Atlantic Chip Logo MyLaps Official Partner
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Registration Management Login

Results for PEI Marathon 2009
MRSB Full Marathon
October 18th, 2009

Photo album available

Want to print your certificate?
Enter your bib number here:

                                                                      Page 1
                          PEI Marathon (MARATHON)
Charlottetown, PEI October 18th, 2009  8:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny 10 Degrees Perfect Conditions
                   Race Director:  Myrtle Jenkins-Smith
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
====================Age Group Results Full Marathon===============================================================
      Bib                                                        Div          Split Split  Gun     Chip      Pace/
Place No.   Name                City / Town     Prov CO.     S   Total  Div   Place Time   Time    Time      Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===     =   =====  ===== ===== ====== ======= ========  ===== 
    1  1473 Stanley Chiasson    Stratford       PE   CA      M   1/21   M2029    1 1:18:32 2:32:59 2:32:58*  3:39 
    2  1348 Steven Baglole      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/34   M3039    2 1:21:59 2:45:00 2:44:59*  3:56 
    3  1235 Brian Zurek         Halifax         NS   CA      M   2/34   M3039    5 1:23:35 2:45:50 2:45:45*  3:57 
    4  1414 Scott Clark         Summerside      PE   CA      M   1/58   M4049    3 1:23:09 2:47:53 2:47:52*  4:00 
    5  1410 Paul Baglole        Meadow Bank     PE   CA      M   2/58   M4049    9 1:25:13 2:49:48 2:49:46*  4:03 
    6  1439 Rob MacKenzie       Long Creek      PE   CA      M   3/58   M4049    4 1:23:13 2:50:52 2:50:51*  4:05 
    7  1411 Jen Nicholson       Cornwall        PE   CA      F   1/33   F4049   10 1:25:13 2:53:24 2:53:22*  4:08 
    8  1362 Martin Verreault    Beresford       NB   CA      M   4/58   M4049    6 1:24:30 2:54:32 2:54:29*  4:10 
    9  1320 Chris Matters       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   3/34   M3039   11 1:25:38 2:54:43 2:54:41*  4:10 
   10  1465 Randy MacNeill      Epping          NH   US      M   5/58   M4049    7 1:24:45 2:59:16 2:59:15*  4:17 
   11  1355 Tim Murphy          Montague        PE   CA      M   6/58   M4049   12 1:28:09 3:01:59 3:01:58*  4:20 
   12  1460 David Gallant       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   2/21   M2029    8 1:25:12 3:03:20 3:03:17*  4:22 
   13  1301 Paul Comeau         Miramichi       NB   CA      M   7/58   M4049   13 1:29:01 3:04:13 3:04:08*  4:24 
   14  1449 Sean McCormick      North Rustico   PE   CA      M   4/34   M3039   18 1:32:55 3:08:44 3:08:39*  4:30 
   15  1273 Steven Allen        Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   8/58   M4049   16 1:31:38 3:09:18 3:09:13*  4:31 
   16  1202 Michael Peterson    Halifax         NS   CA      M   5/34   M3039   40 1:38:17 3:11:13 3:11:09*  4:34 
   17  1256 Jim Leith           Shearwater      NS   CA      M   9/58   M4049   27 1:35:34 3:12:11 3:12:05*  4:35 
   18  1284 S. Eric Shantz      Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  10/58   M4049   25 1:35:21 3:12:56 3:12:55*  4:36 
   19  1371 David MacLeod       Fredericton     NB   CA      M   1/32   M5059   23 1:34:42 3:13:02 3:13:00*  4:36 
   20  1297 Gary Simmonds       Morell          PE   CA      M   2/32   M5059   15 1:29:37 3:13:55 3:13:52*  4:37 
   21  1404 David Thompson      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   6/34   M3039   26 1:35:30 3:14:15 3:14:10   4:38 
   22  1258 James Mutch         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/58   M4049   44 1:38:53 3:15:14 3:15:09*  4:39 
   23  1308 Alexander MacIntosh Kentville       NS   CA      M  12/58   M4049   21 1:34:28 3:16:44 3:16:40*  4:41 
