   BC   CA        1/5    M3039   18:50  3:46 
    2   778 Jesse John Annear   Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/10   M0119   19:56  4:00 
    3   776 Robert Britain      Wayzata         MN   US        1/4    M5059   20:59  4:12 
    4   759 Robert Jenkins      Little York     PE   CA        2/5    M3039   21:21  4:17 
    5   749 Stephen Seviour     Stratford       PE   CA        2/10   M0119   21:29  4:18 
    6   772 Tim Harris          Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/5    M3039   21:42  4:21 
    7   774 Frank MacEachern    Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/4    M5059   22:50  4:34 
    8   782 Jesse Sutherland    Mt. Stewart     PE   CA        3/10   M0119   23:16  4:40 
    9   781 Craig Murtagh       Mount Steward   PE   CA        4/10   M0119   23:18  4:40 
   10   765 Evan Myers          Peakes          PE   CA        1/1    M2029   23:44  4:45 
   11   775 Adam Ryan           Statford        PE   CA        5/10   M0119   23:48  4:46 
   12   773 Isaac MacEachern    Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/10   M0119   23:59  4:48 
   13   718 Alexander MacKay    Charlottetown   PE   CA        7/10   M0119   24:35  4:55 
   14   703 Tracey Mitchell     Lake Echo       NS   CA        1/3    F4049   25:06  5:02 
   15   771 Bruce Donaldson     Charlottetown   PE   CA        1/2    M4049   25:30  5:06 
   16   770 Al Ramsay           Kensington      PE   CA        3/4    M5059   26:34  5:19 
   17   755 Arielle Vaniderstin Stratford       PE   CA        1/6    F0119   26:41  5:21 
   18   769 Ken Ramsay          Kensington      PE   CA        4/4    M5059   26:42  5:21 
   19   780 Josh Vriends        Pleasant Grove  PE   CA        8/10   M0119   27:49  5:34 
   20   761 Meaghan Sim         Halifax         NS   CA        1/11   F3039   28:04  5:37 
   21   742 Sarah Ketsman       Bloomfield      PE   CA        1/5    F2029   28:12  5:39 
   22   704 Jacki Warren        Manganese Mines NS   CA        2/11   F3039   28:33  5:43 
   23   763 Emma Laffoley       Halifax         NS   CA        2/6    F0119   28:52  5:47 
   24   762 Ewan McPhee         Halifax         NS   CA        9/10   M0119   28:54  5:47 
   25   750 Timothy Crooks      Halifax         NS   CA        2/2    M4049   31:25  6:17 
   26   717 Alison Little       Halifax         NS   CA        2/3    F4049   31:25  6:17 
   27   744 Valana Deighan      Winsloe         PE   CA        3/11   F3039   31:40  6:20 
   28   745 Amanda Rupert       Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/11   F3039   31:40  6:20 
   29   756 Rebecca Gee         Charlottetown   PE   CA        2/5    F2029   31:41  6:21 
   30   707 Stephanie Gee       Winsloe         PE   CA        3/5    F2029   32:02  6:25 
   31   716 James Sampson       Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/5    M3039   32:05  6:25 
   32   708 Torri Butler        Albany, R.R. #1 PE   CA        4/5    F2029   32:26  6:30 
   33   760 Carla Rose          Milford Station NS   CA        1/2    F5059   32:39  6:32 
   34   764 Heidi Mitchell      Cornwall Rr #4  PE   CA        5/11   F3039   32:43  6:33 
   35   779 Erika Puiras        Cornwall        PE   CA        3/6    F0119   32:57  6:36 
   36   721 Mary Beth MacLean   Charlottetown   PE   CA        3/3    F4049   33:13  6:39 
   37   753 Sherrie Beaton      Charlottetown   PE   CA        6/11   F3039   33:21  6:41 
   38   720 Rachel Pelletier    Charlottetown   PE   CA        7/11   F3039   33:30  6:42 
   39   757 Michelle Davey      Pictou          NS   CA        8/11   F3039   33:34  6:43 
   40   710 Hayley Myers        Charlottetown   PE   CA        9/11   F3039   33:43  6:45 
   41   706 Matthew Hambly      Charlottetown   PE   CA        5/5    M3039   35:03  7:01 
   42   714 Karla Love-Hickey   Summerside      PE   US        5/5    F2029   35:11  7:03 
   43   722 Laurena Fredette    Dartmouth       NS   CA       10/11   F3039   35:42  7:09 
   44   766 Donna Krailo        Halifax         NS   CA        2/2    F5059   35:59  7:12 
   45   752 Kali Sproul         Charlottetown   PE   CA        4/6    F0119   39:27  7:54 
   46   751 Jil Sproul          Charlottetown   PE   CA       11/11   F3039   39:28  7:54 
   47   705 Madison Clark       Manganese Mines NS   CA        5/6    F0119   41:24  8:17 
   48   607 Chad Bevan          Mt. Stewart     PE   CA       10/10   M0119   41:43  8:21 
   49   608 Jaclyn Bevan        Mt. Stewart     PE   CA        6/6    F0119   41:49  8:22 
Results originally posted October 17th, 2009 at 4:19:48 pm
Results last revised October 19th, 2009 at 5:53:59 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 03:12:24 AM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.045 seconds