   24  1326 Sandy MacIntosh     Newglasgow      NS   CA      M   1/10   M6099   22 1:34:28 3:17:22 3:17:19*  4:42 
   25  1359 Kelly Keith         Kensington      PE   CA      M  13/58   M4049   41 1:38:32 3:18:42 3:18:33*  4:44 
   26  1463 Garth Simmons       Kensington      PE   CA      M  14/58   M4049   29 1:36:26 3:19:10 3:19:08*  4:45 
   27  1333 Sandy Stewart       Cornwall        PE   CA      M   3/32   M5059   39 1:38:04 3:19:17 3:19:11*  4:45 
   28  1216 Jamie Were          Cole Harbour    NS   CA      M   3/21   M2029   24 1:35:21 3:19:20 3:19:14   4:45 
   29  1374 Raymond Caissie     Richibouctou-Vi NB   CA      M   2/10   M6099   19 1:33:25 3:20:20 3:20:16*  4:47 
   30  1262 William Hepditch    Mississauga     ON   CA      M   4/32   M5059   31 1:36:48 3:20:25 3:20:21*  4:47 
   31  1334 Darren Weaver       Antigonish      NS   CA      M   7/34   M3039   45 1:39:02 3:21:01 3:20:53*  4:47 
   32  1436 Lavinia Carreau     Truro           NS   CA      F   1/26   F3039   17 1:32:02 3:21:23 3:21:22*  4:48 
   33  1440 Steve Bruce         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   4/21   M2029   14 1:29:34 3:21:50 3:21:45   4:49 
   34  1229 Manny Costain       Summerside      PE   CA      M   8/34   M3039   35 1:37:20 3:23:55 3:23:53   4:52 
   35  1265 Claude Savard       Otterburn Park  QC   CA      M  15/58   M4049   32 1:36:51 3:24:04 3:23:54*  4:52 
   36  1407 John Van Ekris      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  16/58   M4049   52 1:40:15 3:25:51 3:25:44   4:54 
   37  1432 Jules Aucoin        Summerside      PE   CA      M  17/58   M4049   51 1:40:05 3:26:47 3:26:37*  4:56 
   38  1319 Chris Anderson      Bayport         NS   CA      M   3/10   M6099   53 1:40:45 3:27:03 3:26:57*  4:56 
   39  1475 Michael French      Halifax         NS   CA      M   9/34   M3039   74 1:44:57 3:28:31 3:28:24   4:58 
   40  1452 James Mallard       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   1/1    M0119   73 1:44:57 3:28:49 3:28:43   4:59 
   41  1305 Michael Irvine      Summerside      PE   CA      M   5/32   M5059   54 1:40:48 3:28:56 3:28:53*  4:59 
   42  1360 Jim Zeibin          Lloydminster    AB   CA      M   6/32   M5059   63 1:42:13 3:29:02 3:28:52*  4:59 
   43  1464 Julia Thomas        Cheticamp       NS   CA      F   2/26   F3039   56 1:41:17 3:29:10 3:29:04*  4:59 
   44  1277 Douglas Eyolfson    Winnipeg        MB   CA      M  18/58   M4049   77 1:45:00 3:29:19 3:29:13*  4:59 
   45  1397 Dan Caruso          Pace Bunny      PA   US      M  10/34   M3039   78 1:45:00 3:29:31 3:29:25   5:00 
   46  1226 Tarek Clamp         Halifax         NS   CA      M   5/21   M2029   58 1:41:30 3:30:24 3:30:21   5:01 
   47  1455 Ben Spencer         Midlothian      VA   US      M   7/32   M5059   65 1:43:06 3:31:02 3:30:53*  5:02 
   48  1357 Lisa Leblanc        Dieppe          NB   CA      F   2/33   F4049   64 1:42:55 3:31:03 3:30:55*  5:02 
   49  1477 Judson Cassidy      Grande-Digue    NB   CA      M  19/58   M4049   59 1:41:44 3:31:05 3:31:01   5:02 
   50  1402 Rebecca E. Pike     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/20   F2029   49 1:39:41 3:31:06 3:31:01*  5:02 
   51  1361 Jim Thain           Halifax         NS   CA      M  20/58   M4049   47 1:39:24 3:31:20 3:31:14   5:02 
   52  1254 Michael Gaudet      Summerside      PE   CA      M   8/32   M5059   30 1:36:29 3:31:39 3:31:36*  5:03 
   53  1261 John O'Dwyer        McLean          VA   US      M   9/32   M5059   80 1:45:02 3:32:24 3:32:16*  5:04 
   54  1476 Craig Hawkins       Halifax         NS   CA      M  11/34   M3039   61 1:42:11 3:32:38 3:32:32   5:04 
   55  1231 Marshall Griffin    Staten Island   NY   US      M  12/34   M3039   67 1:43:36 3:32:51 3:32:43   5:04 
   56  1234 Ian Christian       Staten Island   NY   US      M   6/21   M2029   66 1:43:35 3:32:51 3:32:43   5:04 
   57  1413 Ken Taylor          Kensington      PE   CA      M  21/58   M4049   38 1:38:03 3:33:06 3:32:57   5:05 
   58  1281 Jon Holt            Fredericton     NB   CA      M  13/34   M3039   36 1:37:49 3:34:11 3:34:00   5:06 
   59  1370 Shawn Shea          Stratford       PE   CA      M  10/32   M5059   71 1:44:51 3:34:12 3:34:05*  5:06 
   60  1314 Alex Bain           Oyster Bed Brid PE   CA      M   7/21   M2029   37 1:37:55 3:35:10 3:35:07   5:08 
   61  1386 Ron  Kiltman MacDou Halifax         NS   CA      M  22/58   M4049   50 1:40:02 3:35:20 3:35:13   5:08 
   62  1366 Rob Jameson         Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  23/58   M4049   57 1:41:17 3:36:17 3:36:10   5:09 
   63  1323 Bill Purdon         Whitecourt      AB   CA      M  11/32   M5059   87 1:47:12 3:37:33 3:37:25   5:11 
   64  1340 Brian Anderson      Brookfield      NS   CA      M   4/10   M6099   91 1:47:27 3:37:42 3:37:37*  5:11 
   65  1203 Jocelyn Peterson    Halifax         NS   CA      F   3/26   F3039   86 1:46:39 3:37:45 3:37:41*  5:11 
   66  1339 Steven The Flash Or Quispamsis      NB   CA      M  14/34   M3039   43 1:38:50 3:38:04 3:38:00   5:12 
   67  1264 John Graffi         Toronto         ON   CA      M  24/58   M4049   72 1:44:53 3:38:19 3:38:08   5:12 
   68  1223 Ian Brisbin         Hamilton        ON   CA      M  15/34   M3039   46 1:39:06 3:38:52 3:38:45   5:13 
   69  1329 Daniel Garcia       Halifax         NS   CA      M  16/34   M3039   93 1:47:38 3:38:59 3:38:44   5:13 
   70  1427 Michael Maher       Hammonds Plains NS   CA      M  17/34   M3039   62 1:42:12 3:39:21 3:39:15   5:14 
   71  1429 Tonya Toole-Brennan Halifax         NS   CA      F   4/26   F3039   92 1:47:38 3:39:29 3:39:14*  5:14 
   72  1251 Heather Wray        Calgary         AB   CA      F   2/20   F2029   94 1:47:42 3:39:33 3:39:24*  5:14 
   73  1336 Janette Meyrick     Halifax         NS   CA      F   5/26   F3039   96 1:49:15 3:40:17 3:40:04*  5:15 
   74  1459 Frank Cesari        St-Lazare       QE   CA      M   5/10   M6099   98 1:49:39 3:40:33 3:40:20*  5:15 
   75  1242 Larry Blackmore     Beaver Bank     NS   CA      M  12/32   M5059   76 1:44:58 3:41:22 3:41:11   5:16 
   76  1445 Jody Mattie         Truro           NS   CA      M  18/34   M3039   20 1:34:07 3:41:44 3:41:41   5:17 
   77  1260 Paul Burnley        Middleton       PE   CA      M  25/58   M4049  112 1:52:18 3:42:00 3:41:39   5:17 
   78  1221 Robert Britain      Wayzata         MN   US      M  13/32   M5059   82 1:45:11 3:42:10 3:42:05   5:18 
   79  1224 Iain McDiarmid      Halifax         NS   CA      M   8/21   M2029   84 1:45:52 3:42:40 3:42:27   5:18 
   80  1372 William Morris      Halifax         NS   CA      M   9/21   M2029  115 1:52:21 3:43:46 3:43:29   5:20 
   81  1347 Elizabeth Corkum    Hammonds Plains NS   CA      F   3/33   F4049  110 1:52:11 3:44:10 3:43:59*  5:20 
   82  1292 Shawna MacKenzie    Strathadam      NB   CA      F   4/33   F4049  120 1:52:29 3:44:10 3:43:54*  5:20 
   83  1416 Bill Murphy         Hubley          NS   CA      M  14/32   M5059  122 1:52:42 3:44:19 3:44:05*  5:21 
   84  1218 Jennifer Hoyt       Halifax         NS   CA      F   6/26   F3039   69 1:44:28 3:44:29 3:44:22*  5:21 
   85  1240 Denise Mader        Beechville      NS   CA      F   5/33   F4049   90 1:47:25 3:44:35 3:44:22*  5:21 
   86  1343 Karen Moore         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   6/33   F4049  101 1:50:19 3:45:12 3:45:00*  5:22 
   87  1290 Michael Woodside    Toronto         ON   CA      M  15/32   M5059  114 1:52:20 3:45:14 3:45:01   5:22 
   88  1330 Natasha Hull        Halifax         NS   CA      F   7/26   F3039  123 1:52:43 3:45:47 3:45:33*  5:23 
   89  1435 Mike Hennessey      Truro           NS   CA      M  19/34   M3039   48 1:39:39 3:46:11 3:46:07   5:24 
   90  1257 Andrew Bryenton     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  10/21   M2029   28 1:36:18 3:46:12 3:46:10   5:24 
   91  1400 Elaine G. Burkholde Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/13   F5059  139 1:54:53 3:46:19 3:46:09*  5:24 
   92  1296 James Tremblay      St-Margarets    NB   CA      M  26/58   M4049   60 1:41:57 3:46:37 3:46:33   5:24 
   93  1424 Mike Murrins        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  16/32   M5059  100 1:50:02 3:46:40 3:46:27   5:24 
   94  1276 Brodie O'Keefe      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  11/21   M2029   55 1:41:12 3:47:25 3:47:13   5:25 
   95  1266 Paul Van Bommel     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  27/58   M4049   34 1:36:54 3:47:33 3:47:30   5:25 
   96  1230 Lyse Anne Leblanc   Belle Cote      NS   CA      F   8/26   F3039  116 1:52:21 3:47:41 3:47:29   5:25 
   97  1443 Mark Bowlan         Stratford       PE   CA      M  20/34   M3039  106 1:51:30 3:48:47 3:48:35   5:27 
   98  1354 Craig MacTavish     Regina          SK   CA      M  12/21   M2029  113 1:52:20 3:49:19 3:49:07   5:28 
   99  1288 Richard Feltham     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M   6/10   M6099  117 1:52:22 3:50:50 3:50:37*  5:30 
  100  1212 Barry Morshead      Halifax         NS   CA      M  17/32   M5059  109 1:52:08 3:51:15 3:50:59   5:30 
  101  1438 Craig Wright        Stratford       PE   CA      M  21/34   M3039  133 1:53:49 3:51:18 3:51:06   5:31 
  102  1317 Tara Champion       Halifax         NS   CA      F   3/20   F2029  159 1:59:23 3:51:34 3:51:17   5:31 
  103  1285 Nicole Jackson      Halifax         NS   CA      F   4/20   F2029  124 1:52:46 3:51:50 3:51:34   5:31 
  104  1241 Sean Moore          Rothesay        NB   CA      M  22/34   M3039   42 1:38:34 3:52:00 3:51:50   5:32 
  105  1267 Philip Bergbusch    Saskatoon       SK   CA      M  23/34   M3039  138 1:54:45 3:52:12 3:51:55   5:32 
  106  1208 Francis Fagan       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  18/32   M5059   95 1:48:00 3:52:19 3:52:12*  5:32 
  107  1299 Carmen Aikens       Truro Heights   NS   CA      M  28/58   M4049   99 1:49:40 3:52:25 3:52:07   5:32 
  108  1219 Lance Mitchell      Lake Echo       NS   CA      M  19/32   M5059   68 1:44:11 3:53:53 3:53:46   5:34 
  109  1381 Roy Banks           Kingston        NS   CA      M  29/58   M4049  105 1:51:19 3:54:11 3:53:58   5:35 
  110  1312 Christina Murray    Pictou          NS   CA      F   7/33   F4049  145 1:57:19 3:54:27 3:54:11   5:35 
  111  1307 Beverley Walsh      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   8/33   F4049  104 1:50:46 3:54:40 3:54:28*  5:35 
  112  1369 Blandine Ehrenberge Halifax         NS   CA      F   5/20   F2029  157 1:59:21 3:55:16 3:55:00   5:36 
  113  1388 Mike Connolly       Crapaud         PE   CA      M  30/58   M4049              3:55:26 3:55:14   5:37 
  114  1406 Thomas Steinhaeuser Halifax         NS   CA      M  31/58   M4049  103 1:50:36 3:55:40 3:55:29   5:37 
  115  1270 Patrick Lavigne     Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  24/34   M3039   75 1:44:58 3:55:45 3:55:39   5:37 
  116  1425 Tony Tremblay       Fredericton     NB   CA      M  32/58   M4049   85 1:46:16 3:56:04 3:55:59   5:38 
  117  1396 Annette Hemeon      Shelburne       NS   CA      F   9/26   F3039  121 1:52:32 3:56:07 3:55:55   5:38 
  118  1365 Michael Power       St. Andrews     NB   CA      M  20/32   M5059  146 1:57:34 3:56:21 3:56:02   5:38 
  119  1204 Trevor MacDonald    Hanwell         NB   CA      M  33/58   M4049  147 1:57:35 3:56:21 3:56:01   5:38 
  120  1269 Stacey Riley        Mount Stewart   PE   CA      F   6/20   F2029  108 1:51:58 3:57:07 3:56:52   5:39 
  121  1272 Robert Hunter       Halifax         NS   CA      M  25/34   M3039  158 1:59:22 3:57:12 3:56:56   5:39 
  122  1454 Bill McInnis        Summerside      PE   CA      M  34/58   M4049  172 2:00:32 3:57:54 3:57:39   5:40 
  123  1236 Susan Campbell      Waverley        NS   CA      F  10/26   F3039  149 1:57:42 3:58:44 3:58:27   5:41 
  124  1286 John Prendergast    Fredericton     NB   CA      M  21/32   M5059  136 1:54:30 3:58:50 3:58:37   5:41 
  125  1423 Barry Frame         Bedford         NS   CA      M  35/58   M4049  142 1:55:43 3:58:57 3:58:42   5:41 
  126  1335 Alan Buswell        Prince George   BC   CA      M  22/32   M5059  111 1:52:12 3:59:15 3:59:00   5:42 
  127  1462 Ivan Gallant        Kensington      PE   CA      M  23/32   M5059  161 1:59:31 3:59:25 3:59:07   5:42 
  128  1472 Dale Hadley         Bathurst        NB   CA      M  36/58   M4049  119 1:52:29 3:59:34 3:59:17   5:42 
  129  1394 Jack Heely          Pace Bunny      PA   US      M  37/58   M4049  171 2:00:32 3:59:55 3:59:37   5:43 
  130  1418 Ashley Pickard      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   7/20   F2029  134 1:53:50 3:59:56 3:59:42   5:43 
  131  1430 Juliana Boyd        Halifax         NS   CA      F  11/26   F3039  135 1:54:04 4:00:31 4:00:13   5:44 
  132  1321 Allison Riley       Halifax         NS   CA      F   8/20   F2029  164 1:59:39 4:01:09 4:00:52   5:45 
  133  1306 Randy Hartt         Napan           NB   CA      M  38/58   M4049  141 1:55:31 4:01:35 4:01:18   5:45 
  134  1300 Jerry Sonier        Miramichi       NB   CA      M  39/58   M4049  127 1:53:01 4:01:35 4:01:18   5:45 
  135  1311 Mitch Gaudet        Summerside      PE   CA      M  40/58   M4049  129 1:53:03 4:01:57 4:01:38   5:46 
  136  1246 Liz Rigney          Halifax         NS   CA      F   9/33   F4049  152 1:57:45 4:03:13 4:02:58   5:48 
  137  1318 Jeff Porter         Oromocto        NB   CA      M  26/34   M3039  128 1:53:02 4:03:31 4:03:15   5:48 
  138  1350 Darlene Higginbotha Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  10/33   F4049  131 1:53:34 4:03:36 4:03:17   5:48 
  139  1466 Judy A West         Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   2/13   F5059  187 2:02:30 4:03:51 4:03:28*  5:48 
  140  1461 Cardyn Riley        Halifax         NS   CA      F   9/20   F2029  163 1:59:38 4:04:14 4:03:57   5:49 
  141  1469 Martin Morris       New Glasgow     PE   CA      M  41/58   M4049   70 1:44:49 4:04:59 4:04:50   5:50 
  142  1470 Husein Alisic       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  42/58   M4049  107 1:51:54 4:05:16 4:05:06   5:51 
  143  1233 Tamara Fraser       Petite Riviere  NS   CA      F  11/33   F4049   83 1:45:39 4:05:22 4:05:15   5:51 
  144  1337 Dave Clark          Summerside      PE   CA      M  43/58   M4049  118 1:52:27 4:05:55 4:05:41   5:51 
  145  1255 Louis Dionne        Halifax         NS   CA      M  27/34   M3039  126 1:52:58 4:06:01 4:05:50   5:52 
  146  1428 Bojan Cingi         Dartmouth       NS   CA      M  44/58   M4049   97 1:49:21 4:06:19 4:06:11   5:52 
  147  1456 George Mutch        Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  45/58   M4049  137 1:54:30 4:07:12 4:06:57   5:53 
  148  1421 Katherine Saulnier  Stellarton      NS   CA      F   3/13   F5059  188 2:03:03 4:07:22 4:07:00   5:53 
  149  1458 Maureen Duffy       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  12/33   F4049  166 1:59:45 4:07:48 4:07:26   5:54 
  150  1349 Ian Hill            Halifax         NS   CA      M  46/58   M4049  165 1:59:44 4:08:17 4:08:00   5:55 
  151  1324 Pam Paquet          York            PE   CA      F  13/33   F4049  183 2:01:46 4:08:41 4:08:19   5:55 
  152  1450 Tom Turner          Millcreek       NS   CA      M  24/32   M5059  162 1:59:34 4:10:20 4:10:00   5:58 
  153  1275 Magan MacDonald     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  10/20   F2029  175 2:00:53 4:10:30 4:10:15   5:58 
  154  1345 Ian Smith           Truro           NS   CA      M  47/58   M4049  125 1:52:51 4:11:48 4:11:36   6:00 
  155  1405 Jeremy Coffin       Mt. Stewart     PE   CA      M  13/21   M2029   33 1:36:53 4:11:58 4:11:53   6:00 
  156  1468 Sara Thompson       Halifax         NS   CA      F  12/26   F3039  150 1:57:42 4:11:59 4:11:39   6:00 
  157  1309 Kim Hobeck          Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  14/33   F4049  167 1:59:46 4:12:26 4:12:10   6:01 
  158  1282 Kelly Muttart       Borden-Carleton PE   CA      F  13/26   F3039  212 2:06:40 4:12:30 4:12:06   6:01 
  159  1274 Jonathan Masselink  New Hamburg     ON   CA      M  48/58   M4049  170 2:00:32 4:12:35 4:12:23   6:01 
  160  1417 Louise Murphy       Hubley          NS   CA      F   4/13   F5059  210 2:06:39 4:12:47 4:12:22*  6:01 
  161  1322 Sherri Karn         Warfield        BC   CA      F  14/26   F3039  195 2:04:16 4:13:48 4:13:27   6:03 
  162  1316 Amy Titsworth       Warfield        BC   CA      F  15/26   F3039  196 2:04:17 4:13:48 4:13:27   6:03 
  163  1363 Kim Critchley       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   5/13   F5059  198 2:05:03 4:14:12 4:13:59   6:03 
  164  1252 Philippa May        Sydney          NS   CA      F  11/20   F2029  201 2:05:30 4:14:21 4:14:00   6:03 
  165  1444 Pat Aylward         Wellington Rr2  PE   CA      M  25/32   M5059  169 2:00:26 4:14:38 4:14:14   6:04 
  166  1422 Richard Thompson    Cambridge       ZZ   GB      M  49/58   M4049  143 1:56:15 4:15:09 4:14:49   6:05 
  167  1412 Trevor Dunphy       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  14/21   M2029  151 1:57:43 4:15:19 4:15:01   6:05 
  168  1259 Jaymie Aucoin       Cheticamp       NS   CA      F  16/26   F3039  190 2:03:16 4:15:19 4:14:56   6:05 
  169  1250 Ronald Warren       Manganese Mines NS   CA      M  28/34   M3039   88 1:47:20 4:15:55 4:15:53   6:06 
  170  1263 Julie Stroud        Glovertown Nort NL   CA      F  15/33   F4049  156 1:59:17 4:16:01 4:15:42   6:06 
  171  1280 Carol Yampolsky     Evanston        IL   US      F   6/13   F5059  192 2:03:36 4:16:04 4:15:41   6:06 
  172  1346 Bethany Lucas       Stratford       PE   CA      F  17/26   F3039  194 2:04:11 4:16:55 4:16:32   6:07 
  173  1391 Jeffery Saunders    Carbonear       NL   CA      M  26/32   M5059   79 1:45:01 4:17:39 4:17:29   6:08 
  174  1287 Eileen O'Toole      Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  16/33   F4049  209 2:06:39 4:18:35 4:18:21   6:10 
  175  1401 Dianne Pye          Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   7/13   F5059  140 1:55:09 4:18:59 4:18:44   6:10 
  176  1283 Ron Poirier         Fredericton     NB   CA      M  50/58   M4049  211 2:06:40 4:19:52 4:19:26   6:11 
  177  1214 Erin Sullivan       Cambridge       MA   US      F  18/26   F3039  193 2:03:54 4:20:02 4:19:43   6:12 
  178  1415 Brooke Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  27/32   M5059   81 1:45:03 4:20:27 4:20:20   6:12 
  179  1338 Randall Morgan      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  28/32   M5059  180 2:01:25 4:21:13 4:20:55   6:13 
  180  1437 Duane McMurray      Halifax         NS   CA      M  15/21   M2029  102 1:50:33 4:22:29 4:22:20   6:15 
  181  1471 Kelland Sundahl     Halifax         NS   CA      F  12/20   F2029  197 2:04:54 4:23:15 4:22:58   6:16 
  182  1278 Meredith Darrah     Halifax         NS   CA      F  19/26   F3039  204 2:05:41 4:23:16 4:23:02   6:16 
  183  1217 Jean Lavallee       Rice Point      PE   CA      M  51/58   M4049  177 2:01:06 4:23:42 4:23:23   6:17 
  184  1249 Spencer Greenwood   Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  52/58   M4049  179 2:01:07 4:23:42 4:23:24   6:17 
  185  1331 Dino Credico        Montreal        QC   CA      M  53/58   M4049  178 2:01:06 4:23:42 4:23:23   6:17 
  186  1268 Lani Turner         Saskatoon       SK   CA      F  20/26   F3039  218 2:08:41 4:23:47 4:23:23   6:17 
  187  1325 John Strang         Salt Lake City  UT   US      M   7/10   M6099  217 2:08:20 4:23:56 4:23:36   6:17 
  188  1291 Bertha Campbell     Kensington R R  PE   CA      F   8/13   F5059  154 1:59:03 4:24:00 4:23:46   6:17 
  189  1211 Melissa Power       Toronto         ON   CA      F  13/20   F2029  214 2:06:54 4:24:59 4:24:38   6:19 
  190  1426 Rick West           Charlottetown   PE   CA      M   8/10   M6099  160 1:59:30 4:26:18 4:25:56   6:20 
  191  1431 David Boyd          Halifax         NS   CA      M  54/58   M4049  153 1:58:25 4:26:30 4:26:12   6:21 
  192  1377 Dorothy Gregory     Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   9/13   F5059  186 2:02:07 4:26:54 4:26:32   6:21 
  193  1378 Sandra Gregory      Charlottetown   PE   CA      F   1/1    F0119  185 2:02:06 4:26:54 4:26:32   6:21 
  194  1293 Andy Carruthers     Cassilis        NB   CA      M  55/58   M4049  174 2:00:53 4:27:04 4:26:41   6:21 
  195  1295 Merita MacMillan    Miramichi       NB   CA      F  17/33   F4049  176 2:00:54 4:27:04 4:26:41   6:21 
  196  1245 Jamie Chipp         Halifax         NS   CA      M  29/34   M3039  168 2:00:02 4:27:48 4:27:30   6:23 
  197  1294 Fern Matchett       South Nelson    NB   CA      F  18/33   F4049  189 2:03:13 4:27:49 4:27:33   6:23 
  198  1315 Angela White        Queensland      NS   CA      F  21/26   F3039  213 2:06:40 4:30:42 4:30:17   6:27 
  199  1248 Erin MacDonald      Summerside      PE   CA      F  14/20   F2029  225 2:16:36 4:31:40 4:31:15   6:28 
  200  1441 Perry Newman        Summerside      PE   CA      M  30/34   M3039  182 2:01:46 4:32:08 4:31:53   6:29 
  201  1390 Rosalie Russell     Carbonear       NL   CA      F  19/33   F4049  181 2:01:34 4:32:19 4:31:56   6:29 
  202  1279 Sylvie Bourgeois    Dieppe          NB   CA      F  20/33   F4049  224 2:16:07 4:32:20 4:31:55   6:29 
  203  1367 Melissa Noonan-Gall Summerside, Pe  PE   CA      F  15/20   F2029  205 2:05:57 4:34:30 4:34:09   6:32 
  204  1419 Robbie Burt         Summerside      PE   CA      M  31/34   M3039  208 2:06:38 4:35:01 4:34:37   6:33 
  205  1453 Janice Carragher-Do Summerside      PE   CA      F  22/26   F3039  206 2:05:57 4:35:12 4:34:52   6:33 
  206  1313 Cathy Vaniderstine  Stratford       PE   CA      F  21/33   F4049  207 2:06:14 4:36:11 4:35:49   6:35 
  207  1420 Seanan Donovan      Rustico         PE   CA      M  16/21   M2029  199 2:05:06 4:39:39 4:39:12   6:39 
  208  1351 Nancy Holland       Dartmouth       NS   CA      F  22/33   F4049  200 2:05:28 4:40:32 4:40:07   6:41 
  209  1289 Karen Linfield      Torbay          NL   CA      F  23/33   F4049  173 2:00:33 4:41:18 4:40:55   6:42 
  210  1379 Andrea McVean       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  23/26   F3039  235 2:20:43 4:41:22 4:41:03   6:42 
  211  1209 Matthew MacKay      Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  29/32   M5059  233 2:20:41 4:41:29 4:41:10   6:42 
  212  1210 Erin Peterson       Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  16/20   F2029  232 2:20:41 4:41:29 4:41:10   6:42 
  213  1353 Susan Weeks         New Glasgow     NS   CA      F  24/33   F4049  216 2:07:08 4:41:39 4:41:18   6:42 
  214  1327 Michelle McCarron   New Glasgow     NS   CA      F  24/26   F3039  215 2:07:07 4:41:39 4:41:18   6:42 
  215  1244 Susan Shea          O'Leary         PE   CA      F  25/33   F4049  230 2:18:51 4:42:23 4:41:58   6:43 
  216  1398 Clayton Coughlin    Fortune Cove    PE   CA      M   9/10   M6099  222 2:14:27 4:42:39 4:42:15   6:44 
  217  1399 Louise Coughlin     Fortune Cove    PE   CA      F  10/13   F5059  221 2:14:26 4:42:39 4:42:15   6:44 
  218  1201 Paul Mikelson       Minneapolis     MN   US      M  10/10   M6099  155 1:59:17 4:42:45 4:42:25   6:44 
  219  1215 Maryse Allain       Cole Harbour    NS   CA      F  17/20   F2029  184 2:01:50 4:42:50 4:42:25   6:44 
  220  1342 Jennifer Gallé      Rustico         PE   CA      F  18/20   F2029  231 2:19:57 4:46:24 4:45:58   6:49 
  221  1352 Sheldon Ottley      Victoria        BC   CA      M  32/34   M3039  202 2:05:36 4:48:47 4:48:26   6:53 
  222  1376 Wayne Gaudet        Kensington      PE   CA      M  30/32   M5059  219 2:11:12 4:49:16 4:48:51   6:53 
  223  1446 Darlene Ryan        Riverview       NB   CA      F  26/33   F4049  234 2:20:43 4:52:55 4:52:31   6:58 
  224  1373 Stephen Coleman     Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  56/58   M4049  191 2:03:18 4:54:20 4:54:00   7:00 
  225  1375 Michael J Connolly  Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  57/58   M4049  203 2:05:40 4:54:20 4:54:00   7:00 
  226  1467 Chadwick Dearford   Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  17/21   M2029  148 1:57:40 4:54:49 4:54:22   7:01 
  227  1205 Faith Ann MacDonald Hanwell         NB   CA      F  25/26   F3039  238 2:25:27 4:55:31 4:55:03   7:02 
  228  1304 Lynda Huot          Cochrane        AB   CA      F  27/33   F4049  236 2:22:55 4:57:04 4:56:38   7:04 
  229  1310 Denise Francisco    Calgary         AB   CA      F  28/33   F4049  237 2:22:56 4:57:04 4:56:38   7:04 
  230  1448 Beatriu Reig        New York        NY   US      F  26/26   F3039  228 2:18:26 4:57:27 4:57:16   7:05 
  231  1447 Chris Solarz        New York        NY   US      M  33/34   M3039  229 2:18:27 4:57:28 4:57:16   7:05 
  232  1389 Sterling Kendall    Halifax         NS   CA      M  18/21   M2029  220 2:14:14 5:00:30 5:00:09   7:09 
  233  1271 Jennifer Kearney    Charlottetown   PE   CA      F  19/20   F2029  239 2:27:58 5:04:30 5:04:06   7:15 
  234  1392 Denise Campeau      Fredericton     NB   CA      F  29/33   F4049  242 2:31:11 5:05:00 5:04:33   7:16 
  235  1403 Debby Hughes        Pacer           PE   CA      F  30/33   F4049  240 2:28:06 5:05:04 5:04:36   7:16 
  236  1220 Wade Sweet          O'Leary         PE   CA      M  19/21   M2029  227 2:18:16 5:08:52 5:08:31   7:21 
  237  1356 Clare Waddell       Stratford       PE   CA      F  31/33   F4049  241 2:28:08 5:15:26 5:14:58   7:30 
  238  1433 Fred Affleck        Mount Stewart   PE   CA      M  31/32   M5059  226 2:17:09 5:19:48 5:19:23   7:37 
  239  1247 David Draper        Antigonish      NS   CA      M  20/21   M2029  223 2:15:57 5:19:48 5:19:20   7:37 
  240  1238 Bernadette Lowery   Surrey          BC   CA      F  32/33   F4049  245 2:50:37 5:52:37 5:52:10   8:24 
  241  1434 James Affleck       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  21/21   M2029  243 2:39:53 5:55:51 5:55:27   8:28 
  242  1302 Tiffany Mailman     Wellington      NS   CA      F  20/20   F2029  246 2:56:31 6:09:34 6:09:04   8:48 
  243  1303 Shirley Mailman     Wellington      NS   CA      F  33/33   F4049  247 2:56:33 6:09:34 6:09:04   8:48 
  244  1474 Jo Wells            Montague        PE   CA      F  11/13   F5059  244 2:50:05 6:15:27 6:14:58   8:56 
  245  1393 Ginny Turner        Hillsboro       OR   US      F  12/13   F5059  248 3:02:04 6:17:32 6:17:32   9:00 
  246  1237 Farley MacLeod      Halifax         NS   CA      M  34/34   M3039   89 1:47:21                        
  247  1364 Norma Houston       Halifax         NS   CA      F  13/13   F5059  130 1:53:10                        
  248  1368 James Jeffery       Charlottetown   PE   CA      M  32/32   M5059  132 1:53:42                        
  249  1358 Ian Scanlon         Halifax         NS   CA      M  58/58   M4049  144 1:56:55                        
  10/27/2009  6:09PM
*Qualified for Boston Marathon

Results originally posted October 18th, 2009 at 11:40:12 am
Results last revised October 27th, 2009 at 6:10:04 pm
Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
32 Forest Road
Dartmouth, NS
B3A 2M3
Email: Troy Musseau
Copyright © 2016 Atlantic Chip Sport Timing
ChampionChip® and MYLAPS® name and logo copyright © MYLAPS
Current server time is 07:38:04 PM Atlantic Time
Page generated in 0.044 seconds